1 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 4.19.05 (41.78 km/h)
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
3 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
4 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
5 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole
9 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
10 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
11 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
13 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
14 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
15 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
16 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
17 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
18 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
19 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
20 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
21 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
22 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
23 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
24 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
26 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
27 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
28 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
29 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
30 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
31 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.08
32 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
33 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
34 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
35 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
36 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.10
37 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
38 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
40 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
41 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
42 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
43 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
44 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
46 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
47 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
48 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
49 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
50 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
51 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service
52 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
53 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
54 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
55 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
56 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
57 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
58 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
59 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
60 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
61 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
62 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
64 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
65 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
66 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
67 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
68 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
69 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
70 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
72 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
73 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
74 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
75 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
76 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
77 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
78 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
79 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
80 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
81 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
82 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
83 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
84 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
85 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
86 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
87 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
88 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
89 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
90 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
91 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
92 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
93 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
94 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
95 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
96 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
97 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
98 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
99 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
100 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
101 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
102 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
103 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
104 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
105 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
106 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
107 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
108 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
109 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
110 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
111 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
112 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
113 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
114 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
115 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
116 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
117 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
118 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour
119 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
120 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
121 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
122 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
123 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
124 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
125 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
126 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
127 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
128 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
129 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
130 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
131 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
132 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
133 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
134 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
135 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
136 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
137 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
138 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
139 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
140 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
141 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
142 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
143 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
144 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
145 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
146 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
147 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
148 Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
149 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
150 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
151 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
152 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
153 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
154 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
155 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
156 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
157 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
158 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
159 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites
160 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
161 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
162 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
163 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
164 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
165 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
166 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
167 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
168 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
169 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
170 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
171 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
172 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 2.11
173 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2.14
174 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2.22
175 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3.30
176 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 7.21
177 Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti
Points:
1 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 35 pts
2 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 30
3 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 26
4 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 24
5 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 22
6 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 20
7 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 19
8 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 18
9 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 17
10 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
11 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 15
12 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 14
13 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 13
14 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 12
15 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 11
16 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
17 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 9
18 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8
19 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 7
20 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
21 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 5
22 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 4
23 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
24 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
25 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 1
Sprints:
Mohon (52.50 km)
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6 pts
2 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
Ereac (85.00 km)
1 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 6 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4
3 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 2
Liffre (172.00 km)
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 6 pts
2 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
3 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 2
Climbs:
Côte De Cadoudal (Cat. 3, 23.00 km)
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10 pts
2 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 7
3 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 5
4 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 3
5 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Côte De Coët-Bugat (Cat. 4, 34.50 km)
1 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 5 pts
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 1
Côte De Calorguen (Cat. 4, 119.00 km)
1 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 3
3 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 1
Côte du Chat (Cat. 4, 144.50 km)
1 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5 pts
2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 3
3 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 1
Teams:
1 Saeco - Valli & Valli 12.57.15
2 Farm Frites
3 Team Deutsche Telekom
4 Mapei - Quick Step 0.08
5 Credit Agricole
6 Memory Card Technology-Jack & Jones
7 Us Postal Service
8 Francaise Des Jeux 0.10
9 Bonjour
10 Cofidis . Credit Par Telephone
11 Ag2R Prevoyance
12 O.N.C.E - Deutsche Bank 0.18
13 Festina Watches 0.20
14 Rabobank
15 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
16 Team Polti 0.30
17 Kelme - Costa Blanca
18 Mercatone Uno - Albacom
19 Banesto
20 Lotto - Adecco
Combativity:
1. Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 23 pts
2. Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 22
3. Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
3. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
5. Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti 3
6. Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 2
6. Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
8. Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 1
Young riders:
1. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 4.19.05
2. Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
3. Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
4. David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.10
5. Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
6. Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
7. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
8. Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
9. Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
10. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
11. Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
12. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
13. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
14. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
15. Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 2.14
16. Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3.30
17. Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti 7.21
General classification after stage 5:
1 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 14.28.25
2 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.12
3 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 0.14
4 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.33
5 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 0.43
6 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.49
7 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
8 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.51
9 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.52
10 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.54
11 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 0.55
12 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 0.57
13 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 1.18
14 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
15 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 1.23
16 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1.56
17 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 2.06
18 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.07
19 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 2.12
20 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole 2.15
21 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
22 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 2.19
23 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 2.25
24 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2.27
25 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 2.32
26 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 2.36
27 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 2.37
28 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
29 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 2.46
30 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 2.47
31 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 2.49
32 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 2.55
33 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.00
34 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 3.02
35 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 3.03
36 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 3.13
37 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 3.14
38 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 3.19
39 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 3.20
40 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3.24
41 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 3.26
42 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 3.32
43 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 3.32
44 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 3.33
45 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 3.38
46 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3.39
47 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3.48
48 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3.49
49 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 3.50
50 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 3.55
51 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 3.57
52 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 4.07
53 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.09
54 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 4.11
55 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4.18
56 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4.19
57 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
58 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.20
59 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 4.25
60 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 4.31
61 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4.40
62 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 4.42
63 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 4.47
64 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 4.50
65 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 4.54
66 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 5.02
67 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
68 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.03
69 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.05
70 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 5.12
71 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 5.13
72 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 5.14
73 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5.14
74 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 5.18
75 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
76 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 5.21
77 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.22
78 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 5.23
79 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 5.26
80 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.32
81 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5.32
82 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 5.34
83 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.37
84 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5.40
85 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 5.41
86 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 5.42
87 Jesper Skibby (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5.44
88 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
89 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 5.46
90 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.50
91 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5.51
92 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 6.00
93 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
94 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 6.02
95 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 6.04
96 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 6.07
97 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 6.12
98 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.15
99 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.16
100 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6.17
101 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
102 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 6.19
103 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
104 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 6.23
105 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6.25
106 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 6.26
107 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 6.28
108 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
109 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 6.33
110 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 6.38
111 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 6.39
112 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 6.40
113 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6.41
114 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 6.42
115 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
116 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6.43
117 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6.44
118 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 6.46
119 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 6.47
120 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 6.54
121 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7.01
122 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7.05
123 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7.07
124 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7.08
125 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
126 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 7.14
127 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7.15
128 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.18
129 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7.21
130 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanc 7.23
131 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 7.24
132 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7.26
133 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
134 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7.30
135 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
136 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 7.32
137 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 7.36
138 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 7.37
139 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 7.42
140 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 7.47
141 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 7.49
142 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7.50
143 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 7.56
144 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites 8.00
145 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 8.03
146 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 8.06
147 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 8.15
148 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 8.17
149 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 8.19
150 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 8.20
151 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 8.21
152 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
153 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 8.28
154 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 8.29
155 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 8.34
156 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
157 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 8.41
158 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 8.42
159 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 8.42
160 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 8.43
161 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 8.53
162 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 8.54
163 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9.03
164 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 9.08
165 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 9.13
166 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9.16
167 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 9.25
168 Christophe Faudot (Fra) Bonjour 9.30
169 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli 9.33
170 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 9.44
171 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 10.47
172 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 12.02
173 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 13.52
174 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 14.54
175 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 16.53
176 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 22.13
177 Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti 31.10
Points classification:
1 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 94 pts
2 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 87
3 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 84
4 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Credit Agricole 72
5 Jans Koerts (Ned) Farm Frites 59
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 58
7 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 49
8 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 47
9 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 45
10 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 41
11 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 35
12 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 33
13 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 32
14 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 31
15 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 29
16 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 26
17 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
18 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 26
19 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 24
20 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 23
21 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 23
22 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 22
23 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 19
24 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
25 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 15
26 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 14
27 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14
28 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 13
29 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12
30 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 12
31 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 11
32 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11
33 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11
34 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
35 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 10
36 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
37 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 9
38 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 8
39 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
40 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
41 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6
42 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 5
43 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 5
44 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 4
45 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 4
46 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 4
47 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3
48 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
49 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 3
50 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 2
51 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 2
52 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 1
Mountains classification:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 13 pts
2 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
3 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 8
4 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 5
5 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 5
6 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 5
7 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
8 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 4
9 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4
10 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3
11 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Teams classification:
1 O.N.C.E - Deutsche Bank 43.25.50
2 US Postal Service 1.05
3 Team Deutsche Telekom 4.15
4 Credit Agricole 5.17
5 Festina Watches 6.51
6 Rabobank 7.34
7 Cofidis . Credit Par Telephone 8.51
8 Mapei - Quick Step 10.14
9 Mercatone Uno - Albacom 11.39
10 Ag2R Prevoyance 13.34
11 Memory Card Technology-Jack & Jones 13.36
12 Banesto 14.04
13 Kelme - Costa Blanca 17.14
14 Team Polti 17.30
15 Saeco - Valli & Valli 17.31
16 Lotto - Adecco 18.17
17 Farm Frites 18.55
18 Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 19.14
19 Francaise Des Jeux 21.24
20 Bonjour 23.12
Combativity classification:
1 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 46 pts
2 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 43
3 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 21
4 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 21
5 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 6
6 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
7 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
8 Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti 3
9 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2
10 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 1
11 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1
12 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 1
Young riders classification:
1 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 14.08.37
2 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.37
3 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 2.07
4 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 2.15
5 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 3.26
6 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 4.42
7 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 5.02
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 5.06
9 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 5.22
10 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6.05
11 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 6.14
12 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 7.25
13 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 8.03
14 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 8.09
15 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 9.32
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 14.42
17 Rafael Mateos (Spa) Team Polti 30.58
Close