1 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 3.38.53 (42.84 km/h)
2 Mart Ojavee (Est) Kalev Chocolate
3 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Sparta Praha
4 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thuringer Energy
5 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht
6 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands
7 Tomas Hruby (Cze) Sparta Praha
8 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands
9 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC
10 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
11 Paul Wright (GBr) North England West Pennine
12 Tony Martin (Ger) Thuringer Energy
13 Silvar Kibur (Est) Kalev Chocolate
14 Glenn Bak (Den) Murphy & Gunn
15 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn
16 Graham Briggs (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling
17 Josef Soukup (Cze) Sparta Praha
18 Alo Jakin (Est) Kalev Chocolate
19 David McCann (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh
20 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Netherlands
21 René Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht
22 Derek Burke (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn
23 Sean Lacey (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn
24 Chris Belsham (GBr) North England West Pennine
25 Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
26 Alain Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands
27 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
28 Simon Jensen (Den) Vision Bikes
29 Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
30 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn
31 Mark Nestor (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn
32 Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
33 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thuringer Energy
34 Chris Jory (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
35 Jason Hegert (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
36 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) Sparta Praha
37 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn
38 Ashley Brown (GBr) Team Sportscover
39 Ryan Bonser (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling
40 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Netherlands
41 Roger Aiken (Irl) Armagh Big Picture Dev
42 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Down Mar Properties
43 Matthew Green (GBr) Surrey
44 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
45 Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
46 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC
47 Peter Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
48 Mick Mulcahy (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys
49 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh
50 Matthew Ward (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations
51 Neil Delahaye (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations
52 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolate
53 Markku Ainsalu (Est) Kalev Chocolate
54 Peter Hey (GBr) North England West Pennine
55 Chris Newton (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling
56 Thomas Bendixen (Den) Vision Bikes
57 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energy
58 Frank O'Leary (Irl) Kildare Newbridge ReMax
59 Yannick Tiedt (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht
60 Michael Butler (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond
61 Paul Griffin (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh
62 Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
63 Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies
64 Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC
65 Sonke Thiel (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht
66 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thuringer Energy
67 Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers
68 Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations
69 Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
70 Isaac Speirs (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn
71 Alan Carey (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations
72 Kevin Donagher (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers
73 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht
74 Wayne Randle (GBr) Team Sportscover
75 John Charlsworth (GBr) Team Sportscover
76 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations
77 Mads Bugge (Den) Vision Bikes
78 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
79 John O'Brien (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
80 Dermot Nally (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh
81 Daire McCaughley (Irl) Armagh Big Picture Dev
82 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways
83 Rory Wyley (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
84 Mark Lovatt (GBr) Team Sportscover
85 Raymond Clarke (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
86 Patrick Moriarty (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd
87 Miceál Concannon (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond
88 Paul Vaughan (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys
89 Brian Taaffe (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 0.35
90 Petr Pucelik (Cze) Sparta Praha 0.43
91 Ben Pochee (GBr) Surrey 0.49
92 Nathan Jones (Aus) Kildare Newbridge ReMax 0.51
93 Adrian Hederman (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 1.01
94 Marcin Bialoblocki (GBr) Team Sportscover 1.48
95 Colm Bracken (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys
96 Frank O'Connor (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 2.05
97 Michael Johansen (Den) Vision Bikes 2.37
98 Scott McDonald (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 2.40
99 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd
100 David Brennan (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond
101 Richard Eastham (GBr) North England West Pennine 3.03
102 Colm Ahern (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 10.00
103 Jonathan Gormley (Irl) Down Mar Properties 12.04
104 Noel McGlynn (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys 12.08
105 Cormac O'Shea (Irl) Kildare Newbridge ReMax 12.12
106 Simon Kelly (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 12.30
107 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 21.58
108 Thomas O'Flaherty (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond 30.57
109 Robin Kelly (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC 33.20
110 Hugh Mulhearne (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey
111 James Lattimore (Irl) Dublin Eurocycles -Eurobaby
112 Frank Dunne (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC
113 Craig Sweetman (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways
114 John-Paul Lyons (Irl) Dublin Eurocycles -Eurobaby
115 Paul Delahunty (NZl) Surrey
116 Richard Simmonds (GBr) Surrey
117 Brendan Kirk (Irl) Down Mar Properties 42.19
118 Ben Lieberson (GBr) Cork Omega Designs Ltd
119 Tony Kemp (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd
120 Conor McGrath (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC
121 Tom Fanning (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC
122 Toby Neave (GBr) Surrey
123 Dave McLoughlin (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers
124 Michael O'Reilly (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd
125 Don Feighery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC
126 Barry Mullin (Irl) Down Mar Properties
127 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 42.57
Mountians
Glenshane (Cat. 3)
1 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 5 pts
2 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 4
3 Jason Hegert (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 3
4 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Sparta Praha 2
Devils Elbow (Cat. 3)
1 Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 5 pts
2 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thuringer Energy 4
3 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 3
4 Tony Martin (Ger) Thuringer Energy 2
County rider
1 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 3.38.53
2 Derek Burke (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn
3 Sean Lacey (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn
International team
1 Czech Rep. Sparta Praha 10.56.39
2 Kalev Chocolate
3 Netherlands
4 Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
5 Thuringer Energy
6 Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
7 Stevens-Von-Hacht
8 North England West Pennine
9 Kelly Benefit Strategies
10 FRF Couriers Nswis
11 Stena Line / Recycling
12 Ireland Subway
13 Vision Bikes
14 Team Sportscover
15 Surrey 34.09
County team
1 Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 10.56.39
2 Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC
3 Dublin Usher Insulations
4 Tipperary Dan Morrissey
5 Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 1.36
6 Kildare Murphy Surveys 1.48
7 Kerry Earl Of Desmond 2.40
8 Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 10.00
9 Kildare Newbridge ReMax 13.03
10 Cork Omega Designs Ltd 44.59
11 Down Mar Properties 54.23
12 Waterford Comeragh CC 1.48.59
General classification after stage 7
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Thuringer Energy 23.28.51
2 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 0.17
3 Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 0.24
4 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 0.36
5 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 0.40
6 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 0.44
7 Chris Newton (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling 1.02
8 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 1.15
9 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 1.22
10 David McCann (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh 1.35
11 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thuringer Energy 1.43
12 Alain Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 1.44
13 Jason Hegert (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
14 Peter Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
15 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Netherlands 1.52
16 Paul Griffin (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh
17 Ryan Roth (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies
18 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.09
19 Rory Wyley (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey 2.44
20 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2.45
21 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thuringer Energy 2.52
22 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands 2.56
23 Mark Walters (Can) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada
24 Roger Aiken (Irl) Armagh Big Picture Dev 3.31
25 Glenn Bak (Den) Murphy & Gunn 3.45
26 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 4.38
27 Michael Johansen (Den) Vision Bikes 7.00
28 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thuringer Energy 12.31
29 Johannes Sickmuller (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 13.07
30 Dominique Perras (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies 13.21
31 Thomas Bendixen (Den) Vision Bikes 13.59
32 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) Sparta Praha 15.45
33 Neil Delahaye (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 16.31
34 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Sparta Praha 16.45
35 Josef Soukup (Cze) Sparta Praha
36 Chris Jory (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
37 Markku Ainsalu (Est) Kalev Chocolate
38 Yannick Tiedt (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 16.49
39 Sean Lacey (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 17.25
40 Petr Pucelik (Cze) Sparta Praha 17.44
41 Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 18.39
42 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 18.49
43 Patrick Moriarty (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd 19.33
44 Graham Briggs (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling 20.10
45 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energy 20.17
46 René Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 21.24
47 Wayne Randle (GBr) Team Sportscover 22.03
48 Silvar Kibur (Est) Kalev Chocolate
49 Alo Jakin (Est) Kalev Chocolate 22.36
50 Mart Ojavee (Est) Kalev Chocolate 22.41
51 Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 22.51
52 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolate 23.30
53 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Netherlands 23.39
54 Marcin Bialoblocki (GBr) Team Sportscover 24.24
55 Simon Jensen (Den) Vision Bikes 27.20
56 Ryan Bonser (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling 27.26
57 Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 27.38
58 Tomas Hruby (Cze) Sparta Praha 27.48
59 Ashley Brown (GBr) Team Sportscover 28.28
60 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 35.25
61 Mick Mulcahy (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys 35.41
62 Isaac Speirs (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 35.47
63 Mark Lovatt (GBr) Team Sportscover 36.22
64 Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 36.40
65 Conor Murphy (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations
66 Dermot Nally (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh 37.17
67 John O'Brien (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey 37.50
68 Sonke Thiel (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 38.27
69 John Charlsworth (GBr) Team Sportscover 38.34
70 Michael Fitzgerald (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey 38.37
71 Alan Carey (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 38.39
72 Mads Bugge (Den) Vision Bikes 38.54
73 Matthew Ward (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 40.56
74 David Brennan (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond 41.14
75 Ben Pochee (GBr) Surrey 41.30
76 Derek Burke (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 42.42
77 Michael Butler (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond 43.09
78 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh 43.52
79 Matthew Green (GBr) Surrey 47.16
80 Nathan Jones (Aus) Kildare Newbridge ReMax 47.29
81 Nick Waite (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 47.47
82 Scott McDonald (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 49.22
83 Paul Wright (GBr) North England West Pennine 50.07
84 Simon Kelly (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 51.08
85 Daire McCaughley (Irl) Armagh Big Picture Dev 51.52
86 Mark Nestor (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 53.02
87 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 57.17
88 Miceál Concannon (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond 58.08
89 Raymond Clarke (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey 59.24
90 Paul Vaughan (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys 1.02.27
91 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Down Mar Properties 1.04.24
92 Eugene Moriarty (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 1.05.48
93 Padraig Marrey (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 1.17.02
94 Aidan Crowley (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 1.17.39
95 Hugh Mulhearne (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey 1.18.26
96 Kevin Donagher (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 1.19.33
97 Chris Belsham (GBr) North England West Pennine 1.19.40
98 Craig Sweetman (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 1.19.49
99 Tom Fanning (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC 1.22.14
100 Cormac O'Shea (Irl) Kildare Newbridge ReMax 1.27.28
101 Richard Eastham (GBr) North England West Pennine 1.30.42
102 Conor McGrath (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC 1.31.24
103 Michael O'Reilly (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd
104 Richard Simmonds (GBr) Surrey 1.32.32
105 Brian Taaffe (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 1.37.22
106 Michael Hennessy (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd 1.53.32
107 Adrian Hederman (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 1.55.25
108 Paul Delahunty (NZl) Surrey 1.58.28
109 Colm Bracken (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys 2.03.47
110 Frank O'Connor (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 2.21.28
111 Robin Kelly (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC 2.29.00
112 James Lattimore (Irl) Dublin Eurocycles -Eurobaby 2.32.52
113 Peter Hey (GBr) North England West Pennine 2.32.53
114 Noel McGlynn (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys 2.34.25
115 Frank O'Leary (Irl) Kildare Newbridge ReMax 2.38.36
116 Toby Neave (GBr) Surrey 2.54.12
117 Thomas O'Flaherty (Irl) Kerry Earl Of Desmond 2.54.17
118 Jonathan Gormley (Irl) Down Mar Properties 2.55.43
119 Barry Mullin (Irl) Down Mar Properties 2.59.49
120 Don Feighery (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC 3.17.24
121 Ben Lieberson (GBr) Cork Omega Designs Ltd 3.18.41
122 Colm Ahern (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 3.18.55
123 Dave McLoughlin (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 3.21.21
124 John-Paul Lyons (Irl) Dublin Eurocycles -Eurobaby 3.38.55
125 Frank Dunne (Irl) Waterford Comeragh CC 3.50.08
126 Tony Kemp (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd 3.52.23
127 Brendan Kirk (Irl) Down Mar Properties 4.08.07
Points classification
1 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 83 pts
2 Mart Ojavee (Est) Kalev Chocolate 44
3 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 43
4 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thuringer Energy 42
5 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Netherlands 39
6 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 39
7 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 36
8 Tony Martin (Ger) Thuringer Energy 34
9 Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 30
10 Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 29
11 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energy 26
12 Paul Griffin (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh 25
Mountains classification
1 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 83 pts
2 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 45
3 Paidi O'Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 24
4 Jason Hegert (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 19
5 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energy 19
6 Yannick Tiedt (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 16
7 René Birkenfeld (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 15
8 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thuringer Energy 15
9 Ben Raby (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 8
10 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 7
11 Michael Johansen (Den) Vision Bikes 6
12 Ondrej Pavek (Cze) Sparta Praha 6
13 Petr Pucelik (Cze) Sparta Praha 5
14 Tony Martin (Ger) Thuringer Energy 5
15 Chris Newton (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling 5
16 Dominique Rollin (Can) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 4
17 Roger Aiken (Irl) Armagh Big Picture Dev 4
18 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thuringer Energy 4
19 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 3
20 Peter Herzig (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 3
21 Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 3
22 Nathan Jones (Aus) Kildare Newbridge ReMax 3
23 Simon Kelly (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 3
24 Peter McDonald (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 2
25 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Netherlands 2
26 Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
27 Alain Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 1
28 Andrei Mustonen (Est) Kalev Chocolate 1
U23 rider classification
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Thuringer Energy 23.28.51
2 Jesse Anthony (USA) Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 0.36
3 Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn 0.44
4 Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Thuringer Energy 1.43
5 Alain Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 1.44
6 Jason Hegert (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS
7 Yvo Kusters (Ned) Netherlands 1.52
8 Florian Frohn (Ger) Thuringer Energy 2.52
9 Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Netherlands 2.56
10 Benjamin Hill (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 4.38
11 Marcel Barth (Ger) Thuringer Energy 12.31
12 Zdenek Krizek (Cze) Sparta Praha 15.45
13 Chris Jory (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 16.45
14 Yannick Tiedt (Ger) Stevens-Von-Hacht 16.49
15 Ricardo Van der Velde (Ned) Netherlands 18.49
16 Nico Graf (Ger) Thuringer Energy 20.17
17 Silvar Kibur (Est) Kalev Chocolate 22.03
18 Alo Jakin (Est) Kalev Chocolate 22.36
19 Dennis Kreder (Ned) Netherlands 23.39
20 Ryan Bonser (GBr) Stena Line / Recycling 27.26
21 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 35.25
22 Isaac Speirs (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 35.47
23 Brendan Brooks (Aus) FRF Couriers NSWIS 36.40
24 Derek Burke (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 42.42
25 Martyn Irvine (Irl) Subway Eat Fresh 43.52
26 Matthew Green (GBr) Surrey 47.16
27 Mark Nestor (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 53.02
28 Ciaran Cassidy (Irl) Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 57.17
29 Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) Down Mar Properties 1.04.24
County rider classification
1 Brian Kenneally (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 23.30.13
2 Rory Wyley (Irl) Tipperary Dan Morrissey 1.22
3 Roger Aiken (Irl) Armagh Big Picture Dev 2.09
4 Neil Delahaye (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 15.09
5 Sean Lacey (Irl) Dublin Murphy & Gunn Newlyn 16.03
6 Brian Ahern (Irl) Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 17.17
7 Patrick Moriarty (Irl) Cork Omega Designs Ltd 18.11
8 Stephen O'Sullivan (Irl) Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 26.16
9 Adam Armstrong (Irl) Dublin Usher Insulations 34.03
10 Mick Mulcahy (Irl) Kildare Murphy Surveys 34.19
International team classification
1 Germany Thuringer Energy 70.28.15
2 Netherlands 0.01
3 Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 0.14
4 FRF Couriers NSWIS 2.10
5 Kodak Gallery Sierra Nevada 2.34
6 Kelly Benefit Strategies 4.48
7 Stevens-Von-Hacht 29.18
8 Kalev Chocolate 34.40
9 Ireland Subway 39.02
10 Stena Line / Recycling 42.41
11 Vision Bikes 43.24
12 Sparta Praha 47.13
13 Team Sportscover 1.09.08
14 North England West Pennine 2.38.23
15 Surrey 2.47.35
County team classification
1 Meath Myhome.Ie/BDBC 71.11.13
2 Tipperary Dan Morrissey 26.52
3 Dublin Usher Insulations 33.44
4 Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 47.06
5 Kerry Earl Of Desmond 1.37.33
6 Kildare Murphy Surveys 1.46.09
7 Meath M.Donnelly Cycleways 2.18.37
8 Dublin DTC Orwell Wheelers 2.56.53
9 Cork Omega Designs Ltd 2.59.49
10 Kildare Newbridge ReMax 3.13.43
11 Waterford Comeragh CC 4.04.05
12 Down Mar Properties 5.51.21
Close