Alexandra Burchenkova

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  16
Name: Alexandra
Family name: Burchenkova
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 16-09-1988
Place of birth: Velikiye Luki (Pskov), Russia


Results

All races
Show:


2005    1º in European Championship, Road, Juniors (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    8º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Salzburg (Salzburg), Austria 


2006    3º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2007    2º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)), Summerside (Prince Edward Island), Canada 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)), Canada 
2007    3º in General Classification Tour de Pei, (Tour de Prince Edward Island (F)), Canada 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2008    1º in Stage 2 Wyscig Etapowy - Zamosc Féminin (F), Kalinowice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    2º in General Classification Wyscig Etapowy - Zamosc Féminin (F), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2008    2º in General Classification Tour de Pologne Feminin (F), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Pologne Feminin (F), Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    4º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Stresa (Piemonte), Italy 
2008    43º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 


2009    10º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)), 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Cheboksary (Chuvashia), Russia 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2009    1º in General Classification Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), France 


2010    2º in Stage 3 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    2º in General Classification Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Ankara (Ankara), Turkey 
2010    1º in Summer Olympics Young Russia, Road, ITT, U23, Russia (F), Tosno (Leningrad), Russia 


2011    1º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2011    1º in Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), Côte de Confolens (Limousin), France 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    7º in General Classification Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Bretagne (F), Locunolé (Bretagne), France 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), La Souterraine (Limousin), France 


2012    8º in Prologue Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    9º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2012    7º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Adygeya (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Adygeya (F), Maikop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour of Adygeya (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Mezzolombardo (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Voronezh (Voronezh), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne (F), Yffiniac (Bretagne), France 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), Châteauponsac (Limousin), France 
2012    5º in Stage 2 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), Bosmoreau-les-Mines (Limousin), France 
2012    6º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Saint-Pol-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    3º in Prologue Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 


2013    10º in Drentse 8 (F), Dwingeloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Prologue Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Adygeya (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Adygeya (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Adygeya (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    4º in General Classification Tour of Adygeya (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Russia (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    9º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Mehun-sur-Yèvre (Centre), France 
2013    4º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Montrond (Centre), France 
2013    9º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2013    2º in Prologue Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Vallon-Pont-d'Arc (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    6º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny, Chrono (F)), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


2014    5º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Costa Rica (F), San Miguel de Sarapiquí (Alajuela), Costa Rica 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Costa Rica (F), San Rafael (Alajuela), Costa Rica 
2014    6º in Prologue Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Nuevo Cuscatlán (La Libertad), El Salvador 
2014    7º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Olocuilta (La Paz), El Salvador 
2014    7º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Santa Ana (Chalatenango), El Salvador 

Photo: © Rusvelo
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 16
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Stage: 6
Road – European Championship: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2007: 1 victory
2008: 2 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 2 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories

  Add an image