Loes Gunnewijk

  0
Name: Loes
Family name: Gunnewijk
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 27-11-1980
Place of birth: Groenlo (Gelderland), The Netherlands
Websites:
http://www.loesgunnewijk.nl/

Results

All races
Show:


2002    2º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)) , Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in Zoetermeer (F), Zoetermeer (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2003    2º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    2º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Italy 
2003    2º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2003    2º in Stage 3 part a v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2003    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 


2004    3º in Stage 10 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Stage 3 part a v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Kamperland (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Vorden, Cyclo-cross (F), Vorden (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2005    1º in Stage 1 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in General Classification Boekel (F), Boekel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Omloop Door Middag-Humsterland, (Aduard (F)) , Aduard (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Castelnaudary (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    2º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2005    3º in Rijssen (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Ronde van het Ronostrand, (Amerika (F)) , Amerika (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Berg en Terblijt (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Domburg (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 4 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Renesse (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Kamperland (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Roden (F), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Almelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Amersfoort, Cyclo-cross (F), Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Boxtel, Cyclo-cross (F), Boxtel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Herford, Cyclo-cross (F), Herford (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2006    3º in Bakel, Cyclo-cross (F), Bakel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Univ. (F), Unknown 
2006    3º in UCI Road Women World Cup, (Ronde van Vlaanderen (F)) , Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Amber Neben  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Sandra Rombouts  + Madeleine Sandig 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    2º in Wijk bij Duurstede (F), Wijk bij Duurstede (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Roden (F), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in L'Heure D'Or Féminine / The Ladies Golden Hour (F), Denmark 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part b Route de France Féminine (F), Chécy (Centre), France  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Amber Neben  + Linda Villumsen 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Euregio Ladies Tour (F), Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Euregio Ladies Tour (F), Sibbe (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Euregio Ladies Tour (F), Aachen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    2º in General Classification Euregio Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross (F), Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Vorden, Cyclo-cross (F), Vorden (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2007    9º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Belgium 
2007    3º in Heuvelland Classic, (Bunde) , Sibbe (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Spain  + Susanne Ljungskog  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel 
2007    2º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Renesse (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2007    7º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2008    2º in Districtskampioenschap Oost-Nederland, Road, The Netherlands (F), Groot-Agelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Ellen van Dijk  + Regina Bruins  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Sanne Van Paassen  + Martine Bras 
2008    4º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , , Sweden 
2008    1º in Gouden Pijl, (Emmen (F)) , Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Witten (F), Witten (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny (F)) , Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2008    2º in Veghel-Eerde, (Veghel, Cyclo-cross (F)) , Veghel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Moergestel, Cyclo-cross (F), Moergestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Vorden, Cyclo-cross (F), Vorden (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Herford, Cyclo-cross (F), Herford (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2009    3º in Centrumcross, (Surhuisterveen, Cyclo-cross (F)) , Surhuisterveen (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2009    9º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2009    8º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2009    6º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)) , Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    9º in UCI Road Women World Cup, (Ronde van Vlaanderen (F)) , Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup, (Hoogeveen (F)) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in Luttenberg (F), Luttenberg (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    9º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)) , Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    1º in Districtskampioenschap Oost-Nederland, Road, The Netherlands (F), Steenwijkerwold (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Parel van de Veluwe, Memorial Connie Meyer Trofee, (Harderwijk (F)) , Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Omloop van Stadshagen, (Zwolle (F) (a)) , Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 1 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Stage 2 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in Stage 3 v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in General Classification v/h Ster van Walcheren, (RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F)) , The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Pesco Sannita (Campania), Italy 
2009    3º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    6º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)) , Villeneuve-de-Berg (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2010    8º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Belgium 
2010    1º in Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup, (Hoogeveen (F)) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    9º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Sprint classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    2º in Teams classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Carcassonne (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    9º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    8º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Spain 
2010    8º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Oudenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2010    3º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    9º in Stage 3 Route de France Féminine (F), Cloyes-sur-le-Loir (Centre), France 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    9º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Saint-Dié-des-Vosges (Lorraine), France 
2010    5º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    2º in Profronde van Almelo, (Almelo (F)) , Almelo (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


2011    5º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Lusail , Qatar 
2011    6º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2011    4º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Belgium 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Energiewacht Tour (F), Aduard (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2011    6º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2011    8º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 


2012    6º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khawr (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2012    6º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2012    1º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    6º in Le Samyn des Dames, (Le Samyn (F)) , Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    9º in Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup, (Hoogeveen (F)) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    7º in UCI Road Women World Cup, (Ronde van Vlaanderen (F)) , Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Stage 1 Energiewacht Tour (F), Appingedam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    8º in Stage 4 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Stage 4 part b Energiewacht Tour (F), Oude Pekela (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in GP Città di Cornaredo, (Cornaredo (F)) , Cornaredo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in GP Leende; Grote Prijs Leende, (Leende (F) (a)) , Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Districtskampioenschap Oost-Nederland, Road, ITT, The Netherlands (F), Aalten (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    8º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)) , Matiena (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    6º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), Emmen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)) , France 
2012    3º in General Classification Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)) , France 
2012    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2012    9º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Leerdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2013    9º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2013    10º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (F)) , Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    8º in UCI Road Women World Cup, (Ronde van Vlaanderen (F)) , Belgium 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Energiewacht Tour (F), Winschoten (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2013    9º in Stage 2 Energiewacht Tour (F), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2013    4º in Stage 3 part a Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in General Classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2013    4º in Points classification Energiewacht Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F) (a)) , 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Omloop van Borsele, (Borsele (F)) , Borsele (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in GP Leende; Grote Prijs Leende, (Leende (F) (a)) , Leende (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, The Netherlands (F), The Netherlands 
2013    7º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro d'Italia Donne (F)) , Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    9º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)) , Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2013    4º in General Classification Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Belgium Tour (F)) , Belgium 
2013    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 


2014    1º in Stage 1 Santos Women's Cup (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Santos Women's Cup (F), Prospect (South Australia), Australia 
2014    1º in General Classification Santos Women's Cup (F), Australia 
2014    10º in Stage 3 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2014    2º in Stage 5 Energiewacht Tour (F), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2014    4º in Gooik (F) (a), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    5º in Stage 1 BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in Stage 2 part a BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Philippine (Zeeland), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 34
Cyclo-cross - Race: 6
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Individual Time Trial: 4
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 4
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 2
Road – World Cup: 1
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2002: 1 victory
2003: 1 victory
2004: 4 victories
2005: 6 victories
2006: 8 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 3 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 3 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 2 victories