Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




Tour of Qinghai Lake


China

2013
07-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 96,8 km
   Sacha Modolo
08-07 2º stage Huzhu (Qinghai) - Guide (Qinghai) 154 km
   David De La Fuente Rasilla
09-07 3º stage Guide (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 158 km
   Mirsamad Poor Seiedi Golakhour
10-07 4º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) - Tianjun (Qinghai) 227 km
   Sacha Modolo
11-07 5º stage Tianjun (Qinghai) - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 205 km
   Oleksandr Polivoda
12-07 6º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) - Qilian (Qinghai) 205 km
   Robert Förster
13-07 7º stage Qilian (Qinghai) - Qilian (Qinghai) 72 km
   Evgeniy Nepomnyachshiy
14-07 8º stage Qilian (Qinghai) - Zhangye (Gansu) 200 km
   Sacha Modolo
16-07 9º stage Zhangye (Gansu) - Zhangye (Gansu) 160 km
   Sacha Modolo
17-07 10º stage 191 km
   Benjamin Giraud
18-07 11º stage Yinchuan (Ningxia) - Yinchuan (Ningxia) 121 km
   Sacha Modolo
19-07 12º stage 119 km
   Sacha Modolo
20-07 13º stage 77 km
   Jake (Jacobe) Keough
General Classification
   Mirsamad Poor Seiedi Golakhour
2012
29-06 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 96,8 km
   Fabian Schnaidt
30-06 2º stage 122 km
   Luka Mezgec
01-07 3º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 147 km
   Hossein Alizadeh
02-07 4º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 148 km
   Luka Mezgec
03-07 5º stage Tianjun (Qinghai) - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 205 km
   Juan José Lobato del Valle
04-07 6º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) - Mole (Fujian) 123 km
   Luka Mezgec
05-07 7º stage 104 km
   Aldo Ino Ilešič
07-07 8º stage 200 km
   Artur Ershov
08-07 9º stage 117 km
   Andrea Guardini
09-07 10º stage 191 km
   Andrea Guardini
10-07 11º stage 107 km
   Luka Mezgec
11-07 12º stage 220 km
   Andrea Guardini
12-07 13º stage 78 km
   Luka Mezgec
General Classification
   Hossein Alizadeh
2011
02-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 132,3 km
   Aaron Kemps
03-07 2º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 146,4 km
   Mateusz Taciak
04-07 3º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 120,6 km
   Gregor Gazvoda
05-07 4º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152,4 km
   Robert Förster
06-07 5º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 123 km
   Sacha Modolo
07-07 6º stage 103 km
   Yuriy Metlushenko
08-07 7º stage 170,4 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
09-07 8º stage Xining (Qinghai) 239,2 km
   Rico Dene Rogers
10-07 9º stage 94,2 km
   Sacha Modolo
General Classification
   Gregor Gazvoda
2010
17-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) 170,8 km
   Radoslav Rogina
18-07 2º stage 95 km
   Gregor Gazvoda
19-07 3º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 173,3 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
20-07 4º stage - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 117,8 km
   Ivan Stević
21-07 5º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 120,6 km
   Yuriy Metlushenko
22-07 6º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152,4 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
23-07 7º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 123 km
   Boris Shpilevsky
24-07 8º stage 150,4 km
   Boris Shpilevsky
25-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 66 km
   Mehdi Sohrabi
General Classification
   Hossein Askari
2009
17-07 Prologue 4,8 km
   Andrey Mizourov
18-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) 170,8 km
   Shengjun Wu
19-07 2º stage 94,8 km
   Jure Kocjan
20-07 3º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 173,3 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
21-07 4º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 118,8 km
   Valentin Iglinskiy
22-07 5º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 120,6 km
   Valentin Iglinskiy
23-07 6º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152,4 km
   Yuriy Metlushenko
24-07 7º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 178,8 km
   Jure Kocjan
25-07 8º stage 165,2 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
26-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 99 km
   Tom Veelers
General Classification
   Andrey Mizourov
2008
11-07 Prologue Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 3.8 km
   Alex Rasmussen
12-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 144.5 km
   Alex Rasmussen
13-07 2º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 120.6 km
   Kristjan Fajt
14-07 3º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152.4 km
   Alex Rasmussen
15-07 4º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 172.4 km
   Volodymyr Zagorodny
16-07 5º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 115 km
   Marek Rutkiewicz
17-07 6º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 214 km
   Tom Veelers
18-07 7º stage Xining (Qinghai) 150.8 km
   Tyler Hamilton
19-07 8º stage 168.1 km
   Jure Kocjan
20-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 110 km
   Alex Rasmussen
General Classification
   Tyler Hamilton
2007
14-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 145,5 km
   Allan Davis
15-07 2º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 120,7 km
   André Schulze
16-07 3º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152,4 km
   Allan Davis
17-07 4º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 172,4 km
   Jörg Ludewig
18-07 5º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 115 km
   Allan Davis
19-07 6º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 208,1 km
   Allan Davis
20-07 7º stage Xining (Qinghai) 150,8 km
   Martin Mareš
21-07 8º stage 168,1 km
   José-Luis Rubiera Vigil
22-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 110 km
   Allan Davis
General Classification
   Gabriele Missaglia
2006
15-07 1º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 121 km
   René Weissinger
16-07 2º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152,4 km
   René Weissinger
17-07 3º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 147 km
   Denys Kostyuk
18-07 4º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 163,6 km
   Daniel Lloyd
19-07 5º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 114,1 km
   David McCann
20-07 6º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 208,1 km
   Bogdan Bondariew
21-07 7º stage Xining (Qinghai) 150,5 km
   Maarten Tjallingii
22-07 8º stage 166,8 km
   José Rafael Martinez Castillo
23-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 84 km
   Bogdan Bondariew
General Classification
   Maarten Tjallingii
2005
16-07 1º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 101.2 km
   Vladislav Borisov
17-07 2º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 145 km
   Filippo Simeoni
18-07 3º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) 121 km
   Murilo Antonio Fischer
19-07 4º stage - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152 km
   Stefan Cohnen
20-07 5º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 202 km
   Ghader Mizbani Iranagh
21-07 6º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 112 km
   Ryan Cox
22-07 7º stage Xining (Qinghai) 197 km
   Luca Ascani
23-07 8º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 163 km
   Valerio Agnoli
24-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 167 km
   Sean Sullivan
General Classification
   Martin Mareš
2004
17-07 1º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 104.4 km
   Viktor Rapinski
18-07 2º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 182.6 km
   Jeff Louder
19-07 3º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai) 152 km
   Simone Cadamuro
20-07 4º stage - Qinghai (Guizhou)
   Viktor Rapinski
21-07 5º stage
   Jeremy Maartens
22-07 6º stage Xining (Qinghai) 153 km
   Marco Fertonani
23-07 7º stage 167 km
   Andrey Mizourov
24-07 8º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 130.1 km
   André Schulze
25-07 9º stage Xining (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai) 109.5 km
   Viktor Rapinski
General Classification
   Ryan Cox
2003
10-08 1º stage - Xining (Qinghai)
   Kam Po Wong
11-08 2º stage Xining (Qinghai) 184 km
   Matteo Carrara
12-08 3º stage Xihaizhen (Qinghai)
   Guozhang Wang
13-08 4º stage - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai)
   David McKenzie
14-08 5º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) - Xining (Qinghai)
   Matteo Carrara
15-08 6º stage Xining (Qinghai) 153 km
   Denis Lunghi
16-08 7º stage 170 km
   Damiano Cunego
17-08 8º stage - Xining (Qinghai) 96 km
   Ronny Lauke
General Classification
   Damiano Cunego
2002
27-07 1º stage
   Alexandre Lavallée
27-07 2º stage
   Hendrik Van Dyck
28-07 3º stage
   Alexandar Nikacevic
29-07 4º stage - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai)
   Kam Po Wong
30-07 5º stage - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai)
   Tom Danielson
31-07 6º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai) - Qinghai Lake (Qinghai)
   Rodney (Jock) Green
01-08 7º stage Qinghai Lake (Qinghai)
   Xavier Tondo Volpini
02-08 8º stage - Xining (Qinghai)
   Tom Danielson
03-08 9º stage
   Ho-Sung Cho
General Classification
   Tom Danielson

Stats Tour of Qinghai Lake

Final classifications by country
Iran 3
Italy 2
United States of America 2
South Africa 1
Slovenia 1
Czech Republic 1
Kazakhstan 1
The Netherlands 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Alizadeh, Hossein   IRI 1
Askari, Hossein   IRI 1
Cox, Ryan   RSA 1
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 1
Danielson, Tom   USA 1
Gazvoda, Gregor   SLO 1
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 1
Mareš, Martin   CZE 1
Missaglia, Gabriele   ITA 1
Mizourov, Andrey   KAZ 1
Poor Seiedi Golakhour, Mirsamad   IRI 1
Tjallingii, Maarten   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 20
Slovenia 12
Iran 9
Germany 9
Ukraine 8
Australia 8
United States of America 5
Kazakhstan 5
Spain 5
Russia 4
The Netherlands 4
Denmark 4
South Africa 3
Belarus 3
Poland 2
China 2
Hong Kong 2
South-Korea 1
Brazil 1
France 1
Canada 1
Great Britain 1
Czech Republic 1
Ireland 1
Yugoslavia 1
New Zealand 1
Croatia 1
Serbia 1
Belgium 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Modolo, Sacha   ITA 8
Davis, Allan   AUS 5
Mezgec, Luka   SLO 5
Mizbani Iranagh, Ghader   IRI 4
Rasmussen, Alex   DEN 4
Guardini, Andrea   ITA 3
Kocjan, Jure   SLO 3
Metlushenko, Yuriy   UKR 3
Rapinski, Viktor   BLR 3
Sohrabi, Mehdi   IRI 3
Bondariew, Bogdan   UKR 2
Carrara, Matteo   ITA 2
Danielson, Tom   USA 2
Förster, Robert   GER 2
Gazvoda, Gregor   SLO 2
Iglinskiy, Valentin   KAZ 2
Mizourov, Andrey   KAZ 2
Schulze, André   GER 2
Shpilevsky, Boris   RUS 2
Veelers, Tom   NED 2
Weissinger, René   GER 2
Wong, Kam Po   HKG 2
Agnoli, Valerio   ITA 1
Alizadeh, Hossein   IRI 1
Ascani, Luca   ITA 1
Borisov, Vladislav   RUS 1
Cadamuro, Simone   ITA 1
Cho, Ho-Sung   KOR 1
Cohnen, Stefan   NED 1
Cox, Ryan   RSA 1
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 1
De La Fuente Rasilla, David   ESP 1
Ershov, Artur   RUS 1
Fajt, Kristjan   SLO 1
Fertonani, Marco   ITA 1
Fischer, Murilo Antonio   BRA 1
Giraud, Benjamin   FRA 1
Green, Rodney (Jock)   RSA 1
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 1
Ilešič, Aldo Ino   SLO 1
Kemps, Aaron   AUS 1
Keough, Jake (Jacobe)   USA 1
Kostyuk, Denys   UKR 1
Lauke, Ronny   GER 1
Lavallée, Alexandre   CAN 1
Lloyd, Daniel   GBR 1
Lobato del Valle, Juan José   ESP 1
Louder, Jeff   USA 1
Ludewig, Jörg   GER 1
Lunghi, Denis   ITA 1
Maartens, Jeremy   RSA 1
Mareš, Martin   CZE 1
Martinez Castillo, José Rafael   ESP 1
McCann, David   IRL 1
McKenzie, David   AUS 1
Nepomnyachshiy, Evgeniy   KAZ 1
Nikacevic, Alexandar   YUG 1
Polivoda, Oleksandr   UKR 1
Poor Seiedi Golakhour, Mirsamad   IRI 1
Rogers, Rico Dene   NZL 1
Rogina, Radoslav   CRO 1
Rubiera Vigil, José-Luis   ESP 1
Rutkiewicz, Marek   POL 1
Schnaidt, Fabian   GER 1
Simeoni, Filippo   ITA 1
Stević, Ivan   SRB 1
Sullivan, Sean   AUS 1
Taciak, Mateusz   POL 1
Tjallingii, Maarten   NED 1
Tondo Volpini, Xavier   ESP 1
Van Dyck, Hendrik   BEL 1
Wang, Guozhang   CHN 1
Wu, Shengjun   CHN 1
Zagorodny, Volodymyr   UKR 1



rss

Members online: