00 Aug
|
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Elite (F) |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, Downhill, Juniors |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Elite (F) |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
European Championship, Mountainbike, XC, Juniors (F) |
CC |
Regional Championship |
| |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Shipston on Stour Tour of the Cotswolds |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite (F) |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Tandem, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
02 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland (F) |
CN |
|
POL | |
|
|
|
Sáles Circuito Salese |
NE |
|
ITA | |
03 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aartselaar GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen |
1.3 |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship West-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship West-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship West-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
04 Aug
|
|
|
|
Buggenhout, Amateurs (a) Buggenhout-Opstal |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Linden, Amateurs Linden |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
05 Aug
|
|
|
|
Aberdeen (a) |
NE |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Slozen (F) Wolvertem |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wielsbeke, Amateurs Wielsbeke |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
06 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ardooie, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Burgh-Haamstede, Amateurs Wielerronde Burgh-Haamstede |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Donostia/San Sebastián Clasica San Sebastian / Donostiako Klasikoa |
CDM/H |
|
ESP | |
|
|
|
Dun-le-Palestel, Criterium |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
07 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bierbeek, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Amateurs |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Elite (F) |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Championship of the Nordic Countries , Road, TTT, Juniors |
NE |
|
| |
|
|
|
Hijfte (F) Lochristi |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Lenzerheide, Mountainbike |
CDM |
XCO |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Lenzerheide, Mountainbike (F) |
CDM |
XCO |
SUI | |
|
|
|
Meise, Novices Sint-Brixius-Rode |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Yvoir, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
09 Aug
|
|
|
|
Keerbergen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
10 Aug
|
|
|
|
Andenne, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
11 Aug
|
|
|
|
Halen, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad, Juniors Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
12 Aug
|
|
|
|
Camaiore, Chrono |
NE |
|
ITA | |
13 Aug
|
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Elite, Faroe Islands |
CN |
|
FRO | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark |
CN |
|
DEN | |
|
|
|
Oost-Souburg, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Varik (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
14 Aug
|
|
|
|
Hodister (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Izegem, Juniors (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Kortenaken, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, United States of America |
CN |
|
USA | |
|
|
|
Quillan Critérium cycliste international de Quillan |
NE |
|
FRA | |
|
|
|
Wincanton Wincanton Classic, Rochester Classic |
CDM/H |
|
GBR | |
|
|
|
Zevenbergen (F) |
NE |
|
NED | |
15 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haacht, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Puivelde (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
16 Aug
|
|
|
|
Maria-ter-Heide (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
17 Aug
|
|
|
|
Herentals, Juniors Grote Prijs Rik Van Looy |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Herentals, Novices Grote Prijs Rik Van Looy |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
18 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
19 Aug
|
|
|
|
Bornem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
20 Aug
|
|
|
|
Merchtem, Amateurs (b) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
21 Aug
|
|
|
|
Haasdonk, Juniors (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Hollain GP du Haut-Escaut |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Newby Newby Road Race |
NE |
Race |
GBR | |
|
|
|
Oberwart Burgenland Rundfahrt |
NE |
Race |
AUT | |
|
|
|
Onze-Lieve-Vrouw-Waver, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Perk, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provinciaal Kampioenschap Waals-Brabant - Namen - Luxemburg, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Sint-Joris-Weert (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Theux, Novices Theux - Stoumont - Theux |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Trofeo Paolin Fornero |
NE |
Race |
ITA | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, 100 km TTT, Amateurs |
CM |
|
| |
|
|
|
Zürich Meisterschaft von Zürich, Kampioenschap van Zürich |
CDM/H |
|
SUI | |
22 Aug
|
|
|
|
Wuustwezel, Juniors Omloop der Vlaamse Gewesten |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
23 Aug
|
|
|
|
Jauche, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Wervik (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Amateurs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Elite (F) |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
24 Aug
|
|
|
|
La Gleize, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Zaffelare (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
25 Aug
|
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite |
CM |
|
| |
26 Aug
|
|
|
|
Tholen, Amateurs |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Wielsbeke (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
27 Aug
|
|
|
|
Nijverdal Caraco Omloop, Amicon-Van Keulen Omloop |
NE |
|
NED | |
|
|
|
Puurs, Amateurs Kalfort - Puurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
28 Aug
|
|
|
|
Kessel-Lo, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
World Championship, Road, Profs |
CM |
World Championship |
| |
29 Aug
|
|
|
|
Ooigem, Amateurs |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
|
|
|
Woubrechtegem (F) |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |
31 Aug
|
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Brabant, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Brabant, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Henegouwen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Luik, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Luik, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Namur-Luxembourg-Brabant Walloon, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium |
NE |
|
BEL | |
|
|
|
Saint-Hubert, Novices |
NE |
Race |
BEL | |