1 Andre Teteriouk (Kaz) Liquigas-Pata 3.45.46 (42.997 km/h)
2 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.31
3 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Valli & Valli
4 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
5 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
7 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
8 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
9 Marco Di Renzo (Ita) Cantina Tollo
10 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
11 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
12 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
13 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
14 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
15 Leonardo Guidi (Ita) Alessio
16 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin
17 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
18 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step
19 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina
20 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
22 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
23 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
24 Iñigo Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
26 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina
27 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
28 Carlos Sastre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
29 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
30 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
31 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
32 Ramón Gonzalez Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34 Alex Zülle (Swi) Banesto
35 Luis Perez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
36 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
37 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
38 Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Fuenlabrada
39 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
40 Axel Merckx (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
41 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
42 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) Banesto
43 José Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
44 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa de Almeria
45 Gines Salmeron (Spa) Costa de Almeria
46 Diego Prior (Spa) Costa de Almeria
47 Ivan Parra (Col) Vitalicio Seguros
48 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Fuenlabrada
49 Martín Garrido (Arg) Fuenlabrada
50 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
52 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53 David Clinger (USA) Festina 0.50
54 Rolf Huser (Swi) Festina
55 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Fuenlabrada
56 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
57 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Cantina Tollo 1.04
58 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo
59 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Vitalicio Seguros 1.07
60 David Navas (Spa) Banesto 1.11
61 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
62 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step
63 Rafael Casero (Spa) Festina
64 Eduardo Hernandez (Spa) Fuenlabrada 1.16
65 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 1.28
66 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina 2.11
67 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 2.53
68 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 3.27
69 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 3.54
70 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.12
71 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
72 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4.45
73 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
74 Fabio Roscioli (Ita) Costa de Almeria
75 Pedro Jimenez (Spa) Fuenlabrada
76 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4.53
77 Danny Pate (USA) Saeco-Valli & Valli 8.24
78 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 8.42
79 Cesar Perez (Spa) Costa de Almeria 8.42
80 Gaizka Lejarreta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
81 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Saeco-Valli & Valli 9.29
82 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa de Almeria
83 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 13.41
84 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto
85 Federico Colonna (Ita) Cantina Tollo
86 Marcelino Garcia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
87 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
88 Andres Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada
89 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Cantina Tollo
90 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
91 Candido Barbosa (Por) Banesto
92 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto
93 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Costa de Almeria
94 Xavier Florencio (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
95 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin
96 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada
97 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
98 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
99 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio
100 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata
101 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Costa de Almeria
102 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo
103 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
104 Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio
105 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio
106 Germano Pierdomenico (Ita) Cantina Tollo
107 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
Points:
1 Andre Teteriouk (Kaz) Liquigas-Pata 25 pts
2 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 20
3 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Valli & Valli 16
4 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 14
5 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
6 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 10
7 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 9
8 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 8
9 Marco Di Renzo (Ita) Cantina Tollo 7
10 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 6
11 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo 5
12 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
13 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 3
14 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2
15 Leonardo Guidi (Ita) Alessio 1
Metas volantes:
Santiago de Compostela, km 108.5
1 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 3 pts
2 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 2
3 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1
Bertamirans, km 152.5
1 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 3 pts
2 Diego Prior (Spa) Costa de Almeria 2
3 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1
Mountains:
Alto de Campolongo - Cat. 3, km 18
1 Pedro Jimenez (Spa) Fuenlabrada 5 pts
2 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Fuenlabrada 3
3 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
4 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa de Almeria 1
Alto de Curtis - Cat. 2, km 58
1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 7 pts
2 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5
3 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 4
4 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina 3
5 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 2
6 Carlos Sastre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1
Teams:
1 Liquigas-Pata 11.18.20
2 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.31
3 Alessio
4 Euskaltel-Euskadi
5 Kelme-Costa Blanca
6 Mapei-Quick Step
7 Vitalicio Seguros
8 Festina
9 Banesto
10 Fuenlabrada
11 Costa de Almeria
12 Cantina Tollo 1.04
13 Saeco-Valli & Valli 4.12
14 Lampre-Daikin 4.24
General classification after stage 2:
1 Andre Teteriouk (Kaz) Liquigas-Pata 5.59.09
2 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 0.30
3 Martín Garrido (Arg) Fuenlabrada 0.31
4 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
5 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 0.34
6 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 0.35
7 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Valli & Valli
8 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
9 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10 Diego Prior (Spa) Costa de Almeria
11 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 0.36
12 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
13 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 0.37
14 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo
15 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
16 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
17 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina
18 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
19 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina
20 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
21 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22 Axel Merckx (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step
23 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca
24 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step
25 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli
27 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto
28 Iñigo Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
30 Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Fuenlabrada
31 Bingen Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
32 Giuseppe Di Grande (Ita) Festina
33 Carlos Sastre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
34 Roberto Heras (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
35 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Fuenlabrada
36 Javier Pascual Rodriguez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
37 Leonardo Guidi (Ita) Alessio
38 Alex Zülle (Swi) Banesto
39 Gines Salmeron (Spa) Costa de Almeria
40 Alexander Shefer (Kaz) Alessio
41 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
42 Thomas Brozyna (Pol) Banesto
43 Luis Perez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
44 Ramón Gonzalez Arrieta (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45 José Gutierrez (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
46 Roberto Laiseka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47 Ivan Parra (Col) Vitalicio Seguros
48 David Clinger (USA) Festina 0.52
49 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.17
50 David Navas (Spa) Banesto
51 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1.19
52 Francisco Garcia (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros
53 Carlos Golbano (Spa) Costa de Almeria
54 Stefano Cattai (Ita) Liquigas-Pata
55 Eduardo Hernandez (Spa) Fuenlabrada 1.22
56 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) Fuenlabrada 1.38
57 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo 1.52
58 Davide Bramati (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 1.59
59 Cristiano Frattini (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 2.59
60 Marco Di Renzo (Ita) Cantina Tollo 3.12
61 Rafael Casero (Spa) Festina 3.38
62 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 4.00
63 Marco Della Vedova (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 4.15
64 Rolf Huser (Swi) Festina 4.28
65 Pedro Jimenez (Spa) Fuenlabrada 4.51
66 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67 Francisco Cabello (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca
68 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 4.52
69 Jaime Hernandez (Spa) Festina
70 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 4.59
71 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 5.00
72 Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Cantina Tollo 5.08
73 Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 5.32
74 José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 5.41
75 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Vitalicio Seguros 7.37
76 Gaizka Lejarreta (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 9.30
77 Danny Pate (USA) Saeco-Valli & Valli 11.05
78 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12.10
79 Fabio Roscioli (Ita) Costa de Almeria 12.42
80 Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampre-Daikin 12.46
81 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa de Almeria 13.33
82 David Latasa (Spa) Banesto 13.47
83 Oscar Camenzind (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
84 Joseba Beloki (Spa) Festina
85 Aitor Garmendia (Spa) Banesto 14.29
86 Marcelino Garcia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
87 Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
88 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata
89 Nacor Burgos (Spa) Fuenlabrada
90 Davide Casarotto (Ita) Alessio 16.08
91 Candido Barbosa (Por) Banesto 16.22
92 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) Cantina Tollo 16.22
93 Cesar Perez (Spa) Costa de Almeria 16.39
94 Xavier Florencio (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 17.19
95 Andres Bermejo (Spa) Fuenlabrada 17.45
96 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Lampre-Daikin
97 Federico Giabbecucci (Ita) Cantina Tollo
98 Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
99 Germano Pierdomenico (Ita) Cantina Tollo
100 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 19.19
101 Endrio Leoni (Ita) Alessio
102 Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 20.11
103 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 21.37
104 Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 21.38
105 Federico Colonna (Ita) Cantina Tollo
106 Gonzalo Bayarri (Spa) Costa de Almeria
107 Mario Traversoni (Ita) Costa de Almeria
Points classification:
1 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 29 pts
2 Andre Teteriouk (Kaz) Liquigas-Pata 25
3 Martín Garrido (Arg) Fuenlabrada 25
4 David Clinger (USA) Festina 20
5 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Cantina Tollo 19
6 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 19
7 Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio 18
8 Matteo Frutti (Ita) Lampre-Daikin 16
9 Igor Pugaci (Mda) Saeco-Valli & Valli 16
10 Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12
11 Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 12
12 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 11
13 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Banesto 10
14 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 9
15 Cristian Moreni (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 8
16 Axel Merckx (Bel) Mapei-Quick Step 7
17 Marco Di Renzo (Ita) Cantina Tollo 7
18 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 6
19 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 6
20 Juan Carlos Dominguez (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 5
21 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 4
22 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 3
23 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 3
24 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 3
25 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
Metas volantes classification:
1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 6 pts
2 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 3
3 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 3
4 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3
5 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Lampre-Daikin 3
6 Diego Prior (Spa) Costa de Almeria 2
7 Andrea Tafi (Ita) Mapei-Quick Step 2
8 Alessandro Guerra (Ita) Saeco-Valli & Valli 1
9 Mikel Zarrabeitia (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1
Mountains classification:
1 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 17 pts
2 Fernando Escartin (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6
3 David Etxebarria (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 5
4 Pedro Jimenez (Spa) Fuenlabrada 5
5 Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4
6 Francisco Cerezo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 4
7 Fabian Jeker (Swi) Festina 3
8 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
9 Pedro Diaz Lobato (Spa) Fuenlabrada 3
10 José Angel Vidal (Spa) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3
11 Jose Luis Rebollo (Spa) Vitalicio Seguros 2
12 Angel Casero (Spa) Festina 2
13 Alberto Lopez De Munain (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2
14 Santos Gonzalez (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 2
15 Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Vitalicio Seguros 2
16 Ellis Rastelli (Ita) Liquigas-Pata 1
17 Carlos Sastre (Spa) O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank 1
18 Pablo Soler (Spa) Costa de Almeria 1
Teams classification:
1 Liquigas-Pata 17.58.47
2 Mapei-Quick Step 0.31
3 O.N.C.E.-Deutsche Bank
4 Festina
5 Alessio
6 Euskaltel-Euskadi
7 Kelme-Costa Blanca
8 Fuenlabrada
9 Vitalicio Seguros
10 Banesto
11 Costa de Almeria 1.13
12 Cantina Tollo 4.21
13 Saeco-Valli & Valli 4.54
14 Lampre-Daikin 5.06
Close