1 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 3.42.05
2 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) South African National Team
4 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Gam
5 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
6 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
7 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
8 Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Relax-Gam
9 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
10 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
11 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
12 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Intel-Action
13 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax-Gam
14 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
15 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
16 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
17 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
18 Darren Lill (RSA) South African National Team
19 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team
20 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team
21 René Weissinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
22 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen 0.04
23 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo (Spa) Relax-Gam
24 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 0.12
25 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 5.11
26 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax-Gam
27 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Chinese National Team
28 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
29 Tony Mann (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello
30 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas
31 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
32 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
33 Ma Haijun (Chn) Marida China National Team
34 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Intel-Action 5.17
35 Alexey Bauer (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
36 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 7.58
37 Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
38 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South African National Team
39 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action
40 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
41 Fuyu Li (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team
42 Alex Pavlov (RSA) South African National Team
43 David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
44 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam 11.34
45 Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 12.51
46 Chad Hartley (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 13.02
47 Ivan Terenine (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 15.19
48 Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
49 Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team 16.19
50 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
51 Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team
52 Qin Ping (Chn) Marida China National Team
53 Liu Peng (Chn) Chinese National Team
54 Javkhlantur Damdinsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
55 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
56 Fang Xu (Chn) Skil-Shimano
57 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas
58 Tobias Erler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
59 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action
60 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen
61 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
62 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen
63 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
64 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
65 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
66 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
67 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
68 Jacques Fullard (RSA) South African National Team
69 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team
70 Daniel Spence (RSA) South African National Team
71 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
72 Yue Tu (Chn) Chinese National Team
73 Alex Coutts (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
74 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
75 Orshikh Ulzii (Mgl) Marco Polo Cycling Team
76 Uuganbayar Khayankhyarvaa (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
77 Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South African National Team 16.27
78 Purevsuren Khuyagt (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 18.59
79 Tong Yu (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team 19.01
80 Joe Mcdonnell (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 23.58
81 Liu Bo (Chn) Chinese National Team
82 Peter Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello
83 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 26.38
84 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Marida China National Team
85 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mgl) Mongolian National Team
86 Kevin Miller (Can) Canadian National Team
87 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
88 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Purapharm
89 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Skil-Shimano
90 Alexander Lavallee (Can) Canadian National Team
91 Jeffery Sherstobitoff (Can) Canadian National Team
92 Jean-Noel Wolf (Fra) Marco Polo Cycling Team
93 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
94 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action
95 Jos Harms (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen
96 Greg Reain (Can) Canadian National Team
97 Dean Downing (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
98 Joshua Marden (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello
99 Bogdan Bondrev (Ukr) Intel-Action
100 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol) Intel-Action
101 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Purapharm
102 Cody Stevenson (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello
103 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
104 Leigh Palmer (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
105 Bryan Smith (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
106 Jin Long (Chn) Skil-Shimano
107 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
108 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 28.25
DNF Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Chen Zhenzhong (Chn) Marida China National Team
DNF Wu Shengjun (Chn) Marida China National Team
DNF Wang Rui (Chn) Marida China National Team
DNF Hans Bloks (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen
DNF Vyacheslav Vilkov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow
DNF Song Baoqing (Chn) Chinese National Team
Points
1 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano
2 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
3 Daryl Impey (RSA) South African National Team
4 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Gam
5 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
6 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
7 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
8 Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Relax-Gam
9 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
10 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas
11 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
12 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Intel-Action
13 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF
14 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax-Gam
15 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
Mountains
1 Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Relax-Gam
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team
3 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
4 Darren Lill (RSA) South African National Team
5 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
Sprints
Sprint 1
1 David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
2 Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed
3 Joe Mcdonnell (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello
Teams
1 Capec 11.06.15
2 Relax-Gam
3 Giant
4 Liquigas 5.23
5 South Africa National Team 7.58
6 TIAA-CREF
7 Intel-Action 13.15
8 ODM/Omnibike Dynamo Mosc 15.39
9 Skil-Skil-Shimano 16.19
10 Naturino-Sapore Di Mare
11 Bouygues Telecom 21.30
12 DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 31.15
13 Lowik Meubelen 32.42
14 China National Team 37.49
15 Marco Polo 40.36
16 FRF/Couriers-Caravello 42.00
17 Marida China National Team 48.08
18 Mongolia National Team 48.57
19 Canada National Team 59.16
Asian teams
1 Capec 11.06.15
2 Giant
3 China National Team 37.49
4 Marco Polo 40.36
5 Marida China National Team 48.08
6 Mongolia National Team 48.57
General Classification after stage 7
1 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 24.32.28
2 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0.52
3 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 0.54
4 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.07
5 René Weissinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano 1.16
6 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas 1.19
7 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.51
8 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 1.53
9 Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Relax-Gam 1.54
10 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 1.58
11 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 3.54
12 Jose Rafael Martinez Castillo (Spa) Relax-Gam 7.04
13 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen 7.33
14 Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Relax-Gam 7.39
15 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 8.04
16 Michael Creed (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 8.16
17 Darren Lill (RSA) South African National Team 8.28
18 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 9.15
19 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 11.34
20 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 11.40
21 José Mario Almagro Valero (Spa) Relax-Gam 12.27
22 David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 14.02
23 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 14.15
24 Sebastian Skiba (Pol) Intel-Action 15.16
25 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Intel-Action 18.35
26 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 19.38
27 Daryl Impey (RSA) South African National Team 20.17
28 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 22.46
29 Daniel Spence (RSA) South African National Team 23.41
30 Ma Haijun (Chn) Marida China National Team 24.15
31 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Chinese National Team 25.13
32 Nicola Loda (Ita) Liquigas 25.38
33 Vasily Khatuntsev (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 28.41
34 Kane Oakley (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 28.43
35 Dan Bowman (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 28.45
36 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano 28.46
37 Denis Kudashev (Rus) Relax-Gam 31.14
38 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 35.10
39 Ian Macgregor (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 36.38
40 Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South African National Team 38.42
41 Cameron Jennings (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 39.52
42 Alexey Bauer (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 41.37
43 Martin Mares (Cze) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 41.43
44 Rhys Pollock (Aus) Marco Polo Cycling Team 44.40
45 Krzysztof Miara (Pol) Intel-Action 45.23
46 Tony Mann (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 45.36
47 Rick Fransen (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen 46.08
48 Fuyu Li (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team 46.27
49 Marcin Osinski (Pol) Intel-Action 51.15
50 Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 51.20
51 Bogdan Bondrev (Ukr) Intel-Action 52.35
52 Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South African National Team 53.01
53 Marco Righetto (Ita) Liquigas 54.48
54 Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 57.06
55 Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 57.40
56 Luigi Sestili (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 59.10
57 Jean-Noel Wolf (Fra) Marco Polo Cycling Team 1.00.23
58 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Purapharm 1.00.39
59 Jacques Fullard (RSA) South African National Team 1.01.16
60 Maryan Hary (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.08.02
61 Yue Tu (Chn) Chinese National Team 1.09.16
62 Fang Xu (Chn) Skil-Shimano 1.10.04
63 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec
64 Uuganbayar Khayankhyarvaa (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.10.12
65 Orshikh Ulzii (Mgl) Marco Polo Cycling Team 1.10.29
66 Alex Pavlov (RSA) South African National Team 1.10.44
67 Purevsuren Khuyagt (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.10.49
68 Tobias Erler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.12.17
69 Dean Downing (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 1.13.08
70 Peter Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 1.14.00
71 Javkhlantur Damdinsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.14.25
72 Alex Coutts (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 1.14.42
73 Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Intel-Action 1.16.26
74 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.17.31
75 Russell Downing (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 1.19.12
76 Rik Reinerink (Ned) Skil-Shimano 1.19.22
77 Liu Peng (Chn) Chinese National Team 1.21.04
78 Ivan Terenine (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 1.21.52
79 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.23.00
80 Chad Hartley (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1.23.05
81 Jeremy Vennell (NZl) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 1.23.43
82 Jin Long (Chn) Skil-Shimano 1.23.46
83 Bryan Smith (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1.24.54
84 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen 1.25.20
85 Timothy Duggan (USA) Team TIAA-CREF 1.25.33
86 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.26.30
87 Qin Ping (Chn) Marida China National Team 1.29.12
88 Krzysztof Kuzniak (Pol) Intel-Action 1.29.36
89 Ryan Mckenzie (Can) Canadian National Team 1.30.19
90 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.32.01
91 Rob Britton (Can) Canadian National Team 1.34.21
92 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 1.35.40
93 Alexey Shmidt (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 1.35.48
94 Cody Stevenson (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 1.36.37
95 Joshua Marden (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 1.36.49
96 Leigh Palmer (Aus) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 1.37.30
97 Liu Bo (Chn) Chinese National Team 1.38.03
98 Jos Harms (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen 1.39.42
99 Kevin Miller (Can) Canadian National Team 1.40.43
100 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.43.39
101 Tong Yu (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team 1.44.14
102 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.45.12
103 Joe Mcdonnell (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 1.45.30
104 Jeffery Sherstobitoff (Can) Canadian National Team 1.48.23
105 Alexander Lavallee (Can) Canadian National Team 1.49.25
106 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Marida China National Team 1.52.50
107 Greg Reain (Can) Canadian National Team 1.54.58
108 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Purapharm 2.00.27
Points classification after stage 7
1 Nacor Burgos Rojo (Spa) Relax-Gam 61 pts
2 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 49
3 René Weissinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano 46
4 David Mc Cann (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 37
5 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 36
6 Daryl Impey (RSA) South African National Team 36
7 Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 33
8 Francesco Failli (Ita) Liquigas 32
9 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 31
10 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 31
11 Cody Stevenson (Aus) FRF Couriers-Caravello 31
12 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Omnibike Dynamo Moscow 29
13 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Intel-Action 24
14 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 24
15 Sergio Marinangeli (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 23
16 Dean Downing (GBr) DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 21
17 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Bouygues Telecom 21
18 Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas 21
19 Thomas Rabou (Ned) Marco Polo Cycling Team 20
20 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 19
Mountains classification after stage 7
1 Garcia-Casarrubios Pintor (Spa) Relax-Gam 20 pts
2 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 11
3 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 11
4 Antonio Quadranti (Ita) Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 10
5 Alex Pavlov (RSA) South African National Team 10
6 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 9
7 Darren Lill (RSA) South African National Team 8
8 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 6
9 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 5
10 Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Team Löwik Meubelen 4
11 Daniel Spence (RSA) South African National Team 3
12 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Skil-Shimano 2
Team classifcation after stage 7
1 Giant 73.40.29
2 Relax-Gam 1.11
3 Capec 5.33
4 Naturino-Sapore Di Mare 23.25
5 Skil-Skil-Shimano 27.39
6 South Africa National Team 29.50
7 Liquigas 43.28
8 Intel-Action 53.52
9 TIAA-CREF 1.02.48
10 ODM/Omnibike Dynamo Mosc 1.11.47
11 Marco Polo 1.32.23
12 Bouygues Telecom 1.34.59
13 DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed 1.55.42
14 Lowik Meubelen 1.59.39
15 FRF/Couriers-Caravello 2.15.33
16 China National Team 2.26.40
17 Marida China National Team 3.16.20
18 Mongolia National Team 3.27.46
19 Canada National Team 4.39.26
Asian riders classification after stage 7
1 Hossein Askari (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 24.33.20
2 Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Giant Asia Racing Team 0.59
3 Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 1.06
4 Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 3.02
5 Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 7.12
6 Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 13.23
7 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 21.54
8 Ma Haijun (Chn) Marida China National Team 23.23
9 Jiao Pengda (Chn) Chinese National Team 24.21
10 Ilya Chernyshov (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 34.18
11 Fuyu Li (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team 45.35
12 Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Purapharm 59.47
13 Yue Tu (Chn) Chinese National Team 1.08.24
14 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Cycling Team Capec 1.09.12
15 Uuganbayar Khayankhyarvaa (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.09.20
16 Orshikh Ulzii (Mgl) Marco Polo Cycling Team 1.09.37
17 Purevsuren Khuyagt (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.09.57
18 Javkhlantur Damdinsuren (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.13.33
19 Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 1.16.39
20 Liu Peng (Chn) Chinese National Team 1.20.12
21 Qin Ping (Chn) Marida China National Team 1.28.20
22 Liu Bo (Chn) Chinese National Team 1.37.11
23 Tuguldur Tuulkhangai (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.42.47
24 Tong Yu (Chn) Marco Polo Cycling Team 1.43.22
25 Naranbat Ariunbold (Mgl) Mongolian National Team 1.44.20
26 Dong Xiaoyong (Chn) Marida China National Team 1.51.58
27 Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Purapharm 1.59.35
Asian teams classification after stage 7
1 Giant 73.40.29
2 Capec 5.33
3 Marco Polo 1.32.23
4 China National Team 2.26.40
5 Marida China National Team 3.16.20
6 Mongolia National Team 3.27.46
Close