1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.29.06 (40.36 km/h)
2 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
3 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
4 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
7 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti
8 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
9 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
10 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
11 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
12 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti
13 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
14 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
15 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
16 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole
18 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites
19 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour
20 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
21 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis
22 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina
23 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux
24 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour
25 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
26 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites
27 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
28 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
29 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
30 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
31 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour
32 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
33 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole
34 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina
35 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
36 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
37 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
38 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
39 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
40 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank
41 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank
42 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti
43 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
44 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
45 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti
46 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service
47 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service
48 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
49 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
50 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
51 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
52 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service
53 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step
54 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
55 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
56 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
57 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux
58 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
59 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
60 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance
61 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
62 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
63 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto
64 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis
65 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour
66 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
68 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour
69 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole
70 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
71 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
72 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
73 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto
74 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
75 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
76 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance
77 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
78 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
79 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
80 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
81 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
82 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service
83 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites
84 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis
85 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step
86 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service
87 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
88 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step
89 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
90 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
91 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
92 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
93 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
94 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
95 David Plaza (Spa) Festina
96 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom
97 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole
98 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
99 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank
100 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto
101 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
102 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
103 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis
104 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
105 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis
106 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole
107 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
108 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
109 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service
110 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti
111 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance
112 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
114 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites
115 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
116 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
117 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour
118 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
119 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
120 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
121 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
123 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
124 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
125 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
126 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance
127 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
128 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
129 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina
130 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service
131 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli
132 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
133 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina
134 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
135 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
136 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco
137 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
138 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour
139 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
140 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis
141 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti
142 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
143 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
144 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
145 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites
146 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
147 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli
148 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
149 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
150 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco
151 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
152 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
153 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
154 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux
155 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank
156 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
157 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto
158 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
159 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 0.35
160 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 0.37
161 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 0.49
162 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1.10
163 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
164 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 1.32
165 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3.17
166 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 4.21
167 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4.49
168 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6.07
169 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli
170 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto
171 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 9.16
Sprints:
Nerac (23.50 km)
1 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 6 pts
2 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 4
3 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 2
Parleboscq (68.00 km)
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6 pts
2 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 4
3 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
Saint-Sever (132.50 km)
1 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 6 pts
2 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 4
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 2
Dax (181.00 km)
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 35 pts
2 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 30
3 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
4 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 24
5 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 22
6 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 20
7 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 19
8 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 18
9 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 17
10 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 16
11 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 15
12 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 14
13 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13
14 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 12
15 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 11
16 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 10
17 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 9
18 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 8
19 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 7
20 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 6
21 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 5
22 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 4
23 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
24 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 2
25 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
Mountains:
Côte de Montaut (Cat. 4, 143.00 km)
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 3
3 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
Teams:
1 Mapei-Quick Step 13.27.18
2 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
3 Bonjour
4 Memorycard-Jack & Jones
5 Team Polti
6 Team Deutsche Telekom
7 Credit Agricole
8 La Francaise Des Jeux
9 Mercatone Uno-Albacom
10 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
11 Festina
12 Ag2R Prevoyance
13 Lotto-Adecco
14 Farm Frites
15 Kelme-Costa Blanca
16 US Postal Service
17 Rabobank
18 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone
19 Banesto
20 Saeco-Valli & Valli
Most combative rider:
1 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10 pts
2 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 9
3 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
3 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7
5 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 6
6 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 4
7 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 3
7 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3
9 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2
9 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 2
9 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 2
9 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 2
13 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 1
13 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
13 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
Best young rider:
1 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 4.29.06
2 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole
3 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
4 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
5 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis
7 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
8 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux
9 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
10 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
11 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto
12 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis
13 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis
14 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service
15 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1.10
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 9.16
General classification after stage 9:
1 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 33.08.34
2 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 0.12
3 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 1.15
4 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 2.56
5 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3.08
6 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 3.17
7 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole
8 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 3.52
9 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 4.31
10 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 4.38
11 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 4.46
12 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 5.25
13 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 5.33
14 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5.40
15 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5.52
16 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 5.54
17 Abraham Olano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.13
18 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6.15
19 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 6.25
20 Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.29
21 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
22 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.31
23 Marcos Serrano (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.32
24 Miguel Angel Peña (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6.34
25 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 6.35
26 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 6.37
27 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 6.43
28 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 6.57
29 Kevin Livingston (USA) US Postal Service 6.58
30 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 7.03
31 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 7.12
32 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 7.13
33 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 7.27
34 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 7.34
35 Jonathan Vaughters (USA) Credit Agricole 7.52
36 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 7.55
37 Bobby Julich (USA) Credit Agricole
38 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 7.56
39 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 7.59
40 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 8.07
41 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 8.12
42 David Plaza (Spa) Festina 8.16
43 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.17
44 Félix Garcia Casas (Spa) Festina 8.26
45 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 8.27
46 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 8.29
47 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 8.37
48 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 8.40
49 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
50 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina
51 Anthony Langella (Fra) Credit Agricole 8.42
52 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 8.43
53 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank
54 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8.46
55 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned) Rabobank 8.54
56 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom
57 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 9.00
58 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 9.06
59 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 9.12
60 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9.13
61 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 9.18
62 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 9.21
63 Jens Heppner (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 9.24
64 Daniele Nardello (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.28
65 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.29
66 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) Cofidis 9.35
67 Chann McRae (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 9.37
68 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.40
69 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 9.41
70 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 9.47
71 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9.49
72 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 9.50
73 Roland Meier (Swi) Cofidis 9.51
74 Marco Velo (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 9.59
75 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto
76 Manuel Beltran (Spa) Mapei-Quick Step 10.11
77 Ermanno Brignoli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 10.20
78 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10.27
79 Anthony Morin (Fra) Credit Agricole 10.30
80 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.39
81 Arturas Kasputis (Ltu) Ag2R Prevoyance 10.42
82 Chris Peers (Bel) Cofidis 10.53
83 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 10.54
84 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 10.58
85 Jon Odriozola (Spa) Banesto
86 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 11.06
87 David Delrieu (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.12
88 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones
89 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.17
90 Allan Johansen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11.20
91 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.24
92 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 11.26
93 Antonio Tauler (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.30
94 Benoit Salmon (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 11.31
95 José Maria Jimenez (Spa) Banesto 11.40
96 Marc Lotz (Ned) Rabobank
97 Orlando Rodrigues (Por) Banesto 11.44
98 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 11.52
99 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.55
100 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11.56
101 Enrico Zaina (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom
102 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 11.57
103 Cédric Vasseur (Fra) US Postal Service 11.59
104 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti
105 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 12.01
106 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.02
107 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 12.03
108 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.05
109 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.06
110 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 12.08
111 Massimo Podenzana (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.13
112 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.18
113 Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.21
114 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.23
115 Riccardo Forconi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12.25
116 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.37
117 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 12.45
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 12.48
119 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom
120 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 12.50
121 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 12.54
122 Javier Otxoa (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 13.01
123 Carlos Alberto Contreras (Col) Kelme-Costa Blan 13.03
124 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.04
125 Laurent Madouas (Fra) Festina 13.06
126 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 13.10
127 Roberto Conti (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec
128 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.16
129 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.17
130 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.29
131 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 13.34
132 Michel Lafis (Swe) Farm Frites 13.40
133 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 13.43
134 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 13.46
135 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) Farm Frites 13.49
136 Jean Cyril Robin (Fra) Bonjour 13.59
137 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 14.01
138 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites
139 Walter Beneteau (Fra) Bonjour 14.08
140 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Bonjour 14.09
141 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 14.21
142 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 14.23
143 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 14.33
144 Marcello Siboni (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 14.34
145 Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 14.46
146 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 14.53
147 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14.56
148 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15.05
149 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Saeco-Valli & Valli 15.13
150 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 15.24
151 Mario Scirea (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
152 Steffen Kjaergaard (Nor) US Postal Service 15.27
153 Paul Van Hyfte (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 15.43
154 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita) Team Polti 16.27
155 Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) Banesto 16.49
156 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 17.33
157 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 18.45
158 Armin Meier (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 18.54
159 Laurent Desbiens (Fra) Cofidis 19.12
160 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 19.32
161 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 20.02
162 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 25.11
163 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 27.07
164 Serge Baguet (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.32
165 Javier Pascual Llorente (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 27.33
166 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 27.41
167 Daniel Atienza (Spa) Saeco-Valli & Valli 28.07
168 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 28.53
169 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 29.20
170 Francisco Leon (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 39.56
171 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 45.48
Points classification:
1 Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 165 pts
2 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 152
3 Tom Steels (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 111
4 Romans Vainsteins (Lat) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 102
5 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 84
6 Stefano Zanini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 81
7 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 75
8 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 75
9 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Farm Frites 75
10 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 64
11 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 59
12 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 56
13 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 55
14 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 54
15 Jaan Kirsipuu (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 54
16 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 52
17 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 48
18 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 47
19 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 45
20 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 45
21 Damien Nazon (Fra) Bonjour 45
22 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 43
23 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 36
24 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 35
25 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 34
26 Nico Mattan (Bel) Cofidis 33
27 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 32
28 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 30
29 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 30
30 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 29
31 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 28
32 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 28
33 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 26
34 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 26
35 Jan Ullrich (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
36 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 26
37 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 26
38 Fred Rodriguez (USA) Mapei-Quick Step 24
39 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 24
40 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 23
41 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 23
42 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 22
43 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 20
44 Lance Armstrong (USA) US Postal Service 19
45 Lauri Aus (Est) Ag2R Prevoyance 19
46 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 19
47 Olivier Perraudeau (Fra) Bonjour 19
48 Frank Hoj (Den) La Francaise Des Jeux 17
49 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 16
50 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 16
51 Grégory Gwiazdowski (Pol) La Francaise Des Jeux 16
52 Martin Rittsel (Swe) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 15
53 Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 15
54 Jeroen Blijlevens (Ned) Team Polti 14
55 Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank 14
56 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 14
57 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 14
58 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 12
59 Gilles Maignan (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 12
60 Laurent Jalabert (Fra) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 11
61 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 11
62 Tristan Hoffman (Ned) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 11
63 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 10
64 Michaël Boogerd (Ned) Rabobank 10
65 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 10
66 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
67 Bo Hamburger (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9
68 Gianluca Bortolami (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 9
69 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 8
70 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 8
71 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Festina 7
72 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
73 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service 6
74 Peter Luttenberger (Aut) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 6
75 Alex Zulle (Swi) Banesto 5
76 Marco Pantani (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 4
77 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) Cofidis 4
78 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 4
79 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 4
80 Simone Borgheresi (Ita) Mercatone Uno-Albacom 3
81 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 3
82 Gian Matteo Fagnini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 3
83 Tyler Hamilton (USA) US Postal Service 2
84 Laurent Dufaux (Swi) Saeco-Valli & Valli 2
85 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 2
86 Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Team Polti 1
Mountains classification:
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 29 pts
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 28
3 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 10
4 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 8
5 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 6
6 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
7 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 5
8 Marcel Wüst (Ger) Festina 5
9 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 5
10 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) Ag2R Prevoyance 5
11 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 5
12 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 4
13 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
14 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 3
15 Frankie Andreu (USA) US Postal Service 3
16 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
17 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 2
18 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
19 Udo Bölts (Ger) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
20 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
Teams classification:
1 Rabobank 99.18.16
2 Team Deutsche Telekom 17.48
3 Credit Agricole 18.50
4 Memorycard-Jack & Jones 22.43
5 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 25.01
6 Ag2R Prevoyance 25.56
7 US Postal Service 26.06
8 Saeco-Valli & Valli 26.17
9 Banesto 26.30
10 Festina 28.13
11 Mapei-Quick Step 30.31
12 La Francaise Des Jeux 33.46
13 Cofidis, Le Credit Par Telephone 33.52
14 Lotto-Adecco 35.29
15 Farm Frites 36.07
16 Mercatone Uno-Albacom 36.40
17 Team Polti 37.47
18 Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 40.09
19 Kelme-Costa Blanca 42.15
20 Bonjour 43.29
Most combative rider classification:
1 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 67 pts
2 Jens Voigt (Ger) Credit Agricole 54
3 Jacky Durand (Fra) Lotto-Adecco 48
4 Christophe Agnolutto (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 44
5 Michaël Blaudzun (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 23
6 Didier Rous (Fra) Bonjour 17
7 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12
8 Paolo Bettini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 10
9 Michael Sandstod (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 9
10 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) Credit Agricole 8
11 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) Ag2R Prevoyance 8
12 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 8
13 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 7
14 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 7
15 Geert Verheyen (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 7
16 Alberto Elli (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 6
17 Emmanuel Magnien (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
18 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 6
19 Pascal Derame (Fra) Bonjour 6
20 Xavier Jan (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 6
21 Nicolay Bo Larsen (Den) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 5
22 Sébastien Demarbaix (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 5
23 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Farm Frites 5
24 Max Van Heeswijk (Ned) Mapei-Quick Step 4
25 François Simon (Fra) Bonjour 4
26 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Banesto 3
27 Arvis Piziks (Lat) Memorycard-Jack & Jones 3
28 Vicente Garcia-Acosta (Spa) Banesto 3
29 Bart Voskamp (Ned) Team Polti 3
30 Markus Zberg (Swi) Rabobank 3
31 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 3
32 Servais Knaven (Ned) Farm Frites 2
33 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Rabobank 2
34 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina 2
35 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2
36 Stéphane Heulot (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 2
37 Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) Team Deutsche Telekom 1
38 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1
39 Pascal Lino (Fra) Festina 1
40 Mauro Radaelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 1
41 Enrico Cassani (Ita) Team Polti 1
42 Glenn Magnusson (Swe) Farm Frites 1
43 Thierry Marichal (Bel) Lotto-Adecco 1
44 Christophe Mengin (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 1
45 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Credit Agricole 1
Best young rider classification:
1 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 33.12.26
2 David Cañada (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2.00
3 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2.37
4 Dario Pieri (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 3.42
5 Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Credit Agricole 4.07
6 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis 4.15
7 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 5.26
8 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Banesto 7.06
9 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 8.09
10 Guido Trentin (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 8.14
11 Sven Montgomery (Swi) La Francaise Des Jeux 9.25
12 Andreas Klier (Ger) Farm Frites 10.09
13 Zoran Klemencic (Slo) Vini Caldirola-Sidermec 11.32
14 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Cofidis 14.53
15 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis 21.19
16 Jean Patrick Nazon (Fra) La Francaise Des Jeux 41.56
Close