Jenthe Biermans

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  2
Name: Jenthe
Family name: Biermans
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 30-10-1995
Place of birth: Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium
Professional: 2014-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 711
Points: 380.00

Tours


7%

Sprinters


8%

Stages


5%

One-day-races


80%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2010    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Novices, second year, Belgium, Hallaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Zwevezele Koers, (Zwevezele, Novices), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    2º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Novices), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Championship of Flanders, Road, Novices, second year, Belgium, Genk (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Vlaanderen Ridley Tour, Novices, Lommel (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, Novices, second year, Belgium, Leopoldsburg (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    3º in Testtijdrit, (Angreau, Chrono, Novices), Angreau (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    3º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Novices), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium, Duisburg (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    2º in Dottignies, Novices, Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 


2012    2º in Testtijdrit, (Opoeteren, Chrono, Juniors), Opoeteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    4º in Stage 1 International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Marchtrenk (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2012    7º in General Classification International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Austria 
2012    2º in Stage 2 part b Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium 


2013    2º in Guido Reybrouck Classic, (Damme, Juniors), Belgium 
2013    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium, Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Testtijdrit, (Opoeteren, Chrono, Juniors), Opoeteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    8º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
2013    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Herentals (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Stage 1 SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Stage 2 SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    7º in General Classification SPIE Internationale Juniorendriedaagse, (Driedaagse van Axel, Juniors), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Tervuren (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 2 International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Perg (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2013    2º in Stage 3 International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Attnang (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2013    5º in General Classification International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Austria 
2013    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Juniors, Herzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Stage 1 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Aubel (Liege), Belgium 
2013    5º in Stage 2 part b Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), Thimister (Liege), Belgium 
2013    4º in Stage 3 Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2013    5º in General Classification Aubel - Thimister - La Gleize, (Liège - La Gleize, Juniors), La Gleize (Liege), Belgium 
2013    4º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke, Juniors), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    5º in Berlaar-Heikant, (Berlaar (a)), Berlaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    4º in Herdenkingsprijs Ludo De Bruyne, (Rumst), Rumst (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Jaarmarktprijs, (Boom), Boom (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Birkenwerder (Brandenburg), Germany 
2015    5º in Omloop der Kempen, (Veldhoven), Veldhoven (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2015    2º in Paris - Roubaix, U23, France 
2015    2º in Borsbeke-Herzele, (Borsbeke (a)), Borsbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Geel - Oosterlo, (Geel, Elite/U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Belgium 
2015    14º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2015    4º in Paris - Tours, U23, France 


2016    1º in Begijnendijk, Begijnendijk (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    2º in Paris - Roubaix, U23, France 
2016    5º in Kortenaken-Stok, (Kortenaken, Elite/U23 (a)), Stok (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    4º in Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Rostrenen (Bretagne), France 
2016    10º in General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite, France 
2016    6º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    17º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2018    8º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    8º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Wanze (Liege), Belgium 
2018    9º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Belgium 
2018    8º in Stage 2 Tour of Guangxi, Qinzhou (Guangxi), China 
2018    11º in Stage 3 Tour of Guangxi, Nanning (Guangxi), China 
2018    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Guangxi, Guilin (Guangxi), China 
2018    12º in Stage 6 Tour of Guangxi, Guilin (Guangxi), China 


2019    10º in Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire, Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2019    9º in Stage 4 Tour de Yorkshire, Leeds (Kent), Great Britain 
2019    12º in General Classification Tour de Yorkshire, Great Britain 
2019    8º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Terracina (Lazio), Italy 
2019    19º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Santa Maria di Sala (Veneto), Italy 
2019    9º in Prologue Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Yerseke (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2019    13º in General Classification Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2019    16º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Münster (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2019    10º in Binche - Tournai - Binche, Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke, (Binche), Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 


2020    27º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2020    7º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2020    10º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 


2021    5º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Kuurne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2021    26º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2021    13º in General Classification Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2021    20º in Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Belgium 


2022    16º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    19º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Cuneo (Piemonte), Italy 
2022    9º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Guijuelo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2022    8º in General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Spain 
2022    5º in GP Jef Scherens, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2022    11º in Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Belgium 
2022    7º in La Poly Normande, (Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles), France 
2022    21º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall, BemerCyclassics, (Hamburg), Germany 
2022    7º in Maryland Classic, (Baltimore), United States of America 
2022    6º in Famenne Ardenne Classic, (Marche-en-Famenne), Belgium 


2023    2º in Trofeo Luis Puig, Gran Premio de Valencia, (Valencia), Spain 
2023    1º in Muscat Classic, (Muscat), Oman 
2023    6º in Stage 4 Tour of Oman, Oman 
2023    9º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Belgium 
2023    7º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 
2023    19º in Milaan - Turijn, (Milano - Torino), Italy 
2023    13º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Germany 
2023    12º in GP Plumelec-Morbihan, (Plumelec (a)), France 
2023    8º in Dwars door het Hageland, (Aarschot (c)), Belgium 
2023    4º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Belgium 
2023    18º in GP Raymond Impanis - Van Petegem / Kampenhout Interclub - Primus Classic, (Kampenhout), Belgium 
2023    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


2024    6º in Ruta de la Ceramica - GP Castellon, (Onda), Spain 
2024    17º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2024    3º in Memorial José Samyn, (Fayt-le-Franc), Belgium 
2024    3º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Belgium 
2024    8º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare), Belgium 
2024    3º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2024    1º in Route Adélie de Vitré, (Vitré), France 
2024    23º in Paris - Roubaix, Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 

Photo: © Israel Start-Up Nation
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 11
Road – Stage: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 3
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories
2018: 0 victories
2019: 0 victories
2020: 0 victories
2021: 0 victories
2022: 0 victories
2023: 2 victories
2024: 1 victory

  Add an image