Ludovic Capelle

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  10
Name: Ludovic
Family name: Capelle
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 27-02-1976
Place of birth: Namur (Namur), Belgium
Professional: 1998-2005
2007-2009


Results

All races
Show:


1992    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Novices, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1993    3º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1994    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Belgium, Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1995    12º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
1995    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Saint-Hubert (Luxembourg), Belgium 


1996    2º in Marchovelette, Amateurs, Marchovelette (Namur), Belgium 
1996    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Aalst (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1996    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Doische (Namur), Belgium 


1997    1º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Gits, Amateurs), Gits (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    2º in Stage 2 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    1º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
1997    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Visé (Liege), Belgium 
1997    1º in GP Roger De Vlaeminck Eeklo, Interclub, (Eeklo (c)), Eeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    2º in Stage 6 Tour de la Province de Namur, Namur (Namur), Belgium 
1997    1º in Memorial Danny Jonckheere Oudenburg IC 1, (Oudenburg (a)), Oudenburg (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1997    3º in Paris - Tours, U23, Tours (Centre), France 


1998    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Amay (Liege), Belgium 
1998    3º in Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Jarnac (Poitou-Charentes), France 


1999    1º in Stage 4 Grand Prix de la Somme, France 
1999    2º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
1999    2º in Zele Individueel - KAJ-KWB PRIJS, OOSTVLAAMSE SLUITINGSPRIJS, (Zele), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    3º in Villers-Cotterêts, Villers-Cotterêts (Picardie), France 
1999    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Dinant (Namur), Belgium 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Arlon (Luxembourg), Belgium 
1999    2º in Stage 9 Trans Canada, Niagara Falls (Ontario), Canada 
1999    6º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


2000    1º in Stage 2 Grand Prix de la Somme, France 
2000    2º in Lèves, Lèves (Centre), France 
2000    3º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2000    1º in Tour de la Haute-Sambre, (Merbes-le-Château), Merbes-le-Château (Hainaut), Belgium 
2000    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2000    3º in Ronde van de Vendée, (Tour de Vendée), France 
2000    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Amay (Liege), Belgium 
2000    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
2000    3º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Anderlecht (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Jurbise (Hainaut), Belgium 


2001    4º in Stage 1 Paris - Nice, Clermont-Ferrand (Auvergne), France 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 
2001    175º in Prologue Tour de France, Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2001    24º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Boulogne-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2001    38º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2001    145º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2001    168º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Verdun (Lorraine), France 
2001    141º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Bar-le-Duc (Lorraine), France 
2001    26º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2001    171º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Colmar (Alsace), France 
2001    107º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Pontarlier (Franche-Comte), France 
2001    173º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Aix-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2001    3º in Pau, Pau (Aquitaine), France 


2002    2º in Omloop Wase Scheldeboorden, Kruibeke - Bazel, (Kruibeke), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, France 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium, Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    2º in GP d'Isbergues, (Isbergues), Isbergues (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 


2003    3º in Stage 1 GP Erik Breukink, Bladel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    1º in Tallinna Rattaralli, (Tallinn (c)), Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Lessines (Hainaut), Belgium 
2003    15º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


2004    2º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Belgium 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Belgium 
2004    3º in Flèche Hesbignonne /Haspengouwse Pijl, (Cras-Avernas (a)), Cras-Avernas (Liege), Belgium 
2004    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Chasseneuil-du-Poitou (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2004    3º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Koolskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in GP d'Isbergues, (Isbergues), Isbergues (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 


2009    4º in Stage 5 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Tinghir (Souss-Massa-Dr,a), Morocco 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Saaremaa Velotuur, Viljandi (Viljandimaa), Estonia 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Saaremaa Velotuur, Rapla (Raplamaa), Estonia 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Saaremaa Velotuur, Kuresaare (Saaremaa), Estonia 
2009    1º in General Classification Saaremaa Velotuur, Estonia 
2009    4º in Prologue GP Chantal Biya, Yaoundé (Centre), Cameroon 
2009    4º in Stage 3 GP Chantal Biya, Yaoundé (Centre), Cameroon 


2010    2º in GP P. Dewailly, (Esplechin), Esplechin (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    2º in Rumes (a), Rumes (Hainaut), Belgium 


2011    3º in Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Sirault (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    5º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 20
Track – Derny: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 7
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 10
Victories by team/year:
1996: 1 victory
1997: 5 victories
1998: 1 victory
1999: 2 victories
2000: 2 victories
2001: 1 victory
2002: 1 victory
2003: 2 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 1 victory
2010: 0 victories

  Add an image