Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel

  0
Name: Leontien
Family name: Zijlaard-van Moorsel
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 44 years
Date of birth: 22-03-1970
Place of birth: Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands
Family Links is the wife of Michael Zijlaard

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1985    1º in National Championship, Road, Novices, The Netherlands (F), Warns (Friesland), The Netherlands 


1987    1º in Berkelse Wielerdag, (Berkel, Novices (F)) , Berkel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1987    1º in National Championship, Road, Novices, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


1988    1º in Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam, (Alblasserdam (F)) , Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1988    1º in Breskens (F), Breskens (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1988    3º in Clinge (F), Clinge (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1988    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1988    2º in Vlaardingen (F), Vlaardingen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1988    2º in Middelburg (F), , Unknown 
1988    1º in Uden (F), Uden (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


1989    3º in Flevotour, (Kampen (F)) , Kampen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1989    3º in Omloop van 't Molenheike (F), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Lus van Schijndel, (Schijndel (F)) , Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Amev Tijdrit, Chrono (F), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)) , Norway 
1989    2º in Soest (F), Soest (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
1989    10º in General Classification Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)) , Norway 
1989    1º in Spijkenisse (F) (a), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1989    1º in Uden (F), Uden (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


1990    1º in GroeistadKlassieker, (Amersfoort (F)) , Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
1990    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1990    2º in Omloop van de Maasvallei, (Stein (F)) , Stein (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1990    1º in Wijdenes-Oosterleek, (Wijdenes (F)) , Wijdenes (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1990    2º in Batavus Lenterace, (Den Haag (F)) , Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1990    1º in Sint Michielsgestel (F), Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1990    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
1990    2º in Zwijndrecht (F), Zwijndrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1990    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1990    3º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1990    3º in Zoetermeer (F), Zoetermeer (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1990    2º in Amev Tijdrit, Chrono (F), The Netherlands 
1990    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Maebashi-shi (Gumma), Japan 
1990    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Utsunomiya-shi (Tochigi), Japan  + Monique Knol  + Astrid Schop  + Cora Westland 
1990    1º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1990    3º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 


1991    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1991    2º in Hel van het Mergelland (F), Eysden (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1991    1º in Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1991    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
1991    1º in Woerden (F), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1991    2º in Van Leuven Lady Trofee, (Kloosterzande (F)) , Kloosterzande (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1991    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Meerssen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1991    3º in Zwijndrecht (F), Zwijndrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1991    1º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


1992    2º in GroeistadKlassieker, (Amersfoort (F)) , Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
1992    1º in General Classification Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)) , France 
1992    1º in Spijkenisse (F) (a), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1992    2º in 's-Heerenberg (F), 's-Heerenberg (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1992    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Meerssen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1992    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1992    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1992    7º in Olympic Games, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
1992    23º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Spain 
1992    1º in Woerden (F), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


1993    3º in Haak Voorjaarsrace, Ronde van Zuid-Friesland, (Den Haag (F) (a)) , Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1993    1º in General Classification Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)) , France 
1993    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1993    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
1993    1º in Kollum ploegentijdrit, (Kollum (F)) , Kollum (Friesland), The Netherlands  + Ingrid Haringa  + Astrid Schop  + Danielle Overgaag 
1993    2º in Varik (F), Varik (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1993    1º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Oslo (Oslo), Norway 


1994    1º in Rund um die Blumenstadt, (Straelen (F)) , Straelen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1994    3º in Zwijndrecht (F), Zwijndrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


1997    1º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Stage 1 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Haak Voorjaarsrace, Ronde van Zuid-Friesland, (Den Haag (F) (a)) , Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Lus van Schijndel, (Schijndel (F)) , Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Wageningen (F), Wageningen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1997    2º in Varik (F), Varik (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1997    3º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1997    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


1998    1º in Stage 1 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Stage 2 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Stage 3 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Stage 4 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    1º in General Classification Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
1998    2º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 
1998    1º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)) , Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
1998    1º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Uithoorn (F), Uithoorn (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in 's-Heerenberg (F), 's-Heerenberg (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1998    3º in Hyères, Pursuit (F), Hyères (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1998    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Varik (F), Varik (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), France 
1998    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1998    1º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1998    2º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


1999    1º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 1 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Kwadendamme (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Westdorpe (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Stage 4 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Kloosterzande (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in General Classification Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Kloosterzande (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)) , Sweden 
1999    1º in Omloop van Kanaleneiland, (Utrecht (a)) , Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
1999    1º in Zaandam (F), Zaandam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)) , Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Haak Voorjaarsrace, Ronde van Zuid-Friesland, (Den Haag (F) (a)) , Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Utrecht (F) (a), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Greenery International (F), Enkhuizen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Greenery International (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Greenery International (F), Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 4 Greenery International (F), Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in General Classification Greenery International (F), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Mexico City, Pursuit (F), Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
1999    1º in 's-Heerenberg (F), 's-Heerenberg (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Luba Classic, (Noordwijk (F)) , Noordwijk (Groningen), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Prologue Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in 's Gravendeel (F), 's Gravendeel (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
1999    2º in Ladies Tour Beneden Maas, (Spijkenisse (F)) , Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Uden (F), Uden (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1999    1º in Schiedam (F), Schiedam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2000    1º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Spain 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    2º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2000    2º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)) , Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Olympic Games, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2000    2º in Olympic Games, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Unknown 
2000    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)) , Sweden 
2000    1º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in Haarsteeg (F), Haarsteeg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Steenbergen (F), Steenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)) , Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Oud-Gastel (F), Oud-Gastel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Breezand (F), Breezand (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Vlaardingen (F), Vlaardingen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Prologue Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Stage 2 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in General Classification Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Ossendrecht, Derny (F), Ossendrecht (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Lekkerkerk (F), Lekkerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
2000    1º in General Classification Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Boxmeer (F), Boxmeer (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Barendrecht (F), Barendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Maastricht, Derny (F), Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Varik (F), Varik (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 2 part a Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in Stage 2 part b Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    2º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2000    1º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2000    1º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2001    1º in Stage 1 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam (F)) , Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Egmond-Pier-Egmond, (Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike (F)) , Egmond aan Zee (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2001    1º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2001    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)) , Sweden 
2001    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    1º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Haarsteeg (F), Haarsteeg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Breezand (F), Breezand (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Vlaardingen (F), Vlaardingen (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Souvenir Magali Pache, (Lausanne (F)) , Lausanne (Vaud), Switzerland 
2001    2º in Stage 1 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Kwadendamme (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Kloosterzande (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in General Classification Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Ster van Zeeland (V), (Ster van Zeeland (F)) , Kloosterzande (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in Rotterdam Airport, (Rotterdam (F) (b)) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Lekkerkerk (F), Lekkerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Luba Classic, (Noordwijk (F)) , Noordwijk (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Boxmeer (F), Boxmeer (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Profronde van Stiphout, (Stiphout (F)) , Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Draai van de Kaai, (Roosendaal (F)) , Roosendaal (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Profronde van Surhuisterveen, (Surhuisterveen (F)) , Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Oostvoorne (F), Oostvoorne (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in Zevenbergen (F), Zevenbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2001    2º in Tour de Waard, (Heerhugowaard (F)) , Heerhugowaard (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2001    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2002    1º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam (F)) , Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)) , Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)) , Sweden 
2002    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2002    1º in Egmond-Pier-Egmond, (Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike (F)) , Egmond aan Zee (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Made (F), Made (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Enkhuizen (F), Enkhuizen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in General Classification Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof (F)) , Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Rotterdam Airport, (Rotterdam (F) (b)) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Ossendrecht, Derny (F), Ossendrecht (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Moscou, Pursuit (F), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    1º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    3º in Stage 3 part b v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    1º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Stage 3 part a v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Epe (F), Epe (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Barendrecht (F), Barendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Venhuizen (F), Venhuizen (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Profronde van Stiphout, (Stiphout (F)) , Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2003    2º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    2º in Egmond-Pier-Egmond, (Egmond aan Zee, Mountainbike (F)) , Egmond aan Zee (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Haarsteeg (F), Haarsteeg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)) , Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Rotterdam Airport, (Rotterdam (F) (b)) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)) , Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)) , Sweden 
2003    1º in Lekkerkerk (F), Lekkerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in 's-Heerenberg (F), 's-Heerenberg (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Luba Classic, (Noordwijk (F)) , Noordwijk (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Polsbroek (F), Polsbroek (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Epe (F), Epe (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Barendrecht (F), Barendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in World hour record (F), Unknown 


2004    1º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2004    3º in UCI Road Women World Cup, (Ronde van Vlaanderen (F)) , Belgium 
2004    1º in Breezand (F), Breezand (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Ronde van Gelderland, (Apeldoorn (F)) , Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Made (F), Made (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Omloop der Kempen, GP Groenen Groep / GP Van der Heijden / GP Sankomij Veldhoven, (Veldhoven (F)) , Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Zwijndrecht (F), Zwijndrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Obdam (F), Obdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)) , Gulpen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Barendrecht (F), Barendrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Profronde van Stiphout, (Stiphout (F)) , Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam (F)) , Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Luk Challenge, (Bühl (F)) , Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel 
2004    2º in Draai van de Kaai, (Roosendaal (F)) , Roosendaal (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    3º in Olympic Games, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 197
Track – National Championship: 13
Track – Olympic Championship: 1
Track – Hour Record: 1
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – World Championship: 4
Classification – Road – General Classification: 19
Mountainbike – Race: 2
Road – Criterium: 64
Road – Derny: 5
Road – Stage: 29
Road – Individual Time Trial: 10
Road - Couple Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 9
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 6
Road – Olympic Championship: 1
Road – Olympic Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 23
Road - World Championship: 2
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 3
Victories by team/year:
1992: 5 victories
1997: 6 victories
1998: 14 victories
1999: 33 victories
2000: 33 victories
2001: 26 victories
2002: 25 victories
2003: 12 victories
2004: 13 victories

Photo album Leontien Zijlaard-van Moorsel

Click here to add a picture to the photo album









  Add an image