Milan Kadlec

  0
Name: Milan
Family name: Kadlec
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 40 years
Date of birth: 13-10-1974
Place of birth: Hradiste (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic
Professional: 1996-
Family Links is a younger brother of Martin Kadlec

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 814
Points: 91.00

Tours


81%

Stages


16%

Sprinters


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1997    3º in Oslany, Oslany (Trencin), Slovakia 
1997    2º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Stage 9 Tour of Slovakia, (Tour de Slovaquie) , Presov (Presov), Slovakia 


1998    1º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1998    2º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1998    1º in Coppa Messapica, (Ceglie Messapico) , Ceglie Messapico (Puglia), Italy 
1998    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1999    1º in General Classification Giro della Valle d'Aosta, Italy 
1999    1º in Stage 4 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Giro d'Oro, (Comano) , Comano (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
1999    1º in GP Capodarco, (Fermo) , Fermo (Marche), Italy 
1999    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Giro della Valsesia, Agnona di Borgosesia (Piemonte), Italy 
1999    2º in Stage 2 Giro della Valsesia, Rastiglione di Valduggia (Piemonte), Italy 
1999    2º in General Classification Giro della Valsesia, Italy 
1999    1º in Pian della Mussa, (Ciriè (a)) , Ciriè (Piemonte), Italy 
1999    1º in Trofeo Sportivi di Briga, (Briga) , Briga (Sicilia), Italy 


2000    165º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Roma (Lazio), Italy 
2000    20º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Terracina (Lazio), Italy 
2000    103º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Maddaloni (Campania), Italy 
2000    153º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Scalea (Calabria), Italy 
2000    27º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Matera (Basilicata), Italy 
2000    150º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Peschici (Puglia), Italy 
2000    113º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Vasto (Abruzzi), Italy 
2000    62º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Teramo (Abruzzi), Italy 
2000    115º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Prato (Toscana), Italy 
2000    128º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Abetone (Toscana), Italy 
2000    40º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Padova (Veneto), Italy 
2000    101º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Bibione (Veneto), Italy 
2000    112º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Feltre (Veneto), Italy 
2000    135º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2000    122º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Bormio (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    23º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    18º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Meda (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    15º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Genoa (Liguria), Italy 
2000    90º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Prato Nevoso (Piemonte), Italy 
2000    62º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Briançon (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2000    54º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Sestrières (Piemonte), Italy 
2000    54º in Stage 21 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2000    100º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2000    3º in Plzen (a), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Beroun (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    2º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 


2001    2º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Praha (a), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Plzen, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Plzen (a), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Plzen (b), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Criterium d'Abruzzo, (Cepagatti) , Pianella (Abruzzi), Italy 
2001    1º in Prologue Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Krivoklat (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Stage 4 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Zebrak (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    2º in General Classification Brixia Tour, Italy 
2001    1º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram) , Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Solenice, Solenice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    1º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2002    49º in Prologue Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2002    121º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Munster (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2002    84º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Ans (Liege), Belgium 
2002    101º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2002    91º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Strasbourg (Alsace), France 
2002    55º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Limone Piemonte (Piemonte), Italy 
2002    168º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Varazze (Liguria), Italy 
2002    97º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2002    72º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Orvieto (Umbria), Italy 
2002    112º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Caserta (Campania), Italy 
2002    50º in Stage 10 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Benevento (Campania), Italy 
2002    96º in Stage 11 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
2002    109º in Stage 12 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Chieti (Abruzzi), Italy 
2002    39º in Stage 13 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2002    49º in Stage 14 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Numana (Marche), Italy 
2002    38º in Stage 15 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Conegliano (Veneto), Italy 
2002    81º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Corvara in Badia (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2002    65º in Stage 17 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Folgaria (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2002    83º in Stage 18 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2002    49º in Stage 19 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Monticello Brianza (Lombardia), Italy 
2002    90º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
2002    64º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia) , Italy 
2002    1º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2002    93º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Alcoi (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2002    58º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Murcia (Murcia), Spain 
2002    24º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Roquetas de Mar (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    176º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Spain 
2002    174º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Spain 
2002    81º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Málaga (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    127º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Ubrique (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    140º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    130º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2002    166º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España) , Collado-Villalba (Madrid), Spain 


2003    3º in Prologue Ytong Bohemia Tour, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2004    12º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    3º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Hudlice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    3º in General Classification Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 


2005    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Trebechovice pod Orebem (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2006    4º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2006    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2007    2º in VC Osvobozeni, (Benešov) , Benešov (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Friedens und Freundschaftstour, Bad Leonfelden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2007    1º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf) , Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2007    3º in Sydney, Scratch, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2008    2º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (b)) , Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2008    2º in General Classification Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2008    13º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Linz - Passau - Budweis, Bad Leonfelden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2008    8º in Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha, (Praha (e)) , Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 
2008    3º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava) , Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 


2009    3º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Points race) , Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2009    2º in Memorial Evzena Cihlare, (Praha (c)) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    3º in Rund um Buckow, (Buckow) , Buckow (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod) , , Hungary 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod) , , Hungary 
2009    2º in General Classification Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod) , Gyomaendrod (Bekes), Hungary 


2010    2º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2010    3º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    2º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Kirschblütenrennen, (Wels) , Wels (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2010    1º in Memorial Evzena Cihlare, (Praha (c)) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Nová Dubnica, (Dubnica (b)) , Dubnica (Trencin), Slovakia 
2010    7º in GP Hydraulika Mikolasek, Slovakia 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2010    1º in General Classification Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2010    5º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Central European Tour, (Gyomaendrod) , , Hungary 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Žďár nad Sázavou (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2010    5º in General Classification Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2010    4º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram) , Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Tour de Brdy, (Strasice) , Strasice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2011    13º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days) , Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour of South-Africa, South Africa 
2011    10º in General Classification Tour of South-Africa, South Africa 
2011    1º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (b)) , Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2011    5º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    5º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice) , Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Memorial Evzena Cihlare, (Praha (c)) , Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Plzen (i), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    6º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    7º in General Classification Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich, Poland 
2011    3º in Plzen, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Bousin (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in General Classification Hana Tour, Elite/U23, Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, Sumperk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Alois Kaňkovský 
2011    1º in Prostejov, Points race, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2011    3º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    10º in General Classification Tour of Taihu, China 
2011    1º in Wien, Points race, Wien (Wien), Austria  + Angelo Ciccone 
2011    3º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2011    2º in Wien, Scratch, Wien (Wien), Austria 


2012    2º in Greater Dandenong Criterium, (Dandenong) , Dandenong (Victoria), Australia 
2012    5º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice) , Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Azerbaïjan Tour, Iran 
2012    5º in Stage 4 Azerbaïjan Tour, Ardabil (Ardabil), Iran 
2012    7º in General Classification Azerbaïjan Tour, Iran 
2012    2º in Stage 1 VC Olomouce Dolany, (Dolany) , Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Stage 2 VC Olomouce Dolany, (Dolany) , Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw) , Poland 
2012    4º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw) , Poland 
2012    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, , Slovakia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Czech Republic, , Slovakia 
2012    5º in Jihlava, Jihlava (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, Gran Premio BFT Burzoni, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Madison) , Italy 
2012    9º in GP Kralovehradeckeho kraje, (Opocno (a)) , Opocno (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Alois Kaňkovský 
2012    4º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava) , Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    1º in Wien, Points race, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    10º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Fuzhou, China 
2012    10º in General Classification Tour of Fuzhou, China 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 


2013    1º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (b)) , Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    4º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in Jevicko, Jevicko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in Plzen, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in GP Mesta Pribram, (Pribram) , Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Stage 5 President Tour of Iran, Sahand (Sistan va Baluchestan), Iran 
2013    1º in Stage 6 President Tour of Iran, Tabriz (East Azarbaijan), Iran 
2013    2º in General Classification President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    3º in Táborské Okruhy, Czech Republic 
2013    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Czech Republic, , Slovakia 
2013    1º in Prostejov, Madison, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Alois Kaňkovský 
2013    3º in Prostejov, Points race, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Fuzhou, Yongtai (Jiangxi), China 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Fuzhou, Yunding (Guizhou), China 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Fuzhou, Yongtai (Jiangxi), China 
2013    2º in General Classification Tour of Fuzhou, China 
2013    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 


2014    3º in Memorial Joan Crespí, (Palma de Mallorca, Omnium (a)) , Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2014    1º in Un Hivern a Mallorca, (Cala Millor (a)) , Cala Millor (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2014    3º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno (b)) , Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Warta ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    1º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov (a)) , Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    2º in Plzen, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    1º in Táborské Okruhy, Czech Republic 
2014    4º in Stage 1 President Tour of Iran, Urmia (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari), Iran 
2014    10º in Stage 2 President Tour of Iran, Jolfa (East Azarbaijan), Iran 
2014    1º in Stage 3 President Tour of Iran, Tabriz (East Azarbaijan), Iran 
2014    7º in Stage 4 President Tour of Iran, Geidarabad (Azarbayjan-e Bakhtari), Iran 
2014    8º in Stage 5 President Tour of Iran, Sahand (Sistan va Baluchestan), Iran 
2014    6º in General Classification President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2014    2º in Grand Prix of Poland, (Pruszków, Scratch) , Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    2º in Nové Město na Moravě, Nové Město na Moravě (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Tour of China, Pingchang (Sichuan), China 
2014    3º in Stage 3 Tour of China (a), Jiangxia (Jiangsu), China 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour of China (a), China 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Czech Republic, Ukraine  + Alois Kaňkovský 
2014    10º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Fuzhou, Yunding (Guizhou), China 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Fuzhou, Yongtai (Jiangxi), China 
2014    4º in General Classification Tour of Fuzhou, China 

Photo: courtesy Piet Kessels
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 52
Track – National Championship: 4
Track – Race: 6
Classification – Road – General Classification: 5
Road – Criterium: 9
Road – Stage: 12
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 13
Victories by team/year:
1996: 0 victories
1999: 7 victories
2000: 1 victory
2001: 5 victories
2002: 1 victory
2003: 0 victories
2004: 0 victories
2005: 0 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 1 victory
2009: 0 victories
2010: 5 victories
2011: 9 victories
2012: 9 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 5 victories