František Trkal

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  10
Name: František
Family name: Trkal
Nationality: Czech Republic
  TCH from 10-04-1970 until 31-12-1992
Gender:
Age: 48 years
Date of birth: 10-04-1970
Place of birth: Litomysl , Czechoslovakia
Professional: 1996-2004


Results

All races
Show:


1987    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Cossonay (Vaud), Switzerland 


1988    2º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1988    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 
1988    3º in Stage 1 Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Sankt Aegyd (Niederösterreich), Austria 


1989    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Germany 


1990    3º in Stage 7 Vuelta a Cuba, Sancti Spiritus (Sancti Spiritus), Cuba 


1992    25º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Spain 


1993    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Czechoslovakia, Czechoslovakia 
1993    2º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Tabor (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1993    1º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    2º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    1º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Trutnov (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    2º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Trutnov (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    2º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 
1993    2º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Trutnov (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    1º in Stage 1 part A Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Aurich (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1993    1º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    1º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1993    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1994    2º in General Classification Tour du Vaucluse, France 
1994    2º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1994    1º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Tabor (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1994    2º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Trutnov (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1994    3º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 
1994    2º in Stage 6 part a Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Frydlant (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1995    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Gröbming (Steiermark), Austria 
1995    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Sillian (Tirol), Austria 
1995    2º in Stage 10 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1995    3º in Stage 11 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Illmitz (Burgenland), Austria 
1995    2º in General Classification Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Austria 
1995    1º in Prologue Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Korneuburg (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1995    1º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
1995    2º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Karlovy Vary (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1995    2º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Oberwiesenthal (Sachsen), Germany 
1995    3º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1995    2º in Stage 8 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1995    3º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1995    2º in Stage 8 part a Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Frydlant (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1996    2º in General Classification Coca-Cola Trophy, Germany 
1996    2º in Leimentalrundfahrt, (Oberwil), Oberwil (Basel-Landschaft), Switzerland 
1996    2º in Regensburg, Regensburg (Bayern), Germany 
1996    1º in Sindelfingen - Schleife, (Sindelfingen), Sindelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1996    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
1996    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
1996    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
1996    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
1996    1º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Chocen (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1996    3º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Dessau (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
1996    2º in Stage 10 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Lipsk (Podlaskie), Poland 
1996    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1996    3º in Sprint classification Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1996    2º in Prologue Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Norderney (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    3º in Stage 1 part B Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Cuxhaven (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Bückeburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    3º in Stage 4 part B Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Osteroden (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    3º in Stage 4 part A Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Uchte (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    3º in Stage 8 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Melle (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    1º in Stage 10 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Gifhorn (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1996    3º in General Classification Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Germany 
1996    2º in Schwäbisch Gmünd, Schwäbisch Gmünd (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1996    5º in Cyclassics Hamburg, HEW Cyclassics - Vattenfall Cyclassics, (Hamburg (b)), Hamburg (Hamburg), Germany 


1997    3º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Freiburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1997    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1997    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Austria 
1997    2º in Stage 4 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    2º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1998    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1998    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Braunau (Oberösterreich), Austria 


1999    3º in Prostejov, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Varta Classic, (Eisenstadt), Eisenstadt (Burgenland), Austria 
1999    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Verden (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Soltau (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1999    1º in Neudörfl, Neudörfl (Burgenland), Austria 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Uniqa Classic, OBV Classic, (Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien), Gresten (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1999    1º in Raaba, Raaba (Steiermark), Austria 
1999    3º in Um den Preis der Fa. Reitmaier, (Uttendorf), Uttendorf (Salzburg), Austria 
1999    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Gröbming (Steiermark), Austria 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Austria 
1999    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Austria 
1999    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Žďár nad Sázavou (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Purgstall, (Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal), Scheibbs (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1999    3º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1999    3º in Lindwurm Kriterium, (Klagenfurt, Criterium), Klagenfurt (Karnten), Austria 
1999    3º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2000    3º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Zusmarshausen, Zusmarshausen (Bayern), Germany 
2000    1º in Prologue Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
2000    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
2000    3º in Stage 2 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Beroun (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    2º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2000    2º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 


2001    2º in Breclav - Podivín - Breclav, (Breclav), Breclav (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Chocen, Chocen (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
2001    1º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2001    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Turcianske Teplice (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2001    1º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2001    3º in General Classification Morava Tour, (Hodonin), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2002    1º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Milevsko, Milevsko (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Wadowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2002    1º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2002    2º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2002    1º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Opocno, Opocno (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2003    1º in Radikovice, Radikovice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    3º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 


2004    2º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    3º in Jevicko, Jevicko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Prologue Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2004    2º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 39
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 7
Road – Stage: 21
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
1996: 9 victories
1999: 3 victories
2000: 4 victories
2001: 5 victories
2002: 4 victories
2003: 1 victory
2004: 1 victory

  Add an image