Tour de Romandie
Ronde van Romandië


Switzerland

2014
29-04 Prologue Ascona (Ticino) - Ascona (Ticino) 5,57 km
   Michal Kwiatkowski
30-04 1º stage Brigerbad (Valais) - Sion (Valais) 88,5 km
   Michael Albasini
01-05 2º stage Sion (Valais) - Montreux (Vaud) 166,5 km
   Michael Albasini
02-05 3º stage Le Bouveret (Valais) - Aigle (Vaud) 180,5 km
   Simon Spilak
03-05 4º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 173,1 km
   Michael Albasini
04-05 5º stage Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 18,5 km
   Chris Froome
Mountains classification
   Johann Tschopp
General Classification
   Chris Froome
Points classification
   Martin Kohler
2013
23-04 Prologue Le Châble (Valais) - Bruson (Valais) 7,45 km
   Chris Froome
24-04 1º stage Saint Maurice (Valais) - Prilly (Vaud) 176,8 km
   Gianni Meersman
25-04 2º stage Prilly (Vaud) - Grenchen (Solothurn) 190,3 km
   Ramunas Navardauskas
26-04 3º stage Payerne (Fribourg) - Payerne (Fribourg) 181 km
   Gianni Meersman
27-04 4º stage Marly-le-Grand (Fribourg) - Les Diablerets (Vaud) 188,5 km
   Simon Spilak
28-04 5º stage Genève (Genève) - Genève (Genève) 18,6 km
   Tony Martin
General Classification Le Châble (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 758,7 km
   Chris Froome
Mountains classification
   Marcus Burghardt
Sprint classification
   Matthias Brändle
2012
24-04 Prologue Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 3,34 km
   Geraint Thomas
25-04 1º stage Morges (Vaud) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 184,5 km
   Bradley Wiggins
26-04 2º stage Montbéliard (Franche-Comte) - Moutier (Bern) 149,1 km
   Jonathan Hivert
27-04 3º stage La Neuveville (Bern) - Charmey (Fribourg) 157,6 km
   Luis León Sánchez Gil
28-04 4º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Sion (Valais) 184 km
   Luis León Sánchez Gil
29-04 5º stage Crans-Montana (Valais) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 16,5 km
   Bradley Wiggins
General Classification Lausanne (Vaud) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 695,1 km
   Bradley Wiggins
Mountains classification
   Petr Ignatenko
Sprint classification
   Petr Ignatenko
2011
26-04 Prologue Martigny (Valais) - Martigny (Valais) 3,5 km
   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolás
27-04 1º stage Martigny (Valais) - Leysin (Vaud) 172,6 km
   Pavel Brutt
28-04 2º stage Romont (Fribourg) - Romont (Fribourg) 171,8 km
   Damiano Cunego
29-04 3º stage Thierrens (Vaud) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 165,7 km
   Alexandre Vinokourov
30-04 4º stage Aubonne (Vaud) - Signal de Bougis (Vaud) 20,1 km
   David Zabriskie
01-05 5º stage Champagne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 164,6 km
   Ben Swift
General Classification Martigny (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 693 km
   Cadel Evans
Mountains classification
   Chris Anker Sørensen
Sprint classification
   Matthias Brändle
2010
27-04 Prologue Porrentruy (Jura) - Porrentruy (Jura) 4,3 km
   Marco Pinotti
28-04 1º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Fleurier (Neuchatel) 175,6 km
   Peter Sagan
29-04 2º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 171,8 km
   Mark Cavendish
30-04 3º stage Moudon (Vaud) - Moudon (Vaud) 23,4 km
   Richie Porte
01-05 4º stage Vevey (Vaud) - Châtel (Rhone-Alpes) 157,9 km
   Simon Spilak
02-05 5º stage Sion (Valais) - Sion (Valais) 121,8 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
General Classification Porrentruy (Jura) - Sion (Valais) 654.8 km
   Simon Spilak
Mountains classification
   Thibaut Pinot
Sprint classification
   Chad Beyer
2009
28-04 Prologue Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 3,1 km
   František Raboň
29-04 1º stage Montreux (Vaud) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 87,6 km
   Ricardo Serrano Gonzalez
30-04 2º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 161,5 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
01-05 3º stage Yverdon-les-Bains (Vaud) - Yverdon-les-Bains (Vaud) 14,8 km
   František Raboň
02-05 4º stage Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) - Sainte-Croix (Vaud) 157,5 km
   Roman Kreuziger jr
03-05 5º stage Aubonne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 150,5 km
   Oscar Freire Gomez
Mountains classification
   Laurens ten Dam
General Classification Lausanne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 579,4 km
   Roman Kreuziger jr
Sprint classification
   Grégory Rast
2008
29-04 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 1,9 km
   Mark Cavendish
30-04 1º stage Morges (Vaud) - Saignelégier (Jura) 182,4 km
   Maxim Iglinskiy
01-05 2º stage Moutier (Bern) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 170 km
   Robbie McEwen
02-05 3º stage Sion (Valais) - Sion (Valais) 18,8 km
   Andreas Klöden
03-05 4º stage Sion (Valais) - Zinal (Valais) 126,5 km
   Francesco De Bonis
04-05 5º stage Le Bouveret (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 159,4 km
   Daniele Bennati
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 659 km
   Andreas Klöden
Mountains classification
   Francesco De Bonis
Points classification
   Daniele Bennati
2007
01-05 Prologue Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 3,5 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
02-05 1º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 157,8 km
   Markus Fothen
03-05 2º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Lucens (Vaud) 166,9 km
   Robbie McEwen
04-05 3º stage Moudon (Vaud) - Charmey (Fribourg) 162,6 km
   Matteo Bono
05-05 4º stage Charmey (Fribourg) - Morgins (Valais) 155,9 km
   Igor Anton Hernandez
06-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 20,4 km
   Thomas Dekker
General Classification Fribourg (Fribourg) - Lausanne (Vaud) 667,1 km
   Thomas Dekker
Mountains classification
   Laurent Brochard
Points classification
   Thomas Dekker
2006
25-04 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 3,4 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
26-04 1º stage Payerne (Vaud) - Payerne (Vaud) 169 km
   Robbie McEwen
27-04 2º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Porrentruy (Jura) 171,2 km
   Chris Horner
28-04 3º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Leysin (Vaud) 164,6 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
29-04 4º stage Sion (Valais) - Sion (Valais) 127,7 km
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
30-04 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 20,4 km
   Cadel Evans
Mountains classification
   Iván Ramiro Parra Pinto
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 656,3 km
   Cadel Evans
Points classification
   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte
2005
26-04 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 3.4 km
   Oscar Pereiro Sio
27-04 1º stage Avenches (Vaud) - Avenches (Vaud) 166,9 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
28-04 2º stage Fleurier (Neuchatel) - Fleurier (Neuchatel) 174.9 km
   Alessandro Petacchi
29-04 3º stage Aigle (Vaud) - Anzère (Valais) 146,5 km
   Damiano Cunego
30-04 4º stage Châtel Saint Denis (Fribourg) - Les Paccots (Fribourg) 150,2 km
   Alberto Contador Velasco
01-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 20.4 km
   Santiago Botero Echeverry
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 656 km
   Santiago Botero Echeverry
Points classification
   Stefano Garzelli
Mountains classification
   Ruben Lobato Elvira
2004
27-04 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 3.4 km
   Bradley McGee
28-04 1º stage Yverdon (Vaud) - Yverdon (Vaud) 175.2 km
   Ján Svorada
29-04 2º stage Romont (Fribourg) - Romont (Fribourg) 156.2 km
   Stefano Garzelli
30-04 3º stage Romont (Fribourg) - Morgins (Valais) 145.7 km
   Alexandre Moos
01-05 4º stage Sion (Valais) - Sion (Valais) 127.2 km
   Fabian Jeker
02-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 20.4 km
   Tyler Hamilton
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 630,6 km
   Tyler Hamilton
2003
29-04 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 3,4 km
   Fabian Cancellara
30-04 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Fleurier (Neuchatel) 181,9 km
   Simone Bertoletti
01-05 2º stage Fleurier (Neuchatel) - Lucens (Vaud) 178,2 km
   Yuriy Krivtsov
02-05 3º stage Moudon (Vaud) - Leukerbad (Valais) 171,3 km
   Laurent Dufaux
03-05 4º stage Monthey (Valais) - Châtel Saint Denis (Fribourg) 146,5 km
   Francisco Pérez Sánchez
04-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 20,4 km
   Tyler Hamilton
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 701.7 km
   Tyler Hamilton
2002
30-04 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 3,2 km
   Rik Verbrugghe
01-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Bevilard (Bern) 187 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
02-05 2º stage Bellelay (Bern) - Charmey (Fribourg) 172.8 km
   Dario Frigo
03-05 3º stage Pringy (Fribourg) - Sierre (Valais) 180.3 km
   Giovanni Lombardi
04-05 4º stage Sierre (Valais) - Leysin (Vaud) 86 km
   Alex Zülle
05-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 18.3 km
   Alex Zülle
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 647,5 km
   Dario Frigo
2001
08-05 Prologue Pfaffnau (Luzern) - Pfaffnau (Luzern) 6.9 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
09-05 1º stage Pfaffnau (Luzern) - Tramelan (Bern) 165.7 km
   Fabrizio Guidi
10-05 2º stage Tramelan (Bern) - Vevey (Vaud) 171.7 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
11-05 3º stage Payerne (Vaud) - Payerne (Vaud) 25.4 km
   David Plaza Romero
12-05 4º stage St. Aubin (Fribourg) - Nendaz (Valais) 171.5 km
   Gilberto Simoni
13-05 5º stage Saxon (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 178 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification Pfaffnau (Luzern) - Genève (Geneve) 719,3 km
   Dario Frigo
2000
02-05 Prologue Locarno (Ticino) - Locarno (Ticino) 6,5 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
03-05 1º stage Locarno (Ticino) - Le Bouveret (Valais) 224,3 km
   Mario Cipollini
04-05 2º stage Montreux (Vaud) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 162,1 km
   Laurent Dufaux
05-05 3º stage part a Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Orbe (Vaud) 66,6 km
   Eddy Mazzoleni
05-05 3º stage part b Orbe (Vaud) - Orbe (Vaud) 24,2 km
   Joseba Beloki Dorronsoro
06-05 4º stage Orbe (Vaud) - Leysin (Vaud) 160 km
   Andrea Noè
07-05 5º stage Aigle (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 177,8 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification Locarno (Ticino) - Genève (Geneve) 821,5 km
   Paolo Savoldelli
1999
04-05 Prologue Bernex (Genève) - Bernex (Genève) 4,9 km
   Laurent Jalabert
05-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Fleurier (Neuchatel) 165,4 km
   Giuliano Figueras
06-05 2º stage Fleurier (Vaud) - Moléson Vllage (Fribourg) 171,3 km
   Laurent Jalabert
07-05 3º stage part a Moudon (Vaud) - Moudon (Vaud) 66,6 km
   Jeroen Blijlevens
07-05 3º stage part b Moudon (Vaud) - Moudon (Vaud) 18,5 km
   Laurent Jalabert
08-05 4º stage Moudon (Vaud) - Veysonnaz (Valais) 156,8 km
   Oscar Sevilla Ribera
09-05 5º stage Sion (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 180,2 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification Bernex (Genève) - Genève (Geneve) 763,7 km
   Laurent Jalabert
1998
05-05 Prologue Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Rheinfelden (Aargau) 4,8 km
   Laurent Dufaux
06-05 1º stage Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Saignelégier (Jura) 169,9 km
   Laurent Dufaux
07-05 2º stage Saignelégier (Jura) - Montreux (Vaud) 183,3 km
   Fabio Baldato
08-05 3º stage Montreux (Vaud) - Veysonnaz (Valais) 151,1 km
   Laurent Dufaux
09-05 4º stage part a Sion (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 100,4 km
   Paolo Bettini
09-05 4º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Romanel (Vaud) 17,6 km
   Alex Zülle
10-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 167,4 km
   Christophe Agnolutto
General Classification Rheinfelden (Aargau) - Genève (Geneve) 794.5 km
   Laurent Dufaux
1997
06-05 Prologue Kriegstetten (Solothurn) - Kriegstetten (Solothurn) 8,1 km
   Chris Boardman
07-05 1º stage Kriegstetten (Solothurn) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 167,8 km
   Giuseppe Di Grande
08-05 2º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) 172,7 km
   Mario Cipollini
09-05 3º stage Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) - Monthey (Valais) 171,7 km
   Mario Cipollini
10-05 4º stage - Veysonnaz (Valais) 149,4 km
   Pavel Tonkov
11-05 5º stage part a Montreux (Vaud) - Nyon (Vaud) 69,3 km
   Mario Cipollini
11-05 5º stage part b Nyon (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 21,7 km
   Chris Boardman
General Classification Kriegstetten (Solothurn) - Genève (Geneve) 760,1 km
   Pavel Tonkov
1996
06-05 Prologue Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Basel (Basel-Stadt) 4,3 km
   Abraham Olano Manzano
07-05 1º stage Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Vue des Alpes (Neuchatel) 155,8 km
   Pavel Tonkov
08-05 2º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Bulle (Fribourg) 188 km
   Mario Manzoni
09-05 3º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Martigny (Valais) 177 km
   Mario Cipollini
10-05 4º stage Martigny (Valais) - Les Diablerets (Vaud) 160,2 km
   Aleksandr Gontchenkov
11-05 5º stage part a Les Diablerets (Vaud) - Orbe (Vaud) 105,9 km
   Mario Cipollini
11-05 5º stage part b Orbe (Vaud) - Orbe (Vaud) 29,8 km
   Abraham Olano Manzano
12-05 6º stage Orbe (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 174,4 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification Basel (Basel-Stadt) - Genève (Geneve) 995,4 km
   Abraham Olano Manzano
1995
04-05 Prologue Bernex (Genève) - Bernex (Genève) 6,1 km
   Toni Rominger
05-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Delemont (Jura) 203,3 km
   Beat Zberg
06-05 2º stage Delemont (Jura) - Villeneuve (Vaud) 178,7 km
   Mario Cipollini
07-05 3º stage Villeneuve (Vaud) - Nax (Valais) 163,3 km
   Toni Rominger
08-05 4º stage part a Nax (Valais) - Avenches (Vaud) 136,4 km
   Giovanni Fidanza
08-05 4º stage part b Avenches (Vaud) - Avenches (Vaud) 26,3 km
   Toni Rominger
09-05 5º stage Avenches (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 174,7 km
   Mario Cipollini
General Classification Bernex (Genève) - Genève (Geneve) 888,8 km
   Toni Rominger
1994
04-05 Prologue Marin (Neuchatel) - Marin (Neuchatel) 5,8 km
   Armand De Las Cuevas
05-05 1º stage Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Le Sentier (Vaud) 171 km
   Giorgio Furlan
06-05 2º stage Le Sentier (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 181,6 km
   Nicola Minali
07-05 3º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Mayens de Riddes (Valais) 160,1 km
   Pascal Richard
08-05 4º stage part a La Tzoumaz (Valais) - Bulle (Fribourg) 101,1 km
   Ján Svorada
08-05 4º stage part b Bulle (Fribourg) - Bulle (Fribourg) 24 km
   Pascal Richard
09-05 5º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Genève (Geneve) 175,6 km
   Nicola Minali
General Classification Marin (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 819,2 km
   Pascal Richard
1993
03-05 Prologue Courtetelle (Jura) - Delemont (Jura) 7,3 km
   Rolf Sørensen
05-05 1º stage Courfaivre (Jura) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 162,9 km
   Rolf Sørensen
06-05 2º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Sion (Valais) 204 km
   Edwig Van Hooydonck
07-05 3º stage Sion (Valais) - Champery (Valais) 123,5 km
   Pascal Richard
08-05 4º stage part a Champery (Valais) - Vevey (Vaud) 72 km
   Rolf Aldag
08-05 4º stage part b Vevey (Vaud) - Vevey (Vaud) 14,5 km
   Rolf Sørensen
09-05 5º stage Vevey (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 186,4 km
   Giovanni Fidanza
General Classification Courtetelle (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 769.7 km
   Pascal Richard
1992
05-05 Prologue Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 2 km
   Armand De Las Cuevas
06-05 1º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Courtetelle (Jura) 178,4 km
   Ján Svorada
07-05 2º stage Delemont (Jura) - Romont (Fribourg) 185,2 km
   Gianluca Bortolami
08-05 3º stage Romont (Fribourg) - Ovronnaz (Valais) 182,6 km
   Andrew Hampsten
09-05 4º stage part a Ovronnaz (Valais) - Orbe (Vaud) 124,4 km
   Hans Kindberg
09-05 4º stage part b Orbe (Vaud) - Orbe (Vaud) 21,8 km
   Miguel-Maria Indurain Larraya
10-05 5º stage Orbe (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 171 km
   Maximilian Sciandri
General Classification Fribourg (Fribourg) - Genève (Geneve) 865,4 km
   Andrew Hampsten
1991
07-05 Prologue Chiasso (Ticino) - Chiasso (Ticino) 3,4 km
   Pascal Richard
08-05 1º stage Chiasso (Ticino) - Chiasso (Ticino) 174 km
   Jean-Claude Leclercq
09-05 2º stage Saillon (Valais) - La Fouly (Valais) 141,3 km
   Toni Rominger
10-05 3º stage La Fouly (Valais) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 179 km
   Stephen Hodge
11-05 4º stage part a Fribourg (Fribourg) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 73,6 km
   Serge Demierre
11-05 4º stage part b Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Brügg bei Biel (Bern) 19,4 km
   Toni Rominger
12-05 5º stage Brügg bei Biel (Bern) - Genève (Geneve) 194,5 km
   Pascal Richard
General Classification Chiasso (Ticino) - Genève (Geneve) 786,1 km
   Toni Rominger
1990
08-05 Prologue Moutier (Bern) - Moutier (Bern) 4,6 km
   Charly Mottet
09-05 1º stage Moutier (Bern) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 174,6 km
   Rolf Järmann
10-05 2º stage part a Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Nyon (Vaud) 99,6 km
   Urs Freuler
10-05 2º stage part b Nyon (Vaud) - Nyon (Vaud) 22 km
   Charly Mottet
11-05 3º stage Nyon (Vaud) - Bulle (Fribourg) 191 km
   Michel Dernies
12-05 4º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Nendaz (Valais) 168,7 km
   Robert Millar
13-05 5º stage Nendaz (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 198,5 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Moutier (Bern) - Genève (Geneve) 859 km
   Charly Mottet
1989
09-05 Prologue Plan les Ouates (Geneve) - Plan les Ouates (Geneve) 6,6 km
   Erik Breukink
10-05 1º stage Plan les Ouates (Geneve) - Saignelégier (Jura) 198,4 km
   Phil Anderson
11-05 2º stage Saignelégier (Jura) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 157,1 km
   Jens Veggerby
12-05 3º stage part a Fribourg (Fribourg) - Saillon (Valais) 123,1 km
   Urs Freuler
12-05 3º stage part b Saillon (Valais) - Saillon (Valais) 16,8 km
   Erik Breukink
13-05 4º stage Saillon (Valais) - Les Diablerets (Vaud) 168,2 km
   Robert Millar
14-05 5º stage Les Diablerets (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 189,2 km
   Urs Freuler
General Classification Plan les Ouates (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 859,4 km
   Phil Anderson
1988
10-05 Prologue La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 7,9 km
   Toni Rominger
11-05 1º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Delemont (Jura) 162,9 km
   Bruno Hürlimann
12-05 2º stage Delemont (Jura) - Courtemaiche (Jura) 160,3 km
   Gianni Bugno
13-05 3º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 197,2 km
   Bob Roll
14-05 4º stage part a Avry-sur-Matran (Fribourg) - Monthey (Valais) 89,8 km
   Frans Maassen
14-05 4º stage part b Monthey (Valais) - La Tzoumaz (Valais) 90 km
   Urs Zimmermann
15-05 5º stage La Tzoumaz (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 188,3 km
   Davis Phinney
General Classification La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 896,4 km
   Gerard Veldscholten
1987
05-05 Prologue Bernex (Genève) - Bernex (Genève) 4,9 km
   Czesław Lang
06-05 1º stage Bernex (Genève) - Romont (Fribourg) 206 km
   Niki Rüttimann
07-05 2º stage Romont (Fribourg) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 185,4 km
   Rolf Järmann
08-05 3º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Bussigny (Vaud) 163,4 km
   Stephan Joho
09-05 4º stage Bussigny (Vaud) - Grimentz (Valais) 156 km
   Beat Breu
10-05 5º stage part a Vercorin (Valais) - Zinal (Valais) 66,6 km
   Stephen Roche
10-05 5º stage part b Zinal (Valais) - Chandolin (Valais) 22 km
   Stephen Roche
General Classification Bernex (Genève) - Chandolin (Valais) 804,3 km
   Stephen Roche
1986
05-05 Prologue Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 5,5 km
   Jean-François Bernard
06-05 1º stage Lugano (Ticino) - Sion (Valais) 234,6 km
   Nico Emonds
07-05 2º stage Crans-Montana (Valais) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 172,7 km
   Maarten Ducrot
08-05 3º stage Düdingen (Fribourg) - Lausanne (Vaud) 182,1 km
   Mathieu Hermans
09-05 4º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Delemont (Jura) 191,9 km
   Bruno Cornillet
10-05 5º stage part a Delemont (Jura) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 92,6 km
   Stephan Joho
10-05 5º stage part b Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 29,5 km
   Jean-François Bernard
11-05 6º stage Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 174,5 km
   Jan Nevens
General Classification Lugano (Ticino) - Genève (Geneve) 1083 km
   Claude Criquielion
1985
07-05 Prologue Monthey (Valais) - Monthey (Valais) 5.4 km
   Moreno Argentin
08-05 1º stage Monthey (Valais) - Villeneuve (Vaud) 183.7 km
   Eddy Schepers
09-05 2º stage Villeneuve (Vaud) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 194.8 km
   Alessandro Paganessi
10-05 3º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Moutier (Bern) 159.1 km
   Acacio da Silva Mora
11-05 4º stage Moutier (Bern) - Nyon (Vaud) 206,6 km
   Johan van der Velde
12-05 5º stage part a Nyon (Vaud) - Nyon (Vaud) 23,8 km
   Tommy Prim
12-05 5º stage part b Nyon (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 86,9 km
   Silvestro Milani
General Classification Monthey (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 860.3 km
   Jörg Müller
1984
08-05 Prologue Meyrin (Genève) - Meyrin (Genève) 6,25 km
   Laurent Fignon
09-05 1º stage Meyrin (Genève) - Vevey (Vaud) 209,5 km
   Alfons De Wolf
10-05 2º stage Vevey (Vaud) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 181,5 km
   Robert Millar
11-05 3º stage Crans-Montana (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 137 km
   Bernard Vallet
12-05 4º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Porrentruy (Jura) 205,6 km
   Laurent Fignon
13-05 5º stage part a Porrentruy (Jura) - St. Imier (Bern) 103,8 km
   Johan van der Velde
13-05 5º stage part b St. Imier (Bern) - St. Imier (Bern) 26,1 km
   Jean-Marie Grezet
General Classification Meyrin (Genève) - St. Imier (Bern) 769,2 km
   Stephen Roche
1983
03-05 Prologue Bulle (Fribourg) - Bulle (Fribourg) 6,9 km
   Robert Dill-Bundi
04-05 1º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Saignelégier (Jura) 197 km
   Gerard Veldscholten
05-05 2º stage Saignelégier (Jura) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 142,7 km
   Serge Demierre
06-05 3º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Leukerbad (Valais) 192,5 km
   Mario Beccia
07-05 4º stage Leukerbad (Valais) - Nyon (Vaud) 174,5 km
   Henk Lubberding
08-05 5º stage part a Nyon (Vaud) - Vernier (Genève) 85,1 km
   Phil Anderson
08-05 5º stage part b Vernier (Genève) - Vernier (Genève) 28 km
   Tommy Prim
General Classification Bulle (Fribourg) - Vernier (Genève) 826.7 km
   Stephen Roche
1982
04-05 Prologue Meyrin (Genève) - Meyrin (Genève) 3,3 km
   René Koppert
05-05 1º stage Meyrin (Genève) - Ecoteaux (Vaud) 190 km
   Tommy Prim
06-05 2º stage Ecoteaux (Vaud) - Mayens de Riddes (Valais) 119 km
   Jostein Wilmann
07-05 3º stage La Tzoumaz (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 160 km
   Christian Jourdan
08-05 4º stage part a Lausanne (Vaud) - Delemont (Jura) 149 km
   Gilbert Glaus
08-05 4º stage part b Delemont (Jura) - Delemont (Jura) 27,5 km
   Bernard Hinault
09-05 5º stage Delemont (Jura) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 172 km
   Jean-René Bernaudeau
General Classification Meyrin (Genève) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 759.6 km
   Jostein Wilmann
1981
05-05 Prologue Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 2 km
   Urs Freuler
06-05 1º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Saignelégier (Jura) 213,6 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
07-05 2º stage Saignelégier (Jura) - Bussigny (Vaud) 171,5 km
   Ludo Peeters
08-05 3º stage Bussigny (Vaud) - Anzère (Valais) 180,9 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
09-05 4º stage Anzère (Valais) - Martigny (Valais) 121,6 km
   Alf Segersäll
10-05 5º stage part a Martigny (Valais) - Vernier (Genève) 142,9 km
   Johan van der Velde
10-05 5º stage part b Vernier (Genève) - Vernier (Genève) 27,3 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
General Classification Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Vernier (Genève) 859.8 km
   Tommy Prim
1980
06-05 Prologue Meyrin (Genève) - Meyrin (Genève) 3,3 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
07-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Delemont (Jura) 227,8 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
08-05 2º stage Delemont (Jura) - Lausanne (Vaud) 178,5 km
   Theo de Rooij
09-05 3º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Alpes des Chaux (Valais) 133,2 km
   Silvano Contini
10-05 4º stage part a Monthey (Valais) - Monthey (Valais) 118 km
   Ronny Claes
10-05 4º stage part b Monthey (Valais) - Monthey (Valais) 23,7 km
   Knut Knudsen
11-05 5º stage Monthey (Valais) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 153,1 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
General Classification Meyrin (Genève) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 837,6 km
   Bernard Hinault
1979
08-05 Prologue Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 1,250 km
   Henk Lubberding
09-05 1º stage Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 181 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
10-05 2º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Romont (Fribourg) 177 km
   Johan van der Velde
11-05 3º stage Romont (Fribourg) - Echallens (Vaud) 163,4 km
   Knut Knudsen
12-05 4º stage Echallens (Vaud) - Torgon (Valais) 183,5 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
13-05 5º stage part a Torgon (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 127,3 km
   Ronald De Witte
13-05 5º stage part b Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 20,4 km
   Knut Knudsen
General Classification Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 853,8 km
   Giuseppe Saronni
1978
02-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 0,8 km
   Bruno Wolfer
03-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Yverdon (Vaud) 179,2 km
   Johan van der Velde
04-05 2º stage part a Yverdon (Vaud) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 92,3 km
   Pierino Gavazzi
04-05 2º stage part b Lugnorre (Fribourg) - Lugnorre (Fribourg) 23.6 km
   Daniel Gisiger
05-05 3º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Delemont (Jura) 171,5 km
   Francis Campaner
06-05 4º stage Delemont (Jura) - Montreux (Vaud) 194,6 km
   Roger Legeay
07-05 5º stage Montreux (Vaud) - Thyon (Valais) 127,9 km
   Johan van der Velde
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Thyon (Valais) 789.9 km
   Johan van der Velde
1977
10-05 Prologue Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 2,55 km
   José Enrique Cima Prado
11-05 1º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Courtetelle (Jura) 168,8 km
   Sean Kelly
13-05 3º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Bulle (Fribourg) 165,4 km
   René Dillen
14-05 4º stage part a Bulle (Fribourg) - Savigny (Vaud) 94,3 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
14-05 4º stage part b Savigny (Vaud) - Savigny (Vaud) 22,9 km
   Knut Knudsen
15-05 5º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 140,6 km
   Ludo Delcroix
12-05 2º stage Delémont/Delsberg (Jura) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 181,1 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
General Classification Fribourg (Fribourg) - Genève (Geneve) 775.6 km
   Gianbattista Baronchelli
1976
Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 3,5 km
   Joseph Bruyere
05-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Vevey (Vaud) 173,8 km
   Knut Knudsen
06-05 2º stage Vevey (Vaud) - Leysin (Vaud) 155,5 km
   Johan De Muynck
07-05 3º stage Leysin (Vaud) - Bassecourt (Jura) 201 km
   Giancarlo Bellini
08-05 4º stage Courfaivre (Jura) - Chaumont (Neuchatel) 156 km
   Johan De Muynck
09-05 5º stage part a Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 86 km
   Roger De Vlaeminck
09-05 5º stage part b Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 28 km
   Johan De Muynck
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 800,3 km
   Johan De Muynck
1975
06-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4,4 km
07-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Saint Croix (Vaud) 169 km
   Eddy Merckx
08-05 2º stage Saint Croix (Vaud) - Porrentruy (Jura) 187 km
   Patrick Sercu
09-05 3º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Gruyères (Fribourg) 190 km
   Gerrie Knetemann
10-05 4º stage Bulle (Fribourg) - Verbier (Valais) 169 km
   Francisco Galdos Gauna
11-05 5º stage part b Lancy (Geneve) - Lancy (Geneve) 25,2 km
   Eddy Merckx
11-06 5º stage part a Verbier (Valais) - Lancy (Geneve) 150 km
   Patrick Sercu
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lancy (Geneve) 894.6 km
   Francisco Galdos Gauna
1974
07-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4,4 km
08-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Evolene (Valais) 177 km
   Wladimiro Panizza
09-05 2º stage Evolene (Valais) - Villars St. Croix (Vaud) 172 km
   Cees Priem
10-05 3º stage Villars St. Croix (Vaud) - Le Sentier (Genève) 172 km
   Christian Raymond
11-05 4º stage Le Sentier (Genève) - Chaumont (Neuchatel) 186,2 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
12-05 5º stage part a Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Lancy (Geneve) 126 km
   Gustaaf Van Roosbroeck
12-05 5º stage part b Genève (Geneve) - Lancy (Geneve) 25 km
   Knut Knudsen
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lancy (Geneve) 887,6 km
   Joop Zoetemelk
1973
08-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4,4 km
09-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Les Diablerets (Valais) 199 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
10-05 2º stage Les Diablerets (Valais) - Moutier (Bern) 210 km
   Donato Giuliani
11-05 3º stage Moutier (Bern) - Saint Croix (Vaud) 175 km
   Lucien Van Impe
12-05 4º stage part a Saint Croix (Vaud) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 90,6 km
   Marcello Bergamo
12-05 4º stage part b Fribourg (Fribourg) - Charmey (Fribourg) 27 km
   Wilfried David
13-05 5º stage Charmey (Fribourg) - Lancy (Geneve) 189 km
   Gerard Moneyron
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lancy (Geneve) 890,6 km
   Wilfried David
1972
10-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4,4 km
11-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Grimentz (Valais) 190,6 km
   Emmanuele Bergamo
12-05 2º stage Sierre (Valais) - Moléson Vllage (Fribourg) 163,9 km
   Raymond Delisle
13-05 3º stage part a Bulle (Fribourg) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 70,2 km
   Giancarlo Polidori
13-05 3º stage part b Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) 32 km
   Bernard Thevenet
14-05 4º stage Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 206 km
   Giorgio Favaro
General Classification Neuchâtel (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 662,7 km
   Bernard Thevenet
1971
04-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4,2 km
   Felice Gimondi
05-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 131,5 km
   Patrick Sercu
05-05 1º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) 79,6 km
   Franco Bitossi
06-05 2º stage Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) - Porrentruy (Jura) 205 km
   Romano Tumellero
07-05 3º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 200 km
   Marcello Bergamo
08-05 4º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Sierre (Valais) 182 km
   Gianni Motta
09-05 5º stage part a Brissago (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 90 km
   Gianni Motta
09-05 5º stage part b Lugano (Ticino) - Lugano (Ticino) 90 km
   Tomas Fåglum (Pettersson)
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lugano (Ticino) 982.3 km
   Gianni Motta
1970
06-05 Prologue Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4.3 km
07-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Ovronnaz (Valais) 180 km
   Désiré Letort
08-05 2º stage Ovronnaz (Valais) - Les Diablerets (Vaud) 129 km
   Franco Bitossi
09-05 3º stage Les Diablerets (Vaud) - Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) 258 km
   Vittorio Adorni
10-05 4º stage part a Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) - Lausanne (Vaud) 93,2 km
   Dino Zandegu
10-05 4º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 43 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 707,5 km
   Gösta Fåglum (Pettersson)
1969
07-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 5,4 km
07-05 1º stage part b Genève (Geneve) - Ovronnaz (Valais) 180 km
   Ugo Colombo
08-05 2º stage Leytron (Valais) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 218 km
   Vittorio Adorni
09-05 3º stage part a Fribourg (Fribourg) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 124 km
   André Dierickx
09-05 3º stage part b La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 33 km
   Vittorio Adorni
10-05 4º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Porrentruy (Jura) 247 km
   Michele Dancelli
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Porrentruy (Jura) 807 km
   Felice Gimondi
1968
09-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 4,3 km
09-05 1º stage part b Genève (Geneve) - Boncourt (Jura) 223 km
   Eddy Merckx
10-05 2º stage Boncourt (Jura) - Bulle (Fribourg) 195 km
   Michele Dancelli
11-05 3º stage part a Bulle (Fribourg) - Sierre (Valais) 133 km
   Valère Vansweevelt
11-05 3º stage part b Sierre (Valais) - Crans-Montana (Valais) 13,8 km
   Robert Hagmann
12-05 4º stage Crans-Montana (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 212 km
   Gianni Motta
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 781,1 km
   Eddy Merckx
1967
04-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Sierre (Valais) 173 km
   Walter Godefroot
05-05 2º stage Sierre (Valais) - Les Diablerets (Vaud) 158 km
   Gianni Motta
06-05 3º stage part a Les Diablerets (Vaud) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 179 km
   Vittorio Adorni
06-05 3º stage part b Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 32 km
   Robert Hagmann
07-05 4º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Sainte-Croix (Vaud) 226 km
   Jaime Alomar Florit
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Saint Croix (Vaud) 768 km
   Vittorio Adorni
1966
12-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Nyon (Vaud) 20 km
12-05 1º stage part b Nyon (Vaud) - Nendaz (Valais) 160 km
   Franco Bitossi
13-05 2º stage Nendaz (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 239 km
   Gianni Motta
14-05 3º stage part a Lausanne (Vaud) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 134 km
   Karl Brand
14-05 3º stage part b La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 39 km
   Felice Gimondi
15-05 4º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Lausanne (Vaud) 214 km
   Franco Bitossi
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 806 km
   Gianni Motta
1965
06-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Martigny (Valais) 136 km
   Jean Milesi
06-05 1º stage part b Martigny (Valais) - Montana (Valais) 59 km
   Vittorio Adorni
07-05 2º stage Martigny (Valais) - Bassecourt (Jura) 268 km
   Willy Bocklant
08-05 3º stage part a Bassecourt (Jura) - Romont (Fribourg) 146 km
   Francois Hamon
08-05 3º stage part b Romont (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 27 km
   Vittorio Adorni
09-05 4º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Vallorbe (Vaud) 211 km
   Michele Dancelli
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Vallorbe (Vaud) 847 km
   Vittorio Adorni
1964
07-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Ovronnaz (Valais) 205 km
   Vito Taccone
08-05 2º stage Ovronnaz (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 233 km
   Marino Vigna
09-05 3º stage part a Lausanne (Vaud) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 93 km
   René Binggeli
09-05 3º stage part b Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 32 km
   Gianni Motta
10-05 4º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Lausanne (Vaud) 190 km
   René Binggeli
Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 753 km
   Rolf Maurer
1963
09-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Villars (Vaud) 196 km
   Bernard Beaufrère
10-05 2º stage Villars (Vaud) - Yverdon (Vaud) 244 km
   Guido De Rosso
11-05 3º stage part a Yverdon (Vaud) - Delemont (Jura) 108 km
   Giuseppe Sartore
11-05 3º stage part b Delémont/Delsberg (Jura) - Delémont/Delsberg (Jura) 32,4 km
   Joseph Velly
12-05 4º stage Delemont (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 203 km
   Rolf Maurer
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 783.4 km
   Willy Bocklant
Mountains classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve)
   Jean Dotto
1962
01-05 1º stage part b Martigny (Valais) - Montana (Valais) 60 km
   Joseph Novales
02-05 2º stage Montana (Valais) - Fleurier (Neuchatel) 254 km
   Henri Anglade
03-05 3º stage part a Fleurier (Neuchatel) - Porrentruy (Jura) 135 km
   Federico Martin Bahamontes
03-05 3º stage part b Porrentruy (Jura) - Porrentruy (Jura) 25 km
   Rolf Graf
04-05 4º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 228 km
   Martin Van Geneugden
01-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Martigny (Valais) 129 km
   Edouard Delberghe
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 831 km
   Guido De Rosso
1961
11-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Saxon (Valais) 139 km
   Fredy (Alfred) Rüegg
11-05 1º stage part b Saxon (Valais) - Vermala (Valais) 42 km
   Edouard Delberghe
12-05 2º stage part a Montana (Valais) - Bulle (Fribourg) 147 km
   Edouard Delberghe
12-05 2º stage part b Bulle (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 27 km
   Jacques Anquetil
13-05 3º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) 206 km
   Louis Rostollan
14-05 4º stage La Chaux-de-Fonds (Neuchatel) - Lausanne (Vaud) 210 km
   Erwin Lutz
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 771 km
   Louis Rostollan
1960
12-05 1º stage Nyon (Vaud) - Montana (Valais) 164 km
   Romeo Venturelli
13-05 2º stage Montana (Valais) - Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) 203 km
   André Darrigade
14-05 3º stage Estavayer-le-Lac (Fribourg) - Colombier (Neuchatel) 216 km
   Rizzardo Brenioli
15-05 4º stage part a Colombier (Neuchatel) - Morges (Vaud) 103 km
   André Darrigade
15-05 4º stage part b Morges (Vaud) - Nyon (Vaud) 36 km
   Jacques Anquetil
General Classification Nyon (Vaud) - Nyon (Vaud) 722 km
   Louis Rostollan
1959
07-05 1º stage part a Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 12 km
   Rolf Graf
07-05 1º stage part b Fribourg (Fribourg) - Martigny (Valais) 152 km
   Kurt Gimmi
08-05 2º stage Martigny (Valais) - Carouge (Genève) 203 km
   Albert Bouvet
09-05 3º stage Genève (Geneve) - Delemont (Jura) 236 km
   Angelo Conterno
10-05 4º stage Delemont (Jura) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 234 km
   Albert Bouvet
General Classification Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 837 km
   Kurt Gimmi
1958
08-05 1º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Sion (Valais) 270 km
   Settimo (Tino) Sabbadini
09-05 2º stage Sion (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 196 km
   Marcel Janssens
10-05 3º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 119 km
   Jean Bellay
10-05 3º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 43 km
   Gilbert Bauvin
11-05 4º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Porrentruy (Jura) 202 km
   Toni Gräser
General Classification Porrentruy (Jura) - Porrentruy (Jura) 830 km
   Gilbert Bauvin
1957
09-05 1º stage Lausanne (Vaud) - Porrentruy (Jura) 182 km
   Guido Carlesi
10-05 2º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 206 km
   Jean Forestier
11-05 3º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Martigny (Valais) 133 km
   André Darrigade
11-05 3º stage part b Martigny (Valais) - Martigny (Valais) 36,7 km
   Jean Forestier
12-05 4º stage Martigny (Valais) - Lausanne (Vaud) 206 km
   Bruno Monti
General Classification Lausanne (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 763,7 km
   Jean Forestier
1956
10-05 1º stage Genève (Geneve) - Sierre (Valais) 178 km
   Adolfo Grosso
11-05 2º stage Sierre (Valais) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 214 km
   René Strehler
12-05 3º stage part a Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Bassecourt (Jura) 115 km
   Bruno Monti
12-05 3º stage part b Bassecourt (Jura) - Boncourt (Jura) 43 km
   Pasquale Fornara
13-05 4º stage Boncourt (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 273 km
   Wout Wagtmans
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 835 km
   Pasquale Fornara
1955
05-05 1º stage Monthey (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 222 km
   René Strehler
06-05 2º stage Genève (Geneve) - Sainte-Croix (Vaud) 220 km
   Bruno Monti
07-05 3º stage part a Sainte-Croix (Vaud) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 140 km
   René Strehler
07-05 3º stage part b Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 53 km
   Hugo Koblet
08-05 4º stage Fribourg (Fribourg) - Monthey (Valais) 180 km
   Rolf Graf
General Classification Monthey (Valais) - Monthey (Valais) 815 km
   René Strehler
1954
13-05 1º stage Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Champery (Valais) 202 km
   Jean Forestier
14-05 2º stage Champery (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 200 km
   Eugen Kamber
15-05 3º stage part a Nyon (Vaud) - Lausanne (Vaud) 47,5 km
   Hugo Koblet
15-05 3º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Vallorbe (Vaud) 104 km
   Jean Brun
16-05 4º stage Vallorbe (Vaud) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 240 km
   Josef Winterberg
General Classification Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 793,5 km
   Jean Forestier
1953
07-05 1º stage Martigny (Valais) - Porrentruy (Jura) 239 km
   Hugo Koblet
08-05 2º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Genève (Geneve) 238 km
   Hugo Koblet
09-05 3º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Lausanne (Vaud) 71,53 km
   Hugo Koblet
09-05 3º stage part b Lausanne (Vaud) - Morat/Murten (Fribourg) 100 km
   Ferdi Kübler
10-05 4º stage Morat/Murten (Fribourg) - Martigny (Valais) 191 km
   Louison Bobet
General Classification Martigny (Valais) - Martigny (Valais) 837,5 km
   Hugo Koblet
1952
17-04 1º stage Payerne (Vaud) - Martigny (Valais) 182 km
   Wout Wagtmans
18-04 2º stage Martigny (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 201 km
   Andrea Carrea
19-04 3º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Yverdon (Vaud) 121 km
   Jozef Schils
19-04 3º stage part b Yverden (Vaud) - Biel-Bienne (Bern) 95 km
   Armando Barducci
20-04 4º stage Biel-Bienne (Bern) - Payerne (Vaud) 233 km
   Hugo Koblet
General Classification Payerne (Vaud) - Payerne (Vaud) 832 km
   Wout Wagtmans
1951
03-05 1º stage part a Fribourg (Fribourg) - Vevey (Vaud) 111 km
   Ferdi Kübler
03-05 1º stage part b Vevey (Vaud) - Fully (Valais) 102 km
   Ferdi Kübler
04-05 2º stage Fully (Valais) - Genève (Geneve) 222 km
   Ferdi Kübler
05-05 3º stage Genève (Geneve) - Porrentruy (Jura) 231 km
   Bernardo Ruiz Navarrete
06-05 4º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 230 km
   Ferdi Kübler
General Classification Fribourg (Fribourg) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 896 km
   Ferdi Kübler
1950
18-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Vevey (Vaud) 115.2 km
   Jean Brun
18-05 1º stage part b Vevey (Vaud) - Sierre (Valais) 125 km
   Désiré Keteleer
19-05 2º stage Sierre (Valais) - St. Imier (Bern) 237 km
   Martin Metzger
21-05 4º stage Vallorbe (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 181 km
   Ferdi Kübler
20-06 3º stage St. Imier (Bern) - Vallorbe (Vaud) 206 km
   Jean Brun
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 864 km
   Edouard Fachleitner
1949
12-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) 56 km
12-05 1º stage part b Thonon-les-Bains (Rhone-Alpes) - Sion (Valais) 146 km
   Gino Bartali
13-05 2º stage Sion (Valais) - Porrentruy (Jura) 265 km
   Gino Bartali
14-05 3º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Payerne (Vaud) 178 km
   Hugo Koblet
15-05 4º stage Payerne (Vaud) - Genève (Geneve) 215 km
   Jean Brun
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 860 km
   Gino Bartali
1948
06-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Aigle (Vaud) 118 km
   Ferdi Kübler
06-05 1º stage part b Aigle (Vaud) - Montana (Valais) 96 km
   Jean Goldschmit
07-05 2º stage Montana (Valais) - Porrentruy (Jura) 281 km
   Ferdi Kübler
08-05 3º stage Porrentruy (Jura) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 175 km
   Jan Lambrichs
09-05 4º stage part a Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 189 km
   Giulio Bresci
09-05 4º stage part b Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 70 km
   Hugo Koblet
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 929 km
   Ferdi Kübler
1947
15-05 1º stage part a Genève (Geneve) - Morges (Vaud) 49 km
   Léo Amberg
15-05 1º stage part b Morges (Vaud) - Sierre (Valais) 128 km
   Désiré Keteleer
16-05 2º stage Sierre (Valais) - Fribourg (Fribourg) 157 km
   Désiré Keteleer
17-05 3º stage part a Fribourg (Fribourg) - Bassecourt (Jura) 119 km
   Walter Diggelmann
17-05 3º stage part b Bassecourt (Jura) - Le Locle (Neuchatel) 89 km
   Gino Bartali
18-05 4º stage part a Le Locle (Neuchatel) - Genève (Geneve) 163 km
   Mario Ricci
18-05 4º stage part b Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 66 km
   Walter Diggelmann
General Classification Genève (Geneve) - Genève (Geneve) 771 km
   Désiré Keteleer

Stats Tour de Romandie

Final classifications by country
Italy 13
Switzerland 11
France 10
Belgium 6
The Netherlands 5
Australia 3
United States of America 3
Ireland 3
Great Britain 3
Sweden 2
Spain 2
Colombia 1
Germany 1
Czech Republic 1
Slovenia 1
Russia 1
Norway 1
Final classifications by cyclist
Roche, Stephen   IRL 3
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 2
Evans, Cadel   AUS 2
Forestier, Jean   FRA 2
Frigo, Dario   ITA 2
Froome, Chris   GBR 2
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 2
Kübler, Ferdi   SUI 2
Motta, Gianni   ITA 2
Richard, Pascal   SUI 2
Rominger, Toni   SUI 2
Rostollan, Louis   FRA 2
Anderson, Phil   AUS 1
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Bartali, Gino   ITA 1
Bauvin, Gilbert   FRA 1
Bocklant, Willy   BEL 1
Botero Echeverry, Santiago   COL 1
Criquielion, Claude   BEL 1
David, Wilfried   BEL 1
De Muynck, Johan   BEL 1
De Rosso, Guido   ITA 1
Dekker, Thomas   NED 1
Dufaux, Laurent   SUI 1
Fachleitner, Edouard   FRA 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Fornara, Pasquale   ITA 1
Galdos Gauna, Francisco   ESP 1
Gimmi, Kurt   SUI 1
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 1
Hampsten, Andrew   USA 1
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 1
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 1
Keteleer, Désiré   BEL 1
Klöden, Andreas   GER 1
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 1
Kreuziger jr, Roman   CZE 1
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 1
Mottet, Charly   FRA 1
Müller, Jörg   SUI 1
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 1
Prim, Tommy   SWE 1
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 1
Spilak, Simon   SLO 1
Strehler, René   SUI 1
Thevenet, Bernard   FRA 1
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 1
van der Velde, Johan   NED 1
Veldscholten, Gerard   NED 1
Wagtmans, Wout   NED 1
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 1
Wilmann, Jostein   NOR 1
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 1
Victories/Stages by country
Italy 118
Switzerland 95
France 54
Belgium 39
The Netherlands 28
Spain 27
Great Britain 15
Australia 9
United States of America 9
Sweden 7
Norway 7
Germany 6
Czech Republic 6
Russia 5
Denmark 5
Ireland 3
Slovenia 3
Colombia 2
Austria 2
Kazakhstan 2
Poland 2
Canada 1
Portugal 1
Luxemburg 1
Ukraine 1
Lithuania 1
Slovakia 1
Belarus 1
Victories/Stages by cyclist
Cipollini, Mario   ITA 12
Koblet, Hugo   SUI 9
Kübler, Ferdi   SUI 8
Adorni, Vittorio   ITA 6
Knudsen, Knut   NOR 6
Motta, Gianni   ITA 6
Rominger, Toni   SUI 6
van der Velde, Johan   NED 6
Dufaux, Laurent   SUI 5
Freuler, Urs   SUI 5
Richard, Pascal   SUI 5
Saronni, Giuseppe   ITA 5
Savoldelli, Paolo   ITA 5
Bitossi, Franco   ITA 4
Brun, Jean   SUI 4
Merckx, Eddy   BEL 4
Albasini, Michael   SUI 3
Bartali, Gino   ITA 3
Cavendish, Mark   GBR 3
Dancelli, Michele   ITA 3
Darrigade, André   FRA 3
De Muynck, Johan   BEL 3
Delberghe, Edouard   FRA 3
Diggelmann, Walter   SUI 3
Forestier, Jean   FRA 3
Graf, Rolf   SUI 3
Jalabert, Laurent   FRA 3
Keteleer, Désiré   BEL 3
McEwen, Robbie   AUS 3
Millar, Robert   GBR 3
Monti, Bruno   ITA 3
Prim, Tommy   SWE 3
Sercu, Patrick   BEL 3
Sørensen, Rolf   DEN 3
Spilak, Simon   SLO 3
Strehler, René   SUI 3
Svorada, Ján   CZE 3
Valverde Belmonte, Alejandro   ESP 3
Zülle, Alex   SUI 3
Anderson, Phil   AUS 2
Anquetil, Jacques   FRA 2
Bellini, Giancarlo   ITA 2
Bennati, Daniele   ITA 2
Bergamo, Marcello   ITA 2
Bernard, Jean-François   FRA 2
Binggeli, René   SUI 2
Boardman, Chris   GBR 2
Bouvet, Albert   FRA 2
Brändle, Matthias   AUT 2
Breukink, Erik   NED 2
Contador Velasco, Alberto   ESP 2
Cunego, Damiano   ITA 2
De Bonis, Francesco   ITA 2
De Las Cuevas, Armand   FRA 2
Dekker, Thomas   NED 2
Demierre, Serge   SUI 2
Fidanza, Giovanni   ITA 2
Fignon, Laurent   FRA 2
Freire Gomez, Oscar   ESP 2
Froome, Chris   GBR 2
Garzelli, Stefano   ITA 2
Gimondi, Felice   ITA 2
Hagmann, Robert   SUI 2
Hamilton, Tyler   USA 2
Ignatenko, Petr   RUS 2
Järmann, Rolf   SUI 2
Joho, Stephan   SUI 2
Knetemann, Gerrie   NED 2
Lombardi, Giovanni   ITA 2
Lubberding, Henk   NED 2
Martin, Tony   GER 2
Maurer, Rolf   SUI 2
Meersman, Gianni   BEL 2
Minali, Nicola   ITA 2
Mottet, Charly   FRA 2
Olano Manzano, Abraham   ESP 2
Panizza, Wladimiro   ITA 2
Pérez Sánchez, Francisco   ESP 2
Petacchi, Alessandro   ITA 2
Pinotti, Marco   ITA 2
Polidori, Giancarlo   ITA 2
Raboň, František   CZE 2
Roche, Stephen   IRL 2
Sánchez Gil, Luis León   ESP 2
Tonkov, Pavel   RUS 2
Wagtmans, Wout   NED 2
Wiggins, Bradley   GBR 2
Zoetemelk, Joop   NED 2
Agnolutto, Christophe   FRA 1
Aldag, Rolf   GER 1
Alomar Florit, Jaime   ESP 1
Amberg, Léo   SUI 1
Anglade, Henri   FRA 1
Anton Hernandez, Igor   ESP 1
Argentin, Moreno   ITA 1
Baldato, Fabio   ITA 1
Barducci, Armando   ITA 1
Baronchelli, Gianbattista   ITA 1
Barry, Michael   CAN 1
Bauvin, Gilbert   FRA 1
Beaufrère, Bernard   FRA 1
Beccia, Mario   ITA 1
Bellay, Jean   FRA 1
Beloki Dorronsoro, Joseba   ESP 1
Bergamo, Emmanuele   ITA 1
Bernaudeau, Jean-René   FRA 1
Bertoletti, Simone   ITA 1
Bettini, Paolo   ITA 1
Beyer, Chad   USA 1
Blijlevens, Jeroen   NED 1
Bobet, Louison   FRA 1
Bocklant, Willy   BEL 1
Bono, Matteo   ITA 1
Bortolami, Gianluca   ITA 1
Botero Echeverry, Santiago   COL 1
Brand, Karl   SUI 1
Brenioli, Rizzardo   ITA 1
Bresci, Giulio   ITA 1
Breu, Beat   SUI 1
Brochard, Laurent   FRA 1
Brutt, Pavel   RUS 1
Bruyere, Joseph   BEL 1
Bugno, Gianni   ITA 1
Burghardt, Marcus   GER 1
Campaner, Francis   FRA 1
Cancellara, Fabian   SUI 1
Carlesi, Guido   ITA 1
Carrea, Andrea   ITA 1
Castroviejo Nicolás, Jonathan   ESP 1
Cima Prado, José Enrique   ESP 1
Claes, Ronny   BEL 1
Colombo, Ugo   ITA 1
Conterno, Angelo   ITA 1
Contini, Silvano   ITA 1
Cornillet, Bruno   FRA 1
da Silva Mora, Acacio   POR 1
David, Wilfried   BEL 1
de Rooij, Theo   NED 1
De Rosso, Guido   ITA 1
De Vlaeminck, Roger   BEL 1
De Witte, Ronald   BEL 1
De Wolf, Alfons   BEL 1
Delcroix, Ludo   BEL 1
Delisle, Raymond   FRA 1
Dernies, Michel   BEL 1
Di Grande, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Dierickx, André   BEL 1
Dill-Bundi, Robert   SUI 1
Dillen, René   BEL 1
Dotto, Jean   FRA 1
Ducrot, Maarten   NED 1
Emonds, Nico   BEL 1
Evans, Cadel   AUS 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Gösta   SWE 1
Fåglum (Pettersson), Tomas   SWE 1
Favaro, Giorgio   ITA 1
Figueras, Giuliano   ITA 1
Fornara, Pasquale   ITA 1
Fothen, Markus   GER 1
Frigo, Dario   ITA 1
Furlan, Giorgio   ITA 1
Galdos Gauna, Francisco   ESP 1
Gavazzi, Pierino   ITA 1
Gimmi, Kurt   SUI 1
Gisiger, Daniel   SUI 1
Giuliani, Donato   ITA 1
Glaus, Gilbert   SUI 1
Godefroot, Walter   BEL 1
Goldschmit, Jean   LUX 1
Gontchenkov, Aleksandr   UKR 1
Gräser, Toni   SUI 1
Grezet, Jean-Marie   SUI 1
Grosso, Adolfo   ITA 1
Guidi, Fabrizio   ITA 1
Hamon, Francois   FRA 1
Hampsten, Andrew   USA 1
Hermans, Mathieu   NED 1
Hinault, Bernard   FRA 1
Hivert, Jonathan   FRA 1
Hodge, Stephen   AUS 1
Horner, Chris   USA 1
Hürlimann, Bruno   SUI 1
Iglinskiy, Maxim   KAZ 1
Indurain Larraya, Miguel-Maria   ESP 1
Janssens, Marcel   BEL 1
Jeker, Fabian   SUI 1
Jourdan, Christian   FRA 1
Kamber, Eugen   SUI 1
Keller, Gottfried   SUI 1
Kelly, Sean   IRL 1
Kindberg, Hans   SWE 1
Klöden, Andreas   GER 1
Kohler, Martin   SUI 1
Koppert, René   NED 1
Kreuziger jr, Roman   CZE 1
Krivtsov, Yuriy   FRA 1
Kwiatkowski, Michal   POL 1
Lambrichs, Jan   NED 1
Lang, Czesław   POL 1
Leclercq, Jean-Claude   FRA 1
Legeay, Roger   FRA 1
Letort, Désiré   FRA 1
Lewis, Craig   USA 1
Lobato Elvira, Ruben   ESP 1
Lutz, Erwin   SUI 1
Maassen, Frans   NED 1
Manzoni, Mario   ITA 1
Martin Bahamontes, Federico   ESP 1
Mazzoleni, Eddy   ITA 1
McGee, Bradley   AUS 1
Metzger, Martin   SUI 1
Milani, Silvestro   ITA 1
Milesi, Jean   FRA 1
Moneyron, Gerard   FRA 1
Moos, Alexandre   SUI 1
Navardauskas, Ramunas   LTU 1
Nevens, Jan   BEL 1
Noè, Andrea   ITA 1
Novales, Joseph   FRA 1
Paganessi, Alessandro   ITA 1
Parra Pinto, Iván Ramiro   COL 1
Peeters, Ludo   BEL 1
Pereiro Sio, Oscar   ESP 1
Phinney, Davis   USA 1
Pinot, Thibaut   FRA 1
Plaza Romero, David   ESP 1
Porte, Richie   AUS 1
Possoni, Morris   ITA 1
Priem, Cees   NED 1
Rast, Grégory   SUI 1
Raymond, Christian   FRA 1
Ricci, Mario   ITA 1
Roll, Bob   USA 1
Rostollan, Louis   FRA 1
Rüegg, Fredy (Alfred)   SUI 1
Ruiz Navarrete, Bernardo   ESP 1
Rüttimann, Niki   SUI 1
Sabbadini, Settimo (Tino)   FRA 1
Sagan, Peter   SVK 1
Sartore, Giuseppe   ITA 1
Schepers, Eddy   BEL 1
Schils, Jozef   BEL 1
Sciandri, Maximilian   GBR 1
Segersäll, Alf   SWE 1
Serrano Gonzalez, Ricardo   ESP 1
Sevilla Ribera, Oscar   ESP 1
Simoni, Gilberto   ITA 1
Sivtsov, Kanstantsin   BLR 1
Sørensen, Chris Anker   DEN 1
Swift, Ben   GBR 1
Taccone, Vito   ITA 1
ten Dam, Laurens   NED 1
Thevenet, Bernard   FRA 1
Thomas, Geraint   GBR 1
Tschopp, Johann   SUI 1
Tumellero, Romano   ITA 1
Vallet, Bernard   FRA 1
Van Geneugden, Martin   BEL 1
Van Hooydonck, Edwig   BEL 1
Van Impe, Lucien   BEL 1
Van Roosbroeck, Gustaaf   BEL 1
Vansweevelt, Valère   BEL 1
Veggerby, Jens   DEN 1
Veldscholten, Gerard   NED 1
Velly, Joseph   FRA 1
Venturelli, Romeo   ITA 1
Verbrugghe, Rik   BEL 1
Vigna, Marino   ITA 1
Vinokourov, Alexandre   KAZ 1
Wilmann, Jostein   NOR 1
Winterberg, Josef   SUI 1
Wolfer, Bruno   SUI 1
Zabriskie, David   USA 1
Zandegu, Dino   ITA 1
Zberg, Beat   SUI 1
Zimmermann, Urs   SUI 1