Tour of Greece
Tour of Hellas


Greece

2012
16-05 1º stage Kórinthos (Korinthia) 138 km
   Robert Vrečer
17-05 2º stage Leonídio (Arkadhia) - Sparta (Lakonia) 133 km
   Enrico Rossi
18-05 3º stage Sparta (Lakonia) 135 km
   Periklis Ilias
19-05 4º stage Olymbía (Ilia) - Kalávryta (Akhaia) 149 km
   Roberto Cesaro
20-05 5º stage - Athínai (Attiki) 104 km
   Enrico Rossi
General Classification
   Robert Vrečer
2011
13-04 1º stage Ioánnina (Ioannina) 149 km
   Tino Thömel
14-04 2º stage part a 20 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
14-04 2º stage part b 118 km
   Žolt Der
15-04 3º stage 141,8 km
   Stefan Schäfer
16-04 4º stage 172,4 km
   Stefan Schäfer
17-04 5º stage Marathón (Attiki) - Athina (Attiki) 104 km
   Tino Thömel
General Classification
   Stefan Schäfer
2006
05-04 1º stage 149 km
   Martin Riska
06-04 2º stage Kalabáka (Trikala) - Ioánnina (Ioannina) 122 km
   Pavel Brutt
07-04 3º stage Árta (Arta) 158 km
   Dawid Krupa
08-04 4º stage - Olymbía (Ilia) 129 km
   Pavel Shumanov
09-04 5º stage Olymbía (Ilia) - 168 km
   Vladimir Koev
General Classification
   Pavel Brutt
2005
18-04 Prologue Kateríni (Pieria) - Kateríni (Pieria) 6 km
   Normunds Lasis
19-04 1º stage Kateríni (Pieria) 144 km
   Nebojša Jovanović
20-04 2º stage Kozáni (Kozani) 138 km
   Michal Pawlyta
21-04 3º stage Kalambáka (Trikala) - Trikala (Trikala) 150 km
   Gusts Eisaks
22-04 4º stage Trikala (Trikala) - Trikala (Trikala) 110 km
   Antonis Deligiannis
General Classification Kateríni (Pieria) - Trikala (Trikala)
   Valeriy Dmitriyev
2004
27-04 Prologue Dodóni (Ioannina) 6 km
   Maxim Iglinskiy
28-04 1º stage 139 km
   André Schulze
29-04 2º stage 143,9 km
   André Schulze
30-04 3º stage 123,8 km
   Petr Lazar
01-05 4º stage 165,5 km
   Petr Lazar
02-05 5º stage 183,8 km
   André Schulze
General Classification Ioánnina (Ioannina)
   Assan Bazayev
2003
02-04 Prologue Néa Ionía (Attiki) - Athina (Attiki) 2 km
   Russell Van Hout
03-04 1º stage Athina (Attiki) - Distomo (Voiotia) 152 km
   Jaromír Friede
04-04 2º stage 128 km
   Vasileios Anastopoulos
05-04 3º stage Patras (Akhaia) - Olymbía (Ilia) 126 km
   Svetoslav Tchanliev
06-04 4º stage Olymbía (Ilia) - Megalópoli (Arkadhia) 129 km
   Jaromír Friede
General Classification Athina (Attiki) - Megalópolis (Arkadhia)
   Vasileios Anastopoulos
2002
22-04 Prologue - 3,6 km
   Ioannis Tamouridis
23-04 1º stage - Litóchoro (Pieria) 151 km
   Fraser Mac Master
24-04 2º stage Lárissa (Larisa) - 162 km
   Patrick Kofler
25-04 3º stage 136,3 km
   Vasileios Anastopoulos
26-04 4º stage Lamía (Fthiotis) 161,5 km
   Marcin Karczynski
27-04 5º stage 170,4 km
   Jochen Summer
28-04 6º stage 110 km
   Vasileios Anastopoulos
General Classification 906 km
   Fraser Mac Master
Mountains classification
   Martin Fischerlehner
Sprint classification
   Jochen Summer
Young rider classification 906 km
   Adam Gawlik
1998
01-04 1º stage Alexandroúpolis (Evros) 122 km
   Thomas Liese
02-04 2º stage 164 km
   Alexei Nakazny
03-04 3º stage - 170 km
   Petr Pučelík
04-04 4º stage - Lárisa (Larisa) 210 km
   Thomas Liese
05-04 5º stage Trikala (Trikala) - Ioánnina (Ioannina) 150 km
   Thomas Liese
07-04 6º stage Ioánnina (Ioannina) - Agrínio (Aitolia kai Akarnania) 165 km
   Krzysztof Jezowski
08-04 7º stage Pátra (Akhaia) - Olymbía (Ilia) 130 km
   Krzysztof Jezowski
10-04 8º stage 170 km
   Michael McNena
11-04 9º stage 120 km
   Vasileios Anastopoulos
12-04 10º stage Árgos (Argolis) - Athina (Attiki) 150 km
   Krzysztof Jezowski
General Classification
   Thomas Liese
Sprint classification
   Graziano Gasparre
Mountains classification
   Thomas Liese
1989
26-03 1º stage Athína (Attiki) 156 km
27-03 2º stage Náfplio (Argolis) 147 km
28-03 3º stage 166 km
29-03 4º stage Olymbía (Ilia) - Patras (Akhaia) 118 km
30-03 5º stage Náfpaktos (Aitolia kai Akarnania) 142 km
31-03 6º stage 131 km
   Andreas Wartenburg
01-04 7º stage Aedipsos (Evvoia) - Chalkís (Evvoia) 149 km
   Jan Schur
02-04 8º stage Athina (Attiki) 72 km
   Gerd Audehm
General Classification
General Classification - Athina (Attiki)
   Frank Kühn
Sprint classification - Athina (Attiki)
   Andreas Wartenburg
Mountains classification - Athina (Attiki)
   Steffen Rein
1988
26-03 Prologue 7 km
   Pascal Lino
27-03 1º stage Athína (Attiki) - Chalkís (Evvoia) 104 km
   Stancho Stanchev
28-03 2º stage Chalkís (Evvoia) 172 km
   Ivan Romanov
29-03 3º stage Lamía (Fthiotis) - Trikala (Trikala) 116 km
   Rob Harmeling
30-03 4º stage Trikala (Trikala) - Kateríni (Pieria) 152 km
   Arjan Jagt
31-03 5º stage Kateríni (Pieria) - 115 km
   Rob Harmeling
01-04 6º stage - Lárisa (Larisa) 152 km
   Rob Harmeling
02-04 7º stage Lárisa (Larisa) 152 km
   Ivan Romanov
03-04 8º stage - Athina (Attiki) 72 km
   Michel Dubreuil
General Classification - Athina (Attiki) 1042 km
   Gintautas Umaras
Sprint classification
   Stancho Stanchev
Mountains classification
   Petar Petrov
1987
06-04 2º stage Trikala (Trikala) - Ioánnina (Ioannina) 140 km
   Dan Radtke
07-04 3º stage Ioánnina (Ioannina) - Agrínio (Aitolia kai Akarnania) 160 km
   Ralf Schmidt
08-04 4º stage Pátra (Akhaia) - Olymbía (Ilia) 140 km
   Veselin Kolev
11-04 7º stage 140 km
   Jan Schur
General Classification Trikala (Trikala) - Athina (Attiki)
   Olaf Jentzsch
1986
General Classification
   Roland Königshofer
1985
General Classification
   Ivan Romanov
1984
05-04 4º stage 100 km
   Ilias Kelesidis
06-04 5º stage Olymbía (Ilia) -
   Stelios Vaskos
General Classification
   Asiat Saitov
1982
General Classification
   Henri Manders
1981
General Classification
   Kanellos Kanellopoulos
1968
General Classification Athen (Attiki) - Athen (Attiki)
   Gerhard Nielsen

Stats Tour of Greece

Final classifications by country
Germany 3
Greece 2
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 2
Lithuania 2
Austria 1
German Democratic Republik 1
New Zealand 1
The Netherlands 1
Denmark 1
Slovenia 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Anastopoulos, Vasileios   GRE 1
Bazayev, Assan   KAZ 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Dmitriyev, Valeriy   KAZ 1
Jentzsch, Olaf   GER 1
Kanellopoulos, Kanellos   GRE 1
Königshofer, Roland   AUT 1
Kühn, Frank   GDR 1
Liese, Thomas   GER 1
Mac Master, Fraser   NZL 1
Manders, Henri   NED 1
Nielsen, Gerhard   DEN 1
Romanov, Ivan   LTU 1
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 1
Schäfer, Stefan   GER 1
Umaras, Gintautas   LTU 1
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 1
Victories/Stages by country
Germany 18
Greece 10
Poland 7
Bulgaria 7
Czech Republic 5
Italy 4
The Netherlands 4
Austria 4
Latvia 2
France 2
Lithuania 2
Russia 1
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 1
Serbia 1
New Zealand 1
Ireland 1
Ukraine 1
German Democratic Republik 1
Slovakia 1
Australia 1
Slovenia 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Anastopoulos, Vasileios   GRE 4
Liese, Thomas   GER 4
Harmeling, Rob   NED 3
Jezowski, Krzysztof   POL 3
Schulze, André   GER 3
Friede, Jaromír   CZE 2
Lazar, Petr   CZE 2
Romanov, Ivan   LTU 2
Rossi, Enrico   ITA 2
Schäfer, Stefan   GER 2
Schur, Jan   GER 2
Stanchev, Stancho   BUL 2
Summer, Jochen   AUT 2
Tamouridis, Ioannis   GRE 2
Thömel, Tino   GER 2
Wartenburg, Andreas   GER 2
Audehm, Gerd   GER 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Cesaro, Roberto   ITA 1
Deligiannis, Antonis   GRE 1
Der, Žolt   HUN 1
Dubreuil, Michel   FRA 1
Eisaks, Gusts   LAT 1
Fischerlehner, Martin   AUT 1
Gasparre, Graziano   ITA 1
Gawlik, Adam   POL 1
Iglinskiy, Maxim   KAZ 1
Ilias, Periklis   GRE 1
Jagt, Arjan   NED 1
Jovanović, Nebojša   SRB 1
Karczynski, Marcin   POL 1
Kelesidis, Ilias   GRE 1
Koev, Vladimir   BUL 1
Kofler, Patrick   AUT 1
Kolev, Veselin   BUL 1
Krupa, Dawid   POL 1
Lasis, Normunds   LAT 1
Lino, Pascal   FRA 1
Mac Master, Fraser   NZL 1
McNena, Michael   IRL 1
Nakazny, Alexei   UKR 1
Pawlyta, Michal   POL 1
Petrov, Petar   BUL 1
Pučelík, Petr   CZE 1
Radtke, Dan   GDR 1
Rein, Steffen   GER 1
Riska, Martin   SVK 1
Schmidt, Ralf   GER 1
Shumanov, Pavel   BUL 1
Tchanliev, Svetoslav   BUL 1
Van Hout, Russell   AUS 1
Vaskos, Stelios   GRE 1
Vrečer, Robert   SLO 1