Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Alexander Porsev

  0
Name: Alexander
Family name: Porsev
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 21-02-1986
Place of birth:
Professional: 2011-

Teams

2008     Katyusha (Russia) 
2009     Katyusha Continental Team (Russia) 
2010     Itera - Katyusha (Russia)  until 31-07
2010     Team Katyusha (Russia)  from 01-08 (Trainee)
2011     Katyusha Team (Russia) 
2012     Katyusha Team (Russia) 
2013     Katyusha (Russia) 
2014     Team Katyusha (Russia) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 532
Points: 238.00
Tours
10 %
One-day-races
53 %
Stages
9 %
Sprinters
28 %
  Details:

Articles (2)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2008    3º in Stage 1 GP Tell, Brunnen (Schwyz), Switzerland 
2008    9º in Duo Normand, France 
2009    7º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Odemira (Beja), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher 'Edmond Provost', Vendôme (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    2º in Prologue Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 
2009    3º in General Classification Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    3º in Stage 7 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Uva (Udmurt), Russia 
2009    5º in Grand Prix de la Somme, France 
2009    3º in Duo Normand, France 
2010    7º in Stage 3 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in Nokere (Nokere Koerse) , Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Tour de Normandie (Ronde van Normandië) , Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2010    4º in Nogent-sur-Oise, France 
2010    5º in Stage 2 part a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher 'Edmond Provost', Mer (Centre), France 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher 'Edmond Provost', Angé (Centre), France 
2010    2º in Mayor Cup, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    2º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, U23, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    3º in Stage 4 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Zajecar (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Vranjska Banja (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2010    3º in Stage 6 Kroz Srbiju (Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië) , Ruma (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Venezuela, Venezuela 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Venezuela, Venezuela 
2010    3º in Merksem (a) (Schaal Sels) , Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , Nitra (Nitra), Slovakia 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , Liptovsky Mikulas (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2010    2º in Stage 6 Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , , Slovakia 
2010    2º in Stage 7 Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , , Slovakia 
2010    6º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , Slovakia 
2011    10º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2011    8º in Stage 1 Tour Méditerranéen (Ronde van de Middellandse Zee) , Coustellet (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Tour Méditerranéen (Ronde van de Middellandse Zee) , La Farlède (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2011    6º in Stage 4 Giro di Sardegna, Oristano (Sardegna), Italy 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Bellegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    10º in Stage 1 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    7º in Stage 2 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Iwuy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    6º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp, Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    10º in Isbergues (GP d'Isbergues) , Isbergues (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    12º in Stage 2 Tour of Beijing, China 
2011    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Beijing, China 
2011    10º in Stage 2 Herald Sun Tour, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2011    6º in Stage 5 Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2012    3º in Palma de Mallorca (b) (Trofeo Palma de Mallorca) , Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    2º in Trofeo Migjorn, Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    9º in Nokere (Nokere Koerse) , Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Schoten (Scheldeprijs) , Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt (Ronde van Beieren) , Penzberg (Bayern), Germany 
2012    9º in Stage 3 Bayern Rundfahrt (Ronde van Beieren) , Treuchtlingen (Bayern), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Ster Elektrotoer (Ster ZLM Toer) , Boxtel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 
2012    6º in Stage 4 Tour de la Région Wallonne (Ronde van het Waalse Gewest) , Oreye (Liege), Belgium 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo a Mare (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Anton Vorobyev  + Maxim Belkov  + Sergey Chernetskiy 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    5º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2013    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van België (Tour de Belgique) , Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Hautcharage (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Tour de la Région Wallonne (Ronde van het Waalse Gewest) , Engis (Liege), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 6 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    8º in Stage 3 Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Brouwersdam (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in Stage 4 Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Vlijmen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    15º in Cyclassics Hamburg (HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics) , Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 
2013    7º in Stage 1 World Ports Classic, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    4º in Stage 2 World Ports Classic, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    4º in General Classification World Ports Classic, The Netherlands 
2013    18º in Paris - Brussel (Brussels Cycling Classic) , Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Circuit Franco-Belge (Tour de l'Eurométropole) , Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    9º in Stage 1 Dubai Tour, Dubai , United Arab Emirates 
2014    5º in Stage 4 Dubai Tour, Burj Khalifa (Dubai), United Arab Emirates 
2014    9º in Stage 5 Tour de Langkawi (Ronde van Langkawi) , Rembau (Negeri Sembilan), Malaysia 
2014    10º in General Classification Driedaagse van De Panne, Belgium 


Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 11
Road – Stage: 10
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Victories by team/year:
2008: 0 victories
2009: 5 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 0 victories