Marcel Meisen

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  2
Name: Marcel
Family name: Meisen
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 08-01-1989
Place of birth: Aken (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany
Professional: 2008-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1244
Points: 25.00

Prologues


32%

Sprinters


16%

Tours


48%

One-day-races


4%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2005    31º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    34º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Pontchâteau (Pays de la Loire), France 
2005    14º in Hooglede, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    10º in Liévin, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Liévin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2006    11º in GP Adrie van der Poel, (Hoogerheide, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    37º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Zeddam (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2006    20º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    41º in Treviso, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2006    58º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    28º in Kersttrofee, (Hofstade, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Hofstade (Brabant), Belgium 


2007    19º in Nommay, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Nommay (Franche-Comte), France 
2007    24º in GP Adrie van der Poel, (Hoogerheide, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2007    14º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    2º in Heerlen, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    43º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    29º in Kersttrofee, (Hofstade, Cyclo-cross, U23), Hofstade (Brabant), Belgium 


2008    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Germany, Herford (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    30º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2008    5º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Liévin (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2008    3º in Frankfurt am Main, Cyclo-cross, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2008    3º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2009    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Germany, Strullendorf (Bayern), Germany 
2009    18º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Eversel, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Eversel (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    22º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2010    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Germany, Magstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2010    16º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Triptyque Ardennaise, Saint-Hubert (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 4 Triptyque Ardennaise, Libramont (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Jonquière (Quebec), Canada 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Kenogami (Quebec), Canada 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Chicoutimi (Quebec), Canada 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Brotterode (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    2º in Putte, (Stabroek, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B), Stabroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Eversel, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Eversel (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    35º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2010    1º in Lummen, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Lummen (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross, U23), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Germany, Lorsch (Hessen), Germany 
2011    11º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Sankt Wendel (Saarland), Germany 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Triptyque Ardennaise, Monschau (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2011    2º in General Classification Triptyque Ardennaise, Belgium 
2011    4º in Stage 3 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Kénogami (Quebec), Canada 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Chicoutimi (Quebec), Canada 
2011    6º in General Classification Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23), Saguenay (Quebec), Canada 


2012    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg), Germany 
2012    19º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Eeklo, Cyclo-cross, Eeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in nt. Grosser Preis der Möbelstadt Rück, (Oberhausen), Oberhausen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Seraing (Liege), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Mi-Aout-Bretonne, Guerlesquin (Bretagne), France 
2012    1º in Hoboken, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP Région Wallone, (Dottignies, Cyclo-cross), Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 


2013    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Bad Salzdetfurth (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2013    3º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Assenede, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Assenede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    16º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Louisville (Kentucky), United States of America 
2013    2º in Eeklo, Cyclo-cross, Eeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Challenge Joseph Swerts, (Othée), Othée (Liege), Belgium 
2013    8º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    8º in Stage 5 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Banneux (Liege), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Saint-Mars-sur-Colmont (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    5º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany, Wangen im Allgäu (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Ans (Liege), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Aywaille (Liege), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Huningue (Alsace), France 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Tour Alsace, Cernay (Alsace), France 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Baltic Chain Tour, Viljandi (Viljandimaa), Estonia 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Baltic Chain Tour, Otepää (Valgamaa), Estonia 
2013    1º in GP Région Wallone, (Dottignies, Cyclo-cross), Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    1º in Nacht van Woerden, (Woerden, Cyclo-cross), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2014    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Döhlau (Bayern), Germany 
2014    32º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Hoogerheide (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    9º in Stage 5 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Oreye (Liege), Belgium 
2014    7º in Heistse Pijl, (Heist-op-den-Berg (b)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Gedinne (Namur), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Tour de la Province de Namur, Florennes (Namur), Belgium 
2014    4º in 's Gravenwezel, Derny, 's Gravenwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2015    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Borna (Sachsen), Germany 
2015    8º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Clervaux (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Redange-sur-Attert (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2015    9º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Gironde, Cenon (Aquitaine), France 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour de Gironde, France 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Changé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Ulrichsberg (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2015    2º in General Classification Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Austria 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaworzno (Opolskie), Poland 
2015    1º in UNI-Radrennen, (Wuppertal (c)), Wuppertal (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2015    1º in Slaný, Cyclo-cross, Slaný (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    2º in Nacht van Woerden, (Woerden, Cyclo-cross), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    1º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 


2016    1º in Grand Prix du Nouvel-An, (Pétange, Cyclo-cross), Pétange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Vechta (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2016    10º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    46º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Gironde, Cenon (Aquitaine), France 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour de Gironde, France 
2016    16º in Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    51º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Craon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    11º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Villaines-la-Juhel (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    42º in Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    18º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Linz (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2016    5º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2016    8º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2016    2º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Germany, Waldenburg (Sachsen), Germany 
2016    1º in Jingle Cross # 1, (Iowa City, Cyclo-cross), Iowa City (Iowa), United States of America 
2016    3º in Grand-Prix de la Commune de Contern, (Contern, Cyclo-cross), Contern (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    1º in Trofeo Mamma & Papà Guerciotti, (Milano, Cyclo-cross (b)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2016    1º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 
2016    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    2º in Eschenbach, Cyclo-cross, Eschenbach (Luzern), Switzerland 


2017    1º in Grand Prix du Nouvel-An, (Pétange, Cyclo-cross), Pétange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2017    2º in General Classification EKZ CrossTour, Cyclo-cross, Switzerland 
2017    1º in Meilen, Cyclo-cross, Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2017    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Queidersbach (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2017    2º in Fiuggi, Cyclo-cross, Fiuggi (Lazio), Italy 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Triptyque Ardennaise, La Calamine (Liege), Belgium 
2017    9º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2017    1º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 
2017    1º in Trofeo Mamma & Papà Guerciotti, (Milano, Cyclo-cross (b)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2017    3º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 
2017    2º in Gorizia, Cyclo-cross, Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2017    1º in Eschenbach, Cyclo-cross, Eschenbach (Luzern), Switzerland 


2018    1º in Grand Prix du Nouvel-An, (Pétange, Cyclo-cross), Pétange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2018    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Bensheim (Hessen), Germany 
2018    14º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Valkenburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2018    10º in Ride Bruges - Bruges Classic - Elfstedenronde, (Brugge), Brugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    1º in UNI-Radrennen, (Wuppertal (c)), Wuppertal (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2018    3º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2018    1º in Spišská Sobota, (Poprad, Cyclo-cross), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
2018    2º in GP Pelt, (Neerpelt, Cyclo-cross), Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
2018    1º in München, Cyclo-cross, München (Bayern), Germany 
2018    1º in Bensheim, Cyclo-cross, Bensheim (Hessen), Germany 


2019    1º in Grand Prix du Nouvel-An, (Pétange, Cyclo-cross), Pétange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2019    1º in Meilen, Cyclo-cross, Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2019    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Kleinmachnow (Brandenburg), Germany 
2019    8º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Bogense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2019    2º in Prologue Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2019    1º in # 1, (Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2019    1º in Spišská Sobota, (Poprad, Cyclo-cross), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
2019    1º in Hittnau, Cyclo-cross, Hittnau (Zürich), Switzerland 


2020    1º in Grand Prix du Nouvel-An, (Pétange, Cyclo-cross), Pétange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2020    1º in Meilen, Cyclo-cross, Meilen (Zürich), Switzerland 
2020    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Germany, Albstadt (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2020    5º in Stage 2 Tour Bitwa Warszawska, Serock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2020    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany, Oberlungwitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2020    6º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Ziar nad Hronom (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2020    22º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2021    9º in General Classification Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Germany 
2021    1º in Lützelbach, Cyclo-cross, Lützelbach (Hessen), Germany 

Photo: courtesy Kuota - Indeland
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 49
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 6
Cyclo-cross - Race: 31
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 9
Road – National Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 0 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 2 victories
2013: 7 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 5 victories
2017: 7 victories
2018: 6 victories
2019: 6 victories
2020: 4 victories
2021: 1 victory

  Add an image