Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




   Ondřej Sosenka

  0
Name: Ondřej
Family name: Sosenka
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 38 years
Date of birth: 09-12-1975
Place of birth:
Professional: 2001-

Teams

1998     Riso Scotti - MG Maglificio (Italy)  from 01-09 (Trainee)
1999     G.S. Brunero - Bongianni - Boeris (Italy) 
2000     PSK - Unit Expert (Czech Republic) 
2001     CCC - Mat (Poland) 
2002     CCC - Polsat (Poland) 
2003     CCC - Polsat (Poland) 
2004     Acqua e Sapone (Italy) 
2005     Acqua e Sapone - Adria Mobil (Italy) 
2006     Acqua e Sapone (Italy) 
2008     PSK Whirlpool - Author (Czech Republic) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 970
Points: 18.60
Time trials
77 %
Prologues
16 %
Tours
6 %
  Details:

Articles (3)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
1993    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Unknown 
1993    3º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, Australia 
1995    2º in Stage 2 part A Kalisz - Konin (Energa Tour) , Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1995    3º in Stage 3 part A Kalisz - Konin (Energa Tour) , Konin (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1996    3º in Stage 3 Lidice, Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, U23 (Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23) , Belgium 
1997    1º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Solenice, Czech Republic 
1997    1º in Stage 3 Hessen Rundfahrt (Ronde van Hessen) , Giesen (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1998    1º in Stage 3 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1998    1º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1998    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1998    1º in Tour de Danube, Yugoslavia 
1998    3º in Trofeo Internazionale Bastianelli, Italy 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1999    1º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , Slovakia 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Stage 10 Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Dubnica (Dubnica nad Vahom) , Slovakia 
2000    1º in Pruské, Slovakia 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Lidice, Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Lidice, Czech Republic 
2000    2º in General Classification Lidice, Czech Republic 
2000    2º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Beroun (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2000    1º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Hodonin (Morava Tour) , Czech Republic 
2000    2º in General Classification Hodonin (Morava Tour) , Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Olsany, Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Praha (Staroměstské Kriterium ) , Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Pičin, Czech Republic 
2001    2º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Pardubice (Memoriál Josefa Křivky) , Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Benešov (VC Osvobozeni) , Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Prologue Lidice, Czech Republic 
2001    1º in General Classification Lidice, Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2001    3º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 4 part b Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Skarżysko-Kamienna (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2001    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2001    3º in Prologue Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Krivoklat (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Zebrak (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Solenice, Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Stage 6 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    1º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 8 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Hodonin (Morava Tour) , Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Hodonin (Morava Tour) , Czech Republic 
2001    1º in General Classification Hodonin (Morava Tour) , Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Orzesze (Śląskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Tychy (Śląskie), Poland 
2001    1º in General Classification Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Chemnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2002    1º in General Classification Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 10 Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Bettembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    3º in General Classification Tour de Luxembourg (Ronde van Luxemburg) , Luxemburg 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Milevsko (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Krivoklat (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Stage 8 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in General Classification Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Wałbrzych (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    2º in General Classification Závod Míru (a) (Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race) , Poland 
2003    1º in Budweis, Czech Republic 
2003    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , , Slovakia 
2003    1º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , Slovakia 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie (Tour of Slovakia) , Slovakia 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt (Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz) , Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2004    19º in Prologue Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Genova (Liguria), Italy 
2004    133º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Alba (Piemonte), Italy 
2004    33º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Pontremoli (Toscana), Italy 
2004    36º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Corno Alle Scale (Toscana), Italy 
2004    96º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Civitella in Val di Chiana (Toscana), Italy 
2004    61º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Spoleto (Umbria), Italy 
2004    95º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Valmontone (Lazio), Italy 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Praha (Staroměstské Kriterium ) , Czech Republic 
2004    65º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    3º in Stage 7 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in General Classification Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 8 Tour de Pologne (Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Praha (b), Czech Republic 
2004    3º in Firenze - Pistoia, Pistoia (Toscana), Italy 
2005    1º in Prologue Uniqa Classic, Austria 
2005    1º in Stage 3 part b Ronde van België (Tour de Belgique) , Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Trebechovice pod Orebem (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in World hour record, , Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Praha (b), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Chrono des Herbiers (Chrono des Nations) , France 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2006    1º in Duo Normand, France  + Radek Blahut 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Lidice, Czech Republic 
2008    5º in General Classification Lidice, Czech Republic 


Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 64
Track – National Championship: 1
Track – Hour Record: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 13
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 18
Road – Individual Time Trial: 15
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 4
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
1998: 3 victories
1999: 3 victories
2000: 10 victories
2001: 17 victories
2002: 8 victories
2003: 5 victories
2004: 5 victories
2005: 7 victories
2006: 2 victories
2008: 1 victory