Tour Alsace


France

2023
26-07 1º stage - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,3 km
   Tijl De Decker
27-07 2º stage - Sélestat (Alsace) 166,1 km
   Daniel Skerl
28-07 3º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - La Planche des Belles Filles (Alsace) 132,6 km
   Sébastian Berwick
29-07 4º stage Tagolsheim (Alsace) - Altkirch (Alsace) 197 km
   Axel Laurance
30-07 5º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 139,4 km
   Frank Van Den Broek
General Classification
   Sébastian Berwick
2022
27-07 1º stage - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,3 km
   Gianluca Pollefliet
28-07 2º stage - Scherwiller (Alsace) 160 km
   Roland Thalmann
29-07 3º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - La Planche des Belles Filles (Alsace) 144 km
   Finlay Pickering
30-07 4º stage Kembs (Alsace) - Altkirch (Alsace) 170 km
   Arthur Kluckers
31-07 5º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) 158 km
   Samuel Watson
General Classification
   Finlay Pickering
2021
21-07 1º stage - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,3 km
   Johannes Mittet
22-07 2º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Altkirch (Alsace) 163,1 km
   Arnaud De Lie
23-07 3º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - La Planche des Belles Filles (Alsace) 143,1 km
   Abner Umba
24-07 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Lac Blanc (Alsace) 161,3 km
   José Parra
25-07 5º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Berrwiller (Alsace) 157,7 km
   Arnaud De Lie
General Classification
   José Parra
2019
31-07 Prologue - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,5 km
   Gianni Vermeersch
01-08 1º stage - Sélestat (Alsace) 153,4 km
   Tim Merlier
02-08 2º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - La Planche des Belles Filles (Alsace) 143,1 km
   Tom Pidcock
03-08 3º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Lac Blanc (Alsace) 161,3 km
   Michal Schlegel
04-08 4º stage Ottmarsheim (Alsace) - Dannemarie (Alsace) 158,6 km
   Tim Merlier
General Classification
   Tom Pidcock
2018
01-08 1º stage Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,7 km
   Brandon McNulty
02-08 2º stage Champ du Feu (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 145,5 km
   David Van Der Poel
03-08 3º stage Vesoul (Franche-Comte) - Planche des Belles Filles (Franche-Comte) 143,1 km
   Geoffrey Bouchard
04-08 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Lac Blanc (Alsace) 165,3 km
   Marc Hirschi
05-08 5º stage Riedisheim (Alsace) - Dannemarie (Alsace) 146,9 km
   Gino Mäder
General Classification
   Geoffrey Bouchard
2017
26-07 1º stage Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,7 km
   Brandon McNulty
27-07 2º stage Velleminfroy (Franche-Comte) - La Planche (Pays de la Loire) 136 km
   Markus Hoelgaard
28-07 3º stage Belfort (Franche-Comte) - Blotzheim (Alsace) 144 km
   Jasper Philipsen
29-07 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) 165,3 km
   Carl Fredrik Hagen
30-07 5º stage Neuf-Brisach (Alsace) - Dannemarie (Alsace) 155,3 km
   Fabio Jakobsen
General Classification
   Lucas Hamilton
2016
27-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 7,1 km
   Curtis White
28-07 1º stage Velleminfroy (Franche-Comte) - Dannemarie (Franche-Comte) 171 km
   Timothy Dupont
29-07 2º stage Altkirch (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 151 km
   Timothy Dupont
30-07 3º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Ribeauvillé (Alsace) 158 km
   Maximilian Schachmann
31-07 4º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 150 km
   Timothy Dupont
General Classification
   Maximilian Schachmann
2015
29-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 7,1 km
   Julien Antomarchi
30-07 1º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 159 km
   Bjørn Tore Hoem
31-07 2º stage Dannemarie (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 150 km
   Timothy Dupont
01-08 3º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Le Markstein (Alsace) 155 km
   Vegard Laengen
02-08 4º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 161 km
   Timothy Dupont
General Classification
   Vegard Laengen
2014
30-07 1º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 157,6 km
   Grégoire Tarride
31-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 153,9 km
   Dmitriy Ignatiev
01-08 3º stage Soultz-Haut-Rhin (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 152,8 km
   Mathieu Van Der Poel
02-08 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Le Markstein (Alsace) 155,4 km
   Karel Hník
03-08 5º stage Dannemarie (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 151,5 km
   Jan Brockhoff
General Classification
   Karel Hník
2013
23-07 1º stage Pulversheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 118,8 km
   Maxim Pokidov
24-07 2º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 157,6 km
   Caleb Ewan
25-07 3º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischofsheim (Alsace) 153,8 km
   Philipp Walsleben
26-07 4º stage Dannemarie (Alsace) - Colmar (Alsace) 164,6 km
   Simon Zahner
27-07 5º stage Sélestat (Alsace) - Le Markstein (Alsace) 176,4 km
   Silvio Herklotz
28-07 6º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 139,6 km
   Marcel Meisen
General Classification
   Silvio Herklotz
2012
24-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace)
   Saïd Haddou
25-07 1º stage - Huningue (Alsace) 146,3 km
   Ruslan Tleubajev
26-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace)
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
27-07 3º stage Beaucourt (Picardie) - Colmar (Alsace) 160,3 km
   Edouard Lauber
28-07 4º stage part a Bollwiller (Alsace)
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
28-07 4º stage part b Cernay (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 17,7 km
   Ilnur Zakarin
29-07 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 156,7 km
   Jonathan Fumeaux
General Classification
   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke
2011
26-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace)
   Romain Hardy
27-07 1º stage - Huningue (Alsace) 142,7 km
   Geoffrey Soupe
28-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 153,8 km
   Niels Albert
29-07 3º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Carspach (Alsace) 146 km
   Arnaud Démare
30-07 4º stage Illzach (Alsace) - Mulhouse (Alsace) 169,9 km
   Alexey Tsatevitch
31-07 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 156,6 km
   Thibaut Pinot
General Classification
   Thibaut Pinot
2010
27-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Cyril Bessy
28-07 1º stage Colmar (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 154 km
   Cyril Bessy
29-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,8 km
   Alexander Meenhorst
30-07 3º stage Illzach (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 167,8 km
   John Degenkolb
31-07 4º stage - Carspach (Alsace) 153,9 km
   Frédéric Finot
01-08 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 146,3 km
   Wilco Kelderman
General Classification
   Wilco Kelderman
2009
28-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Yannick Talabardon
29-07 1º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,6 km
   Frederik Wilmann
30-07 2º stage - Cernay (Alsace) 171,5 km
   Niels Albert
31-07 3º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 165,7 km
   Julien Antomarchi
01-08 4º stage Sélestat (Alsace) - Sélestat (Alsace) 165,3 km
   Jimmy Engoulvent
02-08 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 146,3 km
   Niels Albert
General Classification
   Simon Zahner
2008
29-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   X X
30-07 1º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,4 km
   Michel Kreder
31-07 2º stage Guebwiller (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 141,7 km
   Lieuwe Westra
01-08 3º stage Mulhouse (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 156,3 km
   Robert Bengsch
02-08 4º stage Ungersheim (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace) 151,4 km
   Timofey Kritskiy
03-08 5º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 161,5 km
   Brice Feillu
General Classification
   Robert Bengsch
2007
31-07 Prologue Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Tom Leezer
01-08 1º stage Altkirch (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 144,7 km
   Paul Moucheraud
02-08 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) - Bischoffsheim (Alsace) 152,6 km
   David McPartland
03-08 3º stage Guebwiller (Alsace) - Cernay (Alsace) 141,7 km
   Mateusz Taciak
04-08 4º stage Habsheim (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace) 143,3 km
   Romain Villa
05-08 5º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 158,7 km
   Benoît Luminet
General Classification
   Benoît Luminet
2006
27-07 1º stage part a Sausheim (Alsace) - Huningue (Alsace) 94 km
   Yauheni Hutarovich
27-07 1º stage part b Sausheim (Alsace) - Sausheim (Alsace) 4,2 km
   Martial Locatelli
28-07 2º stage Strasbourg (Alsace) 157,7 km
   Nicolas Reynaud
29-07 3º stage Cernay (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace) 159,8 km
   Benoît Luminet
30-07 4º stage Ribeauville (Picardie) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine) 157,4 km
   Thomas Terrettaz
General Classification
   Johannes Fröhlinger
2005
28-07 1º stage Sausheim (Alsace)
29-07 2º stage Sélestat (Alsace)
   Alexandre Sabalin
30-07 3º stage Wittenheim (Alsace) - Rixheim (Alsace)
   Stéphane Ravaleu
31-07 4º stage Ribeauvillé (Alsace) - Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine)
   Dimitri Champion
General Classification
   Alexandre Sabalin
2004
30-07 1º stage
   Alexandre Grux
31-07 2º stage
   David Clarke
01-08 3º stage
   Samuel Rouyer
General Classification
   Stéphane Ravaleu

Stats Tour Alsace

Final classifications by country
Germany 8
France 8
Great Britain 6
Australia 4
Czech Republic 2
The Netherlands 2
Norway 2
Spain 2
Russia 2
Switzerland 2
Final classifications by cyclist
Bengsch, Robert   GER 2
Berwick, Sébastian   AUS 2
Bouchard, Geoffrey   FRA 2
Fröhlinger, Johannes   GER 2
Hamilton, Lucas   AUS 2
Herklotz, Silvio   GER 2
Hník, Karel   CZE 2
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 2
Stake Laengen, Vegard   NOR 2
Luminet, Benoît   FRA 2
Parra Cuerda, José Felix   ESP 2
Pickering, Finlay   GBR 2
Pidcock, Thomas   GBR 2
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 2
Ravaleu, Stéphane   FRA 2
Sabalin, Alexandre   RUS 2
Schachmann, Maximilian   GER 2
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 2
Zahner, Simon   SUI 2
Victories/Stages by country
France 104
Belgium 38
The Netherlands 30
United States of America 26
Germany 14
Great Britain 14
Russia 12
Norway 12
Switzerland 10
Australia 6
Czech Republic 4
Belarus 2
Luxemburg 2
New Zealand 2
Spain 2
Italy 2
Poland 2
Kazakhstan 2
Colombia 2
Canada 2
Unknown 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Dupont, Timothy   BEL 10
Albert, Niels   BEL 6
Bessy, Cyril   FRA 6
Antomarchi, Julien   FRA 4
Coutouly, Cédric   FRA 4
De Lie, Arnaud   BEL 4
Engoulvent, Jimmy   FRA 4
Garrison, Ian   USA 4
Luminet, Benoît   FRA 4
McNulty, Brandon   USA 4
Merlier, Tim   BEL 4
Segaert, Alec   BEL 4
Stites, Tyler   USA 4
Tiernan-Locke, Jonathan   GBR 4
Anderson, Edward   USA 2
Beard, Edward   USA 2
Bengsch, Robert   GER 2
Bennett, Sean   USA 2
Berthou, Éric   FRA 2
Berwick, Sébastian   AUS 2
Bideau, Jean-Marc   FRA 2
Bouchard, Geoffrey   FRA 2
Bouyer, Franck   FRA 2
Boven, Lars   NED 2
Brockhoff, Jan   GER 2
Champion, Dimitri   FRA 2
Charteau, Anthony   FRA 2
Clarke, David   GBR 2
Coppel, Jérôme   FRA 2
De Decker, Tijl   BEL 2
Debruyne, Ramses   BEL 2
Degenkolb, John   GER 2
Démare, Arnaud   FRA 2
Dérangère, Jérémie   FRA 2
Ewan, Caleb   AUS 2
Feillu, Brice   FRA 2
Finot, Frédéric   FRA 2
Fonseca, Armindo   FRA 2
Fumeaux, Jonathan   SUI 2
Gaudin, Damien   FRA 2
Geoffroy, Benoit   FRA 2
Giddings, Joshua   GBR 2
Grammaire, Olivier   FRA 2
Grux, Alexandre   FRA 2
Guillou, Florian   FRA 2
Haddou, Saïd   FRA 2
Hagen, Carl Fredrik   NOR 2
Hardy, Romain   FRA 2
Herklotz, Silvio   GER 2
Hernandez, Michael   USA 2
Hirschi, Marc   SUI 2
Hník, Karel   CZE 2
Hoelgaard, Markus   NOR 2
Nilsen Hoem, Bjørn Tore   NOR 2
Hutarovich, Yauheni   BLR 2
Ignatiev, Dmitriy   RUS 2
Jakobsen, Fabio   NED 2
Jeandesboz, Fabrice   FRA 2
Kelderman, Wilco   NED 2
Kluckers, Arthur   LUX 2
Kreder, Michel   NED 2
Kritskiy, Timofey   RUS 2
Kruijswijk, Steven   NED 2
Stake Laengen, Vegard   NOR 2
Lauber, Edouard   FRA 2
Laurance, Axel   FRA 2
Leezer, Tom   NED 2
Locatelli, Martial   FRA 2
Maaskant, Martijn   NED 2
Mäder, Gino   SUI 2
Malacarne, Gaël   FRA 2
Mangel, Laurent   FRA 2
Mary, Romain   FRA 2
Mathéou, Romain   FRA 2
McPartland, David   AUS 2
Meenhorst, Alexander   NZL 2
Meisen, Marcel   GER 2
Morizot, Florian   FRA 2
Mostov, Ezekiel   USA 2
Moucheraud, Paul   FRA 2
Nari, Olivier   FRA 2
Parra Cuerda, José Felix   ESP 2
Philipsen, Jasper   BEL 2
Pickering, Finlay   GBR 2
Pidcock, Thomas   GBR 2
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 2
Pokidov, Maxim   RUS 2
Pollefliet, Gianluca   BEL 2
Poulhies, Stéphane   FRA 2
Ravaleu, Stéphane   FRA 2
Reynaud, Nicolas   FRA 2
Reza, Kévin   FRA 2
Rouyer, Samuel   FRA 2
Sabalin, Alexandre   RUS 2
Schachmann, Maximilian   GER 2
Schlegel, Michal   CZE 2
Schunk, Conor   USA 2
Skerl, Daniel   ITA 2
Soupe, Geoffrey   FRA 2
Staune-Mittet, Johannes   NOR 2
Taciak, Mateusz   POL 2
Talabardon, Yannick   FRA 2
Tarride, Grégoire   FRA 2
Terrettaz, Thomas   FRA 2
Thalmann, Roland   SUI 2
Bachytzjanovitsj Tleubajev, Ruslan   KAZ 2
Tsatevitch, Alexey   RUS 2
Umba Lopez, Abner Santiago   COL 2
Van Belle, Loe   NED 2
Van Den Broek, Frank   NED 2
Van Der Poel, Mathieu   NED 2
Van Der Poel, David   NED 2
Van Dulmen, Thom   NED 2
Van Emden, Jos   NED 2
Van Winden, Dennis   NED 2
Veilleux, David   CAN 2
Vermeersch, Gianni   BEL 2
Villa, Romain   FRA 2
Walsleben, Philipp   GER 2
Watson, Samuel   GBR 2
Westra, Lieuwe   NED 2
White, Curtis   USA 2
Wilmann, Frederik   NOR 2
X, X   2
Zahner, Simon   SUI 2
Zakarin, Ilnur   RUS 2