Alena Amialiusik

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Alena
Family name: Amialiusik
Nationality: Belarus
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 06-02-1989
Place of birth: Bobruisk (Minsk), Belarus


Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2007    3º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Sofija (Grad Sofiya), Bulgaria 


2008    4º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2008    9º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    6º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23 (F), Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Logoysk (Mahilyowskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2009    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Logoysk (Mahilyowskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2009    7º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Unknown 


2010    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Grodno (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 


2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Puchar Prezesa LZS (F), Kalinowice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    4º in General Classification Puchar Prezesa LZS (F), Poland 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2011    7º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Offida (Marche), Italy 
2011    2º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Offida (Marche), Italy 


2012    6º in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), La Libertad (La Libertad), El Salvador 
2012    10º in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2012    8º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2012    10º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Oudenaarde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    8º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Points classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2012    5º in GP Città di Cornaredo, (Cornaredo (F)), Cornaredo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    6º in Emakumeen Saria, (Durango (F)), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    7º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Matiena (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    5º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Lekeitio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    4º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Grodno (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Grodno (Hrodzyenskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2012    8º in Stage 6 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Salsomaggiore Terme (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    9º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Lonate Pozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    4º in Stage 9 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), Châteauponsac (Limousin), France 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), Bosmoreau-les-Mines (Limousin), France 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), France 
2012    2º in General Classification Circuit de la Haute-Vienne, Tour de la Haute-Vienne, (Tour Féminin en Limousin (F)), France 
2012    15º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Saint-Pol-sur-Mer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    6º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Châlette-sur-Loing (Centre), France 
2012    9º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Arc-et-Senans (Franche-Comte), France 
2012    4º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), Planche des Belles Filles (Franche-Comte), France 
2012    4º in Stage 8 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Le Teil (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Cruas (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2013    7º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Nahuizalco (Sonsonate), El Salvador 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Santa Tecla (La Libertad), El Salvador 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Santa Tecla (La Libertad), El Salvador  + Noemi Cantele  + Petra Zrimšek  + Doris Schweizer  + Silvia Valsecchi  + Dalia Muccioli 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2013    3º in Stage 7 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2013    2º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2013    2º in Grand Prix GSB, (San Salvador (F)), San Salvador (San Salvador), El Salvador 
2013    7º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)), Huy (Liege), Belgium 
2013    6º in Prologue Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    6º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    6º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2013    7º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    8º in Stage 5 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    5º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    4º in Points classification Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    5º in Stage 4 Tour Languedoc Roussillon (F), France 
2013    5º in Stage 5 Tour Languedoc Roussillon (F), Laure-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2013    3º in General Classification Tour Languedoc Roussillon (F), France 
2013    7º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Aretxabaleta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    6º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    6º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Narowlya (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2013    9º in Stage 2 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Pontecagnano (Campania), Italy 
2013    8º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2013    8º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Corbetta (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    10º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleusingen (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    6º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Hermsdorf (Thuringen), Germany 
2013    10º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Enghien-les-Bains (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    10º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Mantes-la-Jolie (Ile-de-France), France 
2013    6º in Stage 3 Route de France Féminine (F), Mamers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    7º in Stage 5 Route de France Féminine (F), Pougues-les-Eaux (Bourgogne), France 
2013    5º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Vichy (Auvergne), France 
2013    6º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), Chauffailles (Bourgogne), France 
2013    5º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2013    1º in GP Oberbaselbiet, (Zunzgen (F)), Zunzgen (Basel-Landschaft), Switzerland 
2013    4º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Vals-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2014    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Costa Rica (F), San Miguel de Sarapiquí (Alajuela), Costa Rica 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Costa Rica (F), Grecia (Alajuela), Costa Rica 
2014    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Costa Rica (F), Sábana (San Jose), Costa Rica 
2014    2º in Grand Prix GSB, (San Salvador (F)), Juayúa (Sonsonate), El Salvador 
2014    1º in Grand Prix El Salvador (F), El Salvador 
2014    2º in Prologue Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Nuevo Cuscatlán (La Libertad), El Salvador 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Nahuizalco (Sonsonate), El Salvador 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Olocuilta (La Paz), El Salvador 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), Santa Ana (Chalatenango), El Salvador 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), El Boqueron (Sonsonate), El Salvador 
2014    8º in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), San Luis Talpa (La Paz), El Salvador 
2014    2º in General Classification Vuelta Ciclista Femenina a el Salvador (F), San Luis Talpa (La Paz), El Salvador 
2014    3º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2014    4º in The Philadelphia Cycling Classic, (Philadelphia (F) (a)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2014    5º in Nagrade Ljubljana, (Ljubljana, Chrono (F)), Ljubljana (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Narowlya (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Mouilleron-en-Pareds (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    2º in Stage 7 Route de France Féminine (F), Marcigny (Bourgogne), France 
2014    2º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Alba-la-Romaine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Villeneuve-de-Berg (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    2º in Stage 6 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Rochegude (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2015    5º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    1º in Stage 2 part a Healthy Aging Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Peize (Drenthe), The Netherlands  + Barbara Guarischi  + Tayler Wiles  + Lisa Brennauer  + Tiffany Cromwell  + Trixi Worrack 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2015    3º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2015    1º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Tour of California (F), Heavenly Valley (California), United States of America 
2015    5º in General Classification Tour of California (F), United States of America 
2015    1º in Winston-Salem Classic, (Winston-Salem (F)), Winston-Salem (North Carolina), United States of America 
2015    3º in The Philadelphia Cycling Classic, (Philadelphia (F) (a)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2015    1º in European Games, Road, Elite (F), Baku (Baki), Azerbaijan 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Narowlya (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Mazyr (Homyel'skaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2015    2º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Oosterhout (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Unknown  + Lisa Brennauer  + Karol-Ann Canuel  + Barbara Guarischi  + Mieke Kröger  + Trixi Worrack 


2016    5º in Trofeo Alfredo Binda - Comune di Cittiglio, (Cittiglio (F)), Cittiglio (Lombardia), Italy 
2016    6º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne (F)), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Havirov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2016    3º in The Philadelphia Cycling Classic, (Philadelphia (F) (a)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Pruzhany (Brestskaya Voblasts'), Belarus 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gennep (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Sittard-Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Valkenburg (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in Giro dell Emilia, (Bologna (F)), Bologna (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2016    2º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Unknown 


2017    59º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2017    2º in La Classique Morbihan, (Vannes - Plumelec (F)), France 
2017    2º in GP Plumelec-Morbihan, (Plumelec (F)), Plumelec (Bretagne), France 


2018    34º in Amstel Gold Race (F), The Netherlands 
2018    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire, (Yorkshire (F)), Ilkley (Bradford), Great Britain 
2018    3º in General Classification Tour de Yorkshire, (Yorkshire (F)), Great Britain 
2018    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2018    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belarus (F), Belarus 
2018    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Innsbruck (Tirol), Austria  + Alice Barnes  + Hannah Barnes  + Elena Cecchini  + Trixi Worrack  + Lisa Klein 

Photo: © Velocio - SRAM
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 28
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 5
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 6
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 3
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 2
Victories by team/year:
2008: 0 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 5 victories
2014: 7 victories
2015: 8 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories
2018: 3 victories

  Add an image