Chantal Blaak

  0
Name: Chantal
Family name: Blaak
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 22-10-1989
Place of birth: Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands

Results

All races
Show:


2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Novices, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2006    3º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), Voerendaal (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2008    1º in Hamme (F), Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Heuvelland Classic, (Bunde) , Sibbe (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Lekkerkerk (F), Lekkerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in World Championship, Road, Univ. (F), Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Schaijk (F), Schaijk (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2009    4º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    8º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F) (a)) , Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    3º in Gran Prix International Dottignies, (Dottignies (F)) , Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2009    3º in Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup, (Hoogeveen (F)) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)) , Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Kasseien Omloop Exloo, (Exloo (F)) , Exloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Landgraaf (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Unknown 
2009    2º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    9º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    4º in Stage 6 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2009    1º in National Championship for Clubs, Road, TTT, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands  + Lotte van Hoek  + Marit Huisman  + Suzanne van Veen 


2010    1º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in UCI Road Women World Cup, (Ronde van Vlaanderen (F)) , Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup, (Hoogeveen (F)) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Geldrop (F), Geldrop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in GP Sankomij, (Veldhoven (F) (a)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    4º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    10º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    10º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Turkey 
2010    7º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    2º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)) , Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel (F)) , Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Omloop Door Middag-Humsterland, (Aduard (F)) , Aduard (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in Young rider classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Stage 6 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2010    8º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2011    3º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Belgium 
2011    6º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F) (a)) , Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Ootmarsum (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2011    8º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Offida (Marche), Italy 
2011    2º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Erondegemse Pijl, (Erpe-Mere (F)) , Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (Centre), France 
2011    4º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)) , Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2011    10º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Ophemert (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    9º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 


2012    9º in Stage 4 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    8º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)) , Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)) , Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in 7-Dorpenomloop Aalburg, Dorpenomloop Wijk en Aalburg, (Aalburg (F)) , Aalburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Wielerronde van Nispen, (Nispen (F)) , Nispen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2013    7º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    5º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F) (a)) , Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    3º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau, (Gatineau (F)) , Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2013    7º in La visite chrono du Gatineau, (Gatineau, Chrono (F)) , Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2013    9º in General Classification Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Belgium Tour (F)) , Belgium 
2013    7º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    8º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 


2014    1º in Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo, (Dwingelo (F)) , Dwingelo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    4º in Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup, (Hoogeveen (F)) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    5º in EDR Cup, Novilon Eurocup, (Coevorden (F)) , Coevorden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 3 part b Energiewacht Tour (F), Midwolda (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Lisa Brennauer  + Tiffany Cromwell  + Carmen Small-McNellis  + Trixi Worrack 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Energiewacht Tour (F), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F) (a)) , 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Oñate (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2014    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden  + Trixi Worrack  + Evelyn Stevens  + Karol-Ann Canuel  + Lisa Brennauer 
2014    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2014    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon), Spain  + Lisa Brennauer  + Karol-Ann Canuel  + Carmen Small-McNellis  + Evelyn Stevens  + Trixi Worrack 

Photo: © Website AA Drink - Leontien Cycling Team
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 21
Track – National Championship: 1
Road – Criterium: 6
Road – Stage: 2
Road – European Championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road - Race: 5
Road – World Cup: 1
Road - World Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2008: 3 victories
2009: 4 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 6 victories