National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany


Germany

2018
01-07 Road – National Championship Einhausen (Bayern) 228 km
   Pascal Ackermann
2017
25-06 Road – National Championship Chemnitz (Sachsen) 213,4 km
   Marcus Burghardt
2016
26-06 Road – National Championship Erfurt (Thuringen) - Erfurt (Thuringen) 216 km
   André Greipel
2015
28-06 Road – National Championship Bensheim (Hessen) - Bensheim (Hessen) 204.8 km
   Emanuel Buchmann
2014
29-06 Road – National Championship Baunatal (Hessen) - Baunatal (Hessen) 206,4 km
   André Greipel
2013
23-06 Road – National Championship Wangen im Allgäu (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Wangen im Allgäu (Baden-Wurttemberg) 225 km
   André Greipel
2012
24-06 Road – National Championship Grimma (Sachsen) - Grimma (Sachsen) 201,4 km
   Fabian Wegmann
2011
26-06 Road – National Championship Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz) - Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz) 210,6 km
   Robert Wagner
2010
27-06 Road – National Championship Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt) - Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt) 204,5 km
   Christian Knees
2009
28-06 Road – National Championship Cottbus (Brandenburg) - Cottbus (Brandenburg) 220,6 km
   Martin Reimer
2008
29-06 Road – National Championship Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 210 km
   Fabian Wegmann
2007
01-07 Road – National Championship Wiesbaden (Hessen) - Wiesbaden (Hessen) 199,3 km
   Fabian Wegmann
2006
25-06 Road – National Championship Klingenthal (Sachsen) - Klingenthal (Sachsen) 206.5 km
   Dirk Müller
2005
26-06 Road – National Championship 204 km
   Gerald Ciolek
2004
27-06 Road – National Championship Freiburg (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Freiburg (Baden-Wurttemberg) 210 km
   Andreas Klöden
2003
29-06 Road – National Championship Spalt (Bayern) - Spalt (Bayern) 176 km
   Erik Zabel
2002
30-06 Road – National Championship Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg) 208 km
   Danilo Hondo
2001
01-07 Road – National Championship Bad Dürrheim (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Bad Dürrheim (Baden-Wurttemberg) 216 km
   Jan Ullrich
2000
25-06 Road – National Championship Heppenheim (Hessen) - Heppenheim (Hessen) 209 km
   Rolf Aldag
1999
27-06 Road – National Championship Sankt Wendel (Saarland) - Sankt Wendel (Saarland) 206 km
   Udo Bölts
1998
05-07 Road – National Championship - Rheinfelden (Baden-Wurttemberg) 208 km
   Erik Zabel
1997
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Jan Ullrich
1996
23-06 Road – National Championship 238 km
   Christian Henn
1995
26-06 Road – National Championship Sankt Wendel (Saarland) - Sankt Wendel (Saarland) 236,9 km
   Udo Bölts
1994
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Jens Heppner
1993
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Bernd Gröne
1992
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Heinrich Trumheller
1991
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Falk Boden
1990
24-06 Road – National Championship 248 km
   Udo Bölts
1989
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Dariusz Kajzer
1988
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hartmut Bölts
1987
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Peter Hilse
1986
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Reimund Dietzen
1985
23-06 Road – National Championship Baden-Baden (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Baden-Baden (Baden-Wurttemberg) 202 km
   Rolf Gölz
1984
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Reimund Dietzen
1983
26-06 Road – National Championship - Mendrisio (Ticino) 218,4 km
   Gregor Braun
1982
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hans Neumayer
1981
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hans Neumayer
1980
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Gregor Braun
1979
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hans-Peter Jakst
1978
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Gregor Braun
1977
26-07 Road – National Championship
   Jürgen Kraft
1976
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Dietrich Thurau
1975
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Dietrich Thurau
1974
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Günter Haritz
1972
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Wilfried Peffgen
1971
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Jürgen Tschan
1970
21-06 Road – National Championship Nümbrecht (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Nümbrecht (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 180 km
   Rudi Altig
1969
22-06 Road – National Championship Pulheim (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Pulheim (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 220 km
   Peter Glemser
1968
28-07 Road – National Championship Pforzheim (Baden-Wurttemberg) - Pforzheim (Baden-Wurttemberg) 175 km
   Rolf Wolfshohl
1967
30-07 Road – National Championship Pulheim (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Pulheim (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 255 km
   Winfried Bölke
1966
31-07 Road – National Championship Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) - Frankfurt am Main (Hessen) 191 km
   Winfried Bölke
1965
01-08 Road – National Championship Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 165 km
   Winfried Bölke
1964
23-08 Road – National Championship Siegburg (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Siegburg (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 216 km
   Rudi Altig
1963
21-07 Road – National Championship Bielefeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Bielefeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 188 km
   Sigi Renz
1962
29-07 Road – National Championship Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 180 km
   Dieter Puschel
1961
13-08 Road – National Championship
   Hans Junkermann
1960
12-06 Road – National Championship Bad Schwalbach (Hessen) - Bad Schwalbach (Hessen) 236 km
   Hans Junkermann
1959
02-08 Road – National Championship Lebach (Saarland) - Lebach (Saarland) 230 km
   Hans Junkermann
1958
10-08 Road – National Championship Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 260 km
   Klaus Bugdahl
1957
11-08 Road – National Championship Dingolfing (Bayern) - Dingolfing (Bayern) 205 km
   Franz Reitz
1956
22-07 Road – National Championship Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) - Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen) 254 km
   Valentin Petry
1955
21-08 Road – National Championship Bad Salzdetfurth (Niedersachsen) - Bad Salzdetfurth (Niedersachsen) 150 km
   Hans Preiskeit
1954
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Hermann Schild
1953
02-08 Road – National Championship 180 km
   Heinz Müller
1952
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Ludwig Hörmann
1951
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Ludwig Hörmann
1950
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Erich Bautz
1949
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Otto Ziege
1948
23-05 Road – National Championship
   Otto Schenk
1947
19-10 Road – National Championship
   Georg Voggenreiter
1946
00-00 Road – National Championship - Schweinfurt (Bayern)
   Karl Kittsteiner
1941
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Erich Bautz
1940
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Georg Stach
1939
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Walter Löber
1938
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Josef Arents
1937
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Erich Bautz
1936
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Georg Umbenhauer
1935
04-08 Road – National Championship 239 km
   Bruno Roth
1934
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Kurt Stöpel
1928
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Felix Manthey
1925
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Richard Huschke
1924
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Paul Kohl
1923
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Richard Golle
1922
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Richard Huschke
1921
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Adolf Huschke
1920
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Paul Koch
1919
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Richard Golle
1913
12-10 Road – National Championship - Berlin (Berlin) 214 km
   Ernst Franz
1910
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Karl Wittig
1898
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Alfred Köcher
1896
00-00 Road – National Championship
   Alfred Köcher

Stats National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany

Victories/Stages by country
Germany 90
West-Germany 2
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Bautz, Erich   GER 3
Bölke, Winfried   GER 3
Bölts, Udo   GER 3
Braun, Gregor   GER 3
Greipel, André   GER 3
Junkermann, Hans   GER 3
Wegmann, Fabian   GER 3
Altig, Rudi   GER 2
Dietzen, Reimund   GER 2
Golle, Richard   GER 2
Hörmann, Ludwig   GER 2
Huschke, Richard   GER 2
Köcher, Alfred   GER 2
Neumayer, Hans   GER 2
Thurau, Dietrich   GER 2
Ullrich, Jan   GER 2
Zabel, Erik   GER 2
Ackermann, Pascal   GER 1
Aldag, Rolf   GER 1
Arents, Josef   GER 1
Boden, Falk   GER 1
Bölts, Hartmut   GER 1
Buchmann, Emanuel   GER 1
Bugdahl, Klaus   GER 1
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 1
Ciolek, Gerald   GER 1
Franz, Ernst   GER 1
Glemser, Peter   GER 1
Gölz, Rolf   GER 1
Gröne, Bernd   GER 1
Haritz, Günter   GER 1
Henn, Christian   GER 1
Heppner, Jens   GER 1
Hilse, Peter   GER 1
Hondo, Danilo   GER 1
Huschke, Adolf   GER 1
Jakst, Hans-Peter   FRG 1
Kajzer, Dariusz   GER 1
Kittsteiner, Karl   GER 1
Klöden, Andreas   GER 1
Knees, Christian   GER 1
Koch, Paul   GER 1
Kohl, Paul   GER 1
Kraft, Jürgen   GER 1
Löber, Walter   GER 1
Manthey, Felix   GER 1
Müller, Heinz   GER 1
Müller, Dirk   GER 1
Peffgen, Wilfried   GER 1
Petry, Valentin   GER 1
Preiskeit, Hans   GER 1
Puschel, Dieter   GER 1
Reimer, Martin   GER 1
Reitz, Franz   GER 1
Renz, Sigi   GER 1
Roth, Bruno   GER 1
Schenk, Otto   GER 1
Schild, Hermann   GER 1
Stach, Georg   GER 1
Stöpel, Kurt   GER 1
Trumheller, Heinrich   GER 1
Tschan, Jürgen   FRG 1
Umbenhauer, Georg   GER 1
Voggenreiter, Georg   GER 1
Wagner, Robert   GER 1
Wittig, Karl   GER 1
Wolfshohl, Rolf   GER 1
Ziege, Otto   GER 1