Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      Alex Rasmussen

  0
Name: Alex
Family name: Rasmussen
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 09-06-1984
Place of birth:
Professional: 2007-
Family Links

Teams

2007     Odense Energi (Denmark) 
2008     Designa Køkken (Denmark) 
2009     Saxo Bank (Denmark) 
2010     Saxo Bank (Denmark) 
2011     HTC - Highroad (United States of America)  until 15-09
2012     Team Garmin - Barracuda (United States of America)  until 31-07
2013     Garmin - Sharp (United States of America)  from 16-03
2014     Riwal Cycling Team (Denmark) 

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 307
Points: 514.00
One-day-races
38 %
Stages
9 %
Prologues
9 %
Sprinters
18 %
Time trials
26 %
  Details:

Articles (15)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2000    3º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Mikkel Kristensen  + Jakob Dyrgaard  + Mads Christensen 
2001    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark  + Mads Christensen  + Morten Voss Christiansen  + Dennis Rasmussen 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark  + Casper Jørgensen  + Kasper Linde Jørgensen  + Jakob Dyrgaard 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2002    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Unknown 
2003    3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23, Denmark, Denmark 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark  + Casper Jørgensen  + Michael Berling  + Jakob Dyrgaard 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2003    3º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    2º in Moscou, Scratch, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2004    1º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23, Denmark, Denmark 
2004    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark  + Michael Berling  + Casper Jørgensen  + Jakob Dyrgaard 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark  + Michael Berling 
2004    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Fiorenzuola d'Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2004    1º in Cup Danmark Slutklassement, Omnium, Elite/U23 (Danmarksturneringen i Banecykling) , Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2004    1º in München, U23 (UIV Cup München) , Germany  + Michael Berling 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23, Denmark, Denmark 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark  + Michael Berling  + Casper Jørgensen  + Jakob Dyrgaard 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark  + Michael Berling 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2005    3º in General Classification UIV Cup, U23, Unknown 
2005    1º in København, U23 (UIV Cup København) , Denmark  + Michael Berling 
2005    2º in Sydney, Scratch, Australia 
2005    2º in Sydney, Madison, Australia 
2005    1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2005    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy  + Michael Mørkøv 
2005    1º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Fiorenzuola d'Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Stuttgart - Strassburg, Germany 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Stuttgart - Strassburg, Germany 
2005    1º in Cup Danmark Slutklassement, Omnium, Elite/U23 (Danmarksturneringen i Banecykling) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2005    3º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2005    3º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
2005    1º in Los Angeles, Scratch, United States of America 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2006    1º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Australia  + Jens-Erik Madsen  + Michael Mørkøv  + Casper Jørgensen 
2006    1º in Sydney, Madison, Australia  + Michael Mørkøv 
2006    3º in Herning (b) (GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden) , Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2006    2º in Slagelse, Denmark 
2006    1º in Ringsted (Ringsted GP) , Denmark 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Berlin, U23 (Tour de Berlin) , Altlandsberg (Brandenburg), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Berlin, U23 (Tour de Berlin) , Rudow (Berlin), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 3 part a Berlin, U23 (Tour de Berlin) , Germany 
2006    1º in General Classification Berlin, U23 (Tour de Berlin) , Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Dan Bolig Cup, Denmark 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Dan Bolig Cup, Denmark 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2006    3º in Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Helsingør (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    3º in Charlottenlund, Denmark 
2006    1º in Allerød (Nordsjællands Grand Prix) , Allerød (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    1º in Odense (Fyen Rundt) , Denmark 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Denmark 
2006    3º in Cup Danmark Slutklassement, Omnium, Elite/U23 (Danmarksturneringen i Banecykling) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Casper Jørgensen  + Daniel Kreutzfeldt  + Martin Lollesgaard 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2006    2º in Grenoble, Six Days, France 
2006    2º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Australia 
2006    2º in Sydney, Madison, Australia 
2006    3º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2007    2º in Los Angeles, Team Pursuit, United States of America 
2007    1º in Los Angeles, Madison, United States of America  + Michael Mørkøv 
2007    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
2007    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2007    1º in Esbjerg, Denmark 
2007    2º in Prologue Tour de Bretagne, Great Britain 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne, Missillac (Pays de la Loire), France 
2007    2º in Aarhus (c) (Colliers Classic) , Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    3º in Jysk/Fynsk Mesterskab, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Holstebro (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    3º in Køge, Køge (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    2º in Silkeborg, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    3º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    3º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Renazé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Casper Jørgensen  + Daniel Kreutzfeldt  + Martin Lollesgaard 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, France  + Michael Mørkøv 
2007    3º in Sydney, Madison, Australia 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2008    2º in Los Angeles, Team Pursuit, United States of America 
2008    2º in Los Angeles, Madison, United States of America 
2008    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in København, Team Pursuit (Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in København, Madison (Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2008    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
2008    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
2008    3º in Esbjerg, Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    2º in Viborg, Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    3º in Rogaland GP (Kalas Cup Landevei) , Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise, Clermont (Picardie), France 
2008    1º in Prologue Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2008    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    2º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    6º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    2º in Aarhus (2 dage ved Aarhus) , Tranbjerg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    4º in Duo Normand, France 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, France  + Michael Mørkøv 
2008    2º in Dortmund, Six Days, Germany 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2008    1º in København 6-dages Ouverture, Madison, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2009    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2009    4º in Cape Town (Giro del Capo IV, Cape Argus Pick 'n Pay Tour) , South Africa 
2009    1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Pruszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland  + Casper Jørgensen  + Jens-Erik Madsen  + Michael Færk Christensen 
2009    1º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Pruszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland  + Michael Mørkøv 
2009    9º in Stage 4 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Douai (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Boeschèpe (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2009    4º in Leeuwarden (a) (Profronde van Fryslân, Noord-Nederland Tour, Batavus Pro Race) , Leeuwarden (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2009    13º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal (Dutch Food Valley Classic) , Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Bayern Rundfahrt (Ronde van Beieren) , Gunzenhausen (Bayern), Germany 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Sachsen Tour (Ronde van Saksen) , Markkleeberg (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    9º in Stage 6 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    13º in Prologue Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    13º in Stage 7 Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in München, Six Days (Munich) , München (Bayern), Germany 
2009    1º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Michael Mørkøv 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2010    3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Feltet.dks 6-days Cup , Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Germany  + Michael Mørkøv 
2010    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) , Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Andalucia (Ruta del Sol) , Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2010    1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    4º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    3º in Rødekro, Elite/U23, Rødekro (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    3º in Vejle, Denmark 
2010    1º in Herning (b) (GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden) , Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Bray-Dunes (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Quatre jours de Dunkerque (Vierdaagse van Duinkerken) , Ieper (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 5 Bayern Rundfahrt (Ronde van Beieren) , Fürstenfeldbruck (Bayern), Germany 
2010    2º in Bogense, Bogense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    4º in Vejen, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Ster Elektrotoer (Ster ZLM Toer) , Gemert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Ster Elektrotoer (Ster ZLM Toer) , Schimmert (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    3º in Stage 4 Post Danmark Rundt (Ronde van Denemarken) , Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    8º in Prologue Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Roermond (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Stage 7 Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Genk (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    5º in København (a) (CSC Copenhagen Cycling, Bike City Copenhagen) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Kolding, Elite/U23, Kolding (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    1º in Odder, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Britain (Daily-Express Tour) , Blackpool (Blackpool), Great Britain 
2010    10º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain (Daily-Express Tour) , Teignmouth (Devon), Great Britain 
2010    3º in General Classification High 5 Cup, Elite/U23, Denmark 
2010    18º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2010    3º in Gent, Six Days (Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv  + Michael Mørkøv 
2011    3º in Berlin, Six Days (Berlin) , Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    1º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Torino (Piemonte), Italy  + Marco Pinotti  + Lars Ytting Bak  + Kanstantsin Sivtsov  + Mark Cavendish  + Craig Lewis  + Mark Renshaw  + František Raboň  + Patrick Gretsch 
2011    141º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Parma (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    190º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Rapallo (Liguria), Italy 
2011    154º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Orvieto (Umbria), Italy 
2011    149º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Fiugni (Abruzzi), Italy 
2011    156º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Mercogliano (Campania), Italy 
2011    160º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Tropea (Calabria), Italy 
2011    183º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Etna (Sicilia), Italy 
2011    158º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Teramo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2011    140º in Stage 11 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Castelfidardo (Marche), Italy 
2011    11º in Stage 12 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Ravenna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    163º in Stage 14 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2011    161º in Stage 15 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Val di Fassa (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2011    143º in Stage 16 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Nevegal (Veneto), Italy 
2011    132º in Stage 17 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Tirano (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    112º in Stage 18 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , San Pellegrino Terme (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    131º in Stage 19 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Macugnaga (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    126º in Stage 20 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Sestriere (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    154º in General Classification Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Italy 
2011    2º in Stage 21 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Philadelphia (a) (Philadelphia International Ch'ship) , Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Ster Elektrotoer (Ster ZLM Toer) , Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Prologue Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Benelux Tour (Eneco Tour) , Roermond (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Michael Mørkøv 
2012    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
2012    4º in Prologue Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Denain (GP de Denain) , Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    1º in Vejen, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    10º in Prologue Tour de Romandie (Ronde van Romandië) , Lausanne (Vaud), Switzerland 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    46º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    11º in Stage 3 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Verona (Veneto), Italy  + Jack Bauer  + Tyler Farrar  + Ryder Hesjedal  + Robert Hunter  + Ramunas Navardauskas  + Sébastien Rosseler  + Peter Stetina  + Christian Vandevelde 
2012    197º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Fano (Marche), Italy 
2012    184º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Porto Sant'Elpidio (Marche), Italy 
2012    155º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Rocca di Cambio (Abruzzi), Italy 
2012    166º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Lago di Laceno (Campania), Italy 
2012    154º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Frosinone (Lazio), Italy 
2012    101º in Stage 10 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Assisi (Umbria), Italy 
2012    166º in Stage 11 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Montecatini Terme (Toscana), Italy 
2012    171º in Stage 12 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Sestri Levante (Liguria), Italy 
2012    161º in Stage 13 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Cervere (Piemonte), Italy 
2012    137º in Stage 14 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Breuil-Cervinia (Valle d'Aosta), Italy 
2012    132º in Stage 16 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Falzes (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    135º in Stage 17 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Cortina d'Ampezzo (Veneto), Italy 
2012    17º in Stage 18 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Vedelago (Veneto), Italy 
2012    136º in Stage 19 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    81º in Stage 20 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Stelvio (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    150º in General Classification Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Italy 
2012    4º in Stage 21 Giro d'Italia (Ronde van Italië) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    4º in Aalborg, Denmark 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Bayern Rundfahrt (Ronde van Beieren) , Mühldorf am Inn (Bayern), Germany 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Suisse (Ronde van Zwitserland) , Quinto (Ticino), Switzerland 
2013    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Denmark, Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    84º in Stage 2 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Bayona (Galicia), Spain 
2013    140º in Stage 3 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Vilagarcía de Arousa (Galicia), Spain 
2013    150º in Stage 4 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Fisterra a Coruña (Galicia), Spain 
2013    194º in Stage 5 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Lago de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    135º in Stage 6 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Cáceres (Extremadura), Spain 
2013    94º in Stage 7 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Mairena del Aljarafe (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    145º in Stage 8 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Estepona (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    130º in Stage 9 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    172º in Stage 10 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Güéjar Sierra (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    142º in Stage 11 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Tarazona (Aragon), Spain 
2013    100º in Stage 12 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Tarragona (Cataluña), Spain 
2013    128º in Stage 13 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Castelldefels (Cataluña), Spain 
2013    60º in Stage 14 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Andorra (Andorra la Vella), Andorra 
2013    114º in Stage 15 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Peyragudes (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2013    110º in Stage 16 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Sallent de Gállego (Aragon), Spain 
2013    112º in Stage 17 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Burgos (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    109º in Stage 18 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Peña Cabarga (Cantabria), Spain 
2013    142º in Stage 19 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Alto del Naranco (Asturias), Spain 
2013    125º in Stage 20 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Alto de l'Anglirú (Asturias), Spain 
2013    117º in Stage 21 Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2013    134º in General Classification Vuelta a España (Ronde van Spanje) , Spain 
2013    2º in Aguascalientes, Team Pursuit (a), Mexico 
2013    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 
2014    3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, The Netherlands 
2014    2º in København, Six Days (Copenhagen) , Denmark 
2014    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


Photo: courtesy Michel Déjus

Photo: courtesy Michel Déjus

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 89
Track – Three-Days: 1
Track – European Championship: 3
Track – National Championship: 37
Track – Race: 3
Track – World Cup: 5
Track – World Championship: 4
Track – Six Days: 8
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 9
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2007: 8 victories
2008: 10 victories
2009: 5 victories
2010: 10 victories
2011: 4 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories