Vuelta a Segovia


Spain

2024
30-06 Road - Race
2022
28-06 1º stage
   Ilia Shchegolkov
29-06 2º stage
   Eric Fagundez
General Classification
   Egor Igoshev
2019
21-06 1º stage - Fuenterrebollo (Castilla y Leon) 133 km
   Ivan Cobo
22-06 2º stage Torrecaballeros (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 124,7 km
   Sergio Martín
23-06 3º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 124,5 km
   Javier Fuentes
General Classification
   Sergio Martín
2018
27-06 1º stage Fuenterrebollo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 130 km
   Oier Lazkano
28-06 2º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Torrecaballeros (Castilla y Leon) 120 km
   Sebastián Mora
29-06 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 119,2 km
   Noel Martín
General Classification
   Eusebio Pascual
2017
27-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 125,5 km
   José Antonio García
28-06 2º stage San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) - Torrecaballeros (Castilla y Leon) 122,8 km
   Peio Goikoetxea
29-06 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 125,6 km
   Mauricio Moreira
General Classification
   Willie Smit
2016
27-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 137,1 km
   Mauricio Moreira
28-06 2º stage San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) - Torrecaballeros (Castilla y Leon) 122,8 km
   Julen Irizar
29-06 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 127 km
   Noel Martín
General Classification
   Gonzalo Serrano
2015
28-06 1º stage 136 km
   David Galarreta
29-06 2º stage 124 km
   Óscar Pelegri
General Classification
   José Luis Cobo
2014
28-06 1º stage 136 km
   Elías Ortiz
29-06 2º stage 124 km
   Cédric Verbeken
General Classification
   Cédric Verbeken
2013
29-06 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 136 km
   David Francisco
30-06 2º stage 124 km
   Víctor Martín
General Classification
   Pedro García
2012
27-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 132 km
   Jon Ander Insausti
28-06 2º stage Fuenterrebollo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 145,4 km
   Ángel Vallejo
29-06 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 124 km
   Mario González
General Classification
   Diego Ochoa
2011
27-06 1º stage
   Reuben Donati
28-06 2º stage 136 km
   Reuben Donati
29-06 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 134,5 km
   Samuel Nicolás
General Classification
   Reuben Donati
2010
28-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 139,3 km
   Raúl Alarcón
29-06 2º stage Valverde del Majano (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 107 km
   Raúl Alarcón
General Classification
   Raúl Alarcón
2009
27-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 136 km
   David Gutiérrez
28-06 2º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 131,8 km
   Gustavo Rodríguez
29-06 3º stage Valverde del Majano (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 123,5 km
   Egor Korolev
General Classification
   Alexander Ryabkin
2008
27-06 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Pedro José Vera
28-06 2º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 131,8 km
   Valery Kaykov
29-06 3º stage Valverde del Majano (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 123,5 km
   José Ángel Rodríguez
General Classification
   Vladimir Shchekunov
2007
27-06 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 128 km
   David Almeida
28-06 2º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 131,8 km
   Stanislav Volkov
29-06 3º stage
   Luis Romero
General Classification
   Vidal Celis
2006
27-06 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 128 km
   Javier Chacón
28-06 2º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 131,8 km
   Marcel Six
29-06 3º stage Valverde del Majano (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 128,2 km
   Antonio Piedra
General Classification
   Javier Chacón
2005
26-06 1º stage
   Lucas Sebastian Haedo
27-06 2º stage part a Palazuelos de Eresma (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 83 km
   Miguel Candil
27-06 2º stage part b
28-06 3º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - Valverde del Majano (Castilla y Leon) 141 km
   Oleg Chuzhda
29-06 4º stage
   Diego Rodriguez
General Classification
   Juan José Abril
2004
26-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 109 km
   Juan José Abril
27-06 2º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 132 km
   Alberto Martin
28-06 3º stage Parque Robledo (Castilla y Leon) 112 km
   Antonio Arenas
29-06 4º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 137.4 km
   Alexandre Largo
General Classification
   Juan José Abril
2003
21-06 1º stage La Lastrilla (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon)
   Juan Manuel Rivas
22-06 2º stage Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon) - San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 132 km
23-06 3º stage Parque Robledo (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 121 km
   Gregorio Izquierdo
24-06 4º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 134 km
   Jesús Tendero
General Classification
   Rafael Rodriguez
1994
General Classification
   Abraham Olano
1984
General Classification
   Faustino Rupérez
1983
General Classification
   Julián Gorospe
1978
General Classification
   Luis Alberto Ordiales
1977
General Classification
   Miguel María Lasa
1976
General Classification
   Andrés Oliva
1975
General Classification
   Javier Elorriaga
1974
General Classification
   José Grande
1973
26-06 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 177,5 km
   José Luis Uribezubia
27-06 2º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon)
   Ventura Díaz
28-06 3º stage
   Domingo Perurena
General Classification
   Domingo Perurena
1972
22-06 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 185 km
   Domingo Perurena
23-06 2º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 117 km
   Agustín Tamames
General Classification
   Agustín Tamames
1971
General Classification
   Carlos Melero
1970
General Classification
   Andrés Oliva
1969
General Classification
   Juan Zurano
1968
General Classification
   José Alcíbar
1967
General Classification
   Pablo Suárez
1966
General Classification
   Daniel Yuste
1965
General Classification
   Pablo Sánchez
1964
General Classification
   José Gómez
1963
General Classification
   Vicente López Carril

Stats Vuelta a Segovia

Final classifications by country
Spain 30
Russia 3
Australia 1
Colombia 1
South Africa 1
Belgium 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Abril Merino, Juan José   ESP 2
Oliva Sánchez, Andrés   ESP 2
Alarcón García, Raúl   ESP 1
Alcíbar Barrenechea, José   ESP 1
Celis Zabala, Félix Vidal   ESP 1
Chacón Quesada, Javier   ESP 1
Cobo López, José Luis   ESP 1
Donati, Reuben   AUS 1
Elorriaga Iturriagagoitia, Javier Francisco   ESP 1
García Peñarrubia, Pedro   ESP 1
Gómez Lucas, José   ESP 1
Gorospe Artabe, Julián   ESP 1
Grande Sánchez, José   ESP 1
Igoshev, Egor   RUS 1
Lasa Urquia, Miguel María   ESP 1
López Carril, Vicente   ESP 1
Martín Galan, Sergio Román   ESP 1
Melero García, Carlos   ESP 1
Ochoa Camargo, Diego Antonio   COL 1
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 1
Ordiales Meana, Luis Alberto   ESP 1
Pascual Bonhomme, Eusebio   ESP 1
Perurena Telletxea, Domingo   ESP 1
Rodríguez Segarra, Rafael   ESP 1
Rupérez Rincón, Faustino   ESP 1
Ryabkin, Alexander   RUS 1
Sánchez García, Pablo   ESP 1
Serrano Rodríguez, Gonzalo   ESP 1
Shchekunov, Vladimir   RUS 1
Smit, Willem Jakobus   RSA 1
Suárez Vazquez, Pablo   ESP 1
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 1
Verbeken, Cédric   BEL 1
Yuste Escolar, Daniel   ESP 1
Zurano Jérez, Juan Santiago   ESP 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 41
Russia 4
Uruguay 3
Australia 2
Belgium 2
Ukraine 1
Argentina 1
Colombia 1
Cuba 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Alarcón García, Raúl   ESP 2
Donati, Reuben   AUS 2
Martín Infante, Noel   ESP 2
Moreira Guarino, Mauricio José   URU 2
Perurena Telletxea, Domingo   ESP 2
Abril Merino, Juan José   ESP 1
Almeida, David   ESP 1
Arenas Merchan, Antonio   ESP 1
Candil Delgado, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Chacón Quesada, Javier   ESP 1
Chuzhda, Oleg   UKR 1
Cobo Cayon, Ivan   ESP 1
Díaz Arrey, Ventura   ESP 1
Fagundez Lima, Antonio Eric   URU 1
Francisco Delgado, David   ESP 1
Fuentes Jorda, Javier   ESP 1
Galarreta Ugarte, David   ESP 1
García Martín, José Antonio   ESP 1
Goikoetxea Goiogana, Peio   ESP 1
González Salas, Mario   ESP 1
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, David   ESP 1
Haedo, Lucas Sebastian   ARG 1
Insausti Irastorza, Jon Ander   ESP 1
Irizar Laskurain, Julen   ESP 1
Izquierdo, Gregorio   ESP 1
Kaykov, Valery   RUS 1
Korolev, Egor   RUS 1
Largo Egea, Alexandre   ESP 1
Lazkano López, Oier   ESP 1
Martin, Alberto   ESP 1
Martín Galan, Sergio Román   ESP 1
Martín Hernández, Víctor   ESP 1
Mora Vedri, Sebastián   ESP 1
Nicolás Martínez, Samuel   ESP 1
Ortiz Ramírez, Elías   ESP 1
Pelegri Ferrandis, Óscar   ESP 1
Piedra Pérez, Antonio   ESP 1
Rivas Gil, Juan Manuel   ESP 1
Rodriguez, Diego   COL 1
Rodríguez Arcones, José Ángel   ESP 1
Rodríguez Iglesias, Gustavo   ESP 1
Romero Amarán, Luis Alberto   CUB 1
Shchegolkov, Ilia   RUS 1
Six, Marcel   BEL 1
Tamames Iglesias, Agustín   ESP 1
Tendero Marcos, Jesús   ESP 1
Uribezubia Velar, José Luis   ESP 1
Vallejo Domínguez, Ángel   ESP 1
Vera Álcaraz, Pedro José   ESP 1
Verbeken, Cédric   BEL 1
Volkov, Stanislav   RUS 1