Stage races
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Aartselaar
   Abercynon
   Abercynon, Cyclo-cross (a)
   Angers, Sprint
   Auckland
   Baby Giro
   Baginton, Criterium
   Bagworth (b)
   Balkan Championships, Road, Elite
   Bedlington, Cyclo-cross (a)
   Belfast
   Belfast (z)
   Beverley (d)
   Bexley
   Bickerstaffe (a)
   Biervliet, Amateurs
   Birkenhead, Criterium
   Blaasveld, Amateurs
   Blackpool
   Bredene, Amateurs
   Bristol, Cyclo-cross
   Bristol, Cyclo-cross
   Bristol, Cyclo-cross (b)
   Budingen, Amateurs
   Caen (a)
   Calingasta
   Camberley, Criterium
   Cartmel, Criterium
   Cheltenham, Criterium
   Chobham
   Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
   Circuit Cycliste Sarthe
   Circuit de la Côte d'Or
   Circuit de Saône-et-Loire
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Circuit Franco-Belge
   Clásico RCN
   Cleckheaton
   Cleckheaton, Criterium
   Cockerham (a)
   Colchester, Cyclo-cross
   Critérium du Dauphiné
   Cronostaffetta
   Cronostaffetta
   Daknam, Amateurs
   DDR Rundfahrt
   Den Haag, Amateurs
   Dendermonde, Amateurs
   Denton, Cyclo-cross
   Doble Melo
   Doble San Francisco-Miramar
   Dookola Mazowska
   Douglas, Criterium
   Dowlais
   Drei Etappen Rundfahrt Frankfurt, Juniors
   Driedaagse van Zeeland (F)
   Dublin
   Dublin (am)
   Dublin (x)
   Duffel, Amateurs
   Dumfries (b)
   Dunstable
   Durham
   Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors
   East Boldon, Cyclo-cross
   East Kilbride (a)
   Essen, Amateurs
   Essor Breton
   Estoril
   Etoile des Espoirs
   European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite
   Ferryhill
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Flèche du Sud
   Foots Cray, Cyclo-cross
   Fourmies
   Galena Two Day
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro della Valle d'Aosta
   Giro di Puglia
   Giro di Sardegna
   Girvan
   Glasgow
   Gooik, Amateurs
   Goosnargh (a)
   GP Couto
   GP du Midi-Libre
   GP Guillaume Tell
   GP Nocal
   Gravesend (f)
   Great Saling (a)
   Greenall Whitley Grand Prix Two Day
   Grimbergen, Amateurs
   Grimsby, Criterium
   Gwent
   Halesowen, Cyclo-cross (f)
   Harby, Criterium
   Harlow, Cyclo-cross (a)
   Hebden Bridge, Cyclo-cross
   Heikant, Amateurs
   Heist-op-den-Berg, Amateurs
   Hemiksem, Amateurs
   Henbury, Criterium
   Hereford (c)
   Herts
   Higham (d)
   Hingene, Amateurs
   Honsem, Amateurs
   Houghton le Spring, Criterium
   Houghton le Spring, Cyclo-cross
   Huddersfield
   Hull (h)
   Hulst, Amateurs
   Ingliston (a)
   Ipswich, Cyclo-cross
   Kessel-Lo, Amateurs
   Kilmarnock (b)
   Kirkby, Cyclo-cross
   Kloosterzande, Amateurs
   Košice - Tatry - Košice
   Koekelare, Amateurs
   Koewacht, Amateurs
   Kortemark, Amateurs
   Kortrijk, Criterium
   Kroz Jugoslavija
   Kroz Srbiju
   Lancaster
   Lausanne (a)
   Leganés
   Les Journees Havro-Cauchoises (F)
   Lessines, Amateurs
   Levy Moores Memorial Two Day
   Lewes, Criterium
   Lichtervelde, Criterium, Amateurs
   Lidice
   Lommel, Amateurs
   London
   London (F) (c)
   London, Cyclo-cross
   Marseille (g)
   Meonstoke (b)
   Merseyside Four Day
   Middlesbrough, Criterium
   Milk Race
   Monte Campione
   Montjuich (a)
   Morecambe, Criterium
   Musselburgh
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F)
   National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F)
   New Brighton, Criterium
   New Brighton, Juniors
   Newcastle
   Newcastle
   Newport, Cyclo-cross
   Niel, Amateurs
   Okolo Slovenska
   Olympia's Tour
   Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs
   Oostende, Amateurs
   Ormiston
   Overijse, Amateurs
   Paris - Nice
   Ploegsteert, Amateurs
   Port Talbot (c)
   Puurs, Amateurs (a)
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Rás Tailteann
   Rapport Toer
   Red Rock
   Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt
   Richmond
   Rochdale, Criterium
   Rockingham
   Roeselare, Amateurs
   Ronde van België
   Ronde van de Kempen
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Roosteren
   Ruban Granitier Breton
   Rugby (h)
   Saint-Symphorien-sur-Coise
   Sas van Gent, Amateurs
   Scottish Milk Race
   Segovia
   Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo
   Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca
   Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda
   Sex-Dagars
   Sheffield, Cyclo-cross
   Shildon, Cyclo-cross
   Shotley Bridge, Cyclo-cross
   Sint-Katelijne-Waver, Amateurs
   Southampton, Cyclo-cross
   Southampton, Cyclo-cross
   Sovizzo
   Stapleford
   Star Trophy Road Series
   Stoke Poges, Criterium
   Stoke, Criterium
   Tielt, Amateurs
   Tiptree
   Tirreno-Adriatico
   Tonbridge
   Totnes - Vire Twinning Town Stage Day
   Tour d'Indre-et-Loire
   Tour d'Israël
   Tour de France
   Tour de l'Aude
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de l'URSS
   Tour de la Manche
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de la Yonne
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Luxembourg, Amateurs
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour du Gévaudan
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Nord
   Tour Nivernais Morvan
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Algeria
   Tour of Bulgaria
   Tour of Crimea
   Tour of Ireland
   Tour of Mid Essex Two Day
   Tour of Tasmania
   Tour of the Baltic
   Tour of the Manawatu
   Tour of Ulster
   Vlezenbeek, Amateurs
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Antioquia
   Vuelta a Cantabria
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a Costa Rica
   Vuelta a Cuba
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a Guatemala
   Vuelta a Levante
   Vuelta a los Valles Mineros
   Vuelta a Mallorca
   Vuelta a Segovia
   Vuelta a Toledo
   Vuelta al Táchira
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Republica del Ecuador
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco
   Vuelta Ciclista Asturias
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de la Juventud Colombia, U23
   Vuelta de la Juventud Mexicana
   Waarschoot, Amateurs
   Wakefield, Cyclo-cross
   Wallsend, Cyclo-cross
   Warrington
   Weeton
   Welland Valley Two Day
   Welton
   West Yorkshire Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Great Britain
   Weston-super-Mare
   Wicklow
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Wolverhampton, Criterium
   Wolverhampton, Cyclo-cross
   Worcester
   Writtle
   Ytong Bohemia Tour
   Závod Míru
Other races