Liberty Seguros - Würth 2005           


Name of the teamLiberty Seguros - Würth
Year2005
from - until 01-01-2005 - 31-12-2005
NationalitySpain
UCI-codeLSW
Category UCIPT
Bikes BH Bikes
Team Manager     Manolo Saiz Balbas
Team Manager     Neil Stephens
General Manager     Pablo Antón Indróquilis
Assistent Team Manager     Alberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza
Assistent Team Manager     Herminio Diaz Zabala
Assistent Team Manager     Juan Gonzalez Bengochea
Assistent Team Manager     Marino Lejarreta Arrizabalaga

Team Composition

 Andrle, René
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Czech Republic
 
 Baranowski, Dariusz
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Poland
 
 Barredo Llamazales, Carlos
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Beloki Dorronsoro, Joseba
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Caruso, Giampaolo
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Italy
 
 Contador Velasco, Alberto
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Davis, Allan
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Australia
 
 De Kort, Koen
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 The Netherlands
 
 Etxebarria Alkorta, David
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Gaspar Ribeiro, Nuno Jorge
from 01-01-2005 until 06-05-2005
 Portugal
 
 Gil Pérez, Koldo
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 González De Galdeano Aranzabal, Igor
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Heras Hernández, Roberto
from 01-01-2005 until 25-11-2005
 Spain
 
 Hernández Blazquez, Jesús Alberto
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Hruška, Jan
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Czech Republic
 
 Jaksche, Jörg
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Germany
 
 Kemps, Aaron
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Australia
 
 Navarro García, Daniel
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Nozal Vega, Isidro
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Moreira Paulinho, Sérgio Miguel
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Portugal
 
 Ramírez Abeja, Javier
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Redondo Ramos, José Antonio
from 23-07-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Rojas Gil, José Joaquín
from 01-08-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain (Trainee)
 
 Sánchez Gil, Luis León
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Sánchez Prado, Eladio
from 01-08-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain (Trainee)
 
 Santos Martínez, Iván
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Scarponi, Michele
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Italy
 
 Serrano Rodríguez, Marcos Antonio
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 
 Vicioso Arcos, Ángel
from 01-01-2005 until 31-12-2005
 Spain
 

Victories this year

All races
Show:

20-01-2005    Stage 3 Tour Down Under Luis León Sánchez
22-01-2005    Stage 5 Tour Down Under Alberto Contador
23-01-2005    General Classification Tour Down Under Luis León Sánchez
04-03-2005    Stage 3 Vuelta a Murcia Allan Davis
06-03-2005    Stage 5 Vuelta a Murcia Allan Davis
06-03-2005    General Classification Vuelta a Murcia Koldo Gil
23-03-2005    Stage 3 Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Alberto Contador
25-03-2005    General Classification Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo Alberto Contador
08-04-2005    Stage 5 part b Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco Alberto Contador
10-04-2005    Amorebieta David Etxebarria
17-04-2005    Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón Allan Davis
30-04-2005    Stage 4 Tour de Romandie Alberto Contador
08-05-2005    Stage 3 Clásica Internacional de Alcobendas y Villalba Luis León Sánchez
14-05-2005    Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Koldo Gil
01-06-2005    Stage 1 Euskal Bizikleta Ángel Vicioso
04-06-2005    Stage 4 part a Euskal Bizikleta Ángel Vicioso
21-07-2005    Stage 18 Tour de France Marcos Antonio Serrano
06-08-2005    Stage 3 Benelux Tour Allan Davis
10-08-2005    Points classification Benelux Tour Allan Davis
01-09-2005    Stage 6 Vuelta a España Roberto Heras
04-09-2005    Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir Koen De Kort
11-09-2005    Stage 15 Vuelta a España Roberto Heras
22-10-2005    Vitoria Roberto Heras
  Stats:


  Add an image