Phil Edwards

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  27
Name: Phil
Family name: Edwards
Nationality: Great Britain
Gender:
Age: 67 years
Date of birth: 03-09-1949
Place of birth: Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain
Date of death:23-04-2017
Place of death: Monte-Carlo , Monaco
Professional: 1976-1980


Results

All races
Show:


1967    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Great Britain, Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1967    1º in General Classification Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain 


1968    1º in Frys Chocolate Road Race, (Bristol), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1968    9º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1968    6º in Stage 1 Bass Charrington Three Day, (Chard (a)), Chard (Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stage 2 Bass Charrington Three Day, (Chard (a)), Seaton (Devon), Great Britain 
1968    4º in Stage 4 Bass Charrington Three Day, (Chard (a)), Chard (Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    2º in General Classification Bass Charrington Three Day, (Chard (a)), Chard (Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Stage 3 Bass Charrington Three Day, (Chard (a)), Chard (Somerset), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Cowbridge Kermesse, (Cowbridge (a)), Cowbridge (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1968    1º in South Gloucestershire Road Race, (Gloucester (c)), Pucklechurch (South Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Forest of Bere, (Hambledon (d)), Hambledon (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1968    3º in part c Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Olympic Selection Team Time Trial, (Leicester, Chrono), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1968    3º in Stage 3 Merseyside Four Day, Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1968    7º in Merseyside Wheel Race, (Merseyside (a)), Lydiate (Sefton), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Circuit of Northaw, (Newgate Street (c)), Newgate Street (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1968    6º in Midland Spring Classic, (Snitterfield), Snitterfield (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Circuit of Mid - Warwickshire, (Southam), Southam (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Cotswold Gateway, (Stonesfield), Stonesfield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stonesfield Kermesse, (Stonesfield, Criterium), Stonesfield (Oxfordshire), Great Britain 
1968    1º in Stage 1 Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain 
1968    1º in General Classification Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain 
1968    2º in Stage 2 Sogat Two Day, (Ugley (a)), Ugley (Essex), Great Britain 
1968    3º in John Andrews Memorial, (Yeovil), Yeovil (Somerset), Great Britain 


1969    2º in Stage 2 Ras de Cymru Three Day, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Stage 4 Ras de Cymru Three Day, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1969    1º in General Classification Ras de Cymru Three Day, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Stage 3 Ras de Cymru Three Day, (Abercynon), Abercynon (Mid Glamorgan), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Bristol, Criterium (b), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1969    4º in Tony Houghton Memorial, (Chew Magna (a)), Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Deeside Grand Prix, (Deeside (b)), Queensferry (Flintshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Halesowen Road Race, (Halesowen (a)), Halesowen (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 1 Hereford Two Day, (Hereford (c)), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stage 2 Hereford Two Day, (Hereford (c)), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in General Classification Hereford Two Day, (Hereford (c)), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in part a Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    6º in part b Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in General Classification Thornhill C.C. Criterium, (Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract), Inkberrow (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1969    2º in Loughborough University Kermesse, (Loughborough, Criterium), Loughborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Ross Wheelers Grand Prix, (Pirbright (a)), Ewhurst (Surrey), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Midland Spring Classic, (Snitterfield), Snitterfield (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1969    3º in Strijen, Strijen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1969    7º in Jackson the Tailors Dartmoor Grand Prix, (Yelverton), Yelverton (Devon), Great Britain 
1969    1º in Stolwijk, Amateurs, Stolwijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


1970    3º in Ster van Bladel, (Bladel), Bladel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1970    17º in Tour of the Peak, (Buxton, Amateurs), Buxton (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Cowbridge Kermesse, (Cowbridge (a)), Cowbridge (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Krimpen aan de Lek, Krimpen aan de Lek (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1970    6º in Kirkby C.C. - Eddie Soens Memorial, (Liverpool, Criterium), Bickerstaffe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Grand Prix Conti, (Münichham), Münichham (Bayern), Germany 
1970    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Stage 5 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain 
1970    7º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Southsea (Portsmouth), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Stage 13 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Stage 14 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    6º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    8º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Stage 14 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1970    2º in Avon Valley Kermesse, (Ringwood), Ringwood (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1970    3º in Chandy Grand Prix, (Sheffield (t)), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 
1970    1º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Shipston on Stour (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1970    4º in Whitemeadows Road Race, (Spondon (a)), Spondon (Derbyshire), Great Britain 
1970    3º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1970    1º in Boekweitronde, (Zuiddorpe, Amateurs), Zuiddorpe (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1970    32º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 


1971    1º in Abercynon Road Race, (Aberdare), Merthyr Tydfil (Merthyr Tydfil), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Bournemouth Yellow Pages, (Bournemouth, Criterium (b)), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1971    1º in R.C. Dolman Premier, (Bristol (e)), Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Wallis Garage Road Race, (Broughton), Broughton (Northamptonshire), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Caversham Park, (Caversham, Criterium), Caversham (Reading), Great Britain 
1971    6º in Criterium des Vainqueurs, (Colchester, Criterium), Colchester (Essex), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Coventry C.C. September Road Race, (Coventry), Baginton (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 1 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 3 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    2º in General Classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Mountains classification Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Stage 2 Dave Cosson Memorial Two Day, (Cranleigh (a)), Dorking (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    7º in Camel Filters Road Race, (Elstead), Elstead (Surrey), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 1 Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 3 Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 2 Galena Two Day, Chew Magna (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 1 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Stage 2 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1971    1º in General Classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Points classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Loughborough University Kermesse, (Loughborough, Criterium), Loughborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1971    4º in Pre-Olympic Road Race, (München (c)), München (Bayern), Germany 
1971    12º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Penrith (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1971    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Nottingham (Nottingham), Great Britain 
1971    6º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Porthcawl (Bridgend), Great Britain 
1971    5º in Stage 9 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Weymouth (Dorset), Great Britain 
1971    8º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bournemouth (Bournemouth), Great Britain 
1971    11º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bognor Regis (West Sussex), Great Britain 
1971    7º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    7º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1971    2º in Prologue Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Lemon Valley Senior Road Race, (Newton Abbot), Newton Abbot (Devon), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Festival of Reading, (Reading (a)), Reading (Reading), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Shipston on Stour (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1971    2º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1971    3º in Ham Hill Road Race, (Stoke-Sub-Hamdon), Stoke-Sub-Hamdon (Somerset), Great Britain 
1971    3º in Jackson the Tailors Dartmoor Grand Prix, (Yelverton), Yelverton (Devon), Great Britain 
1971    1º in Five Valleys Road Race, (Port Talbot (b)), Port Talbot (Neath Port Talbot), Great Britain 


1972    1º in Stage 1 part b Grand Prix d'Annaba, (Annaba), Annaba (Skikda), Algeria 
1972    4º in Tour of Furness, (Barrow in Furness), Barrow in Furness (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Cutty Sark Grand Prix, (Chilton), Chilton (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Chippenham Circuit, (Chippenham, Criterium), Chippenham (Wiltshire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Congleton 700th Anniversary Charter, (Congleton (b)), Congleton (Cheshire), Great Britain 
1972    6º in Bass - Worthington Grand Prix, (Great Bridgeford (a)), Great Bridgeford (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1972    3º in Stage 2 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Rhyl (Denbighshire), Great Britain 
1972    12º in Stage 3 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1972    2º in General Classification Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 1 Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day, Salford (Salford), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Grand Prix of Essex, (Halstead), Halstead (Essex), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 2 Hereford Two Day, (Hereford (c)), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    5º in General Classification Hereford Two Day, (Hereford (c)), Hereford (Herefordshire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Lincoln (Lincolnshire), Great Britain 
1972    12º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Loughborough University Kermesse, (Loughborough, Criterium), Loughborough (Leicestershire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Cardiff (Cardiff), Great Britain 
1972    12º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), New Brighton (Merseyside), Great Britain 
1972    11º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Morecambe (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1972    11º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1972    4º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1972    6º in Mountains classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1972    5º in Sprint classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1972    4º in Combination classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Tewkesbury (Gloucestershire), Great Britain 
1972    14º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Great Britain, Leyland (Lancashire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Penarth Festival Kermesse, (Penarth), Penarth (Vale of Glamorgan, The), Great Britain 
1972    5º in Five Valleys Road Race, (Port Talbot (b)), Port Talbot (Neath Port Talbot), Great Britain 
1972    2º in Courage Grand Prix, (Reading (b)), Reading (Reading), Great Britain 
1972    14º in General Classification Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), Ayr (South Ayrshire), Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Scotland, (Scottish Milk Race), East Kilbride (South Lanarkshire), Great Britain  + Dave Lloyd  + Kevin Apter  + John Clewarth  + Phil Bayton  + Doug Dailey 
1972    5º in Tour of the Cotswolds, (Shipston on Stour), Shipston on Stour (Warwickshire), Great Britain 
1972    2º in General Classification Star Trophy Road Series, Great Britain 
1972    1º in Stage 1 Vierzon Two Day, (Vierzon (a)), Vierzon (Centre), France 
1972    3º in General Classification Tour de la Manche, France 
1972    6º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, München (Bayern), West-Germany 
1972    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Bort-les-Orgues (Limousin), France 
1972    2º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Avenir, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
1972    9º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Sochaux (Franche-Comte), France 


1973    2º in Monte Carlo - Alassio, (Alassio (a)), Alassio (Liguria), Italy 
1973    2º in Grand Prix Santagostino Cup, (Milano (s)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1973    15º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Paignton (Devon), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1973    7º in Stage 3 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Aberystwyth (Dyfed), Great Britain 
1973    15º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1973    13º in Stage 5 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Stoke-on-Trent (Stoke-on-Trent), Great Britain 
1973    17º in Stage 6 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Leicester (Leicester), Great Britain 
1973    6º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Stage 9 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bridlington (East Riding of Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1973    8º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), South Shields (South Tyneside), Great Britain 
1973    13º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Penrith (Cumbria), Great Britain 
1973    9º in Stage 12 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1973    5º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1973    1º in Prologue Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Plymouth (Plymouth), Great Britain 
1973    4º in Stage 7 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Sheffield (Sheffield), Great Britain 


1974    1º in Monte Carlo - Alassio, (Alassio (a)), Alassio (Liguria), Italy 
1974    1º in Coppa Città del Marmo, (Carrara (a)), Carrara (Toscana), Italy 
1974    6º in Commonwealth Games, Road, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
1974    1º in GP Grosio, (Grosio), Grosio (Lombardia), Italy 
1974    1º in Corsa del Lana, (Lana), Lana (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1974    1º in Trofeo Carteuropa, (Lucca (b)), Lucca (Toscana), Italy 
1974    2º in Trofeo Auro Boreri, (Milano - Busseto), Busseto (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1974    1º in GP Ezio del Rosso, (Montecatini Terme), Montecatini Terme (Toscana), Italy 
1974    1º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea, (Ponsacco), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 
1974    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir, Orange (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 


1975    1º in Giro del Casentino, (Casentino), Casentino (Abruzzi), Italy 
1975    1º in Coppa Cicogna, (Cicogna), Cicogna (Piemonte), Italy 
1975    1º in General Classification Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Italy 
1975    1º in Coppa Fiera Mercatale, (Mercatale Valdarno), Mercatale Valdarno (Umbria), Italy 
1975    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bath (Bath and North East Somerset), Great Britain 
1975    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Great Malvern (Worcestershire), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Stage 10 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Middlesbrough (Redcar and Cleveland), Great Britain 
1975    28º in General Classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Points classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Mountains classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    5º in Sprint classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Prologue Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1975    4º in Combination classification Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
1975    1º in Grand Prix de Piero, (San Piero a Sieve (a)), San Piero a Sieve (Toscana), Italy 
1975    1º in G.P. Sanoss, (Tuscania), Tuscania (Lazio), Italy 
1975    1º in Weston super Mare - Bristol - Weston super Mare - Time Trial, (Weston-super-Mare, Chrono (a)), Weston-super-Mare (North Somerset), Great Britain 
1975    2º in Archer Grand Prix, (London), Beaconsfield (Buckinghamshire), Great Britain 


1976    2º in General Classification Cronostaffetta, Martinsicuro (Abruzzi), Italy 


1977    2º in Coppa Guinigi - GP Fausto Coppi, (Laterina), Laterina (Toscana), Italy 
1977    1º in London - York, Elite, Road Race, (London - York), Great Britain 
1977    3º in Trofeo Matteotti, (Pescara), Pescara (Abruzzi), Italy 
1977    2º in Ronde van de Drie Valleien, (Tre Valli Varesine), Italy 
1977    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, York (York), Great Britain 
1977    6º in Coppa Agostoni, (Lissone), Lissone (Lombardia), Italy 
1977    9º in General Classification Prestige Pernod Trophy, Elite, Road, Series, (Southport (c)), Great Britain 
1977    3º in Giro dell'Emilia, (Bologna), Bologna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1977    6º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 


1978    2º in Stage 3 Giro di Sardegna, Italy 
1978    2º in Stage 1 GP du Midi-Libre, Quillan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1978    4º in Crystal Palace Grand Prix, Elite, Road Race, (London), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1978    41º in Luik - Bastenaken - Luik, (Liège), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1978    2º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Latina (Lazio), Italy 
1978    69º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1978    15º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Coventry (West Midlands), Great Britain 
1978    5º in Coppa Bernocchi, (Legnano), Legnano (Lombardia), Italy 
1978    5º in Prologue Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Sitges (Cataluña), Spain 
1978    1º in Stage 7 part a Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Sitges (Cataluña), Spain 


1979    2º in GP Città di Camaiore, (Camaiore), Camaiore (Toscana), Italy 
1979    3º in Boucles des Flandres, (Hazebrouck (a)), Hazebrouck (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1979    15º in T.I. - Raleigh Trophy, Elite, Road Race, (Stratford (n)), Stratford (Greater London), Great Britain 
1979    3º in Hazebrouck, Hazebrouck (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1979    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Great Britain, Telford (Telford and Wrekin), Great Britain 


1980    3º in Codogno, Codogno (Lombardia), Italy 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 75
Classification – Road – Mountains Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 7
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 15
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 35
Victories by team/year:
1973: 1 victory
1974: 7 victories
1975: 9 victories
1976: 0 victories
1977: 2 victories
1978: 1 victory
1979: 0 victories
1980: 0 victories

  Add an image