Mapei-Quick Step ONCE-Deutsche Bank
1 Michele Bartoli (Ita) 11 Laurent Jalabert (Fra)
2 Paolo Bettini (Ita) 12 Rafael Diaz Justo (Spa)
3 Gianni Faresin (Ita) 13 David Etxebarria (Spa)
4 Giuliano Figueras (Ita) 14 Miguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (Spa)
5 Axel Merckx (Bel) 15 Abraham Olano (Spa)
6 Andrea Noe (Ita) 16 Luis Perez Rodriguez (Spa)
7 Luca Scinto (Ita) 17 Andrea Peron (Ita)
8 Tobias Steinhauser (Ger) 18 Marcos Serrano (Spa)
Casino Rabobank
21 Laurent Roux (Fra) 31 Michael Boogerd (Ned)
22 Lauri Aus (Est) 32 Niki Aebersold (Swi)
23 Frèderic Bessy (Fra) 33 Maarten Den Bakker (Ned)
24 Pascal Chanteur (Fra) 34 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
25 David Delrieu (Fra) 35 Rolf Sorensen (Den)
26 Fabrice Gougot (Fra) 36 Leon Van Bon (Ned) - non-starter
27 Benoit Salmon (Fra) 37 Beat Zberg (Swi)
28 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) 38 Markus Zberg (Swi)
40 Marc Lotz (Ned)
TVM-Farm Frites Lotto-Mobistar
41 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) 51 Andrei Tchmil (Bel)
42 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) 52 Mario Aerts (Bel)
43 Michel Lafis (Swe) 53 Fabien De Waele (Bel)
44 Serguei Outschakov (Ukr) 54 Sèbastien Demarbaix (Bel)
45 Geert Van Bondt (Bel) 55 Kurt Van de Wouwer (Bel)
46 Miquel Van Kessel (Ned) 56 Rik Verbrugghe (Bel)
47 Martin Van Steen (Ned) 57 Geert Verheyen (Bel)
48 Bart Voskamp (Ned) 58 Peter Wuyts (Bel)
Cofidis Team Polti
61 Franck Vandenbroucke (Bel) 71 Davide Rebellin (Ita)
62 Steve De Wolf (Bel) 72 Daniel Atienza (Spa)
63 Peter Farazijn (Bel) 73 Rossano Brasi (Ita)
64 Bobby Julich (USA) 74 Stefano Cattai (Ita)
65 Massimiliano Lelli (Ita) 75 Mirco Crepaldi (Ita)
66 Roland Meier (Swi) 76 Stèphane Goubert (Fra)
67 David Moncoutie (Fra) 77 Cristian Salvato (Ita)
68 Christophe Rinero (Fra) 78 Richard Virenque (Fra)
Crèdit Agricole Mercatone Uno-Bianchi
81 Chris Boardman (GB) 91 Stefano Garzelli (Ita)
82 Frèdèric Delalande (Fra) 92 Sergio Barbero (Ita)
83 Sèbastien Hinault (Fra) 93 Maurizio Caravaggio (Ita)
84 Christopher Jenner (NZ) 94 Michele Coppolillo (Ita)
85 François Simon (Fra) 95 Fabiano Fontanelli (Ita)
86 Cèdric Vasseur (Fra) 96 Riccardo Forconi (Ita)
87 Jens Voigt (Ger) 97 Giammario Ortenzi (Ita)
88 98 Marco Velo (Ita)
Festina Kelme-Costa Blanca
101 Laurent Madouas (Fra) 111 Josè Enrique Gutierrez (Spa)
102 Wladimir Belli (Ita) 112 Ruben Galvan (Spa)
103 Patrice Halgand (Fra) 113 Josè Javier Gomez (Spa)
104 Franz Hotz (Swi) 114 Roberto Heras (Spa) - non-starter
105 Rolf Huser (Swi) - non-starter 115 Javier Otxoa (Spa)
106 Andrei Kivilev (Kaz) 116 Oscar Sevilla (Spa)
107 Laurent Lefevre (Fra) 117 Daniel Ribera (Spa)
108 Alexandre Moos (Swi) 118
La Française des Jeux Lampre-Daikin
121 Stèphane Heulot (Fra) 131 Oscar Camenzind (Swi)
122 Franck Bouyer (Fra) 132 Franco Ballerini (Ita)
123 Xavier Jan (Fra) 133 Massimo Codol (Ita)
124 Yvon Ledanois (Fra) 134 Ludo Dierckxsens (Bel) - non-starter
125 Anthony Morin (Fra) 135 Gabriele Missaglia (Ita)
126 Jean-Cyril Robin (Fra) 136 Pavel Padrnos (Cze)
127 Cyril Saugrain (Fra) 137 Mariano Piccoli (Ita)
128 Maximilian Sciandri (GB) 138 Zbigniew Spruch (Pol)
140 Johan Verstrepen (Bel)
Vitalicio Seguros Saeco-Cannondale
141 Santiago Blanco (Spa) 151 Roberto Petito (Ita)
142 David Garcia (Spa) 152 Dario Frigo (Ita)
143 Francesco Garcia Rodriguez (Spa) 153 Vitali Kokorine (Rus)
144 Alvaro Gonzalez Galdeano (Spa) 154 Eddy Mazzoleni (Ita)
145 Inigo Gonzalez Heredia (Spa) 155 Harald Morscher (Aut)
146 Ernesto Manchon (Spa) 156 Igor Pugaci (Mda)
147 Juan Miguel Mercado (Spa) 157 Paolo Savoldelli (Ita)
148 Gines Salmeron (Spa) 158 Francesco Secchiari (Ita)
Vini Caldirola-Sidermec Team Deutsche Telekom
161 Mauro Gianetti (Swi) 171 Bjarne Riis (Den)
162 Ruggero Borghi (Ita) 172 Udo Bolts (Ger)
163 Filippo Casagrande (Ita) 173 Alberto Elli (Ita)
164 Massimo Donati (Ita) 174 Francesco Frattini (Ita)
165 Sergei Gontchar (Ukr) 175 Jens Heppner (Ger)
166 Guido Trentin (Ita) 176 Danilo Hondo (Ger)
167 177 Jorg Jaksche (Ger)
168 178 Andrèas Klöden (Ger)
Cantina Tollo-Alexia US Postal Service
181 Bo Hamburger (Den) - non-starter 191 Christian Vandevelde (USA)
182 Paolo Bossoni (Ita) 192 Dylan Casey (USA)
183 Oscar Cavagnis (Ita) 193 David George (Rsa)
184 Gabriele Colombo (Ita) 194 Tyler Hamilton (USA)
185 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) 195 Marty Jemison (USA)
186 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) 196 Benoit Joachim (Lux)
187 Germano Pierdomenico (Ita) 197 Peter Meinert-Nielsen (Den)
188 Guido Trenti (USA) 198 Jonathan Vaughters (USA)
Banesto Riso Scotti-Vinavil
201 Aitor Osa (Spa) 211 Fabio Malberti (Ita) - non-starter
202 Candido Barbosa (Por) 212 Mauro Bartoli (Ita)
203 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) 213 Vladislav Bobrik (Rus)
204 Eladio Jimenez (Spa) 214 Cristiano Mancini (Ita)
205 David Latasa (Spa) 215 Oscar Pozzi (Ita)
206 Francisco Mancebo (Spa) 216 Aleksandre Shefer (Kaz) - non-starter
207 Unai Osa (Spa) 217 Filippo Simeoni (Ita)
208 Cèsar Solaun (Spa) 218 Alain Turicchia (Ita)
Vlaanderen 2002 Big Mat-Auber 93
221 Glenn D'Hollander (Bel) 231 Lylian Lebreton (Fra)
222 Davy Daniels (Bel) 232 Ludovic Auger (Fra)
223 Kris Gerits (Bel) 233 Philippe Bordenave (Fra)
224 Jurgen Guns (Bel) 234 Thierry Bourguignon (Fra)
225 Tom Stremersch (Bel) 235 Carlos Da Cruz (Fra)
226 Kurt Van Lancker (Bel) 236 Laurent Genty (Fra)
227 Jurgen Van Roosbroeck (Bel) 237 Dominique Rault (Fra)
228 Steve Vermaut (Bel) 238 Alexei Sivakov (Rus)
Home Market-Charleroi
241 Gilles Bouvard (Fra)
242 Vincent Cali (Fra)
243 Stèphane Cueff (Fra)
244 Frèdèric Gabriel (Fra)
245 Charles Guilbert (Fra)
246 Stèphane Hennebert (Bel)
247 Romèo Hernandez (Bel)
248 Laurent Pillon (Fra)
Close