Hello visitor   |   Register  |   Forgotton username/password?
Username:  Password: 
        Bookmark and Share




      Charlotte Becker

  0
Name: Charlotte
Family name: Becker
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 19-05-1983
Place of birth:
Family Links

Teams

2005     Red Bull - Stadtwerke Frankfurt Oder (Germany) 
2007     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2008     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2009     Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung (Germany) 
2010     Cervélo TestTeam Women (The Netherlands) 
2011     HTC Highroad Women (United States of America) 
2012     Team Specialized - Lululemon (Germany) 
2013     Team Argos - Shimano (The Netherlands)  until 28-05
2013     Wiggle Honda (Great Britain)  from 01-06
2014     Wiggle Honda (Great Britain) 

Articles (6)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:
2000    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2001    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2002    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2004    1º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Unknown 
2004    3º in Oploo (F), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Eko Tour Dookola Polski (F), Poland 
2005    1º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Fiorenzuola d'Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2006    3º in Zoetermeer (F), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Giro di San Marino (F), Serravalle (Serravalle), San Marino 
2006    3º in Stage 2 GP di San Marino (F), San Marino 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Klingenthal (Sachsen), Germany 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Pescia (Toscana), Italy 
2006    1º in Unnaer Sparkassen Cup, Derny (F), Germany 
2006    2º in Sydney, Scratch (F), Australia 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Tour of New Zealand (F), Lower Hutt (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Stage 4 part a Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2007    6º in Sparkassen Giro Bochum (F), Germany 
2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Nijverdal (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2007    18º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    1º in Los Angeles, Scratch (F), United States of America 
2008    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    1º in Cologne Classic (F), Germany 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Toulouges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in Lichterfelde (F), Germany 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2008    3º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , , Sweden 
2008    3º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , , Sweden 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Albstadt (F), Truchtelfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Albstadt (F), Pfeffingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    2º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Tailfingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    1º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2008    5º in Nürnberg (F) (Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt) , Germany 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2008    9º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    3º in Chrono des Herbiers (F), France 
2008    2º in Manchester, Team Pursuit (F), Great Britain 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Amber Neben  + Trixi Worrack  + Madeleine Sandig  + Eva Lutz  + Bianca Knöpfle 
2009    3º in Stage 1 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) (v/h Ster van Walcheren) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in Stage 2 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) (v/h Ster van Walcheren) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    10º in Stage 3 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) (v/h Ster van Walcheren) , Westkapelle (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    6º in General Classification RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) (v/h Ster van Walcheren) , The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne (F) (Giro d'Italia Femminile) , Scarperia (Toscana), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    4º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Greiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Albstadt (F), Pfeffingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2009    1º in General Classification Albstadt (F), Germany 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Schijndel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy 
2009    4º in Stage 5 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2009    3º in General Classification Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Italy 
2010    16º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    7º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    7º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    4º in Hoogeveen (F) (Ronde van Drenthe, UCI Road Women World Cup) , Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Damesronde van Drenthe (F), The Netherlands 
2010    6º in Omloop van Borsele (F), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongming (Shanghai), China 
2010    4º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2010    1º in Valladolid (F) (GP Ciudad de Valladolid) , Spain 
2010    10º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F) (Emakumeen Bira) , Iurreta (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    5º in Stage 1 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) (v/h Ster van Walcheren) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Stage 2 RaboSter Zeeuwsche Eilanden (F) (v/h Ster van Walcheren) , Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Sangerhausen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2010    10º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Altenburg (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Regina Bruins  + Iris Slappendel  + Kirsten Wild 
2010    8º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda) , Sweden 
2010    10º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Plouha (Bretagne), France 
2010    7º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    6º in General Classification Route de France Féminine (F), France 
2010    6º in Plouay (F) (GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay) , France 
2010    5º in Stage 6 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in Stage 7 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Hellendoorn (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in General Classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Melbourne, Team Pursuit (F), Australia 
2010    3º in Cali, Omnium, Points race (F), Colombia 
2011    8º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Dukhan (Ar Rayyan), Qatar 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Lusail , Qatar 
2011    2º in General Classification Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Qatar 
2011    7º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Omloop van Borsele (F), 's-Heerenhoek (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    7º in Points classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2011    3º in Tour of Chongming Island World Cup (F), China 
2011    10º in Valladolid (F) (GP Ciudad de Valladolid) , Spain 
2011    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Neuwied (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2011    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Judith Arndt  + Amber Neben  + Ellen van Dijk 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Vierzon (Centre), France 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Orval (Centre), France  + Judith Arndt  + Chloe Hosking  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Adrie Visser 
2011    4º in Stage 6 Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), Saint-Amand-Mont-Rond (Centre), France 
2011    2º in General Classification Trophée d'Or Féminin (F), France 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Viareggio (Toscana), Italy  + Judith Arndt  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Amanda Miller  + Chloe Hosking  + Katie Colclough  + Ally Stacher 
2011    3º in Stage 4 part b Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2011    1º in Stage 6 Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F) (Memorial Michela Fanini) , Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Germany (F), Germany 
2011    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Astana, Team Pursuit (F) (UCI Track Cycling World Cup Classics) , Kazakhstan 
2012    9º in Stage 1 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Al Khawr (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2012    1º in Perth, Points race (F) (Perth International Track Cycling Grand Prix) , Australia 
2012    1º in Perth, Scratch (F) (Perth International Track Cycling Grand Prix) , Australia 
2012    5º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Luxemburg 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Chongming Island (F), Chongbai (Xizang), China 
2012    6º in Tour of Chongming Island World Cup (F), China 
2012    2º in Emakumen Saria (F), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Mezzolombardo (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany (F), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Germany (F), Grimma (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    8º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit (F), Unknown 
2012    1º in Vårgårda (F) (Open de Suede Vargarda TTT) , Sweden  + Trixi Worrack  + Ellen van Dijk  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Evelyn Stevens  + Amber Neben 
2012    10º in Sprint classification Holland Ladies Tour (F), Berg en Terblijt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands  + Trixi Worrack  + Ellen van Dijk  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Holland Ladies Tour (F), Zaltbommel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Valkenburg aan de Geul (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Amber Neben  + Evelyn Stevens  + Ina-Yoko Teutenberg  + Ellen van Dijk  + Trixi Worrack 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Tour Languedoc Roussillon (F), Le Barcarès (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2013    6º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleusingen (Thuringen), Germany 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Ladies Tour of Qatar (F), Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 


Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

Photo: courtesy Marcel Segessemann

You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 27
Track – European Championship: 2
Track – National Championship: 2
Track – Race: 2
Track – World Cup: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Derny: 1
Road - District championship: 1
Road – Stage: 3
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 4
Road – World Cup: 3
Road - World Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2005: 1 victory
2007: 0 victories
2008: 5 victories
2009: 4 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 5 victories
2012: 5 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories