Shirin Van Anrooij

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Stats

  3
Name: Shirin
Family name: Van Anrooij
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 22 years
Date of birth: 05-02-2002
Place of birth: Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands


Results

All races
Show:


2016    1º in Bonheiden, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (F), Bonheiden (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (F), Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Zonhoven (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    3º in Nacht van Woerden, (Woerden, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Koppenberg, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Koppenberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Waaslandcross, (Sint-Niklaas, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP van Brabant, ('s-Hertogenbosch, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Janet Memorial, (Hilversum, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Hilversum (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Lieshout, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Lieshout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Rhenen, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Rhenen (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2016    2º in Valkenswaard, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Valkenswaard (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Amersfoort, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Moergestel, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Moergestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Scheldecross, (Antwerpen, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Kasteelcross, (Vorden, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Vorden (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands (F), Sint-Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Agter de Berg Cyclocross, (Hechtel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (F)), Hechtel (Limburg), Belgium 
2017    1º in Palmcross, (Steenhuffel, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Steenhuffel (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    1º in Fort, (Kessel, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Kessel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Eeklo, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Eeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2017    2º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Zonhoven (Limburg), Belgium 
2017    1º in Nacht van Woerden, (Woerden, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2017    2º in GP van Brabant, ('s-Hertogenbosch, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Koppenberg, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Koppenberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    2º in Lieshout, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Lieshout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Hasselt, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2017    1º in Zwartemeer, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Zwartemeer (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2017    2º in Woerden, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Wierden, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Wierden (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Waaslandcross, (Sint-Niklaas, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    2º in Boxtel, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Boxtel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Breda, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2018    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands (F), Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2018    2º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2018    1º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross, Novices (F)), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2018    1º in Dessel, Mountainbike, Juniors (F), Dessel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2018    2º in Palmcross, (Steenhuffel, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23 (F)), Steenhuffel (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    3º in Fort, (Kessel, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23 (F)), Kessel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2018    3º in Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern, (Contern, Cyclo-cross (F)), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2018    15º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Rosmalen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2019    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2019    16º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Bogense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2019    3º in Oud-Vossemeer (F), Oud-Vossemeer (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2019    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2019    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2019    1º in Palmcross, (Steenhuffel, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23 (F)), Steenhuffel (Brabant), Belgium 
2019    1º in Stage 2 Watersley Ladies Tour, Juniors (F), The Netherlands 
2019    2º in General Classification Watersley Ladies Tour, Juniors (F), The Netherlands 
2019    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Harrogate (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2019    3º in GP Pelt, (Neerpelt, Cyclo-cross (F)), Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
2019    1º in Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern, (Contern, Cyclo-cross (F)), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2019    3º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (F), Silvelle (Veneto), Italy 
2019    2º in Zilvermeercross, (Mol, Cyclo-cross (F)), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2020    1º in Grand Prix du Nouvel-An, (Pétange, Cyclo-cross (F)), Pétange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2020    3º in Gullegem, Cyclo-cross (F), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2020    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands (F), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2020    1º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors (F), Dübendorf (Zürich), Switzerland 
2020    3º in Krawatencross, (Lille, Cyclo-cross (F)), Lille (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2020    3º in General Classification Superprestige, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Unknown 
2020    5º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2021    2º in Stage 2 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2021    2º in Beringen, Cyclo-cross (F), Beringen (Limburg), Belgium 
2021    1º in Jingle Cross # 1, (Iowa City, Cyclo-cross (F)), Iowa City (Iowa), United States of America 
2021    1º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Col du Vam (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2021    3º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross (F)), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2022    1º in Gullegem, Cyclo-cross (F), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, The Netherlands (F), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2022    2º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross (F)), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    3º in General Classification World Cup, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Unknown 
2022    2º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Fayetteville (Arkansas), United States of America 
2022    5º in Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge, (Tielt-Winge (F)), Tielt-Winge (Brabant), Belgium 
2022    9º in Strade Bianche, (San Geminiano - Siena (F)), Italy 
2022    5º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Pais Vasco Itzulia (F), Spain 
2022    6º in General Classification Vuelta a Burgos (F), Spain 
2022    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2022    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2022    1º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Anadia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2022    1º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Anadia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2022    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Sweden  + Audrey Cordon-Ragot  + Amalie Dideriksen  + Lauretta Hanson  + Chloe Hosking  + Ellen Van Dijk 
2022    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a España Feminina, (Challenge by La Vuelta (F)), Spain  + Elisa Longo Borghini  + Elynor Backstedt  + Elisa Balsamo  + Amalie Dideriksen  + Lucinda Brand 
2022    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Wollongong (New South Wales), Australia 
2022    2º in Kermiscross, (Ardooie, Cyclo-cross (F)), Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    7º in Tabor, Cyclo-cross (F), Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2022    3º in Maasmechelen, Cyclo-cross (F), Maasmechelen (Limburg), Belgium 
2022    3º in Koppenberg, Cyclo-cross (F), Koppenberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    3º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Namur (Namur), Belgium 
2022    1º in Beekse Bergen, (Hilvarenbeek, Cyclo-cross (F)), Hilvarenbeek (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2022    3º in Vlaamse Druivencross, (Overijse, Cyclo-cross (F)), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2022    3º in Vestingcross, (Hulst, Cyclo-cross (F)), Hulst (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2022    3º in Niels Albertland Cyclo-cross, (Boom, Cyclo-cross (F)), Boom (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2022    3º in Scheldecross, (Antwerpen, Cyclo-cross (F)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2022    1º in Zilvermeercross, (Mol, Cyclo-cross (F)), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2022    1º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross (F), Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2022    2º in Diegem, Cyclo-cross (F), Diegem (Brabant), Belgium 
2022    1º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross (F)), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2023    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross (F)), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2023    1º in Zonhoven, Cyclo-cross (F), Zonhoven (Limburg), Belgium 
2023    3º in Benidorm, Cyclo-cross (F), Benidorm (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2023    2º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross (F)), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2023    3º in General Classification World Cup, Cyclo-cross, Elite (F), Unknown 
2023    1º in General Classification World Cup, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Unknown 
2023    1º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23 (F), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2023    1º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2023    8º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Belgium 
2023    5º in Brabantse Pijl (F), Belgium 
2023    3º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2023    4º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Burgos (F), Lagunas de Neila (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2023    2º in General Classification Vuelta a Burgos (F), Spain 
2023    2º in World Championship, Road, U23 (F), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
2023    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Avenir (F), Saint-Vallier (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir (F), Megève (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    1º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Avenir (F), Sainte-Foy-Tarentaise (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2023    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir (F), France 
2023    9º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2023    3º in Beringen, Cyclo-cross (F), Beringen (Limburg), Belgium 
2023    1º in Trek CXC Cup # 1, (Waterloo, Cyclo-cross (F)), Waterloo (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2023    2º in Zilvermeercross, (Mol, Cyclo-cross (F)), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2024    4º in Stage 2 Setmana Ciclista Valenciana (F), La Vall d'Uixó (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2024    4º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: © Trek - Segafredo
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 60
Cyclo-cross - European Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 2
Cyclo-cross - Race: 40
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 2
Cyclo-cross - World Championship: 2
Classification – Cyclo-cross – Final Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Mountainbike – Race: 1
Road – Stage: 1
Road – European Championship: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2016: 15 victories
2019: 5 victories
2020: 3 victories
2021: 2 victories
2022: 10 victories
2023: 8 victories
2024: 0 victories

  Add an image