David McKenzie

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  18
Name: David
Family name: McKenzie
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 44 years
Date of birth: 06-08-1974
Place of birth: Ballaarat (Victoria), Australia
Professional: 1997-2005


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1224
Points: 6.00

Stages


60%

Tours


40%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1993    1º in Lake Eppalock, (Eppalock), Eppalock (Victoria), Australia 
1993    2º in Melbourne - Yarrawonga, Yarrawonga (Victoria), Australia 
1993    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1993    1º in Sunbury-Castlemaine, (Sunbury), Sunbury (Victoria), Australia 
1993    1º in Trentham East, Trentham East (Victoria), Australia 
1993    1º in Stage 2 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Coffs Harbour (New South Wales), Australia 


1994    3º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Barwon Heads (Victoria), Australia 
1994    1º in Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1994    2º in Stage 5 Bay Cycling Classic, Torquay (Victoria), Australia 
1994    2º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
1994    1º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1995    1º in Stage 4 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1995    1º in Stage 8 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1995    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1995    1º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Barwon Heads (Victoria), Australia 
1995    2º in Stage 7 Bay Cycling Classic, Saint Kilda (Victoria), Australia 
1995    3º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Saint Kilda (Victoria), Australia 
1995    3º in Stage 2 Mount Buller, (Summer Tour), Wangaratta (Victoria), Australia 
1995    2º in Stage 4 Mount Buller, (Summer Tour), Yea (Victoria), Australia 


1996    1º in Stage 6 part a Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1996    1º in Stage 8 part a Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1996    1º in Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic, Mornington (Victoria), Australia 
1996    2º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
1996    2º in Stage 4 Bay Cycling Classic, Lorne (Victoria), Australia 
1996    1º in Stage 5 Bay Cycling Classic, Torquay (Victoria), Australia 
1996    3º in Stage 6 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1996    1º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 


1997    1º in Stage 14 Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
1997    2º in Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic, Torquay (Victoria), Australia 
1997    3º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 


1998    1º in Ashburton - Melbourne, Australia 
1998    2º in Mount Buller, Mount Buller (Victoria), Australia 
1998    1º in Mount Buller (a), Mount Buller (Victoria), Australia 
1998    1º in General Classification Mount Buller Cup, Australia 
1998    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Australia 
1998    4º in Tour du lac Léman, Genève (Genève), Switzerland 
1998    2º in Stage 8 Prudential Tour, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1998    1º in Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
1998    3º in Stage 7 Herald Sun Tour, Shepparton (Victoria), Australia 
1998    1º in Stage 8 part a Herald Sun Tour, Myrtleford (Victoria), Australia 
1998    3º in Stage 11 Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 


1999    3º in Prix du Léon, France 
1999    2º in Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic, Williamstown (Victoria), Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
1999    2º in Stage 4 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
1999    2º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Mount Buller Cup, Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Kuala Kangsar (Perak), Malaysia 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Prudential Tour, Bristol (Bristol, City of), Great Britain 
1999    3º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1999    2º in Stage 7 Trans Canada, Port Hope (Ontario), Canada 
1999    3º in Stage 5 Herald Sun Tour, Colac (Victoria), Australia 


2000    1º in Stage 8 Circuito Montañés, Spain 
2000    159º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2000    99º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Terracina (Lazio), Italy 
2000    143º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Maddaloni (Campania), Italy 
2000    162º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Scalea (Calabria), Italy 
2000    134º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Matera (Basilicata), Italy 
2000    159º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Peschici (Puglia), Italy 
2000    158º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Vasto (Abruzzi), Italy 
2000    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Teramo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2000    153º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Prato (Toscana), Italy 
2000    135º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Abetone (Toscana), Italy 
2000    28º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Padova (Veneto), Italy 
2000    141º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bibione (Veneto), Italy 
2000    134º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Feltre (Veneto), Italy 
2000    83º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2000    91º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Bormio (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    135º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    122º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Meda (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    125º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Genoa (Liguria), Italy 
2000    87º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Prato Nevoso (Piemonte), Italy 
2000    111º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    73º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestrières (Piemonte), Italy 
2000    91º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    113º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 


2001    1º in Baw Baw Classic, (Baw Baw), Baw Baw (New South Wales), Australia 
2001    1º in Nagambie, Nagambie (Victoria), Australia 
2001    2º in Stage 3 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Castleisland (Kerry), Ireland 
2001    2º in Stage 4 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Killorglin (Kerry), Ireland 
2001    1º in Stage 4 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Saint-Georges (Quebec), Canada 
2001    1º in Stage 6 Tour Down Under, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2001    1º in General Classification Tour of Gippsland, Australia 
2001    2º in Tour of the Tamar, Australia 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Sunraysia, Australia 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Sunraysia, Australia 
2001    1º in Grafton - Inverell, Inverell (New South Wales), Australia 
2001    1º in Melbourne - Warrnambool, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 


2002    1º in Stage 4 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Tasmania, Australia 
2002    2º in Stage 2 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2002    2º in Stage 3 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Lac Etchemin (Quebec), Canada 
2002    2º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), Pérenchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2002    3º in Prix Souvenir Xavier Louarne, (Lorient (a)), Lorient (Bretagne), France 
2002    3º in Groningen - Münster, The Netherlands 
2002    1º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Melbourne - Warrnambool, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2002    1º in Stage 6 Herald Sun Tour, Violet Town (Victoria), Australia 


2003    3º in Stage 2 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Lévis (Quebec), Canada 
2003    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2003    1º in Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Queensland, Maryborough (Queensland), Australia 
2003    1º in General Classification Tour of Queensland, Australia 


2004    1º in Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2004    3º in Stage 4 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2004    2º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2004    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Australia, Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2004    2º in Ronde van Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2004    1º in Somerset, Somerset (New Jersey), United States of America 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2004    2º in Latrobe Carnival, (Latrobe), Latrobe (Tasmania), Australia 
2004    2º in Ararat, Ararat (Victoria), Australia 
2004    1º in Tour of Gippsland, Australia 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Sunraysia, Wentworth (New South Wales), Australia 
2004    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Sunraysia, Australia 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Sunraysia, Australia 
2004    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Sunraysia, Australia 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2004    2º in Stage 5 Herald Sun Tour, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2004    3º in Stage 9 Herald Sun Tour, Mansfield (Victoria), Australia 
2004    2º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Queensland, Maryborough (Queensland), Australia 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Queensland, Bundaberg (Queensland), Australia 


2005    1º in National Road Series, Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Bay Cycling Classic, Rochester (Victoria), Australia 
2005    2º in Baw Baw Classic, (Baw Baw), Mount Baw Baw (Victoria), Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Canberra Milk Race, (Canberra Tour), Australia 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Canberra Milk Race, (Canberra Tour), Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Canberra Milk Race, (Canberra Tour), Australia 
2005    2º in General Classification Canberra Milk Race, (Canberra Tour), Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Japan 
2005    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Gippsland, Morwell (Victoria), Australia 
2005    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland, Koonwarra (Victoria), Australia 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania, Bridport (Tasmania), Australia 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Tour of the Murray River, Merbein (Victoria), Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 10 Tour of the Murray River, Mildura (Victoria), Australia 
2005    1º in Goulburn - Sydney, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour, Shepparton (Victoria), Australia 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Herald Sun Tour, Healesville (Victoria), Australia 


2006    1º in Stage 1 part b Tour de Perth, Australia 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Perth, Australia 
2006    1º in General Classification Tour de Perth, Australia 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 60
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 19
Road – Stage: 28
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
1997: 1 victory
1998: 6 victories
1999: 3 victories
2000: 2 victories
2001: 10 victories
2002: 4 victories
2003: 3 victories
2004: 6 victories
2005: 8 victories

  Add an image