Raimondas Rumsas

  0
Name: Raimondas
Family name: Rumsas
Nationality: Lithuania
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 14-01-1972
Place of birth: Silute (Klaipedos Apskritis), Lithuania
Professional: 1996-2003
05/08/2004-2004

Results

All races
Show:


1992    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Wieliczka (Małopolskie), Poland 
1992    2º in General Classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Poland 
1992    3º in Prologue Stage 1 Teleflex Tour, 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


1994    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 


1996    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1996    3º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1996    1º in Stage 3 Po Ziem Tour, Poland 
1996    1º in Stage 4 Po Ziem Tour, Poland 
1996    1º in General Classification Po Ziem Tour, Poland 
1996    1º in Wyszkow, Wyszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1996    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


1997    1º in Stage 7 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1997    1º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1997    3º in Prix d'Armor, (Ploumilliau) , Ploumilliau (Bretagne), France 


1998    1º in Stage 3 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1998    1º in Stage 4 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1998    1º in Stage 13 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1998    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Cieszyn (Śląskie), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Poznań (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Jested (Liberec), Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
1998    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Hessen, (Hessen Rundfahrt) , Bad Karlshafen (Hessen), Germany 
1998    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Hessen, (Hessen Rundfahrt) , Lauterbach (Hessen), Germany 
1998    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Hessen, (Hessen Rundfahrt) , Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1998    2º in General Classification Ronde van Hessen, (Hessen Rundfahrt) , Germany 


1999    3º in Stage 6 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 7 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1999    3º in Stage 9 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 11 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 14 Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1999    2º in General Classification Commonwealth Bank Classic, Australia 
1999    1º in Stage 5 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine) , France 
1999    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1999    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne) , Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Pustevny (Zlinsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    3º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Weimar (Thuringen), Germany 
1999    2º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Poland 
1999    3º in Stage 7 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru) , Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda) , Roncadelle (Veneto), Italy 
1999    1º in Stage 4 part b Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda) , Italy 
1999    1º in General Classification Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda) , Italy 
1999    1º in Stage 4 Prudential Tour, Birmingham (Birmingham), Great Britain 
1999    1º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Choszczno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
1999    2º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
1999    1º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
1999    3º in Stage 1 Giro della Provincia di Lucca, Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
1999    3º in General Classification Giro della Provincia di Lucca, Italy 


2000    2º in Coppa Bernocchi, (Legnano) , Legnano (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    5º in General Classification Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Spain 
2000    44º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2000    1º in Il Lombardia, (Giro di Lombardia) , Italy 


2001    3º in GP Chiasso, (Chiasso) , Chiasso (Ticino), Switzerland 
2001    2º in Stage 7 Paris - Nice, Col d'Eze (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2001    2º in General Classification Paris - Nice, France 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Cantagrillo (Toscana), Italy 
2001    1º in General Classification Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco) , Spain 
2001    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta Ciclista al País Vasco) , Lasarte (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2001    2º in Giro dell'Appennino, Ronde van de Appennijnen, (Pontedecimo) , Pontedecimo (Liguria), Italy 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Trentino, (Giro del Trentino) , Daone (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2001    3º in General Classification Ronde van Trentino, (Giro del Trentino) , Italy 
2001    3º in General Classification Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud) , France 
2001    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2001    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Lithuania 
2001    3º in Stage 8 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal) , Portugal 


2002    2º in Stage 4 part b Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Mendaro (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2002    2º in General Classification Bicicleta Vasca, GP de la Bicicleta Eibarresa, GP Eibar, (Euskal Bizikleta) , Spain 
2002    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya) , Boi-taull (Cataluña), Spain 
2002    3º in Stage 7 Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya) , Barcelona (Cataluña), Spain 
2002    3º in Prologue Tour de France, Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    16º in Stage 1 Tour de France, Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    90º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Saarbrücken (Saarland), Germany 
2002    112º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Reims (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2002    71º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Château-Thierry (Picardie), France 
2002    87º in Stage 5 Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
2002    88º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Alençon (Basse-Normandie), France 
2002    76º in Stage 7 Tour de France, Avranches (Basse-Normandie), France 
2002    43º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2002    6º in Stage 9 Tour de France, Lorient (Bretagne), France 
2002    64º in Stage 10 Tour de France, Pau (Aquitaine), France 
2002    5º in Stage 11 Tour de France, Col du Tourmalet (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    6º in Stage 12 Tour de France, Plateau de Beille (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2002    36º in Stage 13 Tour de France, Béziers (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2002    5º in Stage 14 Tour de France, Mont Ventoux (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    7º in Stage 15 Tour de France, Les Deux Alpes (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    5º in Stage 16 Tour de France, La Plaine (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2002    23º in Stage 17 Tour de France, Cluses (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    47º in Stage 18 Tour de France, Bourg-en-Bresse (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    2º in Stage 19 Tour de France, Mâcon (Bourgogne), France 
2002    31º in Stage 20 Tour de France, Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
2002    3º in General Classification Tour de France, France 


2003    56º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Lecce (Puglia), Italy 
2003    21º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Matera (Basilicata), Italy 
2003    28º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2003    25º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Vibo Valentia (Calabria), Italy 
2003    68º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Catania (Sicilia), Italy 
2003    29º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Avezzano (Abruzzi), Italy 
2003    7º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Terminillo (Lazio), Italy 
2003    31º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Arezzo (Toscana), Italy 
2003    32º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Montecatini (Toscana), Italy 
2003    25º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Faenza (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2003    38º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2003    13º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Monte Zoncolan (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2003    24º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Marostica (Veneto), Italy 
2003    3º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Alpe di Pampeago (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2003    17º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2003    30º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Pavia (Lombardia), Italy 
2003    42º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Asti (Piemonte), Italy 
2003    5º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Chianale (Piemonte), Italy 
2003    7º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , La Frua (Piemonte), Italy 
2003    43º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Cantù (Lombardia), Italy 
2003    6º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2003    5º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 


2005    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Lithuania, Ignalina (Utenos Apskritis), Lithuania 


2011    1º in Stage 3 Baltic Chain Tour, Sigulda (Rigas), Latvia 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 33
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 20
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road – World Cup: 1
Victories by team/year:
1996: 5 victories
1997: 2 victories
1998: 6 victories
1999: 12 victories
2000: 1 victory
2001: 3 victories
2002: 0 victories
2003: 0 victories
2004: 0 victories