Joanne Kiesanowski

Teams  |   Results  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  25
Name: Joanne
Family name: Kiesanowski
Nationality: New Zealand
Gender:
Age: 39 years
Date of birth: 24-05-1979
Place of birth: Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand
Professional: 2005-


Results

All races
Show:


2001    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia (F), Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2001    3º in Stage 4 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 


2002    3º in Stage 2 Bay Classic (F), Barwon Heads (Victoria), Australia 


2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand (F), Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 


2004    2º in Stage 2 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), United States of America 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), United States of America 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), United States of America 
2004    17º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    2º in Oceania Games, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 


2005    2º in Stage 2 Geelong Tour (F), Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2005    3º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2005    3º in Stage 3 part a Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Bram (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    2º in Stage 1 part b Le Tour du Grand Montréal (F), Canada 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Ceneselli (Veneto), Italy 
2005    3º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2005    3º in GP Carnevale d'Europa, (Cento (F)), Cento (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 


2006    2º in Stage 1 Bay Classic (F), Williamstown (Victoria), Australia 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Open, New Zealand (F), Wanganui (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Open, New Zealand (F), Wanganui (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Drenthe (F), Assen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Drenthe (F), Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Lézignan-Corbières (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Stage 7 part a Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Villarzel-Cabardès (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rennes-les-Bains (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    3º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in Stage 2 part b Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), La Salvetat-sur-Agout (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), Les Baux-de-Provence (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2006    1º in L'Heure D'Or Féminine / The Ladies Golden Hour (F), Denmark  + Nicole Cooke  + Priska Doppmann  + Christiane Soeder Richter  + Karin Thürig 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 


2007    2º in Stage 2 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Open, New Zealand (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Open, New Zealand (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Rund Um die Rigi - Gersau, (Gersau (F)), Gersau (Schwyz), Switzerland 
2007    3º in Stage 2 Giro di San Marino (F), Serravalle (Serravalle), San Marino 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    2º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    2º in GP Oberbaselbiet, (Zunzgen (F)), Zunzgen (Basel-Landschaft), Switzerland 
2007    2º in Bern-West, (Bern (F) (d)), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2007    3º in Stage 4 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2007    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Points race, Elite (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Lower Hutt (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    2º in Lancy (F), Lancy (Geneve), Switzerland 
2008    1º in Rund um den Bühler, (Bühler (F)), Bühler (Sankt Gallen), Switzerland 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Tour of the Gila (F), United States of America 
2008    1º in Prologue Stage 1 Mount Hood Classic (F), United States of America 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Mount Hood Classic (F), United States of America 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Mount Hood Classic (F), United States of America 
2008    2º in Stage 6 Mount Hood Classic (F), United States of America 
2008    3º in Tour de Leelanau, (Leelanau Schools (F)), Leelanau Schools (Michigan), United States of America 
2008    2º in Reading Classic, (Reading (F)), Reading (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), Saint Paul (Minnesota), United States of America 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), United States of America 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), Stillwater (Minnesota), United States of America 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne (F), Yffiniac (Bretagne), France 
2008    3º in Stage 4 part b Tour de Bretagne (F), Landerneau (Bretagne), France 
2008    2º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne (F), France 
2008    28º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Mehun-sur-Yèvre (Centre), France 
2008    8º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Varese (Lombardia), Italy 


2009    4º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Gladstone (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Sea Otter Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Sea Otter Classic (F), United States of America 
2009    3º in Walterboro (F), Walterboro (South Carolina), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Joe Martin Stage Race (F), Fayetteville (Arkansas), United States of America 
2009    2º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Nature Valley Grand Prix (F), Saint Paul (Minnesota), United States of America 


2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Open, New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, New Zealand (F), New Zealand 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Stage 6 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), Redlands (California), United States of America 
2010    7º in GP Stad Roeselare, (Roeselare (F)), Roeselare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    10º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    3º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Grand Prix Cycliste de Gatineau, (Gatineau (F)), Gatineau (Quebec), Canada 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Cascade Classic (F), United States of America 
2010    2º in Commonwealth Games, Track, Scratch, Elite (F), Delhi (Delhi), India 
2010    2º in Cali, Omnium, Scratch (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


2011    6º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 


2012    2º in Perth International Track Cycling Grand Prix, (Perth, Scratch (F)), Perth (Western Australia), Australia 
2012    6º in Liberty Classic, (Philadelphia (F)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 


2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand (F), Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 


2015    2º in Vic Williams Memorial Grand Prix, (Colorado Springs, Points race (F)), Colorado Springs (Colorado), United States of America 
2015    2º in US Grand Prix of Sprinting, (Colorado Springs, Points race (F) (a)), Colorado Springs (Colorado), United States of America 
2015    3º in White Spot / Delta Road Race, (Tsawwassen (F)), Tsawwassen (British Columbia), Canada 


2016    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand (F), Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    5º in Zwevezele Ladies Classic, (Zwevezele (F)), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 15
Track – National Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 9
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Victories by team/year:
2001: 0 victories
2002: 0 victories
2003: 1 victory
2005: 1 victory
2006: 5 victories
2007: 1 victory
2009: 1 victory
2010: 1 victory
2011: 0 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image