Patrick Cocquyt

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  37
Name: Patrick
Family name: Cocquyt
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 59 years
Date of birth: 04-09-1960
Place of birth: Assenede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 1982-1988


Results

All races
Show:


1977    1º in Ertvelde Junior Criterium, (Ertvelde, Juniors), Ertvelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1978    1º in Assenede, Juniors, Assenede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1978    4º in Lembeke, Juniors, Lembeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1978    5º in Lembeke, Juniors, Lembeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1980    3º in Steenhuize-Wijnhuize, Amateurs, Steenhuize-Wijnhuize (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1981    1º in Eede, Amateurs, Eede (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


1982    1º in Maldegem-Kleit, (Maldegem, Amateurs), Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    2º in Kalken, Amateurs, Kalken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Stage 1 Ster van het Zuiden, (Etoile de Sud, Amateurs), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
1982    2º in Oudenburg, Amateurs, Oudenburg (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Aye (Luxembourg), Belgium 
1982    1º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
1982    1º in Adegem, Amateurs, Adegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Drongen, (Drongen, Amateurs), Drongen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1982    1º in Stage 7 part B Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Salou (Cataluña), Spain 
1982    1º in Sprint classification Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Spain 
1982    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte-Kapellen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1983    2º in Kaprijke, Kaprijke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    3º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    2º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Stage 3 part a Ronde van Aragon, (Vuelta a Aragón), Spain 
1983    3º in Aartrijke, Aartrijke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    1º in Sleidinge, Sleidinge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    3º in Diksmuide, Criterium, Diksmuide (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1983    2º in Sprint classification Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta a Catalunya), Spain 
1983    1º in GP Brussel, (Neder-Over-Heembeek), Neder-Over-Heembeek (Brabant), Belgium 


1984    1º in Aalter (a), Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    3º in Massemen, Cyclo-cross, Massemen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1984    3º in Adegem, Cyclo-cross, Adegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1985    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Nederland, Zundert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1985    3º in Alken (b), Alken (Limburg), Belgium 
1985    2º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    1º in Kapellen-Glabbeek, (Glabbeek), Glabbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
1985    3º in Omloop van het Meetjesland, (Oosteeklo), Oosteeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1985    3º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1986    3º in Witte Donderdagprijs, (Bellegem), Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    1º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1986    3º in Willebroek, Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1986    7º in Zuiddorpe, Zuiddorpe (Zeeland), The Netherlands 


1987    10º in Bordeaux - Paris, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1987    3º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren-Leie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    3º in Wachtebeke, Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1987    1º in GP Stad Kortrijk, (Kortrijk, Criterium), Kortrijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1988    29º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1990    2º in Knesselare, (Knesselare, Amateurs), Knesselare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1991    3º in Boekhoute, Amateurs, Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    1º in Outrijve, Amateurs, Outrijve (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1992    1º in Oost-/West-Vlaanderen, (Omloop Het Volk, Amateurs), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    2º in Maarkedal, Amateurs, Maarkedal (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    2º in Wanzele, Amateurs, Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1992    3º in Eine, (Eine, Amateurs), Eine (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1993    2º in Zaffelare, Amateurs, Zaffelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1993    2º in Beervelde, (Beervelde, Amateurs), Beervelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1994    2º in Strijpen, Amateurs, Strijpen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1995    1º in Oost-/West-Vlaanderen, (Omloop Het Volk, Amateurs), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    3º in Klein-Sinaai, (Klein Sinaai, Elite w/o contract), Klein Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    2º in Anzegem, Amateurs, Anzegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    2º in Grimbergen, Amateurs, Grimbergen (Brabant), Belgium 
1995    2º in Aalter, Amateurs, Aalter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1999    1º in Melsele, Amateurs, Melsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2000    2º in Omloop van de Westhoek-Mem. Steve Vermaut IC 2, (Ichtegem), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2001    1º in Omloop van de Westhoek-Mem. Steve Vermaut IC 2, (Ichtegem), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2002    2º in Omloop van de Westhoek-Mem. Steve Vermaut IC 2, (Ichtegem), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    1º in Kieldrecht, Elite w/o contract, Kieldrecht (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    1º in Lovendegem, Elite/U23, Lovendegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2003    3º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    1º in Bassevelde, Amateurs, Bassevelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Bambrugge, Amateurs, Bambrugge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Bassevelde, Amateurs, Bassevelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    1º in Kwenenbos, (Merelbeke), Merelbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Bassevelde, Amateurs, Bassevelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    1º in Gijzenzele, Amateurs, Gijzenzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    1º in Moerzeke Hamme, (Moerzeke (a)), Moerzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2009    2º in Stekene (b), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Zelzate (b), Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in GP Stad Vilvoorde, (Vilvoorde), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    2º in Belsele, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Borsbeke, Borsbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Overmere (a), Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Overmere, Amateurs, Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Moerzeke Hamme, (Moerzeke (a)), Moerzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Klein Sinaai, , Unknown 
2009    1º in Sint-Pauwels, Sint-Pauwels (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Wetteren-Ten Eede, (Wetteren (c)), Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    5º in GP P. Dewailly, (Esplechin), Esplechin (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    1º in Kwenenbos, (Merelbeke), Merelbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Herne (b), Herne (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    2º in Middelkerke (b), Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Dudzele (a), Dudzele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Temse (b), Temse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Kruibeke, Amateurs, Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Wetteren-Ten Eede, (Wetteren (c)), Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Landskouter, Landskouter (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Evergem - Belzele, Belzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    6º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    10º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Kieldrecht (b), Kieldrecht (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    3º in Ottergem, Ottergem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Nieuwkerken-Waas (b), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Borsbeke-Herzele, (Borsbeke (a)), Borsbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Kemzeke-Tromp, (Kemzeke (c)), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Stekene (d), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    5º in Kwenenbos, (Merelbeke), Merelbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Memorial Staf Segers Scheldeprijs IC 2, (Schoten (b)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    3º in GP Koen Barbé, (Sint-Maria-Lierde), Sint-Maria-Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Zele (e), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2018    1º in National Championship, Road, Masters C, Belgium, Spy (Namur), Belgium 

Photo: © Philippe HUGUENIN
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 45
Classification – Road – Sprint Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 14
Road – Stage: 3
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 26
Victories by team/year:
1982: 7 victories
1983: 3 victories
1984: 1 victory
1985: 1 victory
1986: 1 victory
1987: 1 victory
1988: 0 victories

  Add an image