Emilia Fahlin

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Emilia
Family name: Fahlin
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 24-10-1988
Place of birth: Örebro (Orebro Lan), Sweden
Professional: 2007-


Articles (0)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden (F), Huskvarna (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Sweden (F), Huskvarna (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 


2006    3º in Stage 1 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Vittoria Cup, (Silkeborg Viborg Hammel (F)), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2006    3º in Hammarö Rundan, (Hammarö (F)), Hammarö (Varmlands Lan), Sweden 


2007    1º in Skandisloppet, (Uppsala, Elite/U23 (F)), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Pologne Feminin (F), Rawa Mazowiecka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2007    2º in Sparkassen Giro, Criterium (F), Germany 


2008    3º in Tour of California Women's Criterium, (Santa Rosa, Criterium (F)), Santa Rosa (California), United States of America 
2008    3º in Stage 3 San Dimas Stage Race (F), United States of America 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic (F), United States of America 
2008    3º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2008    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), , Sweden 
2008    3º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    1º in General Classification Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23 (F)), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Anke Wichmann  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Chantal Beltman  + Judith Arndt  + Luise Keller  + Mara Katherine Abbott 


2009    1º in Tour of California Women's Criterium, (Santa Rosa, Criterium (F)), Santa Rosa (California), United States of America 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Götene (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    7º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Chaix (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    5º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 


2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sollerön (Alvsborgs Lan), Sweden 
2010    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Ankara (Ankara), Turkey 
2010    6º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    8º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Hellendoorn (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    10º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Young rider classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    9º in Chrono Champenois - Trophée Européen, (Bétheny, Chrono (F)), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Judith Arndt  + Adrie Visser  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen  + Evelyn Stevens  + Noemi Cantele  + Luise Keller 
2010    6º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    9º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 


2011    2º in Wanze (F), Wanze (Liege), Belgium 
2011    9º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sollerön (Alvsborgs Lan), Sweden 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sollerön (Alvsborgs Lan), Sweden 
2011    1º in Prologue Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Vallon-Pont-d'Arc (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Beauchastel (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Villeneuve-de-Berg (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2011    9º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    1º in Stage 4 part b Healthy Aging Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Oude Pekela (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Ellen Van Dijk  + Trixi Worrack  + Clara Hughes  + Evelyn Stevens 
2012    9º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Södertälje (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Södertälje (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
2012    9º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2012    19º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    17º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    5º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Saint-Pol-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    7º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), Pontault (Centre), France 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Dendermonde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Nederhasselt (F), Nederhasselt (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Astorp (Skane Lan), Sweden 
2013    7º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleusingen (Thuringen), Germany 


2016    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Västeras (Vastmanlands Lan), Sweden 
2016    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Västeras (Vastmanlands Lan), Sweden 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Erfurt (Thuringen), Germany 
2016    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2016    5º in Stage 2 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in GP Bruno Beghelli, (Monteveglio (F)), Monteveglio (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2017    41º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 


2018    22º in Ronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2018    51º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2018    1º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2018    1º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2018    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2018    2º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2018    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2018    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2018    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)), Mysen (Ostfold), Norway 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)), Sarpsborg (Ostfold), Norway 
2018    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)), Halden (Ostfold), Norway 
2018    2º in General Classification Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway (F)), Norway 
2018    3º in Stage 2 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Belgium 
2018    2º in Stage 3 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Belgium 
2018    3º in Stage 4 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Team Website
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 28
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Classification – Road – Young Rider Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 4
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2007: 1 victory
2008: 7 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 5 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories
2018: 5 victories

  Add an image