Sebastian Lander

  0
Name: Sebastian
Family name: Lander
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 11-03-1991
Place of birth: Køge (Sjelland), Denmark
Professional: 2013-
Family Links is a brother of Alexandar Lander
is a granddaughter of Lars Ulrik Lander
Websites:
http://www.sebastian-lander.dk

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1004
Points: 19.00

One-day-races


53%

Sprinters


47%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2006    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Critérium Européens des Jeunes, Novices, Alzingen (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2006    3º in General Classification Critérium Européens des Jeunes, Novices, Luxemburg 


2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    3º in 3 dags løbet, (København, Madison, Juniors) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    1º in European Youth Olympic Games, Road, Novices, Beograd (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2007    1º in Prologue Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Rattersdorf (Burgenland), Austria 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Stegersbach (Burgenland), Austria 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Blumau (Steiermark), Austria 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Austria 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Bad Tatzmannsdorf (Burgenland), Austria 
2007    1º in General Classification Asvö Radjugendtour, Novices, Austria 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2008    2º in Lemvig, Juniors, Lemvig (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Giro della Toscana, Juniors, Malva (Toscana), Italy 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Trofeo Karlsberg, Juniors, Wittersheim (Saarland), Germany 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Denmark, Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    3º in Fredericia GLS Pakke Shop Gadeløb, (Fredericia (a)) , Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    1º in Stage 1 GP Général Patton, Juniors, Troisvierges (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2008    1º in General Classification GP Général Patton, Juniors, Luxemburg 
2008    3º in World Championship, Road, Juniors, , South Africa 
2008    1º in Thorsager, Juniors, Rønde (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    1º in Memorial Pietro Merelli, Juniors, Italy 
2008    1º in Trofeo Comune di Vertova, (Vertova, Juniors (a)) , Vertova (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    3º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors) , Tikøb (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Christian Kreutzfeldt 
2009    7º in Le Pavé de Roubaix, (Paris - Roubaix, Juniors) , Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2009    2º in Rødekro, Juniors, Rødekro (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    2º in Sjællandsmesterskab, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Youth Tour, Juniors, Karlslunde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    3º in Prologue Youth Tour, Juniors, Karlslunde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    1º in General Classification Youth Tour, Juniors, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    4º in General Classification Tour de Himmelfart, Juniors, Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Nykøbing Mors (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Denmark, Denmark 
2009    1º in Prologue Tre Ciclistica Bresciana, (Brescia, Juniors) , Lunghezza (Lazio), Italy 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Tre Ciclistica Bresciana, (Brescia, Juniors) , Cigole (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    1º in Charlottenlund, Ordrup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    1º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    1º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Bikebuster Junior Cup, Juniors) , Denmark 
2009    5º in CSC Copenhagen Cycling, Bike City Copenhagen, (København (b)) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Denmark 


2010    1º in DBC Derny, Track, Derny, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Feltet.dks 6-days Cup , Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in UIV Cup København, (København, U23) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark  + Christian Kreutzfeldt 
2010    9º in General Classification GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal) , Portugal 
2010    3º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23) , Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2010    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    5º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23) , Jonquière (Quebec), Canada 
2010    3º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium) , Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    2º in Post Cup, 2. afdeling, (Hillerød, Elite/U23) , Hillerød (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    4º in CSC Copenhagen Cycling, Bike City Copenhagen, (København (b)) , København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    9º in Naestved, (Næstved) , Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    8º in World Championship, Road, U23, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 


2011    2º in DBC Derny, Track, Derny, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    4º in Feltet.dks 6-days Cup , Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    8º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec) , Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2011    4º in La Côte Picarde, U23, France 
2011    7º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23) , Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2011    4º in Nyborg, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    2º in Randers, Harridslev (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    10º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23) , Saguenay (Quebec), Canada 
2011    9º in General Classification Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23) , Saguenay (Quebec), Canada 
2011    7º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Denmark, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 


2012    3º in UIV Cup Rotterdam, (Rotterdam, U23) , Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle) , Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    9º in GP de Lillers, (Lillers) , Lillers (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    5º in Dwars door Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    4º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland) , Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    8º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23) , Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2012    5º in Stage 5 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud) , Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23) , Chicoutimi (Quebec), Canada 
2012    10º in General Classification Coupe des nations Ville Saguenay, (Saguenay, U23) , Saguenay (Quebec), Canada 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Denmark, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark  + Michael Valgren Andersen  + Niki Østergaard  + Lasse Bøchman  + André Steensen  + Rasmus Brandstrup Sterobo 
2012    2º in Holbæk CR, (Holbæk) , Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    5º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium) , Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    4º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    1º in Rundt om Lunden, (Lunden) , Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in Odder Gadeløb, (Odder, Criterium, Elite/U23) , Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    4º in Post Cup, (Odder) , Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23) , Denmark 


2013    151º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Bayona (Galicia), Spain 
2013    165º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Vilagarcía de Arousa (Galicia), Spain 
2013    146º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Fisterra a Coruña (Galicia), Spain 
2013    179º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Lago de Sanabria (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    145º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Cáceres (Extremadura), Spain 
2013    160º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Mairena del Aljarafe (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    138º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Estepona (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    159º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Valdepeñas de Jaén (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    154º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Güéjar Sierra (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    183º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Tarazona (Aragon), Spain 
2013    181º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Tarragona (Cataluña), Spain 


2014    8º in Stage 4 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt) , Matrei (Tirol), Austria 
2014    8º in Stage 1 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2014    15º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 

Photo: © By BMC Racing Team (Continuum Sports, LLC)
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 33
Track – Derny: 1
Track – National Championship: 3
Track – Race: 1
Track – World Championship: 1
Track – Six Days: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 7
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2010: 4 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 7 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories

Photo album Sebastian Lander

Click here to add a picture to the photo album










  Add an image