Yuriy Metlushenko

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  13
Name: Yuriy
Family name: Metlushenko
Nationality: Ukraine
Gender:
Age: 41 years
Date of birth: 04-01-1976
Place of birth: Jitomir (Zhytomyrs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine
Professional: 2002-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 592
Points: 313.00

Tours


11%

One-day-races


25%

Sprinters


50%

Stages


14%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1997    1º in General Classification Tour de Ribas, Ukraine 
1997    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    1º in Stage 7 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    2º in Stage 9 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    3º in Stage 10 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    1º in Stage 11 part a Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    1º in Points classification Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 


2001    3º in GP Cristal Energie, (Civaux), Civaux (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2001    1º in GP Ceda, (Mareno di Piave), Mareno di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2001    1º in Circuito Salese, (Sáles), Sáles (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2001    1º in Trofeo Raffaele Marcoli, (Turbigo (a)), Turbigo (Lombardia), Italy 
2001    1º in Targa Libero Ferrario, (Parabiago (c)), Parabiago (Lombardia), Italy 
2001    1º in Trofeo Sportivi Magnaghesi, (Magnago), Magnago (Lombardia), Italy 


2002    1º in GP Donoratico, (GP Costa degli Etruschi), Italy 
2002    96º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2002    100º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Munster (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2002    159º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Ans (Liege), Belgium 
2002    172º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    23º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2002    146º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Limone Piemonte (Piemonte), Italy 
2002    157º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Varazze (Liguria), Italy 
2002    130º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2002    82º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Orvieto (Umbria), Italy 
2002    17º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Caserta (Campania), Italy 
2002    130º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Benevento (Campania), Italy 
2002    126º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
2002    86º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Chieti (Abruzzi), Italy 
2002    121º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2002    146º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Numana (Marche), Italy 
2002    56º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Conegliano (Veneto), Italy 
2002    144º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Corvara in Badia (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2002    3º in Stage 1 Brixia Tour, Manerbio (Lombardia), Italy 
2002    3º in Stage 3 Brixia Tour, Iseo (Lombardia), Italy 


2003    3º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Branoux-les-Taillades (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    2º in Stage 6 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2003    1º in Beveren-Leie, (Beveren), Beveren (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    1º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Internationale Meisterschaft von Dortmund, (Dortmund (c)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Faaborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, La Couronne (Poitou-Charentes), France 


2004    1º in GP Donoratico, (GP Costa degli Etruschi), Italy 
2004    1º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 2 part b Brixia Tour, Boario Terme (Lombardia), Italy 
2004    2º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Oise, (Tour de Picardie), Creil (Picardie), France 


2007    2º in Stage 4 Trofeo Interspar, (Giro d'Abruzzo), Italy 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 


2008    3º in Stage 1 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria, Gioia Tauro (Calabria), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 1 GP Donetsk 1, (Donetsk (a)), Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Ukraine, Ukraine 
2008    1º in Wachovia Series Lancaster, Lehigh Valley Classic, (Allenvale), Allenvale (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    2º in Triple Crown, United States of America 
2008    1º in Stage 2 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Vallée-Jonction (Quebec), Canada 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in General Classification Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Poland 
2008    1º in Univest GP, (Souderton, Criterium), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2008    7º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, China 
2008    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Hainan, China 
2008    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2008    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, China 


2009    3º in Stage 4 Giro di Sardegna, Cagliari (Sardegna), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 4 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Finale Emilia (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda), Verdellino (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, Fougères (Bretagne), France 
2009    4º in Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne, Ploeren (Bretagne), France 
2009    6º in General Classification Tour de Bretagne, France 
2009    1º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    8º in U.S. Air Force Classic, Crystal City Classic, (Arlington (b)), Arlington (Virginia), United States of America 
2009    9º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2009    8º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2009    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America  + Serhiy Grechyn  + Volodomyr Starchyk  + Fabio Gilioli  + Philipp Mamos  + Chad Gerlach 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Doylestown (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2009    5º in Tour de Scottsdale, (Scottsdale (a)), Scottsdale (Arizona), United States of America 
2009    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Baoting (Hainan), China 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, China 
2009    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2009    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hunan), China 
2009    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2009    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 


2010    7º in Stage 4 Giro della Provincia di Reggio Calabria, Reggio di Calabria (Calabria), Italy 
2010    5º in Stage 5 Giro di Sardegna, Cagliari (Sardegna), Italy 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda), Calcinato (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Wielerweek van Lombardije, (Settimana Ciclistica Lombarda), Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2010    2º in Stage 2 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Doylestown (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2010    6º in General Classification Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2010    4º in Memorial Viviana Manservisi, GP Città di Modena, (Modena (a)), Modena (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, China 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Hainan, China 
2010    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hunan), China 
2010    8º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2010    8º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 


2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Ukraine, Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2011    10º in Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    3º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    9º in General Classification Tour of Taihu Lake, China 


2012    1º in Stage 1 K.A.P. Sezon Açılış Kupası, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2012    1º in Stage 2 K.A.P. Sezon Açılış Kupası, Turkey 
2012    1º in General Classification K.A.P. Sezon Açılış Kupası, Turkey 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Khenifra (Meknes-Tafilalet), Morocco 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2012    4º in Stage 6 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Tinghir (Souss-Massa-Dr,a), Morocco 
2012    5º in Stage 7 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Ouarzazate (Souss-Massa-Dr,a), Morocco 
2012    3º in Stage 9 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Al Jadida (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2012    2º in Stage 10 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Azerbaïjan Tour, Iran 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Azerbaïjan Tour, Iran 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Azerbaïjan Tour, Ardabil (Ardabil), Iran 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Trakya, Tekirdag (Tekirdag), Turkey 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Trakya, Luleburgaz (Kirklareli), Turkey 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Trakya, Turkey 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Trakya, Turkey 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour of Trakya, Turkey 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Baltic Chain Tour, Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2012    1º in Türkiye Genel Ferdi Klasmanı, Turkey 
2012    1º in Stage 1 K.A.P. Sezonu Final, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2012    1º in Stage 2 K.A.P. Sezonu Final, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2012    6º in Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake, Shengze (Jiangsu), China 


2013    2º in Stage 1 K.A.P. Sezon Açılış Kupası, Turkey 
2013    2º in Stage 2 K.A.P. Sezon Açılış Kupası, Turkey 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Wilaya de Tipaza, 'Aïn Benian (Alger), Algeria 
2013    3º in Stage 1 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2013    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2013    9º in Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2013    3º in Stage 6 Baltic Chain Tour, Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis), Lithuania 
2013    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Qionghai (Hainan), China 
2013    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Hainan, Wanning (Hainan), China 
2013    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2013    5º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2013    10º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wuxi (Jiangsu), China 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, Zhangjiagang (Jiangxi), China 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, Nantong (Jiangsu), China 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2013    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu Lake, Huzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2013    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Taihu Lake, Changxing (Jiangxi), China 
2013    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Taihu Lake, Yixin (Jiangsu), China 
2013    4º in Stage 8 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wujin (Jiangsu), China 
2013    1º in Stage 9 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wujiang (Jiangsu), China 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour of Taihu Lake, China 
2013    2º in Tour de Nanjing, (Nanjing), Nanjing (Jiangsu), China 


2014    4º in Stage 2 International Cycling Tour of Crete, Heraklion (Iraklion), Greece 
2014    7º in Stage 1 Tour de Azerbaijan, Sumqayit (Sumqayit), Azerbaijan 
2014    2º in Stage 3 National Championship, Road, Stage Race, Ukraine, Ukraine 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Qionghai (Hainan), China 
2014    6º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2014    9º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 


2015    7º in Odessa GP 1, (Odessa), Odessa (Odes'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2015    3º in Stage 11 Tour de Poyang Lake, Nanchang (Jiangxi), China 


2016    3º in GP of Vinnytsya, (Vinnytsya), Vinnytsya (Vinnyts'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2016    7º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, Yangxin (Zhejiang), China 
2016    10º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Shaosha (Zhejiang), China 
2016    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2016    5º in Tour of Yangcheng Coastal Wetlands, China 
2016    9º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu Lake, Wuxi (Jiangxi), China 
2016    9º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu Lake, Huzhou (Jiangxi), China 


2017    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Ukraine, Ukraine 
2017    5º in Horizon Park Race 2 Maidan, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 

Photo: © Torku Sekerspor
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 54
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 10
Road – Stage: 27
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2001: 5 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 4 victories
2004: 3 victories
2006: 0 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 4 victories
2009: 6 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 13 victories
2013: 6 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image