Vuelta Castilla y Leon


Spain

Before Vuelta a Castilla
2019
26-04 1º stage
2018
20-04 1º stage Alba de Tormes (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 182,4 km
   Carlos Barbero
21-04 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 178,3 km
   Mihkel Räim
22-04 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 165,6 km
   Rubén Plaza
General Classification
   Rubén Plaza
2017
19-05 1º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Santibáñez de la Peña (Castilla y Leon) 168 km
   Alexander Evtushenko
20-05 2º stage Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) - Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon) 166,4 km
   Jonathan Hivert
21-05 3º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 145,5 km
   Carlos Barbero
General Classification
   Jonathan Hivert
2016
15-04 1º stage Alcañices (Castilla y Leon) - Bragança (Braganca) 166,3 km
   Carlos Betancur
16-04 2º stage Bragança (Braganca) - Fermoselle (Castilla y Leon) 152,1 km
   Alejandro Valverde
17-04 3º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 140,7 km
   Alejandro Valverde
General Classification
   Alejandro Valverde
2015
17-04 1º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Alba de Tormes (Castilla y Leon) 147 km
   Peio Bilbao
18-04 2º stage Guarda (Guarda) - Fuentes de Oñoro (Castilla y Leon) 208 km
   Sergey Shilov
19-04 3º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Alto de Lubian (Castilla y Leon) 179 km
   Pierre Rolland
General Classification
   Pierre Rolland
2014
16-05 1º stage Ciudad-Rodrigo (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 179,4 km
   José Joaquín Rojas
17-05 2º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Lubián (Castilla y Leon) 179,2 km
   David Belda
18-05 3º stage Lubián (Castilla y Leon) - Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) 164,6 km
   Luis León Sánchez
General Classification
   David Belda
2013
12-04 1º stage Arévalo (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 194,8 km
   Pablo Urtasun
13-04 2º stage Urueña (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 168,1 km
   Juan José Lobato
14-04 3º stage Aguilar de Campóo (Castilla y Leon) - Cervera de Pisuerga (Castilla y Leon) 183,1 km
   Rubén Plaza
General Classification
   Rubén Plaza
2012
13-04 1º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 159,2 km
   Manuel Cardoso
14-04 2º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 158,7 km
   Luis León Sánchez
15-04 3º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 173,5 km
   Yelko Gómez
General Classification
   Javier Moreno
2011
13-04 1º stage Medina de Ríoseco (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 174,4 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
14-04 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 213 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
15-04 3º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) 157,2 km
   Filippo Savini
16-04 4º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 11,2 km
   Alberto Contador
17-04 5º stage Madrigal de las Altas Torres (Castilla y Leon) - Medina del Campo (Castilla y Leon) 167,7 km
   Ben Swift
General Classification
   Xavier Tondo
2010
14-04 1º stage Belorado (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 157,7 km
   Theo Bos
15-04 2º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Carrión de los Condes (Castilla y Leon) 209,9 km
   Theo Bos
16-04 3º stage León (Castilla y Leon) 158,8 km
   Igor Antón
17-04 4º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 15,1 km
   Alberto Contador
18-04 5º stage Samos (Galicia) - Santiago de Compostela (Galicia) 171,6 km
   Sérgio Ribeiro
General Classification
   Alberto Contador
2009
23-03 1º stage Paredes de Nava (Castilla y Leon) - Baltanás (Castilla y Leon) 168,3 km
   Joaquín Sobrino
24-03 2º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 28,2 km
   Levi Leipheimer
25-03 3º stage Sahagún (Castilla y Leon) 156,9 km
   Alejandro Valverde
26-03 4º stage Santa María del Páramo (Castilla y Leon) - Galende (Castilla y Leon) 145,4 km
   Juan José Cobo
27-03 5º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 152,5 km
   Alejandro Valverde
General Classification
   Levi Leipheimer
2008
24-03 1º stage Valsain (Castilla y Leon) - San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 9 km
   Alberto Contador
25-03 2º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 141,7 km
   Karsten Kroon
26-03 3º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 159,9 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
27-03 4º stage Carrión de los Condes (Castilla y Leon) 159,9 km
   Alberto Contador
28-03 5º stage Guardo (Castilla y Leon) 158 km
   Koldo Fernández
General Classification
   Alberto Contador
2007
26-03 1º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 10 km
   Vladimir Karpets
27-03 2º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 157 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
28-03 3º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 147,6 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
29-03 4º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 154,4 km
   Alberto Contador
30-03 5º stage El Burgo de Osma (Castilla y Leon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 162 km
   Francisco José Ventoso
General Classification
   Alberto Contador
2006
20-03 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 155 km
   Ángel Edo
21-03 2º stage Almenara (Comunidad Valenciana) - Olmedo (Castilla y Leon) 11 km
   Yaroslav Popovych
22-03 3º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 181,2 km
   José Vicente García Acosta
23-03 4º stage - Navacerrada (Castilla-La Mancha) 148,9 km
   Marco Fertonani
24-03 5º stage La Granja (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 147,1 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
General Classification
   Alexandre Vinokourov
2005
27-04 1º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - Astorga (Castilla y Leon) 142.2 km
   Sérgio Ribeiro
28-04 2º stage Astorga (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 168.2 km
   Carlos Torrent
29-04 3º stage Toro (Castilla y Leon) - Toro (Castilla y Leon) 45 km
   Stéphane Goubert
30-04 4º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 181.2 km
   Carlos García
01-05 5º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 176,5 km
   Carlos García
General Classification
   Carlos García
2004
28-04 1º stage Belorado (Castilla y Leon) - Castrojeriz (Castilla y Leon) 156 km
   José Iván Gutiérrez
29-04 2º stage Frómista (Castilla y Leon) 32 km
   José Iván Gutiérrez
30-04 3º stage Carrión de los Condes (Castilla y Leon) - Mansilla de las Mulas (Castilla y Leon) 140.5 km
   Alejandro Valverde
01-05 4º stage León (Castilla y Leon) 133.4 km
   Alejandro Valverde
02-05 5º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Villafranca del Bierzo (Castilla y Leon) 151 km
   Alejandro Valverde
General Classification
   Koldo Gil
2003
20-05 1º stage San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Thor Hushovd
21-05 2º stage - Venta de Baños (Castilla y Leon) 22 km
   Francisco Mancebo
22-05 3º stage Lerma (Castilla y Leon) - Almazán (Castilla y Leon) 164 km
   Miguel Ángel Martín
23-05 4º stage El Burgo de Osma (Castilla y Leon) - San Ildefonso (Castilla y Leon) 173.4 km
   Félix Cárdenas
24-05 5º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 182 km
   Laurent Brochard
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
2002
02-05 1º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 148.1 km
   David Herrero
03-05 2º stage Arévalo (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 172 km
   Ángel Edo
04-05 3º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - San Andrés de Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) 177 km
   David Fernández
05-05 4º stage San Andrés de Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) - Alto del Redondal (Castilla y Leon) 169.2 km
   Juan Miguel Mercado
06-05 5º stage Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) - Benavente (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
   Ángel Edo
General Classification
   Juan Miguel Mercado
2001
05-08 1º stage part a Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Espinar (Castilla y Leon) 45.5 km
   Endrio Leoni
05-08 1º stage part b Espinar (Castilla y Leon) - Espinar (Castilla y Leon) 9.3 km
   Javier Pascual
06-08 2º stage - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 182 km
   Cristian Moreni
07-08 3º stage - Venta de Baños (Castilla y Leon) 178.8 km
   Javier Pascual
08-08 4º stage Venta de Baños (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 152 km
   Julian Dean
09-08 5º stage Benavente (Castilla y Leon) 142 km
   Javier Pascual
General Classification
   Marcos Serrano
2000
31-07 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 17,6 km
   Santos González
01-08 2º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - El Espinar (Castilla y Leon) 156,8 km
   Alain Turicchia
02-08 3º stage Espinar (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 171 km
   Dave Bruylandts
03-08 4º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 164.9 km
   Stefano Casagranda
04-08 5º stage San Andrés de Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) 169,2 km
   Francisco Mancebo
General Classification
   Francisco Mancebo
1999
01-08 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 191.8 km
   Scott Sunderland
02-08 2º stage Riaño (Castilla y Leon) 184.8 km
   Leonardo Piepoli
03-08 3º stage Bembibre (Castilla y Leon) - San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) 182 km
   Elio Aggiano
04-08 4º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - San Andrés del Rabanedo (Castilla y Leon) 135.8 km
   Steven De Jongh
05-08 5º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Grajera (Castilla y Leon) 177 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
General Classification
   Leonardo Piepoli
1998
01-06 1º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 124 km
   Óscar Freire
02-06 2º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Puerto de El Morredero (Castilla y Leon) 175 km
   Aitor Garmendia
03-06 3º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 201 km
   Christophe Mengin
04-06 4º stage part A Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 100 km
   Steffen Wesemann
04-06 4º stage part B Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 16 km
   Uwe Peschel
General Classification
   Aitor Garmendia
1997
03-08 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 161.7 km
   Laurent Jalabert
04-08 2º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 164.4 km
   Hendrik Van Dyck
05-08 3º stage Ledesma (Castilla y Leon) 25 km
   Ángel Luis Casero
06-08 4º stage Peñaranda de Bracamonte (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 196 km
   Georg Totschnig
07-08 5º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon)
   Viatcheslav Ekimov
General Classification
   Ángel Luis Casero
1996
04-08 1º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 180 km
   Andrea Peron
05-08 2º stage Aranda de Duero (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 169 km
   Sergei Smetanine
06-08 3º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 198 km
   Mariano Moreda
07-08 4º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 195 km
   Marcel Wüst
08-08 5º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - Villablino (Castilla y Leon) 148 km
   Udo Bölts
General Classification
   Andrea Peron
1995
00-00 1º stage
   Aitor Garmendia
00-00 2º stage
   Federico Colonna
00-00 3º stage
   Claus Michael Møller
00-00 4º stage
   Federico Colonna
00-00 5º stage
   Federico Colonna
General Classification
   Santiago Blanco
1994
00-00 1º stage
   Asiat Saitov
00-00 2º stage
   Federico Colonna
00-00 3º stage
   Miguel Indurain
00-00 4º stage
   Asiat Saitov
00-00 5º stage
   Juan Carlos González
General Classification
   Melchor Mauri
1993
00-00 1º stage
   Miguel Indurain
00-00 2º stage
   Asier Guenetxea
00-00 3º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 4º stage
   Ángel Edo
00-00 5º stage
   Laurent Jalabert
General Classification
   Miguel Indurain
1992
00-00 1º stage part A
   Miguel Indurain
00-00 1º stage part b
   Juan Carlos González
00-00 2º stage
   Juan Carlos García
00-00 3º stage
   Fernando Quevedo
00-00 4º stage
   Pedro Silva
00-00 5º stage
   Asier Guenetxea
General Classification
   Asiat Saitov
1991
00-00 1º stage
   Ángel Edo
00-00 2º stage
   José Rodríguez
00-00 3º stage
   Youri Manouylov
00-00 4º stage
   Francisco Espinosa
General Classification
   José Rodríguez
1989
00-00 1º stage
   Carlos Hernández
00-00 2º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
00-00 3º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 4º stage
   Benny Van Brabant
00-00 5º stage
   Malcolm Elliott
00-00 6º stage
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
General Classification
   Federico Echave
1988
14-04 1º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 197 km
   José Luis Laguia
15-04 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 202 km
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
16-04 3º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 204 km
   Reimund Dietzen
17-04 4º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 183 km
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
General Classification
   Reimund Dietzen
1987
14-03 1º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 163 km
   Marc Gomez
15-03 2º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 190 km
   Pello Ruiz Cabestany
04-04 3º stage Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) - Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon) 168 km
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
05-04 4º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
18-04 5º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 152 km
   Guido Van Calster
19-04 6º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 166 km
   Jesús Blanco Villar
26-06 7º stage Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) - Miranda de Ebro (Castilla y Leon) 179 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
02-08 8º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 176 km
   Manuel Jorge Domínguez
25-09 9º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 159 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
General Classification
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
1986
08-03 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 174 km
   José Recio
09-03 2º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 174 km
   Guido Van Calster
23-03 3º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 201 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
30-03 4º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 130 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
13-04 5º stage León (Castilla y Leon) - León (Castilla y Leon) 205 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
18-04 6º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 242 km
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
20-04 7º stage Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) - Valladolid (Castilla y Leon) 169 km
   Juan Fernández
19-06 8º stage Palencia (Castilla y Leon) - Palencia (Castilla y Leon) 165 km
   Francisco Espinosa
20-06 9º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 170 km
   Vicente Ridaura
General Classification
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
1985
09-03 1º stage Segovia (Castilla y Leon) - Segovia (Castilla y Leon) 178 km
   Miguel Ángel Iglesias
10-03 2º stage Burgos (Castilla y Leon) - Burgos (Castilla y Leon) 170 km
   Noël Dejonckheere
19-04 3º stage Ávila (Castilla y Leon) - Ávila (Castilla y Leon) 174 km
   Jesús Blanco Villar
20-04 4º stage Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) - Salamanca (Castilla y Leon) 169 km
   Mathieu Hermans
02-08 5º stage Zamora (Castilla y Leon) - Zamora (Castilla y Leon) 186 km
   Celestino Prieto
04-08 6º stage Caboalles de Abajo (Castilla y Leon) - Caboalles de Abajo (Castilla y Leon) 157 km
   Ángel Ocaña
28-09 7º stage Soria (Castilla y Leon) - Soria (Castilla y Leon) 185 km
   Félipe Yañez
General Classification
   Jesús Blanco Villar
1983
00-00 3º stage
   Alfonso Gutiérrez
1981
00-00 6º stage
   Enrique Martínez
1947
00-00 1º stage
   Delio Rodríguez
1946
00-00 4º stage
   Delio Rodríguez
00-00 5º stage
   Delio Rodríguez
00-00 6º stage
   Delio Rodríguez
00-00 7º stage
   Delio Rodríguez

Stats Vuelta Castilla y Leon

Final classifications by country
Spain 25
Italy 2
France 2
Germany 1
United States of America 1
Russia 1
Kazakhstan 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 3
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, Alfonso   ESP 2
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 2
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 2
Belda García, David   ESP 1
Blanco Gil, Santiago   ESP 1
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 1
Casero Moreno, Ángel Luis   ESP 1
Dietzen, Reimund   GER 1
Etxabe Musatadi, Federico   ESP 1
García Quesada, Carlos   ESP 1
Garmendia Arbilla, Aitor   ESP 1
Gil Pérez, Koldo   ESP 1
Hivert, Jonathan   FRA 1
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 1
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 1
Mauri Prat, Melchor   ESP 1
Mercado Martín, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Moreno Bazán, Javier   ESP 1
Peron, Andrea   ITA 1
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Rodríguez García, José   ESP 1
Rolland, Pierre   FRA 1
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 1
Serrano Rodríguez, Marcos Antonio   ESP 1
Tondo Volpini, Xavier   ESP 1
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Victories/Stages by country
Spain 115
Italy 13
Russia 12
France 11
Germany 6
The Netherlands 6
Belgium 6
Portugal 4
Great Britain 3
Colombia 2
New Zealand 1
Panama 1
Norway 1
United States of America 1
Denmark 1
Ukraine 1
Estonia 1
Ireland 1
Australia 1
Austria 1
Belarus 1
Kazakhstan 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Gutiérrez Gutiérrez, Alfonso   ESP 10
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 7
Ventoso Alberdi, Francisco José   ESP 6
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 5
Domínguez Díaz, Manuel Jorge   ESP 5
Edo Alsina, Ángel   ESP 5
Rodríguez Barros, Delio   ESP 5
Colonna, Federico   ITA 4
García Acosta, José Vicente   ESP 3
Indurain Larraya, Miguel Maria   ESP 3
Karpets, Vladimir   RUS 3
Barbero Cuesta, Carlos   ESP 2
Blanco Villar, Jesús   ESP 2
Bos, Theo   NED 2
Elliott, Malcolm   GBR 2
Espinosa Sempere, Francisco   ESP 2
García Quesada, Carlos   ESP 2
Garmendia Arbilla, Aitor   ESP 2
González Salvador, Juan Carlos   ESP 2
Guenetxea Sarain, Asier   ESP 2
Gutiérrez Palacios, José Iván   ESP 2
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 2
Mancebo Pérez, Francisco   ESP 2
Pascual Llorente, Javier   ESP 2
Pascual Rodríguez, Javier   ESP 2
Plaza Molina, Rubén   ESP 2
Vieira Ribeiro, Sérgio Miguel   POR 2
Saitov, Asiat   RUS 2
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 2
Van Calster, Guido   BEL 2
Aggiano, Elio   ITA 1
Antón Hernández, Igor   ESP 1
Arrieta Lujambio, José Luis   ESP 1
Astarloza Chaurreau, Mikel   ESP 1
Becke, Daniel   GER 1
Belda García, David   ESP 1
Betancur Gómez, Carlos Alberto   COL 1
Bilbao López de Armentia, Peio   ESP 1
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 1
Bölts, Udo   GER 1
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 1
Bruylandts, Dave   BEL 1
Cárdenas Ravalo, Félix Rafael   COL 1
Leal Cardoso, Manuel António   POR 1
Casagranda, Stefano   ITA 1
Casero Moreno, Ángel Luis   ESP 1
Chaurreau Bernadez, Iñigo   ESP 1
Cobo Acebo, Juan José   ESP 1
De Jongh, Steven   NED 1
Dean, Julian   NZL 1
Dejonckheere, Noël   BEL 1
Dietzen, Reimund   GER 1
Ekimov, Viatcheslav   RUS 1
Evtushenko, Alexander   RUS 1
Fernández De Larrea, Koldo   ESP 1
Fernández Domingo, David   ESP 1
Fernández Martín, Juan   ESP 1
Fertonani, Marco   ITA 1
Freire Gómez, Óscar   ESP 1
Gálvez López, Isaac   ESP 1
García González, Juan Carlos   ESP 1
Gomez, Marc   FRA 1
Gómez Valdes, Yelko Marino   PAN 1
González Capilla, Santos   ESP 1
Goubert, Stéphane   FRA 1
Hermans, Mathieu   NED 1
Hernández Bailo, Carlos   ESP 1
Herrero Llorente, David   ESP 1
Hivert, Jonathan   FRA 1
Hushovd, Thor   NOR 1
Iglesias Guerrero, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Kroon, Karsten   NED 1
Laguia Martínez, José Luis   ESP 1
Lastras García, Pablo   ESP 1
Leipheimer, Levi   USA 1
Leoni, Endrio   ITA 1
Lobato Del Valle, Juan José   ESP 1
Manouylov, Youri   RUS 1
Martín Perdiguero, Miguel Ángel   ESP 1
Martínez Heredia, Enrique   ESP 1
Mateos Pérez, Rafael   ESP 1
Menchov, Denis   RUS 1
Mengin, Christophe   FRA 1
Mercado Martín, Juan Miguel   ESP 1
Møller, Claus Michael   DEN 1
Mondory, Lloyd   FRA 1
Moreda Rubio, Mariano   ESP 1
Moreni, Cristian   ITA 1
Navas Chica, David   ESP 1
Ocaña Pérez, Ángel   ESP 1
Peron, Andrea   ITA 1
Peschel, Uwe   GER 1
Petrov, Evgueni   RUS 1
Piepoli, Leonardo   ITA 1
Popovych, Yaroslav   UKR 1
Portal, Nicolas   FRA 1
Prieto Rodríguez, Celestino   ESP 1
Quevedo Salazar, Fernando   ESP 1
Räim, Mihkel   EST 1
Recio Ariza, José   ESP 1
Riblon, Christophe   FRA 1
Ridaura Sebastian, Vicente Juan   ESP 1
Rodríguez García, José   ESP 1
Rojas Gil, José Joaquín   ESP 1
Rolland, Pierre   FRA 1
Ruiz Cabestany, Pello   ESP 1
Savini, Filippo   ITA 1
Scanlon, Mark   IRL 1
Shilov, Sergey Vladimirovich   RUS 1
Rodrigues Silva, Pedro Manuel   POR 1
Smetanine, Sergei   RUS 1
Sobrino Martínez, Joaquín   ESP 1
Sunderland, Scott   AUS 1
Swift, Ben   GBR 1
Tauler Llull, Antonio   ESP 1
Torrent Tarres, Carlos   ESP 1
Totschnig, Georg   AUT 1
Turicchia, Alain   ITA 1
Urtasun Pérez, Pablo   ESP 1
Usov, Alexandre   BLR 1
Van Brabant, Benny   BEL 1
Van Dyck, Hendrik   BEL 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Wesemann, Steffen   GER 1
Wüst, Marcel   GER 1
Yañez De La Torre, Félipe   ESP 1