Piotr Ugrumov

  0
Name: Piotr
Family name: Ugrumov
Nationality: Latvia
  URS from 21-01-1961 until 05-09-1991
Gender:
Age: 53 years
Date of birth: 21-01-1961
Place of birth: Riga (Riga), Latvia
Professional: 1989-1999

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1981    2º in General Classification Tour of Yugoslavia, (Kroz Jugoslaviju) , Yugoslavia 
1981    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1981    2º in Stage 7 GP Guillaume Tell, Horw (Luzern), Switzerland 


1982    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1982    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Châtillon-sur-Chalaronne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1982    8º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 


1983    3º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba, Topes de Collantes (Sancti Spiritus), Cuba 
1983    2º in Stage 10 Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1983    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, Las Tunas (Las Tunas), Cuba 
1983    7º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1984    1º in General Classification Baby Giro, Italy 
1984    1º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1984    2º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Most (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1984    1º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1984    3º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
1984    1º in Prologue Tour de l'Avenir, Valence-d'Agen (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1984    3º in Stage 12 Tour de l'Avenir, Toulouse (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1984    1º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1985    3º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1985    2º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Cuba, Gran Piedra (Santiago de Cuba), Cuba 
1985    4º in General Classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1985    2º in Stage 10 part A Vuelta a Cuba, Matanzas (Matanzas), Cuba 
1985    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, Cransac (Midi-Pyrenees), France 


1986    3º in Stage 3 part a Tour of Britain, (Milk Race) , Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
1986    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1986    2º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1986    2º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1986    1º in Prologue Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Torres Vedras) , Ericeira (Lisboa), Portugal  + Riho Suun  + Alexandre (Sasha) Mikailovitch Zinoviev  + Ivan Romanov  + Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov 
1986    5º in Stage 1 part a Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Torres Vedras) , Sintra (Lisboa), Portugal 
1986    3º in Stage 2 Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Torres Vedras) , Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
1986    1º in General Classification Troféu Joaquim Agostinho - GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Torres Vedras) , Portugal 


1987    2º in Prologue Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt) , Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1987    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1987    2º in General Classification Tour of Slovakia, (Tour de Slovaquie) , Slovakia 
1987    1º in General Classification Tour of Crimea, USSR 
1987    1º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1987    3º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1987    1º in Stage 3 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, La Ferté-Bernard (Pays de la Loire), France 
1987    1º in General Classification Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Le Mans (Pays de la Loire), France 
1987    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, France 
1987    9º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1988    3º in General Classification Baby Giro, Italy 
1988    2º in Stage 4 Giro delle Regioni, U23, Italy 
1988    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1988    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1988    2º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, USSR 
1988    3º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Poland 
1988    2º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
1988    2º in Rund um den Kurpark, (Bad Homburg) , Bad Homburg (Hessen), Germany 
1988    3º in Stage 2 GP Guillaume Tell, Sankt Moritz-Dorf (Graubunden), Switzerland 
1988    2º in Stage 10 Ronde van de Europese Gemeenschap, (Tour de la Communauté Europeènne) , Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


1989    1º in Memorial Nencini, Passo della futa, (Barberino di Mugello) , Barberino di Mugello (Toscana), Italy 
1989    3º in Stage 4 Tirreno-Adriatico, Atri (Abruzzi), Italy 
1989    3º in General Classification Trofeo dello Scalatore, Italy 
1989    2º in Young rider classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
1989    1º in General Classification Cronostaffetta, Cepagatti (Abruzzi), Italy  + Dmitri Konychev  + Vladimir Pulnikov  + Sergei Uslamin  + Vasyl Zhdanov  + Alexandre (Sasha) Mikailovitch Zinoviev  + Oleg Logvin  + Ivan Ivanov 
1989    1º in Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta, Cepagatti (Abruzzi), Italy  + Dmitri Konychev  + Vladimir Pulnikov  + Sergei Uslamin  + Vasyl Zhdanov  + Alexandre (Sasha) Mikailovitch Zinoviev  + Oleg Logvin  + Ivan Ivanov 


1990    2º in Memorial Nencini, Passo della futa, (Barberino di Mugello) , Barberino di Mugello (Toscana), Italy 
1990    2º in General Classification Trofeo dello Scalatore, Italy 
1990    1º in Trofeo dello Scalatore 3, Italy 
1990    1º in Stage 6 Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda) , Selvino (Lombardia), Italy 
1990    6º in Giro del Friuli, San Daniele del Friuli (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
1990    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Trentino, (Giro del Trentino) , Riva del Garda (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1990    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Trentino, (Giro del Trentino) , Passo del Tonale (Lombardia), Italy 
1990    2º in General Classification Ronde van Trentino, (Giro del Trentino) , Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1990    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Vallombrosa (Toscana), Italy 
1990    3º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Dobbiaco (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1990    8º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1990    2º in Points classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1990    2º in National Championship, Road, Profs, USSR, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1990    198º in Prologue Tour de France, Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1990    97º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1990    55º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
1990    77º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Mont Saint Michel (Bretagne), France 
1990    114º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
1990    66º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Vittel (Lorraine), France 
1990    61º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Épinal (Lorraine), France 
1990    61º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
1990    30º in Stage 9 Tour de France, , Switzerland 
1990    42º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Saint-Gervais (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1990    67º in Stage 11 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1990    37º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Villard-de-Lans (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1990    15º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Saint-Étienne (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1990    32º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Millau (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1990    79º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Revel (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1990    34º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Luz (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1990    90º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
1990    61º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1990    38º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Limoges (Limousin), France 
1990    69º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Lac de Vassivière (Limousin), France 
1990    29º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1990    45º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1990    3º in General Classification Cronostaffetta, Cepagatti (Abruzzi), Italy 
1990    3º in Stage 1 part b Cronostaffetta, Cepagatti (Abruzzi), Italy 


1991    3º in National Championship, Road, Profs, USSR, USSR 
1991    1º in Cuenca, Cuenca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
1991    2º in Stage 5 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1991    2º in General Classification Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Spain 
1991    2º in Clasica a los Puertos de Guadarrama, (Sierra de Guadarrama) , Sierra de Guadarrama (Madrid), Spain 
1991    2º in Stage 3 Volta a Galicia, Spain 
1991    2º in General Classification Volta a Galicia, Spain 
1991    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco) , Ataun (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1991    3º in General Classification Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco) , Spain 
1991    1º in General Classification Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias) , Spain 
1991    2º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Lagos de Covadonga (Asturias), Spain 
1991    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya) , Spain 


1992    3º in Cuenca, Cuenca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
1992    2º in General Classification Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Spain 
1992    4º in Klasika Primavera, (Amorebieta) , Amorebieta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1992    2º in General Classification Ronde van Aragon, (Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón) , Spain 


1993    3º in Stage 2 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Estella (Navarra), Spain 
1993    3º in Stage 4 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1993    2º in Stage 5 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1993    1º in General Classification Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Spain 
1993    1º in Giro del Friuli, Italy 
1993    3º in Coppa Sabatini, (Peccioli) , Peccioli (Toscana), Italy 
1993    3º in General Classification Trofeo dello Scalatore, Italy 
1993    2º in GP Industria & Artigianato / Larciano, (Larciano) , Larciano (Toscana), Italy 
1993    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Scanno (Abruzzi), Italy 
1993    2º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Sestriere (Piemonte), Italy 
1993    2º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1993    3º in Coppa Placci, (Imola - San Marino) , San Marino (San Marino), San Marino 


1994    3º in Berlin (e), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1994    2º in Giro della Romagna, Italy 
1994    3º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium) , Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1994    12º in Prologue Tour de France, Lille (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1994    145º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Armentières (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1994    43º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Boulogne-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1994    59º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Brighton (Brighton and Hove), Great Britain 
1994    60º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Portsmouth (Hampshire), Great Britain 
1994    64º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Rennes (Bretagne), France 
1994    53º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Futuroscope (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1994    34º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Trélissac (Aquitaine), France 
1994    10º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Bergerac (Aquitaine), France 
1994    67º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Cahors (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1994    7º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1994    29º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Luz (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1994    24º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Albi (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1994    43º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1994    7º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Carpentras (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1994    16º in Stage 16 Tour de France, L'Alpe-d'Huez (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1994    2º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Val Thorens (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1994    1º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Cluses (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1994    1º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1994    36º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint-Pont (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1994    36º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1994    2º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1994    3º in Mountains classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1994    1º in Profronde Stiphout, (Stiphout) , Stiphout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1994    1º in Lamballe, Lamballe (Bretagne), France 
1994    3º in Plessala, Plessala (Bretagne), France 


1995    3º in GP d'Europe, (Ravenna) , Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
1995    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie) , Delemont (Jura), Switzerland 
1995    3º in General Classification Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie) , Genève (Geneve), Switzerland 
1995    2º in Stage 4 part b Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie) , Avenches (Vaud), Switzerland 
1995    3º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Maddaloni (Campania), Italy 
1995    3º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Selvino (Lombardia), Italy 
1995    3º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , France 
1995    3º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 


1996    3º in Klasika Primavera, (Amorebieta) , Amorebieta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
1996    2º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Prato Nevoso (Piemonte), Italy 
1996    3º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Aprica (Lombardia), Italy 
1996    4º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1996    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Nijni Novgorod (Nizhegorod), Russia 
1996    60º in Prologue Tour de France, 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1996    20º in Stage 1 Tour de France, 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1996    35º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Wasquehal (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1996    90º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Nogent-sur-Oise (Picardie), France 
1996    34º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Lac de Madine (Lorraine), France 
1996    24º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Besançon (Franche-Comte), France 
1996    36º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1996    10º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Les Arcs (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1996    17º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Val-d'Isere (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1996    18º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Sestrières (Piemonte), Italy 
1996    26º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Gap (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1996    40º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Valence (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1996    51º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Le Puy-en Velay (Auvergne), France 
1996    24º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Super Besse (Auvergne), France 
1996    27º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Tulle (Limousin), France 
1996    55º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Villeneuve-sur-Lot (Aquitaine), France 
1996    8º in Stage 16 Tour de France, Lourdes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
1996    6º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Pamplona (Navarra), Spain 
1996    42º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Hendaye (Aquitaine), France 
1996    37º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1996    16º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Saint-Émilion (Aquitaine), France 
1996    48º in Stage 21 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1996    7º in General Classification Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1996    58º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, United States of America 
1996    3º in Stage 3 part a Regio Tour International, Bahlingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1996    3º in General Classification Regio Tour International, Germany 
1996    3º in Coppa Agostoni, (Lissone) , Lissone (Lombardia), Italy 


1998    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1998    1º in Luk-Cup Bühl, (Bühl) , Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 29
Classification – Road – General Classification: 10
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Climb Race: 1
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
1981: 1 victory
1982: 0 victories
1983: 0 victories
1984: 5 victories
1985: 0 victories
1986: 3 victories
1987: 4 victories
1988: 1 victory
1989: 3 victories
1990: 2 victories
1991: 2 victories
1992: 0 victories
1993: 3 victories
1994: 4 victories
1995: 0 victories
1996: 0 victories
1997: 0 victories
1998: 1 victory
1999: 0 victories