1 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3.12.36 (42.99 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
10 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
11 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
12 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
13 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
15 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
16 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
17 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
20 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
21 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
22 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
23 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
24 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
25 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
26 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
27 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
28 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
29 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
30 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
31 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
32 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
33 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
34 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
35 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
37 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
40 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
41 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
42 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
43 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
44 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
45 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
46 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
48 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
49 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
50 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
51 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
52 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
53 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
54 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
55 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
56 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
57 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
58 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
59 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
60 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
61 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
62 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
63 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
64 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
65 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
67 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
68 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
69 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
70 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
72 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
73 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
74 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
75 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
76 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
77 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
78 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
79 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
80 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
81 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
82 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
83 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
84 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
85 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
86 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
87 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
88 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
89 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
90 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
91 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
92 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
94 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
95 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
96 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
97 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
98 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
99 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
100 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
101 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
103 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
104 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
105 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
106 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
107 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
108 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
110 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
111 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
112 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
113 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
114 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
115 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
116 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
117 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
118 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
119 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
120 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
121 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
122 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 0.21
123 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
124 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 0.24
125 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 0.39
126 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 0.51
127 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1.02
DSQ Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
Points:
Hauts des Champs-Elysées, 22.90 km
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 6 pts
2 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 2
Hauts des Champs-Elysées, 52.00 km
1 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 6 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 4
3 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
Paris Champs-Elysées, 138.00 km
1 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 35 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 30
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 26
4 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 24
5 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 22
6 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 20
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 19
8 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 18
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 17
10 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 16
11 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 15
12 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 14
13 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 13
14 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 12
15 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 11
16 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 10
17 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9
18 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 8
19 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 7
20 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 6
21 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 5
22 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 4
23 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
24 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
25 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
Teams:
1 Mapei-Quick Step 9.37.48
2 Memorycard-Jack & Jones
3 La Francaise Des Jeux
4 Banesto
5 Team Deutsche Telekom
6 US Postal Service
7 Saeco-Valli & Valli
8 Credit Agricole
9 Bonjour
10 Farm Frites
11 Festina
12 Rabobank
13 Lotto-Adecco
14 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
15 Ag2R Prevoyance
16 Mercatone Uno-Albacom
17 Team Polti
18 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
19 Kelme-Costa Blanca
20 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
Most combative rider:
1 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 10 pts
2 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9
3 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6
4 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 5
4 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 5
6 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 2
6 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2
6 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
6 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
6 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
6 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 2
12 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
Best young rider:
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 3.12.36
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
3 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
4 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
5 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
6 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
7 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
8 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
9 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
10 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
Final general Classification
1 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 92.33.08 (39.55 km/h)
2 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6.02
3 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 10.04
4 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 10.34
5 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.50
6 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 13.26
7 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 14.18
8 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 17.21
9 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 18.09
10 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 18.25
11 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 21.11
12 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 23.13
13 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 25.00
14 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 32.04
15 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 32.26
16 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 34.18
17 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 34.29
18 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 35.57
19 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 43.12
20 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 46.24
21 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 48.27
22 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 50.09
23 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 51.45
24 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 52.06
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 56.30
26 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 59.33
27 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 1.06.05
28 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1.06.44
29 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1.09.19
30 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 1.09.27
31 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.16.33
32 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 1.17.28
33 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1.17.44
34 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1.19.44
35 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina 1.20.40
36 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1.21.33
37 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 1.23.13
38 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.23.33
39 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.24.21
40 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1.29.51
41 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1.32.00
42 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1.32.33
43 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1.33.34
44 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 1.35.57
45 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 1.39.55
46 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 1.42.00
47 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 1.43.22
48 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 1.44.15
49 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 1.46.17
50 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1.50.59
51 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1.51.27
52 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 1.55.25
53 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 1.56.31
54 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1.58.47
55 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1.59.57
56 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank 2.02.04
57 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 2.04.21
58 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 2.10.08
59 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 2.10.28
60 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 2.10.37
61 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.11.07
62 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2.13.03
63 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 2.16.05
64 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 2.17.40
65 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 2.20.31
66 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.23.07
67 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2.24.05
68 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 2.26.40
69 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.27.19
70 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 2.28.14
71 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 2.28.17
72 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2.28.48
73 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 2.29.17
74 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 2.31.48
75 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 2.32.26
76 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.33.55
77 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 2.34.31
78 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites 2.35.52
79 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2.36.03
80 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2.36.07
81 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.36.12
82 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2.38.10
83 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.38.10
84 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.40.12
85 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2.40.19
86 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 2.40.19
87 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 2.40.31
88 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2.41.19
89 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 2.44.01
90 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.44.02
91 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 2.45.46
92 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2.45.56
93 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 2.46.06
94 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 2.48.30
95 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.50.21
96 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2.51.01
97 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 2.51.14
98 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.51.21
99 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 2.52.14
100 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.52.46
101 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2.52.52
102 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2.54.00
103 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 2.54.50
104 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.55.45
105 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 2.58.04
106 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 2.58.05
107 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.59.59
108 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3.00.47
109 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 3.02.09
110 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3.02.15
111 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 3.03.30
112 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 3.03.38
113 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 3.04.28
114 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3.04.28
115 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 3.05.17
116 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3.07.16
117 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3.07.17
118 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 3.07.39
119 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3.08.22
120 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.13.40
121 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.17.15
122 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 3.18.37
123 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 3.20.27
124 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3.22.52
125 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.41.02
126 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 3.43.13
127 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 3.46.37
Points classification:
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 321 pts
2 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 203
3 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 184
4 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 157
5 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 138
6 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 130
7 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 130
8 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 122
9 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 118
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 106
11 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 100
12 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 99
13 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 97
14 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 92
15 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 91
16 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 89
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 84
18 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 76
19 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 74
20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 69
21 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 61
22 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 57
23 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 57
24 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 57
25 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 54
26 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 52
27 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 52
28 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 52
29 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 51
30 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 50
31 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 50
32 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 47
33 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 47
34 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 46
35 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 44
36 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 44
37 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 44
38 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 44
39 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 43
40 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 42
41 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 36
42 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 36
43 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 34
44 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 33
45 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 33
46 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 32
47 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 30
48 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 30
49 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 30
50 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 30
51 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 30
52 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 27
53 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 27
54 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
55 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 26
56 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 26
57 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 25
58 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 25
59 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 23
60 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 22
61 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 22
62 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 22
63 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 21
64 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 20
65 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 18
66 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 17
67 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 17
68 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 16
69 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 15
70 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 15
71 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 14
72 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 13
73 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 13
74 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
75 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 11
76 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 11
77 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11
78 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 10
79 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 10
80 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 8
81 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 8
82 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 8
83 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 7
84 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7
85 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 6
86 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
87 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 5
88 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 5
89 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 4
90 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 4
91 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
92 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3
93 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
94 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2
95 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 1
Mountains classification:
1 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 347 pts
2 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 283
3 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 267
4 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 234
5 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 164
6 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 162
7 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 149
8 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 113
9 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 112
10 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 110
11 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 100
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 96
13 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 86
14 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 81
15 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 78
16 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 75
17 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 70
18 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 61
19 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 58
20 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 52
21 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 52
22 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 49
23 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 44
24 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 42
25 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 34
26 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 33
27 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 32
28 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 32
29 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 26
30 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 23
31 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 22
32 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 22
33 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 20
34 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 20
35 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 20
36 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 18
37 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 18
38 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 14
39 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 13
40 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 12
41 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 12
42 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
43 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 10
44 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 10
45 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9
46 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 8
47 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 7
48 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 6
49 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
50 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 6
51 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 6
52 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
53 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina 4
54 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
55 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3
56 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 2
57 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2
58 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2
59 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
60 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 1
61 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 1
Teams classification:
1 Kelme-Costa Blanca 278.10.47
2 Festina 13.42
3 Banesto 18.21
4 Team Deutsche Telekom 40.08
5 Lotto-Adecco 1.11.50
6 Rabobank 1.16.34
7 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1.36.14
8 US Postal Service 1.46.04
9 Mapei-Quick Step 1.50.17
10 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 2.06.48
11 Mercatone Uno-Albacom 2.12.27
12 Team Polti 2.18.28
13 Saeco-Valli & Valli 3.03.13
14 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 3.10.12
15 Bonjour 3.43.37
16 Ag2R Prevoyance 4.55.08
17 Credit Agricole 5.19.29
18 Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5.59.20
19 La Francaise Des Jeux 6.06.02
20 Farm Frites 6.45.01
Most combative rider classification:
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 99 pts
2 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 98
3 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 79
4 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 77
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 70
6 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 53
7 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 44
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 44
9 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 38
10 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 33
11 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 27
12 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 21
13 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 21
14 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 19
15 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 19
16 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 19
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 19
18 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 16
19 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12
20 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11
21 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 10
22 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 10
23 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 10
24 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 10
25 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 10
26 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9
27 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 9
28 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 8
29 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 8
30 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 8
31 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 7
32 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
33 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 7
34 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 6
35 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6
36 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
37 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 5
38 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
39 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
40 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5
41 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 5
42 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
43 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4
44 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 4
45 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 4
46 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 4
47 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto 4
48 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 4
49 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
50 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 3
51 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 3
52 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
53 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 3
54 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 3
55 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
56 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 2
57 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2
58 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 2
59 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 2
60 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 1
61 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 1
62 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
63 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
64 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 1
65 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 1
66 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
67 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
68 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 1
69 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 1
Best young rider classification:
1 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 92.51.17
2 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 17.48
3 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 33.57
4 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 59.35
5 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 1.54.54
6 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2.10.39
7 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 2.14.17
8 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 2.27.47
9 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 2.39.55
10 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 3.02.18
Close