Tour de Langkawi 2002
Ronde van Langkawi


Malaysia
01-02-2002 - 10-02-2002
Category UCI:
Main Tour de Langkawi
Websites: http://www.ltdl.com.my/

Startlist

Index Alexia Mapei-Quick Step

1 Paolo Lanfranchi (Ita) 11 Andrea Tafi (Ita)
2 Marco Battiston (Ita) 12 Davide Bramati (Ita)
3 Alberto Elli (Ita) 14 Paolo Fornaciari (Ita)
4 Daniele Galli (Ita) 15 Robert Hunter (RSA)
5 Antonio Salomone (Ita) 16 Charles Wegelius (GBr)
6 Eddy Serri (Ita) 17 Luca Scinto (Ita)
7 Andris Reiss (Lat) 18 David Canada Garcia (Spa)

Credit Agricole Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo

21 Jens Voigt (Ger) 31 Kyrylo Pospyeyev (Ukr)
22 Johan Charpenteau (Fra) 32 Claudio Astolfi (Ita)
23 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) 33 Michele Scarponi (Ita)
24 Ludovic Martin (Fra) 34 Ruben Lobato Elvira (Spa)
25 Benoit Poilvet (Fra) 35 Agustin Pena Gago (Spa)
26 Yan Tournier (Fra) 36 Cesare Di Cintio (Ita)
27 Cedric Herve (Fra) 37 Lorenzo Cardellini (Ita)

ag2r Prevoyance Ceramiche Panaria-Fiordo

41 Linas Balciunas (Ltu) 51 Nathan O'Neill (Aus)
42 Laurent Estadieu (Fra) 52 Nicola Chesini (Ita)
43 Andy Flickinger (Fra) 53 Enrico Degano (Ita)
44 Alexandre Grux (Fra) 54 Stefano Guerrini (Ita)
45 Nicolas Inaudi (Fra) 55 Sergey Matveyev (Ukr)
46 Innar Mandoja (Est) 56 Graeme Brown (Aus)
47 Nicolas Portal (Fra) 57 Cristiano Parrinello (Ita)

Lotto-Adecco Telekom Malaysia

61 Mario Aerts (Bel) 71 Graeme Miller (NZl)
62 Frederik Amorison (Bel) 72 Kam Po Wong (Hgk)
63 Tom Stremersch (Bel) 73 Kader Mizbani (Irn)
64 Kevin Van Impe (Bel) 74 Ahad Kazemi (Irn)
65 Fulco Van Gulik (Ned) 75 Susanto Tonton (Ina)
66 Stive Vermaut (Bel) 76 Musairi Musa (Mas )
67 Wesley Van Speybroeck (Bel) 77 Rosli Nor Effendy (Mas)

Collstrop Palmans Mobilvetta-Formaggi Trentini

81 Max Becker (Lux) 91 Mario Traversoni (Ita)
82 Tony Bracke (Bel) 92 Moreno Di Biase (Ita)
83 Eric De Clercq (Bel) 93 Filipe La Verde (Col)
84 Hans De Meester (Bel) 94 Samuele Vecchi (Ita)
85 Bjorn Leukemans (Bel) 95 Orlando Mesa Meza (Col)
86 Karel Pauwels (Bel) 96 Uros Murn (Slo)
87 Hendrik Van Dijck (Bel) 97 Denis Bondarenko (Rus)

Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada Team Fakta

101 Jorge Capitan (Spa) 111 Lennie Kristensen (Den)
102 David Fernandez (Spa) 112 Morten Sonne (Den)
103 Cesar Garcia Calvo (Spa) 113 Bjorner Vestol (Nor)
104 Oscar Laguna (Spa) 114 Rene Jorgensen (Den)
105 German Nieto (Spa) 115 Jorgen Bo Petersen (Den)
106 David Vazquez Garcia (Spa) 116 Lars Bak (Den)
107 Jose Manuel Vazquez Palomo (Spa) 117 Allan Bo Andresen (Den)

Team Bonjour Malaysia

121 Anthony Charteau (Fra) 131 Razali Shahrulneeza (Mas)
122 Anthony Geslin (Fra) 132 Tsen Seong Hong (Mas)
123 Charles Guilbert (Fra) 133 Mohd. Mahazir Hamad (Mas)
124 Jimmy Engoulevent (Fra) 134 Jasmin Roslan (Mas)
125 Mickael Pichon (Fra) 135 Mohd. Azlan Jamaluddin (Mas)
126 Jerome Pineau (Fra) 136 Wong Ah Thiam (Mas)
127 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) 137 Suhardi Hassan (Mas)

Colombia-Selle Italia Team Nurnberger Versicherling

141 Hernan Dario Munoz (Col) 151 Artour Babaitsev (Rus)
142 Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) 152 Ronny Lauke (Ger)
143 Fortunato Baliani (Ita) 153 Jurgen Pauritsch (Aut)
144 Nauduzs/Andris (Lat) 154 Dirk Schumann (Ger)
145 Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) 155 Holger Sievers (Ger)
146 Mykhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) 156 Lubor Tesar (Cze)
147 Ruber Marin (Col) 157 Jurgen Werner (Ger)

iTeamNOVA.com South Africa

161 Jamie Drew (Aus) 171 Douglas Ryder (RSA)
162 Russell Downing (GBr) 172 David George (RSA)
163 Scott Guyton (NZl) 173 Rodney Green (RSA)
164 Dominique Perras (Can) 174 Daniel Spence (RSA)
165 Brett Lancaster (Aus) 175 Jacques Fullard (RSA)
166 Trent Wilson (Aus) 176 James Ball (RSA)
167 Alan Iacoune (Aus) 177 Jeremy Maartins (RSA)

Philippines Japan

181 Victor Espiritu (Phi) 191 Mitsuteru Tanaka (Jpn)
182 Warren Davadilla (Phi) 192 Kazuya Okazaki (Jpn)
183 Arnel Quirimit (Phi) 193 Tomoya Kano (Jpn)
184 Enrique Domingo (Phi) 194 Makoto Iijima (Jpn)
185 Merculto Ramos (Phi) 195 Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)
186 Villamor Baluyott (Phi) 196 Shinich Fukushima (Jpn)
187 Emilito Atilano (Phi) 197 Koji Fukushima (Jpn)

Canada China

201 Glen Rendell (Can) 211 Yajun Ma (Chn)
202 Mark Ernsting (Can) 212 Guo Hui (Chn)
203 Andrew Pinfold (Can) 213 Guozhang Wang (Chn)
204 Geoff Kabush (Can) 214 Shuhai Song (Chn)
205 Josh Hall (Can) 215 Hongwei Li (Chn)
206 Alexandre Lavallee (Can) 216 Yongbiao Zhu (Chn)
207 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) 217 Xueli Jiang (Chn)



  Add an image