Date: | 08-07-1924 | ||
9º stage | |||
Distance: | 280 km | ||
Road – Stage | |||
Departure: | Toulon (Champagne-Ardenne), France | ||
Arrival: | Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France | ||
Category UCI: |
1 | Philippe Thys | BEL | in 11h 52m 08s | ||
2 | Bartolomeo Aimo | ITA | at | ||
3 | Jean Alavoine | FRA | at 06m 13s | ||
4 | Ottavio Bottecchia | ITA | at | ||
5 | Giovanni Brunero | ITA | at | ||
6 | Nicolas Frantz | LUX | at | ||
7 | Ermanno Vallazza | ITA | at 10m 10s | ||
8 | Théo Beeckman | BEL | at 10m 24s | ||
9 | Lucien Buysse | BEL | at 10m 58s | ||
10 | Georges Cuvelier | FRA | at 13m 04s | ||
11 | Arsène Alancourt | FRA | at | ||
12 | Hector Tiberghien | BEL | at 15m 19s | ||
13 | Joseph Muller | FRA | at | ||
14 | Omer Huyse | BEL | at 17m 47s | ||
15 | Emanuele Luigi | ITA | at | ||
16 | Romain Bellenger | FRA | at 18m 52s | ||
17 | Henri Ferrara | FRA | at 19m 51s | ||
18 | Alfons Standaert | BEL | at 20m 16s | ||
19 | Gaston Degy | FRA | at | ||
20 | Henri Collé | SUI | at 24m 26s | ||
21 | Ottavio Pratesi | ITA | at 25m 16s | ||
22 | Henri Auguste Desire Touzard | FRA | at 26m 38s | ||
23 | Lucien Auguste Rich | FRA | at 29m 49s | ||
24 | Luigi Vertemati | ITA | at | ||
25 | Jean Garby | FRA | at | ||
26 | Mosé Arosio | ITA | at 30m 10s | ||
27 | Emile Hardy | BEL | at 32m 14s | ||
28 | Louis Mottiat | BEL | at 32m 35s | ||
29 | Raymond Englebert | BEL | at | ||
30 | Jaime Janer | ESP | at | ||
31 | Henri Rubert | FRA | at 35m 38s | ||
32 | Lucien Prudhomme | FRA | at 36m 26s | ||
33 | Charles Cento | FRA | at 38m 21s | ||
34 | Félix Goethals | FRA | at 40m 16s | ||
35 | Eugène Dhers | FRA | at 40m 25s | ||
36 | Giuseppe Ruffoni | ITA | at | ||
37 | Giovanni Canova | ITA | at | ||
38 | Jean Martinet | SUI | at 41m | ||
39 | Maurice Arnoult | FRA | at 44m 33s | ||
40 | Charles Parel | SUI | at 47m 42s | ||
41 | Paul Ernest Denis | FRA | at | ||
42 | Enrico Sala | ITA | at | ||
43 | Laurent Devalle | MCO | at | ||
44 | Antoine Rière | FRA | at 52m 32s | ||
45 | Giovanni Rossignoli | ITA | at 52m 35s | ||
46 | Giuseppe Ercolani | ITA | at 53m 24s | ||
47 | Georges Kamm | FRA | at 57m 39s | ||
48 | Henri Miège | FRA | at | ||
49 | Vincenzo Bianco | ITA | at 58m 52s | ||
50 | Ange-Marie Aubry | FRA | at 01h 03m 07s | ||
51 | Victorino Otero Alonso | ESP | at | ||
52 | Felix Richard | FRA | at | ||
53 | Angelo Erba | ITA | at 01h 07m 48s | ||
54 | Jacques Pfister | FRA | at 01h 12m 57s | ||
55 | Augusto Rho | ITA | at 01h 22m 02s | ||
56 | Alfred Hersard | FRA | at 01h 27m | ||
57 | Louis Millo | FRA | at 01h 29m 30s | ||
58 | René Wendels | BEL | at 01h 34m 25s | ||
59 | Henri Catelan | FRA | at | ||
60 | Maurice Protin | FRA | at 01h 50m 32s | ||
61 | François Chevalier | FRA | at 02h 10m 39s | ||
62 | Felice Di Gaetano | ITA | at 02h 11m 30s | ||
63 | Robert Loret | FRA | at 02h 25m 05s | ||
64 | Adrien Auguste Toussaint | FRA | at 02h 57m 22s | ||
65 | Maurice Guenot | FRA | at 03h 22m 07s | ||
66 | Victor Lafosse | FRA | at 03h 27m 52s |