Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Belinda Goss

  0
Name: Belinda
Family name: Goss
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 06-01-1984
Place of birth:

Teams

2009     Team Toshiba (Australia)  from 01-04 until 31-03
2012     Abus Nutrixxion (Germany) 

Results

All races
Show:
2002    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Geelong Tour (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2004    1º in Oceania Games, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2004    1º in Oceania Games, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2004    3º in Oceania Games, Track, Keirin, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2005    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2005    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2005    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2005    3º in Moscou, Scratch (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2006    3º in General Classification Bay Classic (F), Australia 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2006    1º in Burnie (F), Australia 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Bay Classic (F), Williamstown (Victoria), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Bay Classic (F), Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Bay Classic (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Bay Classic (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2007    2º in General Classification Bay Classic (F), Australia 
2007    3º in Stage 1 UniSA Women's Criterium Series (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 2 UniSA Women's Criterium Series (F), Australia 
2007    2º in Stage 3 UniSA Women's Criterium Series (F), Australia 
2007    2º in General Classification UniSA Women's Criterium Series (F), Australia 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2007    2º in Manchester, Points race (F), Great Britain 
2007    2º in Manchester, Scratch (F) (UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics) , Great Britain 
2007    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2007    9º in Stage 4 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongdong (Guangdong), China 
2007    3º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2007    1º in Points classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Neufchâtel-en-Bray (Haute-Normandie), France 
2007    2º in Noosa (F) (Noosa International Criterium) , Australia 
2007    2º in Sydney, Team Pursuit (F), Australia 
2007    2º in Beijing, Scratch (F), China 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Bay Classic (F), Australia 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Bay Classic (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Bay Classic (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Bay Classic (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2008    2º in General Classification Bay Classic (F), Australia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    3º in Gran Premio Comune di Fabricco (F), Italy 
2008    3º in GP GFM Meccanica (F), Italy 
2008    1º in Noosa (F) (Noosa International Criterium) , Australia 
2008    3º in Melbourne, Points race (F), Australia 
2009    3º in Beijing, Scratch (F), China 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Pruszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    2º in Bank of America Wilmington GP (F), Wilmington (Delaware), United States of America 
2009    3º in Manchester, Team Pursuit (F), Great Britain 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Perth (F), Australia 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Bovenkarspel (F) (Ronde van de Bakkerstraat) , The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite (F), Shepparton (Victoria), Australia 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Czech Tour (F), Czech Republic 
2011    4º in GP Carnevale d'Europa (F), Italy 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2011    9º in Stage 6 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2012    3º in London (a) (F) (Rapha Elite Criterium) , Great Britain 


Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 16
Track – National Championship: 5
Track – Race: 2
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 5
Road – Stage: 3
Victories by team/year:
2009: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories