Itamar Einhorn

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  1
Name: Itamar
Family name: Einhorn
Nationality: Israel
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 20-09-1997
Place of birth: Modi`in (HaMerkaz), Israel
Professional: 2019-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 915
Points: 217.00

One-day-races


47%

Stages


16%

Sprinters


37%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2014    1º in Bet Guvrin, Bet Guvrin (HaDarom), Israel 
2014    1º in Stage 2 part a Tour of Arad, Israel 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Chełmża (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Swiecie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2014    6º in General Classification Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Apple Race, Israel 
2014    2º in General Classification Apple Race, Israel 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Israel, Hadera (Hefa), Israel 
2014    3º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Israel, Agur (Yerushalayim), Israel 


2015    1º in Stage 2 part a Tour of Arad, Israel 


2016    1º in Israel Season Opener, Israel 
2016    3º in Kiryat Shmona, Kiryat Shmona (HaDarom), Israel 
2016    2º in Tour of Ramot Menashe, (Ramot Menashe), Ramot Menashe (HaZafon), Israel 
2016    3º in Igudan Criterium, (Rishon Le Zion, Criterium), Rishon Le Zion (HaMerkaz), Israel 


2017    2º in Israel Season Opener, Israel 
2017    3º in Bet Guvrin, Bet Guvrin (HaDarom), Israel 
2017    3º in Tour of Ramot Menashe, (Ramot Menashe), Ramot Menashe (HaZafon), Israel 
2017    3º in Stage 1 part a Tour of Arad, Israel 
2017    3º in Stage 1 part b Tour of Arad, Israel 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Arad, Israel 
2017    3º in General Classification Tour of Arad, Israel 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel, Israel 
2017    2º in Maccabi Games, Road, Elite, Israel, Israel 


2018    1º in Forest Defenders, (Tel Aviv), Tel Aviv (Tel Aviv), Israel 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Arad, Israel 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Arad, Israel 
2018    2º in General Classification Tour of Arad, Israel 
2018    3º in Igudan Criterium, (Rishon Le Zion, Criterium), Rishon Le Zion (HaMerkaz), Israel 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta a la Provincia de Alicante, Orihuela (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Volta Provincia de Castello, Onda (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2018    5º in Po ulicah Kranja, (Kranj, Criterium), Kranj (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2018    7º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, Jinhu (Jiangxi), China 
2018    8º in Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wujiang (Jiangsu), China 
2018    6º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 


2019    3º in Stage 4 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2019    4º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2019    8º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wuxi (Jiangsu), China 
2019    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake, Jinhu (Jiangsu), China 
2019    12º in Stage 1 Tour of Guangxi, Beihai (Jiangsu), China 
2019    13º in Stage 2 Tour of Guangxi, Qinzhou (Guangxi), China 
2019    15º in Stage 6 Tour of Guangxi, Guilin (Guangxi), China 


2020    3º in Stage 2 Tour Colombia, Duitama (Boyaca), Colombia 
2020    7º in Stage 4 Tour of Antalya, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2020    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest / Tour de Wallonie, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Templeuve (Hainaut), Belgium 
2020    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie), Esztergom (Komarom-Esztergom), Hungary 
2020    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie), Hajdúszoboszló (Hajdu-Bihar), Hungary 
2020    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie), Nyiregyhaza (Szabolcs-Szatmar-Bereg), Hungary 
2020    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sędziszów Malopolski (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2020    4º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaworzno (Śląskie), Poland 
2020    3º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2020    9º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2020    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel, Beit Guvrin (HaDarom), Israel 


2021    4º in GP Willow, Israel 
2021    1º in Caesarea, (Ramot Menashe, Criterium), Israel 
2021    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel, Israel 
2021    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Ordra, (Polkowice - Wrocław), Poland 
2021    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta a Burgos), Briviesca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2021    9º in Stage 4 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta a Burgos), Aranda de Duero (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2021    5º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), La Manga (Murcia), Spain 
2021    7º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Villanueva de la Serena (Extremadura), Spain 
2021    14º in Stage 16 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Santa Cruz de Bezana (Cantabria), Spain 
2021    6º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Kosice (Kosice), Slovakia 
2021    7º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Povazske Bystraica (Zilina), Slovakia 
2021    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Trnava (Trnava), Slovakia 
2021    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Varazdin (Varazdinska), Croatia 
2021    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Otocac (Primorsko-Goranska), Croatia 
2021    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Crikvenica (Primorsko-Goranska), Croatia 
2021    4º in Tour of Eilat, (Eilat), Israel 


2022    17º in Milaan - Turijn, (Milano - Torino), Italy 
2022    20º in Brugge - De Panne, (Driedaagse van De Panne), Belgium 
2022    5º in Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Ayvalik (Balikesir), Turkey 
2022    9º in Nasielsk - Serock, Poland 
2022    1º in GP Wyszkow, (Wyszkow), Poland 
2022    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie), Hajdúszoboszló (Hajdu-Bihar), Hungary 
2022    10º in Stage 4 Tour of Hungary, (Tour de Hongrie), Kazincbarcika (Borsod-Abauj-Zemplen), Hungary 
2022    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel, Israel 
2022    3º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Ordra, (Polkowice - Wrocław), Poland 
2022    10º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej - Puchar Mon, (Szydlowiec), Poland 
2022    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2022    14º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2022    4º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Germany 


2023    14º in Stage 4 UAE Tour, United Arab Emirates 
2023    10º in Stage 6 UAE Tour, Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates 
2023    9º in Roeselare Profkoers/Ind. - GP JP Monseré, (Roeselare), Belgium 
2023    4º in Milaan - Turijn, (Milano - Torino), Italy 
2023    12º in Handzame Classic - Bredene-Koksijde Classic, (Handzame), Belgium 
2023    9º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Belgium 
2023    2º in Ramot Menashe, Israel 
2023    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Israel, Israel 
2023    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Ordra, (Polkowice - Wrocław), Poland 
2023    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Poland 
2023    1º in Stage 1 Sazka Tour, (Czech Cycling Tour), Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2023    9º in Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, (Koolskamp), Belgium 
2023    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 


2024    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Rwanda, Rwanda 

Photo: © Israel Start-Up Nation
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 19
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 7
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2016: 1 victory
2017: 1 victory
2019: 0 victories
2020: 1 victory
2021: 3 victories
2022: 2 victories
2023: 4 victories
2024: 1 victory

  Add an image