Samuel Spokes

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  19
Name: Samuel
Family name: Spokes
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 16-04-1992
Place of birth: Tamworth (New South Wales), Australia


Results

All races
Show:


2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    8º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Juniors, Australia 
2009    3º in Stage 13 Tour of the Murray River, Wentworth (New South Wales), Australia 


2010    2º in Trofeo San Rocco, (Fabbrica, Juniors), Fabbrica (Toscana), Italy 
2010    2º in Stage 2 part b Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Stoumont (Liege), Belgium 
2010    1º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 


2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, Senonches (Centre), France  + Jens Wallays  + Kevin Van Den Noortgate  + Sean Van de Waeter  + Tom Devriendt  + Jeroen Desmet 


2012    6º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, Nogent-le-Rotrou (Centre), France 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, Terminiers (Centre), France  + Gerry Druyts  + Alphonse Vermote  + Jens Wallays  + Louis Verhelst  + Jens Geerinck 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, Chartres (Centre), France 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Eure et Loire, France 
2012    1º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    10º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Bystrice nad Pernstejnem (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2013    1º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2013    9º in GP Kralovehradeckeho kraje, (Opocno (a)), Opocno (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2014    6º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Praded (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Jesenik (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race - GP Priessnitz Spa, (Závod Miru, U23), Czech Republic 


2015    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Buninyong (Victoria), Australia 


2016    3º in Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2016    4º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 

Photo: © Etixx Cycling Team
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 11
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2013: 2 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image