Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      Scott Sunderland

  0
Name: Scott
Family name: Sunderland
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 16-03-1988
Place of birth:

Teams

2007     Toshiba Australia (Australia)  from 01-04
2009     Team Toshiba (Australia)  from 01-04 until 31-03
2011     Team Jayco - AIS (Australia)  until 31-07

Results

All races
Show:
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Novices, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Novices, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Novices, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2004    1º in Clubchampionships, Road, ITT, Novices, Australia, Australia 
2004    1º in Clubchampionships, Road, Novices, Australia, Australia 
2004    1º in Oceania Games, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia  + Benjamin Simonelli  + Joel Davis 
2004    1º in Oceania Games, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2004    1º in Oceania Games, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2005    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Australia, Australia 
2005    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2005    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2005    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2005    3º in World Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia  + Duane Johansen  + Jason Holloway 
2006    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Unknown 
2006    1º in World Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    2º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Oceania Games, Track, 1 km, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2006    1º in Oceania Games, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia  + Shane Perkins  + Joel Leonard 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2007    3º in Manchester, Team Sprint, Great Britain 
2007    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, 1 km, Elite, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Los Angeles, 1 km, United States of America 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    1º in Melbourne, Team Sprint, Australia  + Daniel Ellis  + Jason Niblett 
2008    2º in Melbourne, 1 km, Australia 
2008    2º in Cali, Team Sprint, Colombia 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    2º in Beijing, Team Sprint, China 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    7º in World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    8º in World Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    11º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Commonwealth Games, Track, 1 km, Delhi (Delhi), India 
2010    2º in Commonwealth Games, Track, Sprint, Delhi (Delhi), India 
2010    1º in Commonwealth Games, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Delhi (Delhi), India  + Daniel Ellis  + Jason Niblett 
2011    2º in Beijing, Keirin, China 
2011    1º in US Grand Prix of Sprinting, Team Sprint, United States of America  + Daniel Ellis  + Matthew Glaetzer 
2011    2º in US Grand Prix of Sprinting, Sprint, United States of America 
2011    2º in Astana, Team Sprint, Kazakhstan 
2011    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Keirin, Elite, Unknown 
2011    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Sprint, Elite, Unknown 
2012    1º in World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Unknown  + Matthew Glaetzer  + Shane Perkins 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2013    2º in South East Asian GP, Sprint, Malaysia 
2013    2º in Adelaide, 1 km (Oceania Track Championships) , Australia 
2013    1º in Adelaide, Criterium (Bowden) , Australia 
2014    1º in Guadalajara, Team Pursuit, Mexico  + Joshua Harrison  + Tirian McManus  + Callum Scotson  + Miles Scotson 
2014    1º in Guadalajara, 1 km, Mexico 
2014    3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Australia 


Photo: © Renate Franz

Photo: © Renate Franz

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 23
Track – National Championship: 5
Track - Regional Championship: 3
Track – Race: 6
Track – World Cup: 4
Track – World Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2007: 1 victory
2009: 0 victories
2011: 1 victory