Susanne Ljungskog

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Susanne
Family name: Ljungskog
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 16-03-1976
Place of birth: Halmstad (Hallands Lan), Sweden
Professional: 1999-2010


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1994    3º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
1994    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
1994    2º in Västeras (F), Västeras (Vastmanlands Lan), Sweden 
1994    3º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)), Sweden 
1994    2º in General Classification Drei tagen von Pattensen, (Pattensen (F)), Pattensen (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1994    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 


1996    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
1996    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
1996    25º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), United States of America 
1996    3º in Norwegian Championship , Road, ITT, Elite (F), , Sweden 


1997    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 


1998    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
1998    1º in Svenska Landsvägscupen/Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Tjejtrampet (F)), Sweden 
1998    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
1998    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
1998    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23 (F), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
1998    1º in European Championship, Road, U23 (F), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 


1999    2º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 7 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
1999    3º in Stage 13 Women's Challenge (F), United States of America 
1999    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
1999    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 


2000    3º in Stage 14 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), France 
2000    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2000    1º in Paardenmarktronde van Alblasserdam, (Alblasserdam (F)), Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in Stage 5 part b Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Dronten (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2000    3º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2000    4º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Plouay (Bretagne), France 


2001    3º in Stage 12 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2001    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2001    3º in General Classification World Cup, Road, Elite (F), Unknown 
2001    1º in Primavera Rosa, (Varazze - San Remo), San Remo (Liguria), Italy 
2001    2º in La Coupe du Monde Cycliste Féminine de Montréal, (Montréal (F)), Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
2001    3º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2001    1º in GP Suisse Féminin (F), Switzerland 
2001    7º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 


2002    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    3º in General Classification Tour de Snowy (F), Australia 
2002    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2002    2º in Stage 9 Tour de France Feminine, (Grande Boucle Féminine Internationale (F)), Lac d'Aiguebelette (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2002    3º in GP Ouest France, GP de Plouay, (Plouay (F)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2002    1º in Prologue Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Siena (Toscana), Italy 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Altopascio (Toscana), Italy 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2002    1º in General Classification Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2002    1º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 


2003    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2003    1º in Trofeo Citta' di Rosignano / Giro Frazioni, (Rosignano Solvay (F)), Rosignano Solvay (Toscana), Italy 
2003    1º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Axat (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2003    3º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Cantalejo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2003    3º in General Classification Vuelta Castilla y Leon (F), Spain 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Sweden 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Rotterdam Tour, (Rotterdam (F)), Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2003    1º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Hamilton (Ontario), Canada 


2004    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Arques (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    3º in Stage 4 Giro del Trentino Alto Adige - Südtirol (F), Cembra (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2004    33º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 
2004    25º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Athínai (Attiki), Greece 


2005    2º in General Classification World Cup, Road, Elite (F), Unknown 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Geelong Tour (F), Lara (Victoria), Australia 
2005    2º in General Classification Geelong Tour (F), Australia 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Tour of New Zealand (F), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2005    2º in Ronde van Vlaanderen (F), Meerbeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 1 Gracia Orlova (F), Stramberk (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2005    2º in General Classification Gracia Orlova (F), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in GP Castilla y Leon, (Valladolid (F)), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Bilbao (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2005    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Huskvarna (Jonkopings Lan), Sweden 
2005    3º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Thuringen), Germany 
2005    2º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2005    2º in Luk Challenge, (Bühl (F)), Bühl (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2005    1º in Skara (F), Skara (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2005    2º in GP of Wales, (Abergavenny (F)), Abergavenny (Monmouthshire), Great Britain 
2005    1º in Stage 4 part b Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Tanja Schmidt-Hennes  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen  + Luise Keller  + Sandra Rombouts  + Madeleine Sandig  + Christina Becker 
2005    1º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Prologue Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Pescia (Toscana), Italy 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Capannori (Toscana), Italy 
2005    1º in General Classification Memorial Michela Fanini, (Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile (F)), Italy 
2005    7º in World Championship, Road, Elite (F), Madrid (Madrid), Spain 


2006    3º in GP Castilla y Leon, (Valladolid (F)), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France  + Amber Neben  + Loes Gunnewijk  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Sandra Rombouts  + Madeleine Sandig 
2006    2º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2006    1º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2006    2º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2006    1º in Emakumeen Saria, (Durango (F)), Durango (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Sopelana (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2006    1º in Stage 3 part b Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Orduña (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2006    2º in Stage 3 part a Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2006    2º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), , Sweden 
2006    1º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Mondovì (Piemonte), Italy 
2006    2º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Fossano (Piemonte), Italy 
2006    3º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2006    1º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), , Sweden 
2006    2º in L'Heure D'Or Féminine / The Ladies Golden Hour (F), Denmark 
2006    2º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Fécamp (Haute-Normandie), France 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2006    1º in Stage 4 part b Route de France Féminine (F), Chécy (Centre), France  + Loes Gunnewijk  + Amber Neben  + Linda Melanie Serup Villumsen 
2006    3º in Stage 6 Route de France Féminine (F), Trélissac (Aquitaine), France 
2006    2º in Stage 6 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in General Classification Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), The Netherlands 


2007    3º in Stage 5 Tour of New Zealand (F), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Giro dei Comuni Ribardella-Montescudaio (F), Italy 
2007    3º in Stage 1 GP Costa Etrusca (F), Italy 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Gracia Orlova (F), Lichnov (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Gracia Orlova (F), Orlova (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Gracia Orlova (F), Kuźnia Raciborska (Śląskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 8 part a Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    2º in Stage 8 part b Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain  + Mirjam Melchers-van Poppel  + Loes Gunnewijk 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2007    1º in General Classification Emakumeen Bira, (Emakumeen Euskal Bira (F)), Spain 
2007    3º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Zeulenroda (Thuringen), Germany 
2007    2º in Holland Hills Classic, Valkenburg Hills Classic, (Valkenburg aan de Geul (F)), Gulpen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    13º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2007    1º in Chrono des Nations, (Chrono des Herbiers (F)), France 


2008    1º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)), Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Rieux-Minervois (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Osséja (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    2º in Stage 9 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Limoux (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), France 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden (F), Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2008    21º in Olympic Games, Road, Elite (F), China 
2008    10º in Olympic Games, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Beijing (Beijing), China 
2008    3º in Rogno (F), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    3º in Memorial Davide Fardelli, (Rogno, Chrono (F)), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Beauchastel (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Antraigues (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), Bourg-Saint-Andéol (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    3º in General Classification Tour Cycliste Féminin Ardèche Sud Rhone Alpes, (Tour de l'Ardèche (F)), France 
2008    9º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg (F)), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2008    7º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite (F), Unknown 
2008    1º in Chrono des Nations, (Chrono des Herbiers (F)), France 


2009    7º in Berner Rundfahrt, Tour de Berne (V), (Bern (F)), Lyss (Bern), Switzerland 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Aude Cycliste Féminin (F), Port-la-Nouvelle (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Sweden (F), Götene (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    7º in Prologue Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Scarperia (Toscana), Italy 
2009    7º in Stage 7 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2009    8º in Stage 8 Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Pesco Sannita (Campania), Italy 
2009    9º in General Classification Giro d'Italia Donne,Giro d'Italia Femminile, (Giro Rosa (F)), Italy 
2009    10º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schleiz (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    4º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Triebes (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Schmölln (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    3º in General Classification Thüringen-Rundfahrt der Frauen (F), Germany 
2009    3º in Open de Suede Vargarda TTT, (Vårgårda, Chrono (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    8º in Open de Suede Vargarda, (Vårgårda (F)), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 

Photo: courtesy Team website
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 55
Classification – Road – General Classification: 7
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 16
Road – European Championship: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 8
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 4
Road – Team Time Trial: 4
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 5
Road – World Cup: 3
Road - World Championship: 2
Victories by team/year:
1999: 0 victories
2000: 1 victory
2001: 2 victories
2002: 5 victories
2003: 6 victories
2004: 4 victories
2005: 10 victories
2006: 10 victories
2007: 5 victories
2008: 5 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories

  Add an image