Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Priska Doppmann

  0
Name: Priska
Family name: Doppmann
Nationality: Switzerland
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 10-05-1971
Place of birth:

Teams

1999     Gas Sport Team (Italy) 
2000     Master Team Carpe Diem (Italy) 
2001     Acca Due O - Lorena Camichi (Italy) 
2005     Univega Pro Cycling Team (Switzerland) 
2006     Univega Pro Cycling Team (Switzerland) 
2007     Raleigh - Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team (Switzerland) 
2008     Cervelo - Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team (Switzerland) 

Results

All races
Show:
1999    2º in Gersau (F) (Rund Um die Rigi - Gersau) , Switzerland 
1999    3º in Gippingen (a) (F) (GP Kanton Aargau Gippingen) , Switzerland 
1999    7º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
1999    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F), Switzerland 
2000    1º in Gippingen (a) (F) (GP Kanton Aargau Gippingen) , Switzerland 
2000    5º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2000    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F), Cham (Zug), Switzerland 
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Switzerland 
2000    32º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2001    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2001    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F), Fischingen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Münchenbuchsee (Bern), Switzerland 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    2º in Stage 7 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
2002    1º in Gersau (F) (Rund Um die Rigi - Gersau) , Switzerland 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    5º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio (F), Italy 
2002    3º in Flèche Wallonne (F) (Waalse Pijl) , Belgium 
2002    1º in Berner Rundfahrt (F) (Tour de Berne (V)) , Switzerland 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F), Switzerland 
2002    3º in GP Suisse Féminin (F), Switzerland 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Orbe (Vaud), Switzerland 
2003    3º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Bowil (Bern), Switzerland 
2004    1º in Gersau (F) (Rund Um die Rigi - Gersau) , Switzerland 
2004    3º in Stage 3 part a Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2004    3º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Italy 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , France 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , France 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , France 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Pfaffnau (Aargau), Switzerland 
2004    3º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Montereale Valcellina (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2004    18º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    9º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen (F), France 
2004    1º in GP des Nations (F), France 
2005    3º in Gersau (F) (Rund Um die Rigi - Gersau) , Switzerland 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , Taulignan (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , Séderon (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    1º in Stage 3 part a Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , Vaison-la-Romaine (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France  + Christiane Soeder  + Sereina Trachsel  + Sarah Grab  + Emma Rickards 
2005    1º in Stage 5 Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , Châteauneuf-du-Rhône (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    1º in General Classification Tour Cycliste Féminin de la Drôme (F) (Tour de la Drôme) , France 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Cham (Zug), Switzerland 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , Marckolsheim (Alsace), France 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , Plombières-les-Bains (Lorraine), France 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , France 
2005    1º in General Classification Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , France 
2005    1º in Stage 6 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , Vaujany (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2005    2º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Lower Hutt (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    2º in General Classification Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2006    2º in Lausanne (F) (Souvenir Magali Pache) , Lausanne (Vaud), Switzerland 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Montréal (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in L'Heure D'Or Féminine / The Ladies Golden Hour (F), Denmark  + Nicole Cooke  + Christiane Soeder  + Karin Thürig  + Joanne Kiesanowski 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Goor (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2007    2º in Gersau (F) (Rund Um die Rigi - Gersau) , Switzerland 
2007    3º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rennes-les-Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , France 
2007    1º in Stage 3 part a Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , La Tremblade (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2007    3º in Stage 3 part b Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , France 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F) (Tour de France Feminine) , Casteljaloux (Aquitaine), France 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Stettlen (Bern), Switzerland 
2007    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Switzerland (F), Switzerland 
2007    6º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    3º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2008    3º in Karbach (F) (Main-Spessart Rundfahrt) , Germany 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Switzerland (F), Messen (Bern), Switzerland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , , Sweden  + Karin Thürig  + Christiane Soeder  + Carla Ryan  + Sarah Düster  + Pascale Schnider 
2008    7º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    8º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 


Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 29
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 11
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 4
Road – World Cup: 1
Victories by team/year:
1999: 1 victory
2000: 1 victory
2001: 2 victories
2005: 7 victories
2006: 4 victories
2007: 3 victories
2008: 3 victories