Jorne Carolus

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  6
Name: Jorne
Family name: Carolus
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 22-02-1992
Place of birth: Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium


Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in National Championship, Road, Novices, first year, Belgium, Beveren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2008    1º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Novices), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2008    1º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, Novices, Belgium, Sint-Lambrechts-Herk (Limburg), Belgium 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Belgium 
2008    1º in Zwevezele Koers, (Zwevezele, Novices), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Critérium Européens des Jeunes, Novices, Luxemburg 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Critérium Européens des Jeunes, Novices, Luxemburg 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Critérium Européens des Jeunes, Novices, Luxemburg 
2008    1º in General Classification Critérium Européens des Jeunes, Novices, Luxemburg 


2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Niels Van Laer  + Gijs Van Hoecke  + Jochen Deweer 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Gijs Van Hoecke  + Moreno De Pauw 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Gijs Van Hoecke 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Bernaudeau Junior, (Saint-Maurice-le-Girard), Saint-Maurice-le-Girard (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    1º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Kortessem (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    7º in Stage 1 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Wallenhorst (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Wallenhorst (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Seon (Aargau), Switzerland 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Wohlen (Aargau), Switzerland 


2010    1º in General Classification Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Belgium 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Jasper Stuyven  + Mattias Raeymaekers  + Jasper De Buyst 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 2 part a Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Maarten Van Trijp  + Mattias Raeymaekers  + Jeff Peelaers  + Jens Vandenbogaerde  + Jasper De Buyst 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Wallenhorst (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2010    10º in General Classification Niedersachsen Rundfahrt, Juniors, Germany 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Regio Tour, Juniors, Heitersheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


2011    1º in Brussel - Zepperen, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Zepperen), Zepperen (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    3º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    4º in Sint-Truiden (d), Sint-Truiden (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Zonnegem (a), Zonnegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Arjaan de Schipper Trofee, (ZLM Tour), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Rudow (Berlin), Germany 
2011    8º in General Classification Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 


2012    4º in Zuidkempense Pijl, GP Wilfried Peeters - Mol Sluis, (Mol), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Kortessem (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Carpathia Couriers Path, Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Hasselt Rapertingen, (Hasselt (g)), Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Wielsbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    1º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Quevaucamps (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    9º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    1º in Rotselaar, Elite/U23, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Trencin (Trencin), Slovakia 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2013    4º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2013    4º in Dilsen-Stokkem (b), Dilsen-Stokkem (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Haasdonk (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Provincie Oost-Vlaanderen, Massemen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Carentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne, Radenac (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Ploegentijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Elite/U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium  + Mathias Van Gompel  + Jef Van Meirhaeghe  + Dries Van Gestel  + Ruben Pols  + Maarten Craeghs 
2014    2º in Dilsen (a), Dilsen (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Hoegaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Rummen-Geetbets IC 2 - GP Georges Lassaut, (Rummen (a)), Rummen (Brabant), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 26
Track – National Championship: 4
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2012: 3 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 2 victories

  Add an image